Season 1980/81
Hungary
Country rating
1758
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#13
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
21
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+14+4+5+9+6-5 |
1856 | 2028 | +10 | +114 | +114 | +114 | |||
| 102 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
+4+9+5+10+7+9 |
1838 | 1838 | +26 | +97 | +97 | +97 | |||
| 125 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
-14-13-7+7-3-4 |
1883 | 1932 | 0 | -18 | -18 | -47 | +29 | ||
| 127 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
-4+3+11+6-24-26 |
1862 | 2013 | -44 | +6 | +6 | +18 | -12 | ||
| 163 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
-20+8+4-7+4-9 |
1823 | 1847 | -12 | +14 | +14 | +14 | |||
| 201 | Újpest FC![]() |
-7-2-1+8+7+4 |
1840 | 2024 | +19 | -96 | -96 | -98 | +2 | ||
| 263 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
-3+6+15-10+70 |
1701 | 1701 | -3 | +117 | +117 | +117 | |||
| 287 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
-4-5+3+7-6+11 |
1707 | 1763 | +12 | -29 | -29 | -29 | |||
| 297 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
+3-9-5+9+10 |
1702 | 1702 | +10 | +50 | +50 | +50 | |||
| 302 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+20+12-3-6+7+1 |
1678 | 1849 | +2 | +23 | +23 | +23 | |||
| 339 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
+3-4+1+12+3+26 |
1648 | 1648 | +41 | +155 | +155 | ||||
| 401 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
+6-8+7-5-7-1 |
1692 | 1798 | -13 | -97 | -97 | -103 | +6 | ||
| 433 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
-21+13-4-8-1-11 |
1669 | 1715 | -20 | -71 | -71 | -71 | |||
| 440 | Csepel SC![]() |
+4-120-9-70 |
1623 | 1760 | -16 | +28 | +28 | ||||
| 445 | Volán SC![]() |
-3-3-5-9-70 |
1646 | 1646 | -16 | -31 | -31 | -31 | |||
| 457 | MTK![]() |
+21+5-11-12-4+2 |
1674 | 1934 | -14 | -93 | -93 | -93 | |||
| 483 | Kaposvári RFC![]() |
+7-60+5+24+5 |
1597 | 1641 | +34 | -5 | -5 | ||||
| 503 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-6+2-15-7-7-2 |
1677 | 1695 | -16 | -139 | -139 | -139 | |||
| 542 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
-17-5+2-7-5-3 |
1771 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 544 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC![]() |
-5-3-11+6-10-8 |
1597 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 608 | Pécsi VSK![]() |
-8-15-4-4-4-5 |
1540 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 75 | 33 | 1 | 34 | 21 | 9 | 4 | 75 | 33 | 72 | ||||||||||||
| 102 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 50 | 25 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 10 | 5 | 50 | 25 | 67 | ||||||||||||
| 127 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1981/06/17 | 36 | 19 | 10 | 7 | 69 | 40 | 1 | 34 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 68 | 38 | 64 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 163 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 60 | 38 | 63 | ||||||||||||
| 125 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1981/06/17 | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 59 | 39 | 1 | 34 | 15 | 12 | 7 | 56 | 36 | 57 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 263 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 29 | 1 | 34 | 14 | 10 | 10 | 37 | 29 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 339 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 1 | 34 | 11 | 16 | 7 | 30 | 25 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 297 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 48 | 1 | 34 | 13 | 10 | 11 | 51 | 48 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 201 | Újpest FC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 36 | 10 | 17 | 9 | 54 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 16 | 8 | 53 | 49 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 287 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 302 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 1 | 34 | 9 | 13 | 12 | 43 | 43 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 433 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 71 | 1 | 34 | 10 | 7 | 17 | 52 | 71 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 445 | Volán SC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 39 | 57 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 440 | Csepel SC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 35 | 38 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 35 | 38 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 401 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
1981/06/17 | 36 | 6 | 15 | 15 | 30 | 57 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 28 | 50 | 30 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | ||||||
| 483 | Kaposvári RFC![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 67 | 1 | 34 | 6 | 12 | 16 | 34 | 67 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 457 | MTK![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 34 | 60 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 34 | 60 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 503 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1981/06/17 | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 34 | 72 | 1 | 34 | 4 | 11 | 19 | 34 | 72 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 542 | Salgotarjan BTC![]() |
1980/06/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 544 | Székesfehérvári MÁV Elore SC![]() |
1980/06/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 608 | Pécsi VSK![]() |
1980/06/14 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 18 | 306 | 146 | 105 | 55 | 506 | 1.7 | 316 | 1.0 | 822 | 2.7 | 190 | 0.6 | 5.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.8 | 3 | 0.8 | 6 | 1.5 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 9 | 4.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.5 | 4 | 1.0 | 6 | 1.5 | -2 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1829 → 1838 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1790 → 1781 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1817 → 1813 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1752 → 1756 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1838 → 1812 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1622 → 1648 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1553 → 1558 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1856 → 1851 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1595 → 1595 (0) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1698 → 1698 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1616 → 1615 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1672 → 1673 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1672 → 1683 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1608 → 1597 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1587 → 1587 (0) | 4 - 4 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1675 → 1675 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/06/17 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1548 → 1546 (-2) | 2 - 2 | MTK1577 → 1579 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1850 → 1856 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1678 → 1672 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1619 → 1622 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1820 → 1817 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1602 → 1595 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1822 → 1829 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1529 → 1553 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1862 → 1838 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1745 → 1752 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1623 → 1616 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1786 → 1790 (+4) | 4 - 2 | MTK1581 → 1577 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1691 → 1698 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Volán SC1594 → 1587 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1609 → 1608 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1674 → 1675 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/06/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1665 → 1672 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1555 → 1548 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1813 → 1820 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1793 → 1786 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1856 → 1862 (+6) | 5 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1671 → 1665 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1701 → 1691 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1812 → 1822 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1603 → 1594 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1841 → 1850 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1737 → 1745 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1617 → 1609 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1665 → 1674 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Csepel SC1611 → 1602 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1671 → 1678 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1562 → 1555 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1593 → 1581 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1607 → 1619 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/06/10 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1628 → 1623 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1524 → 1529 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/05/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK1604 → 1593 (-11) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1845 → 1856 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1820 → 1813 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1621 → 1628 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1836 → 1841 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1670 → 1665 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1807 → 1812 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Volán SC1608 → 1603 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1789 → 1793 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1621 → 1617 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1606 → 1607 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1738 → 1737 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1674 → 1671 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1668 → 1671 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1577 → 1562 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1686 → 1701 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1524 → 1524 (0) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1611 → 1611 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1679 → 1670 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1798 → 1807 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1842 → 1845 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Volán SC1611 → 1608 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1832 → 1836 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1610 → 1606 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1608 → 1621 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1833 → 1820 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1781 → 1789 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1629 → 1621 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1575 → 1577 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1740 → 1738 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1623 → 1611 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1662 → 1674 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1673 → 1668 (-5) | 0 - 0 | MTK1599 → 1604 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/05/23 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1680 → 1686 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1530 → 1524 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1794 → 1798 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1677 → 1673 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1619 → 1623 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1846 → 1842 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1981/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1614 → 1611 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1607 → 1610 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1629 → 1608 (-21) | 0 - 2 | MTK1578 → 1599 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1833 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1818 → 1832 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1683 → 1680 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1676 → 1679 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1747 → 1740 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Kaposvári RFC1523 → 1530 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1623 → 1629 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1581 → 1575 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/05/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1642 → 1662 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1801 → 1781 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1787 → 1794 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1636 → 1629 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/04/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1578 → 1578 (0) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1683 → 1683 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/04/19 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1583 → 1581 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1617 → 1619 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1765 → 1747 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1800 → 1818 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1684 → 1676 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1838 → 1846 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1629 → 1614 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1786 → 1801 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1517 → 1523 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1847 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1681 → 1677 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1619 → 1623 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/04/18 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1609 → 1607 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1640 → 1642 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/04/12 | NB I![]() |
MTK1579 → 1578 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Volán SC1628 → 1629 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1790 → 1786 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1765 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1679 → 1681 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1855 → 1853 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1855 → 1838 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1666 → 1683 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1797 → 1800 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1620 → 1617 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1628 → 1619 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1778 → 1787 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1642 → 1640 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1682 → 1684 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1595 → 1583 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1624 → 1636 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1614 → 1609 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1512 → 1517 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1764 → 1761 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1775 → 1778 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1785 → 1790 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1600 → 1595 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1858 → 1855 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1852 → 1855 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1797 (+4) | 4 - 2 | MTK1583 → 1579 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1674 → 1682 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1687 → 1679 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1670 → 1666 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1638 → 1642 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1627 → 1624 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Diósgyöri VTK1625 → 1628 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1623 → 1620 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1611 → 1614 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1511 → 1512 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Volán SC1629 → 1628 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1857 → 1852 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1780 → 1785 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1645 → 1638 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1858 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1659 → 1670 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1804 → 1793 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1698 → 1687 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1753 → 1764 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1771 → 1775 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1604 → 1600 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1632 → 1629 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1620 → 1623 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1614 → 1611 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1624 → 1627 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK1585 → 1583 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1623 → 1625 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/03/25 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1498 → 1511 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1687 → 1674 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1772 → 1771 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1850 → 1851 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1608 → 1620 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1636 → 1624 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1981/03/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1610 → 1604 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1492 → 1498 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1816 → 1804 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1845 → 1857 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1775 → 1780 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1703 → 1698 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1753 (-7) | 2 - 2 | MTK1578 → 1585 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1599 → 1614 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1702 → 1687 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1625 → 1623 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1657 → 1659 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1648 → 1645 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Volán SC1629 → 1632 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/03/15 | NB I![]() |
MTK1592 → 1578 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1758 → 1772 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1851 → 1845 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1697 → 1703 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1687 → 1702 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1790 → 1775 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1634 → 1636 (+2) | 4 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1818 → 1816 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1606 → 1608 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1762 → 1760 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1648 → 1657 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1608 → 1599 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1621 → 1629 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1633 → 1625 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/03/14 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1508 → 1492 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1632 → 1648 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1845 → 1850 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1615 → 1610 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1981/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1815 → 1818 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1635 → 1632 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1764 → 1758 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1602 → 1608 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1616 → 1615 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1686 → 1687 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1779 → 1762 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1834 → 1851 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1807 → 1790 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1631 → 1648 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1845 (-8) | 3 - 3 | MTK1584 → 1592 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1686 → 1697 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Volán SC1632 → 1621 (-11) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1637 → 1633 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Csepel SC1602 → 1606 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1625 → 1634 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1517 → 1508 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1613 → 1632 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1798 → 1779 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1804 → 1815 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1818 → 1807 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1627 → 1631 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1857 → 1853 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1831 → 1834 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1640 → 1637 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1602 → 1602 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1686 → 1686 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1529 → 1517 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1752 → 1764 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1681 → 1686 (+5) | 1 - 0 | MTK1589 → 1584 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1628 → 1635 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1632 → 1625 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1981/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1605 → 1602 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1613 → 1616 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/12/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1855 → 1857 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Volán SC1615 → 1613 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/12/21 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1747 → 1752 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1633 → 1628 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1638 → 1640 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1806 → 1804 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1626 → 1613 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1818 → 1831 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1815 → 1818 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1532 → 1529 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1691 → 1686 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1600 → 1605 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1653 → 1632 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1606 → 1627 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/12/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK1592 → 1589 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1599 → 1602 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/12/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1804 → 1798 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1675 → 1681 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/12/14 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1608 → 1599 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1846 → 1855 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1795 → 1806 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1758 → 1747 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1812 → 1818 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1659 → 1653 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1641 → 1633 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1796 → 1804 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1597 → 1600 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1818 → 1815 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1663 → 1675 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1650 → 1638 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1606 → 1606 (0) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1691 → 1691 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1601 → 1615 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1640 → 1626 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1523 → 1532 (+9) | 1 - 0 | MTK1601 → 1592 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/12/10 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1823 → 1818 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1753 → 1758 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1754 → 1753 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1812 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/12/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1819 → 1823 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Csepel SC1612 → 1608 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1843 → 1846 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 → 1663 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1638 → 1640 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1797 → 1795 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1803 → 1796 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1599 → 1606 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1648 → 1659 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Volán SC1612 → 1601 (-11) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1644 → 1650 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1603 → 1597 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1592 → 1601 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1650 → 1641 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/12/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1684 → 1691 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1530 → 1523 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1794 → 1803 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1852 → 1843 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1589 → 1603 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1825 → 1811 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1639 → 1648 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1693 → 1684 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1797 (+4) | 6 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1534 → 1530 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1639 → 1650 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1655 → 1644 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1660 → 1666 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Volán SC1618 → 1612 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
MTK1604 → 1592 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1626 → 1638 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1602 → 1599 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1609 → 1612 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1622 → 1626 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1856 → 1852 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1980/11/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1856 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1592 → 1589 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1693 → 1693 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1793 → 1793 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1654 → 1655 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1795 → 1794 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1617 → 1604 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1806 → 1819 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1750 → 1754 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1613 → 1609 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1822 → 1825 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1537 → 1534 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1653 → 1660 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1646 → 1639 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1624 → 1622 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1637 → 1639 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1611 → 1618 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1609 → 1602 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1797 → 1806 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1862 → 1853 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1634 → 1637 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1825 → 1822 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1627 → 1646 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1814 → 1795 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1790 → 1793 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Volán SC1614 → 1611 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1744 → 1750 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1615 → 1609 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1614 → 1624 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1703 → 1693 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1615 → 1613 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1651 → 1653 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1594 → 1592 (-2) | 1 - 1 | MTK1615 → 1617 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1537 → 1537 (0) | 1 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1654 → 1654 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1665 → 1654 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1862 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1650 → 1651 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1791 → 1790 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1820 → 1825 (+5) | 3 - 0 | MTK1620 → 1615 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1640 → 1627 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1784 → 1797 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1814 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1576 → 1594 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1629 → 1614 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1729 → 1744 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1697 → 1703 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1640 → 1634 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1601 → 1615 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1628 → 1614 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1606 → 1615 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1546 → 1537 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/11/05 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1867 → 1851 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Real Madrid2075 → 2091 (+16) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1827 → 1832 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1633 → 1628 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1675 → 1665 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1774 → 1784 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1626 → 1629 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1823 → 1820 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1723 → 1729 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1656 → 1650 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1583 → 1576 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1784 → 1791 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1610 → 1620 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1707 → 1697 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1644 → 1640 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Csepel SC1602 → 1606 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1564 → 1546 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1583 → 1601 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1863 → 1867 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1644 → 1640 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/10/26 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1769 → 1784 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1878 → 1863 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1692 → 1707 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1738 → 1723 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1820 → 1823 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1605 → 1602 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1767 → 1774 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1651 → 1644 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1559 → 1564 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1827 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1635 → 1633 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1673 → 1675 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK1612 → 1610 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1642 → 1644 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1656 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1592 → 1583 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1585 → 1583 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Volán SC1624 → 1626 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/10/22 | Champions League![]() |
Real Madrid2079 → 2084 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1883 → 1878 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1791 → 1769 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1810 → 1832 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1813 → 1820 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1654 → 1647 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1881 → 1883 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1561 → 1559 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1758 → 1767 (+9) | 7 - 2 | Volán SC1633 → 1624 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1632 → 1642 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1748 → 1738 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1675 → 1673 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1690 → 1692 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1596 → 1605 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1644 → 1635 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1656 → 1651 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1580 → 1585 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1579 → 1592 (+13) | 2 - 0 | MTK1625 → 1612 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1643 → 1633 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1871 → 1881 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1814 → 1810 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1865 → 1871 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1696 → 1690 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1763 → 1748 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1660 → 1675 (+15) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1589 → 1579 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1803 → 1813 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1593 → 1596 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1794 → 1791 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1654 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1664 → 1656 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1624 → 1632 (+8) | 5 - 4 | Dunaferr SE1652 → 1644 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1646 → 1643 (-3) | 1 - 1 | MTK1622 → 1625 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1574 → 1561 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1567 → 1580 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1663 → 1660 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Volán SC1643 → 1646 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1851 → 1865 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1929 → 1915 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Real Sociedad2089 → 2092 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1817 → 1814 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Boavista1759 → 1744 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1788 → 1803 (+15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1632 → 1643 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1585 → 1574 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1779 → 1788 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1860 → 1851 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1743 → 1763 (+20) | 5 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1817 (-20) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
MTK1635 → 1622 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1781 → 1794 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1632 → 1652 (+20) | 4 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1774 → 1754 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1690 → 1696 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1652 → 1646 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1656 → 1663 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1631 → 1624 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1658 → 1664 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1595 → 1589 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1559 → 1567 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1601 → 1593 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Sporting CP1955 → 1919 (-36) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1824 → 1860 (+36) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1779 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Boavista1743 → 1770 (+27) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1832 → 1837 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Real Sociedad2087 → 2082 (-5) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1765 → 1774 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1815 → 1806 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1824 → 1832 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1698 → 1690 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1818 → 1824 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1664 → 1658 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1775 → 1781 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1601 → 1595 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1632 → 1632 (0) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1743 → 1743 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1645 → 1656 (+11) | 3 - 1 | MTK1646 → 1635 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1641 → 1652 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1596 → 1585 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1588 → 1601 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Volán SC1645 → 1632 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1625 → 1631 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1565 → 1559 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1823 → 1818 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1738 → 1743 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1830 → 1815 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1760 → 1775 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1644 → 1646 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1826 → 1824 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1699 → 1698 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1764 → 1765 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1637 → 1645 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1672 → 1664 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1603 → 1601 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1643 → 1645 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1580 → 1596 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1648 → 1632 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1618 → 1625 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Csepel SC1595 → 1588 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/09/06 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1665 → 1641 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1541 → 1565 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1698 → 1699 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1831 → 1830 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1756 → 1764 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1673 → 1665 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1823 → 1826 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Csepel SC1598 → 1595 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1730 → 1738 (+8) | 2 - 0 | MTK1652 → 1644 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1753 → 1760 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1625 → 1618 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1677 → 1672 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1575 → 1580 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1532 → 1541 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1612 → 1603 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/09/03 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1630 → 1643 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Celtic FC1844 → 1831 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1834 → 1831 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1820 → 1823 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK1639 → 1652 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1836 → 1823 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1678 → 1677 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1752 → 1753 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1600 → 1612 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1768 → 1756 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1628 → 1637 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1707 → 1698 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 → 1673 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1655 → 1648 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1529 → 1532 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1733 → 1730 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1582 → 1598 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1646 → 1630 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1576 → 1575 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1624 → 1625 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1658 → 1646 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1822 → 1834 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1761 → 1768 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1759 → 1752 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1820 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Volán SC1611 → 1628 (+17) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1832 → 1836 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1604 → 1600 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1582 → 1576 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
MTK1652 → 1639 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1653 → 1666 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1642 → 1624 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1660 → 1678 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1703 → 1707 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Csepel SC1586 → 1582 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/08/23 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1671 → 1655 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1513 → 1529 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/08/20 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Celtic FC1851 → 1858 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1665 → 1658 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1816 → 1822 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1677 → 1671 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1650 → 1653 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1840 → 1837 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1754 → 1759 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1670 → 1665 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1645 → 1660 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1742 → 1727 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1597 → 1582 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1746 → 1761 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1591 → 1604 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1655 → 1642 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1587 → 1586 (-1) | 1 - 1 | MTK1651 → 1652 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1510 → 1513 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1706 → 1703 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1745 → 1742 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1751 → 1754 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1837 → 1840 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1648 → 1645 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1669 → 1655 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1802 → 1816 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1828 → 1832 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Csepel SC1591 → 1587 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1692 → 1670 (-22) | 2 - 4 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1628 → 1650 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1701 → 1706 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1596 → 1591 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1671 → 1677 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Volán SC1617 → 1611 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1743 → 1746 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1513 → 1510 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/08/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK1674 → 1651 (-23) | 2 - 4 | Kaposvári RFC1574 → 1597 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1806 → 1802 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1741 → 1745 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1625 → 1628 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1831 → 1828 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1581 → 1596 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1852 → 1837 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1737 → 1751 (+14) | 8 - 0 | Dunaferr SE1685 → 1671 (-14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Csepel SC1567 → 1591 (+24) | 4 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1767 → 1743 (-24) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1650 → 1648 (-2) | 1 - 1 | MTK1672 → 1674 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Volán SC1618 → 1617 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1668 → 1669 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1563 → 1574 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1712 → 1701 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1493 → 1513 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1712 → 1692 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |

