Season 1979/80
Hungary
Country rating
1752
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
21
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 90 | Újpest FC![]() |
+7+5-2+4+4+8 |
1901 | 2024 | +16 | -47 | -47 | -48 | +1 | ||
| 112 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
0+3+8+4-9-12 |
1852 | 1932 | -17 | +50 | +50 | +50 | |||
| 126 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
-7-17+8+4+5+4 |
1809 | 2013 | +13 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 182 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
+8+8+1-15+9-12 |
1785 | 1847 | -18 | +65 | +65 | +65 | |||
| 222 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
-10+10-1+2+4+1 |
1741 | 1794 | +7 | +62 | +62 | +62 | |||
| 228 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
0+8-2+9-5-15 |
1836 | 2028 | -11 | -64 | -64 | -50 | -14 | ||
| 258 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
+5-24-2-4-4+15 |
1798 | 1798 | +7 | -52 | -52 | -80 | +28 | ||
| 258 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
-1-10+2+15+8+3 |
1712 | 1763 | +26 | +60 | +60 | +60 | |||
| 296 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-8+17+13-2-10+5 |
1692 | 1695 | -7 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 314 | MTK![]() |
+10+15-8-6+5+12 |
1691 | 1934 | +11 | -3 | -3 | -3 | |||
| 317 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
+8-8-8-9+20-1 |
1715 | 1715 | +10 | +7 | +7 | +7 | |||
| 347 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+17+7-13+4-20-4 |
1701 | 1849 | -20 | 0 | 0 | -17 | +17 | ||
| 382 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
-4-8+11+7-8-4 |
1666 | 1666 | -5 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 398 | Volán SC![]() |
+4+24+4-4+10+12 |
1618 | 1618 | +18 | +83 | +83 | ||||
| 451 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
+1-7+2-4+10+4 |
1599 | 1599 | +10 | +53 | +53 | ||||
| 468 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
+15-6-7+15-6-10 |
1697 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 473 | Csepel SC![]() |
-9+4-10-12+6+8 |
1760 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 541 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
-17-5+2-7-5-3 |
1607 | 1771 | -15 | -73 | -61 | -61 | |||
| 543 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC![]() |
-5-3-11+6-10-8 |
1597 | 1597 | -12 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 620 | Pécsi VSK![]() |
-8-15-4-4-4-5 |
1540 | 1540 | -13 | -83 | -83 | ||||
| 622 | Tungsram SC![]() |
-7-4+18-15-4-2 |
1697 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 112 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 67 | 38 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 90 | Újpest FC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 36 | 20 | 7 | 9 | 89 | 68 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 7 | 8 | 86 | 64 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 126 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 10 | 7 | 75 | 52 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 182 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 65 | 45 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 7 | 9 | 65 | 45 | 61 | ||||||||||||
| 222 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 55 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 55 | 40 | 54 | ||||||||||||
| 228 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 36 | 15 | 11 | 10 | 72 | 54 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 9 | 70 | 51 | 53 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 258 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 57 | 40 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 314 | MTK![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 10 | 12 | 48 | 50 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 347 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 17 | 61 | 65 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 4 | 16 | 59 | 62 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 398 | Volán SC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 46 | 63 | 1 | 36 | 12 | 12 | 16 | 46 | 63 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 317 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 56 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 52 | 56 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 258 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1980/06/14 | 40 | 16 | 8 | 16 | 56 | 53 | 1 | 34 | 12 | 8 | 14 | 47 | 42 | 44 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 11 | ||||||
| 296 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 60 | 59 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 60 | 59 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 382 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 67 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 54 | 67 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 451 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 14 | 12 | 39 | 45 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 541 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 41 | 61 | 1 | 36 | 8 | 13 | 19 | 41 | 61 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 543 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 60 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 60 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 620 | Pécsi VSK![]() |
1980/06/14 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 78 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 7 | 23 | 25 | 78 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 468 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1979/06/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 473 | Csepel SC![]() |
1979/06/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 622 | Tungsram SC![]() |
1979/06/16 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 306 | 165 | 87 | 54 | 612 | 2.0 | 353 | 1.2 | 965 | 3.2 | 259 | 0.8 | 6.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 8 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 1.4 | 14 | 1.8 | 25 | 3.1 | -3 | -0.4 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK1660 → 1672 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1843 → 1831 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1806 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1654 → 1650 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1697 → 1712 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1752 → 1737 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1669 → 1668 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1740 → 1741 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1606 → 1618 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1779 → 1767 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1525 → 1517 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1844 → 1852 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1709 → 1712 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1521 → 1518 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1629 → 1625 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1577 → 1581 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/06/14 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1680 → 1685 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1448 → 1443 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1770 → 1779 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1852 → 1843 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1840 → 1844 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1701 → 1697 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1757 → 1752 (-5) | 2 - 2 | MTK1655 → 1660 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1701 → 1709 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1637 → 1629 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1674 → 1654 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi TE1649 → 1669 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1526 → 1521 (-5) | 3 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1797 → 1802 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1596 → 1606 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1690 → 1680 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1736 → 1740 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1452 → 1448 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1567 → 1577 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1535 → 1525 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1785 → 1770 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1686 → 1701 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1848 → 1852 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Volán SC1600 → 1596 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1692 → 1690 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1734 → 1736 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1836 → 1840 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1571 → 1567 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1748 → 1757 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1658 → 1649 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1705 → 1701 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1670 → 1674 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1456 → 1452 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1793 → 1797 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1661 → 1655 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1529 → 1535 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/06/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1630 → 1637 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1533 → 1526 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1684 → 1686 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1838 → 1836 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1735 → 1734 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1784 → 1785 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1666 → 1658 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1840 → 1848 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1785 → 1793 (+8) | 3 - 0 | MTK1669 → 1661 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1683 → 1670 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Dunaferr SE1679 → 1692 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1569 → 1571 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1750 → 1748 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1531 → 1533 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1707 → 1705 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1540 → 1529 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1619 → 1630 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1596 → 1600 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1460 → 1456 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/05/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1840 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1543 → 1540 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1662 → 1679 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1785 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1776 → 1784 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1674 → 1666 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1725 → 1735 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1694 → 1684 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1742 → 1750 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1627 → 1619 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1536 → 1531 (-5) | 3 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1833 → 1838 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1731 → 1707 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Volán SC1572 → 1596 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1676 → 1683 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1576 → 1569 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/05/24 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1475 → 1460 (-15) | 0 - 4 | MTK1654 → 1669 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1833 (+7) | 4 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1809 → 1802 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1742 → 1742 (0) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1837 → 1837 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1768 → 1776 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1670 → 1662 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
MTK1644 → 1654 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1735 → 1725 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1726 → 1731 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1548 → 1543 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1575 → 1576 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1695 → 1694 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1553 → 1536 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Gyori ETO FC1659 → 1676 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1631 → 1627 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Volán SC1568 → 1572 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1483 → 1475 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1666 → 1674 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1686 → 1695 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1751 → 1742 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1678 → 1659 (-19) | 2 - 5 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1749 → 1768 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1564 → 1568 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1830 → 1826 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1667 → 1666 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1725 → 1726 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1809 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1578 → 1575 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1727 → 1735 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1639 → 1631 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1836 → 1837 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1484 → 1483 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1657 → 1670 (+13) | 5 - 2 | MTK1657 → 1644 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/05/10 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1551 → 1548 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1550 → 1553 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1727 → 1725 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1747 → 1749 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1663 → 1678 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1766 → 1751 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1584 → 1578 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1830 → 1836 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1806 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Volán SC1568 → 1564 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1671 → 1686 (+15) | 7 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1682 → 1667 (-15) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1830 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1486 → 1484 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1631 → 1639 (+8) | 1 - 0 | MTK1665 → 1657 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1549 → 1551 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1729 → 1727 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1560 → 1550 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1647 → 1657 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1814 → 1830 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1844 → 1828 (-16) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1778 → 1766 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1790 → 1802 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1742 → 1747 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1636 → 1631 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1637 → 1647 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1737 → 1727 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK1668 → 1665 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1660 → 1663 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1723 → 1729 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1566 → 1560 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1687 → 1682 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1579 → 1584 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1578 → 1568 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1661 → 1671 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1477 → 1486 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1558 → 1549 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1677 → 1687 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1647 → 1637 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1819 → 1814 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1732 → 1737 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1790 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1718 → 1723 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1844 (+7) | 9 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1643 → 1636 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1554 → 1558 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1782 → 1778 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1652 → 1660 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1669 → 1661 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1562 → 1578 (+16) | 2 - 0 | MTK1684 → 1668 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1489 → 1477 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1730 → 1742 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/04/26 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1572 → 1579 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1573 → 1566 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1833 → 1837 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1681 → 1677 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1668 → 1669 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1796 → 1795 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1746 → 1732 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1704 → 1718 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1670 → 1684 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1744 → 1730 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1583 → 1573 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1809 → 1819 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1643 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1644 → 1647 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1778 → 1782 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1493 → 1489 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1565 → 1554 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1641 → 1652 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1586 → 1572 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Volán SC1548 → 1562 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1686 → 1704 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1851 → 1833 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1815 → 1809 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1662 → 1668 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1681 → 1681 (0) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1796 → 1796 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1691 → 1670 (-21) | 1 - 4 | Diósgyöri VTK1725 → 1746 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1738 → 1744 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1589 → 1583 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1562 → 1548 (-14) | 1 - 6 | Ferencvárosi TC1764 → 1778 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1627 → 1641 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1660 → 1646 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1634 → 1644 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1575 → 1565 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1493 → 1493 (0) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1586 → 1586 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1841 → 1851 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1774 → 1764 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1798 → 1796 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1813 → 1815 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1661 → 1660 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1724 → 1725 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1639 → 1627 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1674 → 1686 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1552 → 1575 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1761 → 1738 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1605 → 1589 (-16) | 1 - 3 | MTK1675 → 1691 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1687 → 1681 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Volán SC1556 → 1562 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1588 → 1586 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1632 → 1634 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/03/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1654 → 1662 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1501 → 1493 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1799 → 1774 (-25) | 2 - 5 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1736 → 1761 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1688 → 1675 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1841 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1660 → 1661 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1799 → 1798 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1820 → 1813 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1625 → 1632 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1717 → 1724 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1595 → 1588 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1595 → 1605 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1697 → 1687 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1680 → 1674 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Volán SC1550 → 1556 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1568 → 1552 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1638 → 1654 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1489 → 1501 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1651 → 1639 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1727 → 1736 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1808 → 1799 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1814 → 1820 (+6) | 5 - 3 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 → 1660 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1825 → 1828 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1654 → 1651 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1799 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1598 → 1595 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1700 → 1697 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MTK1685 → 1688 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1595 → 1595 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1680 → 1680 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1628 → 1625 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1635 → 1638 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1485 → 1489 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1721 → 1717 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/03/15 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1542 → 1550 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1576 → 1568 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/03/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1808 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1726 → 1721 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1680 → 1680 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1796 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1663 → 1654 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1805 → 1814 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1625 → 1628 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1825 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1594 → 1595 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1728 → 1727 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1647 → 1635 (-12) | 0 - 1 | MTK1673 → 1685 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1565 → 1576 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1711 → 1700 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1661 → 1666 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1490 → 1485 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1598 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Volán SC1548 → 1542 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1728 → 1728 (0) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1828 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1796 → 1805 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1689 → 1680 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1791 → 1796 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1630 → 1625 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1718 → 1726 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1655 → 1647 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1715 → 1711 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1657 → 1661 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1798 → 1803 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1570 → 1565 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1688 → 1673 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1579 → 1594 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1537 → 1548 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1674 → 1663 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1506 → 1490 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1576 → 1592 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1801 → 1796 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1710 → 1715 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1677 → 1688 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1809 → 1798 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1824 → 1828 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1659 → 1655 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1722 → 1728 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1695 → 1689 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1787 → 1791 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1583 → 1579 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1614 → 1630 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1690 → 1674 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1735 → 1718 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1559 → 1576 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1657 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1580 → 1570 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1508 → 1506 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Volán SC1535 → 1537 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1692 → 1710 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1805 → 1787 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1676 → 1690 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1749 → 1735 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1589 → 1583 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1824 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1637 → 1659 (+22) | 7 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1744 → 1722 (-22) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1520 → 1535 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1816 → 1801 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1807 → 1809 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1510 → 1508 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1687 → 1695 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1622 → 1614 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1580 → 1580 (0) | 0 - 0 | MTK1677 → 1677 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/12/15 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1559 → 1559 (0) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1647 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/12/12 | Europa League![]() |
1. FC Kaiserslautern1974 → 1981 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1756 → 1749 (-7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1768 → 1756 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1806 → 1818 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1807 → 1816 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1753 → 1744 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1676 → 1677 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1806 → 1805 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1685 → 1692 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1683 → 1676 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1807 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1563 → 1559 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1636 → 1647 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1648 → 1637 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1523 → 1510 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1674 → 1687 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1572 → 1580 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1597 → 1589 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1613 → 1622 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Volán SC1529 → 1520 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1806 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1778 → 1768 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1682 → 1683 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1804 → 1803 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1803 → 1807 (+4) | 3 - 2 | MTK1680 → 1676 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1801 → 1806 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1577 → 1572 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1677 → 1674 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1682 → 1685 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1750 → 1753 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Volán SC1532 → 1529 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1599 → 1597 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1634 → 1636 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1563 → 1563 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1648 → 1648 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1523 → 1523 (0) | 2 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1613 → 1613 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/11/28 | Europa League![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1793 → 1778 (-15) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Kaiserslautern1965 → 1980 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1672 → 1682 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1760 → 1750 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1632 → 1634 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1798 → 1796 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1798 → 1804 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1619 → 1613 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1573 → 1577 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1807 → 1803 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1809 → 1801 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1555 → 1563 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1650 → 1648 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1675 → 1677 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1527 → 1532 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1798 → 1793 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1580 → 1599 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1701 → 1682 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/11/17 | NB I![]() |
MTK1676 → 1680 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Pécsi VSK1527 → 1523 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1785 → 1798 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Dundee United1774 → 1761 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1777 → 1785 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1815 → 1807 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1674 → 1675 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1799 → 1798 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1630 → 1632 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1811 → 1809 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1795 → 1798 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1576 → 1573 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1662 → 1650 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1689 → 1701 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1620 → 1619 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1671 → 1672 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1754 → 1760 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1533 → 1527 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK1670 → 1676 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Volán SC1533 → 1527 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1557 → 1555 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1578 → 1580 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
Dundee United1757 → 1741 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1761 → 1777 (+16) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1659 → 1671 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1823 → 1811 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1799 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1666 → 1662 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1664 → 1674 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1771 → 1761 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1746 → 1754 (+8) | 4 - 2 | MTK1678 → 1670 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1813 → 1815 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1559 → 1557 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1510 → 1533 (+23) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1818 → 1795 (-23) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1680 → 1689 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1585 → 1576 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1605 → 1620 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1645 → 1630 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/10/20 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1545 → 1533 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1566 → 1578 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1819 → 1823 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1668 → 1664 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1665 → 1666 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1814 → 1813 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1788 → 1795 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1666 → 1659 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1763 → 1771 (+8) | 2 - 0 | MTK1686 → 1678 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1836 → 1818 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Volán SC1527 → 1545 (+18) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1632 → 1645 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1693 → 1680 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1567 → 1559 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1738 → 1746 (+8) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1587 → 1585 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1603 → 1605 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/10/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1570 → 1566 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi VSK1506 → 1510 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1829 → 1836 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1700 → 1693 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1725 → 1738 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1776 → 1763 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1814 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1573 → 1570 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1658 → 1666 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1673 → 1665 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1500 → 1506 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1825 → 1819 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1677 → 1686 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1641 → 1632 (-9) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1522 → 1527 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1793 → 1788 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1658 → 1668 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1597 → 1587 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/10/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1593 → 1603 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1577 → 1567 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1907 → 1919 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1825 (-12) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1680 → 1700 (+20) | 2 - 1 | Juventus2019 → 1999 (-20) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1979/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1820 → 1829 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiv Sofia1708 → 1699 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1769 → 1776 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Rapid Wien1694 → 1687 (-7) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1851 → 1837 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1797 → 1811 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1793 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1818 → 1820 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1631 → 1641 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1735 → 1725 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1766 → 1769 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1596 → 1593 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1672 → 1680 (+8) | 3 - 2 | MTK1685 → 1677 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1588 → 1577 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1647 → 1658 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1573 → 1573 (0) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1658 → 1658 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1679 → 1673 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Volán SC1516 → 1522 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1979/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1588 → 1597 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1509 → 1500 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1799 → 1818 (+19) | 7 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1870 → 1851 (-19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1789 → 1797 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1795 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1762 → 1766 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1635 → 1631 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1587 → 1588 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1736 → 1735 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1667 → 1647 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1652 → 1672 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1675 → 1685 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1598 → 1588 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1518 → 1509 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1670 → 1679 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1504 → 1516 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1670 → 1658 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1979/09/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1600 → 1596 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1569 → 1573 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1857 → 1870 (+13) | 3 - 2 | FK Viagem Príbram (as Dukla Praha)1915 → 1902 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Juventus2004 → 2007 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Raba ETO Györ)1655 → 1652 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1979/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Rapid Wien1696 → 1682 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1748 → 1762 (+14) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/09/18 | Europa League![]() |
Lokomotiv Sofia1710 → 1733 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1822 → 1799 (-23) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1736 → 1736 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1822 → 1822 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1850 → 1857 (+7) | 4 - 0 | MTK1682 → 1675 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1803 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1643 → 1635 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1608 → 1600 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1781 → 1789 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1556 → 1569 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1761 → 1748 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1661 → 1670 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Salgotarjan BTC1607 → 1598 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1662 → 1670 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1595 → 1587 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1651 → 1655 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1522 → 1518 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/09/15 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1517 → 1504 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1654 → 1667 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1783 → 1795 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1748 → 1736 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1638 → 1651 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1863 → 1850 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1604 → 1607 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1825 → 1822 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1642 → 1643 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1782 → 1781 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK1686 → 1682 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1657 → 1661 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1757 → 1761 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1526 → 1522 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1651 → 1662 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1619 → 1608 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1649 → 1654 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1561 → 1556 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/09/08 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1586 → 1595 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Volán SC1526 → 1517 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1740 → 1757 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1800 → 1783 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1861 → 1863 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Dunaferr SE1621 → 1619 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1821 → 1825 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1653 → 1649 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1775 → 1782 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1645 → 1638 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
MTK1690 → 1686 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1647 → 1651 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1755 → 1748 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1554 → 1561 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1595 → 1586 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/09/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1525 → 1526 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1643 → 1642 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1885 → 1861 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1731 → 1755 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1633 → 1621 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1809 → 1821 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1663 → 1653 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1765 → 1775 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1592 → 1595 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1800 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1631 → 1647 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1756 → 1740 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1631 → 1643 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1660 → 1648 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1569 → 1554 (-15) | 0 - 2 | MTK1675 → 1690 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1637 → 1645 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Volán SC1535 → 1527 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1527 → 1526 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Salgotarjan BTC1603 → 1604 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1592 → 1603 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi VSK1536 → 1525 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1787 → 1803 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1901 → 1885 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1767 → 1765 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1807 → 1809 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1653 → 1633 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1711 → 1731 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1579 → 1592 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1769 → 1756 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1666 → 1663 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MTK1672 → 1675 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1641 → 1637 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Salgotarjan BTC1588 → 1592 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1646 → 1631 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1554 → 1569 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1656 → 1660 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi VSK1540 → 1536 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1979/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1524 → 1535 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1642 → 1631 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1801 → 1807 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1652 → 1646 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1764 → 1769 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1661 → 1656 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1702 → 1711 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1650 → 1641 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1528 → 1554 (+26) | 4 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1813 → 1787 (-26) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK1675 → 1672 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1650 → 1653 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1629 → 1642 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1679 → 1666 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi VSK1526 → 1540 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1781 → 1767 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1979/08/25 | NB I![]() |
Salgotarjan BTC1591 → 1588 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC1576 → 1579 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1979/08/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1899 → 1901 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Volán SC1526 → 1524 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |

