Season 1987/88
Hungary
Country rating
1740
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 32 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
+6-15+7-2+3-13 |
1869 | 1952 | -10 | +39 | +39 | +15 | +24 | ||
| 158 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
+18+9+22-2+19+11 |
1785 | 2028 | +30 | +53 | +53 | +53 | |||
| 178 | Újpest FC![]() |
-8-11+4+2-6+3 |
1807 | 2024 | -3 | +17 | +17 | +34 | -17 | ||
| 180 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
+4+7-22-170-3 |
1810 | 1844 | -3 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 187 | MTK![]() |
-15-16+4+9-17-11 |
1810 | 1934 | -28 | -38 | -38 | -66 | +28 | ||
| 219 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
+14+15-14-23+9+1 |
1789 | 1896 | +10 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||
| 288 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
-6-4+14+3+7-22 |
1764 | 1790 | -15 | -35 | -35 | -35 | |||
| 290 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
+2+16+2+2-7-1 |
1720 | 1720 | -8 | +25 | +25 | +25 | |||
| 293 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+15-15-7-3-9+7 |
1733 | 2013 | -2 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 314 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
-18+4-4+230-7 |
1739 | 1792 | -7 | -60 | -60 | -60 | |||
| 317 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
-4+11-7-9+19+13 |
1689 | 1713 | +32 | -5 | -5 | -5 | |||
| 324 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
-4-9+4+17+6+6 |
1666 | 1852 | +12 | +21 | +21 | +21 | |||
| 382 | BFC Siófok![]() |
-20+2+7-19-6 |
1657 | 1658 | -25 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 387 | Vác FC![]() |
+4-7-2-4+17+13 |
1625 | 1625 | +30 | +103 | +103 | ||||
| 403 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
-14+15+18-2-19-13 |
1649 | 1717 | -32 | -27 | -27 | -27 | |||
| 512 | Kaposvári RFC![]() |
+80-18-4-3+22 |
1551 | 1641 | +19 | -25 | -25 | ||||
| 518 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
-11-4+2-6-3-5 |
1695 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 527 | Eger SE![]() |
+2-4-10-14+3-12 |
1611 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
1988/06/05 | 36 | 21 | 8 | 7 | 60 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 48 | 23 | 58 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 9 | ||||||
| 180 | Tatabánya FC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 58 | 35 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 58 | 35 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 178 | Újpest FC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 32 | 13 | 13 | 6 | 50 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 13 | 5 | 48 | 29 | 49 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 219 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
1988/06/04 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 49 | 43 | 49 | ||||||||||||
| 187 | MTK![]() |
1988/06/05 | 32 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 55 | 54 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 4 | 12 | 53 | 50 | 46 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 158 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 9 | 9 | 47 | 32 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 288 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 9 | 10 | 31 | 34 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 290 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
1988/06/04 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 13 | 8 | 39 | 37 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 293 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
1988/06/04 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 11 | 10 | 33 | 37 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 387 | Vác FC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 34 | 34 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 382 | BFC Siófok![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 39 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 9 | 12 | 39 | 50 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 317 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 30 | 42 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 324 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 15 | 9 | 28 | 32 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 314 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
1988/06/04 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 26 | 32 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 403 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 33 | 48 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 512 | Kaposvári RFC![]() |
1988/06/05 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 63 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 9 | 17 | 25 | 63 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 518 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
1987/06/14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 527 | Eger SE![]() |
1987/06/13 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 115 | 78 | 47 | 376 | 1.6 | 245 | 1.0 | 621 | 2.6 | 131 | 0.5 | 4.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 2.0 | 9 | 1.5 | 21 | 3.5 | 3 | 0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1774 → 1785 (+11) | 2 - 0 | MTK1774 → 1763 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1771 → 1768 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1767 → 1770 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1658 → 1671 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1854 → 1841 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1660 → 1666 (+6) | 4 - 3 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1633 → 1627 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1612 → 1625 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1621 → 1608 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/06/05 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1511 → 1533 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1708 → 1686 (-22) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/06/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1686 → 1685 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1740 → 1741 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/06/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1676 → 1683 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1680 → 1673 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1680 → 1680 (0) | 0 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1771 → 1771 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1767 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1654 → 1660 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1731 → 1740 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1685 → 1676 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1652 → 1633 (-19) | 1 - 5 | Ferencvárosi TC1755 → 1774 (+19) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1701 → 1708 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1693 → 1686 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1791 → 1774 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Vác FC1595 → 1612 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1854 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1514 → 1511 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1640 → 1621 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1639 → 1658 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1691 → 1693 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1851 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1757 → 1755 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1771 → 1773 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1648 → 1639 (-9) | 0 - 1 | MTK1782 → 1791 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1637 → 1654 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1788 → 1771 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1754 → 1731 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi TE1657 → 1680 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/05/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1688 → 1685 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1698 → 1701 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1810 → 1788 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1735 → 1757 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1846 → 1853 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1695 → 1688 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1684 → 1698 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1754 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1767 → 1771 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC1599 → 1595 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1642 → 1640 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1689 → 1691 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1645 → 1652 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1655 → 1648 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
MTK1778 → 1782 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1518 → 1514 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1661 → 1657 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1633 → 1637 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1601 → 1599 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1643 → 1645 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/05/18 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1536 → 1518 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1624 → 1642 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1753 → 1768 (+15) | 4 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1861 → 1846 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1673 → 1689 (+16) | 2 - 0 | MTK1794 → 1778 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1644 → 1655 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1778 → 1767 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1608 → 1601 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1803 → 1810 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1726 → 1735 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1642 → 1633 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1688 → 1684 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1657 → 1661 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1710 → 1695 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1609 → 1624 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/05/14 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1536 → 1536 (0) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1643 → 1643 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1855 → 1861 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1694 → 1688 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1809 → 1794 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1695 → 1710 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1799 → 1803 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1648 → 1644 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1675 → 1657 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1708 → 1726 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1623 → 1609 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC1739 → 1753 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1645 → 1643 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Szombathelyi Haladás1671 → 1673 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1778 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1528 → 1536 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1646 → 1642 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Vác FC1604 → 1608 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1740 → 1739 (-1) | 3 - 3 | MTK1808 → 1809 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1852 → 1855 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1678 → 1675 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1690 → 1671 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1767 → 1786 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1684 → 1695 (+11) | 3 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1656 → 1645 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1523 → 1528 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1804 → 1799 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1722 → 1694 (-28) | 0 - 3 | Debreceni VSC1595 → 1623 (+28) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1593 → 1604 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1719 → 1708 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1988/04/30 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1651 → 1648 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1643 → 1646 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK1800 → 1808 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1730 → 1722 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1796 → 1804 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1698 → 1690 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1772 → 1767 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1679 → 1684 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1601 → 1595 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1846 → 1852 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1646 → 1656 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1750 → 1740 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1710 → 1719 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1660 → 1651 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1683 → 1678 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC1588 → 1593 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/20 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1649 → 1643 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1517 → 1523 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1988/04/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1752 → 1750 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1770 → 1772 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1836 → 1846 (+10) | 2 - 0 | MTK1810 → 1800 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1689 → 1679 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1786 → 1796 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1735 → 1730 (-5) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1641 → 1646 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1713 → 1698 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1634 → 1649 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1591 → 1601 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1693 → 1683 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1650 → 1660 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Vác FC1598 → 1588 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1504 → 1517 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1723 → 1710 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1988/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1776 → 1786 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1762 → 1752 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/04/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK1807 → 1810 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1594 → 1591 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1988/04/10 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1593 → 1598 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1509 → 1504 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1763 → 1770 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1742 → 1735 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/04/09 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1638 → 1641 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1839 → 1836 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1720 → 1713 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1697 → 1693 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1650 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1635 → 1634 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1688 → 1689 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1839 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1758 → 1763 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1733 → 1742 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1785 → 1776 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
MTK1802 → 1807 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1697 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1680 → 1688 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1724 → 1716 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1758 → 1762 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1639 → 1635 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1716 → 1720 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC1597 → 1593 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1606 → 1594 (-12) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1626 → 1638 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/04/02 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1508 → 1509 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1646 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1776 → 1785 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1853 → 1844 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1708 → 1724 (+16) | 5 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1774 → 1758 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1639 → 1626 (-13) | 1 - 3 | MTK1789 → 1802 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1639 → 1639 (0) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1733 → 1733 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1610 → 1606 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1648 → 1647 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1715 → 1716 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1597 → 1597 (0) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1680 → 1680 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1988/03/30 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1696 → 1702 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1514 → 1508 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1779 → 1789 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1764 → 1754 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1849 → 1853 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1643 → 1639 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1726 → 1733 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1715 → 1708 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1626 → 1610 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Tatabánya FC1760 → 1776 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1771 → 1774 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Vác FC1600 → 1597 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1630 → 1639 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1705 → 1696 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1684 → 1680 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1644 → 1648 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1988/03/19 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1709 → 1715 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1520 → 1514 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1988/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1752 → 1760 (+8) | 4 - 3 | MTK1787 → 1779 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1757 → 1764 (+7) | 4 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1637 → 1630 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1988/03/13 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1582 → 1600 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1744 → 1726 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1714 → 1715 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1850 → 1849 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1988/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1626 → 1644 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1789 → 1771 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1988/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1712 → 1709 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1705 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1988/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1632 → 1643 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1637 → 1626 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1518 → 1520 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1686 → 1684 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1988/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1703 → 1702 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1756 → 1757 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1988/03/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK1793 → 1787 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1626 → 1632 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1847 → 1850 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Vác FC1585 → 1582 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1699 → 1686 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1699 → 1712 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1637 → 1637 (0) | 2 - 2 | Tatabánya FC1752 → 1752 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1737 → 1744 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1633 → 1626 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1638 → 1637 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1713 → 1714 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1988/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1787 → 1789 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1520 → 1518 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1987/12/09 | Europa League![]() |
Panathinaikos1794 → 1816 (+22) | 5 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1869 → 1847 (-22) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/11/25 | Europa League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1855 → 1869 (+14) | 5 - 2 | Panathinaikos1823 → 1809 (-14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/11/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK1785 → 1793 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1721 → 1713 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/11/22 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1627 → 1638 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Vác FC1596 → 1585 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1759 → 1756 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1749 → 1752 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1851 → 1855 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1637 → 1633 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1777 → 1787 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1709 → 1699 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1706 → 1703 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1696 → 1699 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1630 → 1637 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1633 → 1626 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1734 → 1737 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1523 → 1520 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1753 → 1749 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1706 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/11/08 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1604 → 1596 (-8) | 0 - 1 | MTK1777 → 1785 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1707 → 1696 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1766 → 1777 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1694 → 1709 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1749 → 1734 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1632 → 1633 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1759 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1530 → 1523 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd1844 → 1851 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1716 → 1721 (+5) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1635 → 1630 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1640 → 1637 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1624 → 1627 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/11/04 | Europa League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1837 → 1844 (+7) | 3 - 1 | GD Chaves1695 → 1688 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/11/01 | NB I![]() |
MTK1770 → 1777 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1647 → 1640 (-7) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1759 → 1753 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1626 → 1632 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1640 → 1624 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1514 → 1530 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1987/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1830 → 1837 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1701 → 1694 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1787 → 1760 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1689 → 1716 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1693 → 1702 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1775 → 1766 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/10/31 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1764 → 1749 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1692 → 1707 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/10/31 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1649 → 1635 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Vác FC1590 → 1604 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1778 → 1775 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1761 → 1764 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1707 → 1692 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Budapest Honvéd1815 → 1830 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1690 → 1689 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1758 → 1759 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1577 → 1590 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1800 → 1787 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1692 → 1701 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1649 → 1640 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1607 → 1626 (+19) | 4 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1712 → 1693 (-19) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1639 → 1647 (+8) | 3 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1657 → 1649 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/28 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1529 → 1514 (-15) | 0 - 7 | MTK1755 → 1770 (+15) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1987/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1640 → 1649 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1716 → 1707 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1791 → 1758 (-33) | 0 - 4 | Vác FC1544 → 1577 (+33) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1808 → 1815 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC1785 → 1778 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1724 → 1712 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1749 → 1761 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
MTK1749 → 1755 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1698 → 1692 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1793 → 1800 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1646 → 1639 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1607 → 1607 (0) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1690 → 1690 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/10/24 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1650 → 1657 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1536 → 1529 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/10/21 | Europa League![]() |
GD Chaves1697 → 1684 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1795 → 1808 (+13) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1987/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1709 → 1690 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi TE1705 → 1724 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1556 → 1544 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1595 → 1607 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1733 → 1749 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1795 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1707 → 1716 (+9) | 1 - 0 | MTK1758 → 1749 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 → 1646 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Tatabánya FC1771 → 1791 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1781 → 1785 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1644 → 1640 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1702 → 1698 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1646 → 1650 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1532 → 1536 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1797 → 1793 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK1760 → 1758 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1779 → 1781 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1715 → 1705 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1801 → 1811 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1802 → 1797 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1697 → 1702 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1644 → 1644 (0) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1733 → 1733 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1637 → 1646 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1716 → 1707 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1766 → 1771 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1537 → 1532 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1715 → 1709 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC1550 → 1556 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1596 → 1595 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1665 → 1666 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1698 → 1697 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1765 → 1766 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1666 → 1665 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1714 → 1715 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1531 → 1550 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1734 → 1715 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1987/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1733 → 1716 (-17) | 3 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1785 → 1802 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1718 → 1733 (+15) | 3 - 0 | MTK1775 → 1760 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1807 → 1801 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1638 → 1644 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1773 → 1779 (+6) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1643 → 1637 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1522 → 1537 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1611 → 1596 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1653 → 1675 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1807 → 1785 (-22) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Lokeren1779 → 1776 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1804 → 1807 (+3) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1739 → 1734 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1633 → 1638 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1987/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1708 → 1714 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Kaposvári RFC1528 → 1522 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/09/27 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1530 → 1531 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1667 → 1666 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1797 → 1807 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1783 → 1773 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK1732 → 1741 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd1813 → 1804 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1769 → 1765 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1729 → 1733 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1987/09/26 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1644 → 1643 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1717 → 1718 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1987/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1628 → 1611 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Szombathelyi Haladás1681 → 1698 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1792 → 1797 (+5) | 1 - 0 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1645 → 1640 (-5) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1987/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Budapest Honved SE)1804 → 1813 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Lokeren1790 → 1781 (-9) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1683 → 1681 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1706 → 1708 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1531 → 1528 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Vác FC1527 → 1530 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1776 → 1783 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Tatabánya FC1776 → 1769 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1728 → 1717 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1781 → 1792 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1811 → 1804 (-7) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1637 → 1644 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1668 → 1667 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1738 → 1739 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1622 → 1633 (+11) | 2 - 1 | MTK1749 → 1738 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1724 → 1729 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1633 → 1628 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1768 → 1781 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1824 → 1811 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1780 → 1776 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1724 → 1728 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1726 → 1738 (+12) | 3 - 1 | MTK1761 → 1749 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1708 → 1706 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1722 → 1724 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1632 → 1633 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1777 → 1776 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1626 → 1637 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1633 → 1622 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1525 → 1527 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1685 → 1683 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1987/09/02 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1664 → 1668 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Kaposvári RFC1535 → 1531 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/08/30 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1632 → 1633 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1768 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/08/30 | NB I![]() |
MTK1757 → 1761 (+4) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1630 → 1626 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1814 → 1824 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Tatabánya FC1790 → 1780 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1768 → 1777 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1717 → 1708 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1729 → 1724 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1627 → 1632 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1672 → 1685 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1677 → 1664 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1547 → 1535 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1714 → 1726 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1729 → 1722 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC1518 → 1525 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1755 → 1769 (+14) | 4 - 0 | MTK1771 → 1757 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1730 → 1717 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1716 → 1729 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1635 → 1627 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1806 → 1814 (+8) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1782 → 1790 (+8) | 7 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1640 → 1632 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1689 → 1677 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1717 → 1729 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1706 → 1714 (+8) | 3 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1638 → 1630 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1524 → 1518 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC1762 → 1768 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1987/08/22 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1546 → 1547 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1673 → 1672 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK1799 → 1771 (-28) | 1 - 6 | Tatabánya FC1754 → 1782 (+28) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd1797 → 1806 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1739 → 1730 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC1767 → 1762 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1684 → 1689 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1627 → 1638 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1766 → 1755 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1720 → 1706 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1659 → 1673 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1628 → 1640 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1647 → 1635 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1712 → 1717 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Kaposvári RFC1551 → 1546 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1987/08/19 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1713 → 1716 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC1527 → 1524 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1645 → 1647 (+2) | 1 - 1 | MTK1801 → 1799 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1987/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Tatabánya FC1747 → 1754 (+7) | 3 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófoki Bányász SE)1634 → 1627 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1660 → 1659 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1711 → 1712 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1987/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1732 → 1739 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1635 → 1628 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1987/08/16 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC1522 → 1527 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd1802 → 1797 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1987/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1753 → 1766 (+13) | 4 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1733 → 1720 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Békéscsaba 1912 Elore SE1676 → 1684 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Pécsi MFC (as Pécsi Munkás SC)1721 → 1713 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Kaposvári RFC1558 → 1551 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC1760 → 1767 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |

