Season 1999/00
Hungary
Country rating
1741
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#14
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
21
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
+15+3+25+4+4+7 |
1889 | 1889 | 0 | +232 | +232 | +232 | |||
| 94 | MTK![]() |
+6+6-25-4+2-18 |
1903 | 1934 | 0 | -11 | -11 | -22 | +11 | ||
| 177 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
+4-16+9-17-31+7 |
1812 | 2013 | 0 | -4 | -4 | +4 | -8 | ||
| 183 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
-10+5+10-8+5+7 |
1796 | 2028 | 0 | -47 | -47 | -25 | -22 | ||
| 232 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
-16+16-16-3+15+18 |
1732 | 1765 | 0 | +12 | +12 | 0 | +12 | ||
| 241 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
-7-6+8-4+10-10 |
1761 | 1896 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 269 | Lombard Pápa TFC![]() |
+1+17+1+7+7+2 |
1697 | 1697 | +9 | +170 | +161 | +9 | |||
| 269 | Újpest FC![]() |
-5-6-9-15+2+3 |
1775 | 2024 | 0 | -99 | -99 | -73 | -26 | ||
| 336 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
-15+2-6+3-2-7 |
1729 | 1792 | 0 | -34 | -34 | -34 | |||
| 368 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
-17-2+9+4-4+10 |
1661 | 1669 | 0 | +39 | +39 | +39 | |||
| 371 | Gázszer FC![]() |
-4+11-22+12+9-4 |
1704 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 403 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
+5-2+10-6-5-10 |
1645 | 1952 | 0 | -6 | -6 | -6 | |||
| 411 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
+17+12+16+15-1+1 |
1620 | 1790 | 0 | +91 | +91 | ||||
| 496 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
+16+6-10-15-7 |
1622 | 1720 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 530 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
-11+9-2-12+14-17 |
1804 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 554 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
+11-3-5+9-7+3 |
1852 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 568 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász![]() |
+7-5-100+31-1 |
1569 | 1596 | 0 | +26 | +26 | ||||
| 579 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
-4-12+6-5-2-7 |
1649 | 1798 | 0 | -107 | -107 | -107 | |||
| 585 | BFC Siófok![]() |
-7+7-10+6+15-7 |
1567 | 1724 | 0 | -41 | -41 | -41 | |||
| 691 | Vác FC![]() |
-6-3-9+5-15-3 |
1659 | 1854 | 0 | -197 | -197 | -197 | |||
| 714 | III. Kerületi TVE![]() |
-11-9-13-3+5-3 |
1597 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 | Dunaferr SE![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 79 | 23 | 1 | 32 | 24 | 7 | 1 | 79 | 23 | 79 | ||||||||||||
| 94 | MTK![]() |
2000/05/27 | 40 | 22 | 11 | 7 | 73 | 33 | 1 | 32 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 64 | 28 | 63 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 9 | 5 | ||||||
| 177 | Budapesti Vasas![]() |
2000/05/27 | 36 | 21 | 4 | 11 | 62 | 36 | 1 | 32 | 19 | 4 | 9 | 58 | 32 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 269 | Lombard Pápa TFC![]() |
2000/06/25 | 34 | 16 | 13 | 5 | 44 | 34 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 13 | 5 | 37 | 34 | 55 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | ||||||
| 183 | Ferencvárosi TC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 36 | 15 | 10 | 11 | 67 | 45 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 61 | 39 | 50 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 232 | Debreceni VSC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 34 | 15 | 8 | 11 | 54 | 44 | 1 | 32 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 52 | 41 | 50 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 411 | Pécsi MFC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 47 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 41 | 47 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 241 | Gyori ETO FC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 52 | 36 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 52 | 36 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 368 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 42 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 42 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 269 | Újpest FC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 34 | 10 | 12 | 12 | 47 | 47 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 11 | 11 | 46 | 42 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 336 | Zalaegerszegi TE![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 34 | 31 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 403 | Budapest Honvéd![]() |
2000/05/20 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 39 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 9 | 13 | 27 | 39 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 496 | Szombathelyi Haladás![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 1 | 32 | 8 | 8 | 16 | 37 | 53 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 568 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 44 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 10 | 15 | 27 | 44 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 585 | BFC Siófok![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 51 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 7 | 18 | 26 | 51 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 579 | Diósgyöri VTK![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 56 | 1 | 32 | 5 | 9 | 18 | 26 | 56 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 691 | Vác FC![]() |
2000/05/27 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 85 | 1 | 32 | 3 | 6 | 23 | 24 | 85 | 15 | ||||||||||||
| 371 | Gázszer FC![]() |
1999/06/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 530 | Budapesti VSC![]() |
1999/06/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 554 | Fehérvár FC![]() |
1999/06/16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 714 | III. Kerületi TVE![]() |
1999/06/16 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
NB I![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 17 | 272 | 120 | 76 | 76 | 427 | 1.6 | 296 | 1.1 | 723 | 2.7 | 131 | 0.5 | 6.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Hungary.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Europa League![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.8 | 11 | 2.8 | -3 | -0.8 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1.3 | 7 | 1.8 | 12 | 3.0 | -2 | -0.5 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 1.8 | 4 | 0.7 | 15 | 2.5 | 7 | 1.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/06/25 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1695 → 1697 (+2) | 3 - 0 | HB Tórshavn1336 → 1334 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2000/06/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
HB Tórshavn1342 → 1335 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1688 → 1695 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1704 → 1722 (+18) | 3 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1876 → 1858 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1549 → 1542 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Dunaferr SE1882 → 1889 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1637 → 1647 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1725 → 1715 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1681 → 1688 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1669 → 1662 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1752 → 1759 (+7) | 6 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1586 → 1579 (-7) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1545 → 1538 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1756 → 1763 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1694 → 1697 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1476 → 1473 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1549 → 1548 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1619 → 1620 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1878 → 1882 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1641 → 1637 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1874 → 1876 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1551 → 1549 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1671 → 1669 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1692 → 1694 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1715 → 1725 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1634 → 1624 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1787 → 1756 (-31) | 1 - 4 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1518 → 1549 (+31) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1620 → 1619 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1680 → 1681 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1491 → 1476 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Debreceni VSC1689 → 1704 (+15) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1601 → 1586 (-15) | 0 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1530 → 1545 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1874 → 1878 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1719 → 1715 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1637 → 1641 (+4) | 0 - 0 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1878 → 1874 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1663 → 1680 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1804 → 1787 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1747 → 1752 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1639 → 1634 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1692 → 1689 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1668 → 1671 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1707 → 1692 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1605 → 1620 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1518 → 1518 (0) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1601 → 1601 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/05/17 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1556 → 1551 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1486 → 1491 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/05/13 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1903 → 1878 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Dunaferr SE1849 → 1874 (+25) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/05/13 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1589 → 1605 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1708 → 1692 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/05/13 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1602 → 1601 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1662 → 1663 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/05/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1674 → 1668 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1550 → 1556 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2000/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1795 → 1804 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC1716 → 1707 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1711 → 1719 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1755 → 1747 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1645 → 1639 (-6) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1524 → 1530 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/05/12 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1495 → 1486 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1628 → 1637 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/05/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1897 → 1903 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1717 → 1711 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/05/07 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1528 → 1518 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1635 → 1645 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1692 → 1708 (+16) | 4 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1811 → 1795 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1846 → 1849 (+3) | 7 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1498 → 1495 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2000/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1630 → 1628 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1672 → 1674 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/05/06 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1534 → 1524 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Ferencvárosi TC1745 → 1755 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1562 → 1550 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1577 → 1589 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/05/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1722 → 1716 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1596 → 1602 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1687 → 1672 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Dunaferr SE1831 → 1846 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1504 → 1498 (-6) | 0 - 5 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1891 → 1897 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1807 → 1811 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1566 → 1562 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1580 → 1596 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1708 → 1692 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1740 → 1745 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1533 → 1528 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1724 → 1717 (-7) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1527 → 1534 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/04/29 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1560 → 1577 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1647 → 1630 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1637 → 1635 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1660 → 1662 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/04/23 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1526 → 1533 (+7) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1534 → 1527 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1886 → 1891 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1692 → 1687 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1661 → 1647 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1793 → 1807 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1650 → 1660 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1750 → 1740 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1828 → 1831 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1563 → 1560 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1517 → 1504 (-13) | 1 - 4 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1711 → 1724 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/04/22 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1569 → 1566 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1577 → 1580 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1727 → 1722 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1632 → 1637 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1754 → 1750 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1723 → 1727 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1568 → 1563 (-5) | 0 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1881 → 1886 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1578 → 1577 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1660 → 1661 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1705 → 1711 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1532 → 1526 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1709 → 1692 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1500 → 1517 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2000/04/15 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1550 → 1534 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1634 → 1650 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1812 → 1793 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1809 → 1828 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1622 → 1632 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1718 → 1708 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/04/09 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1588 → 1569 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1603 → 1622 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1702 → 1718 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1770 → 1754 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1709 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1712 → 1705 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1806 → 1809 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1578 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1718 → 1723 (+5) | 2 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1555 → 1550 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1629 → 1634 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1537 → 1532 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1512 → 1500 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Pécsi MFC1556 → 1568 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/04/07 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1886 → 1881 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1807 → 1812 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1765 → 1770 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1593 → 1588 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1728 → 1712 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1613 → 1629 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1555 → 1556 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Zalaegerszegi TE1703 → 1702 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/04/05 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1533 → 1555 (+22) | 4 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1724 → 1702 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/04/05 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1535 → 1537 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1720 → 1718 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1591 → 1581 (-10) | 0 - 4 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1876 → 1886 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2000/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1804 → 1807 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1515 → 1512 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/04/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1615 → 1603 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1648 → 1660 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1801 → 1806 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1620 → 1615 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1628 → 1648 (+20) | 3 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1785 → 1765 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1736 → 1720 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1597 → 1613 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1553 → 1555 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1730 → 1728 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1718 → 1724 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1541 → 1535 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/04/01 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1597 → 1593 (-4) | 0 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1529 → 1533 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1703 → 1703 (0) | 0 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1804 → 1804 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/03/31 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1533 → 1515 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Szombathelyi Haladás1573 → 1591 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1787 → 1785 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1799 → 1801 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1629 → 1620 (-9) | 0 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1867 → 1876 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1718 → 1730 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Újpest FC1748 → 1736 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1799 → 1804 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1558 → 1553 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1596 → 1597 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1719 → 1718 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1583 → 1573 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1693 → 1703 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1549 → 1529 (-20) | 0 - 3 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1608 → 1628 (+20) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/03/24 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1532 → 1541 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1606 → 1597 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1882 → 1867 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1772 → 1787 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1794 → 1799 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1723 → 1718 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1795 → 1799 (+4) | 3 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1553 → 1549 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1620 → 1606 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1582 → 1596 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1544 → 1533 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1618 → 1629 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1571 → 1558 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1570 → 1583 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/03/18 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1599 → 1608 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1541 → 1532 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1732 → 1719 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Újpest FC1735 → 1748 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1547 → 1541 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1789 → 1795 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1726 → 1723 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1729 → 1732 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1547 → 1553 (+6) | 2 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1888 → 1882 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1725 → 1735 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1630 → 1620 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1765 → 1772 (+7) | 8 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1551 → 1544 (-7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1608 → 1618 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1703 → 1693 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1574 → 1582 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1607 → 1599 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/03/10 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1577 → 1570 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1787 → 1794 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1704 → 1703 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1764 → 1765 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1886 → 1888 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1549 → 1547 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1785 → 1789 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1578 → 1574 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1641 → 1630 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1718 → 1729 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1596 → 1607 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC1736 → 1725 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2000/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1544 → 1551 (+7) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1554 → 1547 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1594 → 1577 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1709 → 1726 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2000/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1584 → 1571 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1595 → 1608 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/03/05 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1537 → 1549 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1556 → 1544 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1587 → 1578 (-9) | 0 - 4 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1877 → 1886 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2000/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1626 → 1641 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1724 → 1709 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1758 → 1764 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1590 → 1584 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1711 → 1718 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1603 → 1596 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/03/04 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1552 → 1554 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1706 → 1704 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1758 → 1736 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Dunaferr SE1763 → 1785 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/03/03 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1610 → 1595 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Budapesti Vasas1772 → 1787 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2000/02/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1775 → 1772 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1755 → 1758 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1872 → 1877 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1763 → 1758 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1757 → 1763 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1717 → 1711 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1713 → 1706 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1530 → 1537 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1590 → 1603 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1639 → 1626 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1607 → 1594 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1597 → 1610 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1558 → 1556 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1585 → 1587 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2000/02/26 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1594 → 1590 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1548 → 1552 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/12/18 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1606 → 1597 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Ferencvárosi TC1746 → 1755 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/12/17 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1610 → 1594 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC1747 → 1763 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/12/13 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1604 → 1610 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1536 → 1530 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1747 → 1757 (+10) | 6 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1639 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1622 → 1607 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1731 → 1746 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1770 → 1775 (+5) | 4 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1553 → 1548 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1716 → 1724 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1598 → 1590 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1574 → 1558 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Újpest FC1731 → 1747 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1719 → 1713 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1579 → 1585 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/12/10 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1889 → 1872 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1700 → 1717 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1715 → 1731 (+16) | 4 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1786 → 1770 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1639 → 1649 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1729 → 1719 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/12/08 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1581 → 1579 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1620 → 1622 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/12/08 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1544 → 1553 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1615 → 1606 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1542 → 1536 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1780 → 1786 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1639 (-10) | 0 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1879 → 1889 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1597 → 1598 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1748 → 1747 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1634 → 1615 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1697 → 1716 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1692 → 1700 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1582 → 1574 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1583 → 1581 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1602 → 1604 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/12/04 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1562 → 1544 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Szombathelyi Haladás1602 → 1620 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/12/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1718 → 1715 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1726 → 1729 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1697 → 1692 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1597 → 1602 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1716 → 1718 (+2) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1881 → 1879 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/11/29 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1716 → 1697 (-19) | 2 - 4 | Dunaferr SE1729 → 1748 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/11/27 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1878 → 1881 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1600 → 1597 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1715 → 1726 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1708 → 1697 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1600 → 1582 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1631 → 1649 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/11/27 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1602 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1551 → 1542 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/11/26 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1774 → 1780 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1589 → 1583 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1727 → 1729 (+2) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1880 → 1878 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1734 → 1731 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1713 → 1716 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/11/20 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1603 → 1600 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1597 → 1600 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1999/11/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1599 → 1597 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1629 → 1631 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1722 → 1713 (-9) | 2 - 3 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1871 → 1880 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1596 → 1597 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1728 → 1727 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1710 → 1715 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1608 → 1603 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1999/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1572 → 1593 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC1737 → 1716 (-21) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/11/13 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1751 → 1734 (-17) | 1 - 2 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1545 → 1562 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1999/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1765 → 1774 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1717 → 1708 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/11/12 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1639 → 1634 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1546 → 1551 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/11/08 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1553 → 1545 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1714 → 1722 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1557 → 1546 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1740 → 1751 (+11) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1867 → 1871 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1600 → 1596 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1714 → 1728 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1724 → 1710 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1628 → 1629 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Budapesti Vasas1766 → 1765 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1723 → 1717 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1566 → 1572 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1591 → 1589 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1637 → 1639 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1611 → 1608 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1596 → 1599 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/11/01 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1759 → 1766 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1618 → 1611 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1757 → 1740 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1574 → 1591 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1999/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1720 → 1714 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1594 → 1600 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1999/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1606 → 1596 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1704 → 1714 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1557 → 1566 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1637 → 1628 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/10/30 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1541 → 1553 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1569 → 1557 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1999/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1722 → 1724 (+2) | 0 - 0 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1879 → 1877 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1999/10/29 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1637 → 1637 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1737 → 1737 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/10/25 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1739 → 1737 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1755 → 1757 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/10/25 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1887 → 1879 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1598 → 1606 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/10/24 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1550 → 1569 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1739 → 1720 (-19) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/10/23 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1695 → 1704 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1768 → 1759 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/10/23 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1609 → 1594 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Zalaegerszegi TE1707 → 1722 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/10/23 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1612 → 1618 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1563 → 1557 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/10/23 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1567 → 1574 (+7) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1548 → 1541 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/10/22 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1728 → 1723 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1632 → 1637 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/10/18 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1535 → 1548 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1752 → 1739 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/10/17 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1552 → 1550 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1565 → 1567 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1778 → 1768 (-10) | 1 - 2 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1868 → 1878 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1769 → 1755 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1714 → 1728 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1743 → 1739 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1703 → 1707 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1573 → 1563 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1685 → 1695 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/10/16 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1601 → 1598 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1606 → 1609 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/10/15 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1620 → 1632 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1637 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/10/03 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1876 → 1868 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Szombathelyi Haladás1565 → 1573 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1999/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1648 → 1649 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1770 → 1769 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/10/03 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1711 → 1714 (+3) | 1 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1538 → 1535 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1619 → 1606 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Budapesti Vasas1765 → 1778 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1563 → 1565 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1745 → 1743 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1999/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1693 → 1703 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1611 → 1601 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1999/10/02 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1604 → 1612 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1628 → 1620 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/10/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1747 → 1752 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1557 → 1552 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/09/30 | Europa League![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1775 → 1770 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FK Teplice1715 → 1720 (+5) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/09/28 | Europa League![]() |
Debreceni VSC1694 → 1711 (+17) | 2 - 1 | VfL Wolfsburg1919 → 1902 (-17) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1999/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1759 → 1765 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1699 → 1693 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1768 → 1775 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1611 → 1604 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1576 → 1563 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC1734 → 1747 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/09/25 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1554 → 1538 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Diósgyöri VTK1632 → 1648 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/09/25 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1577 → 1565 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1607 → 1619 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1761 → 1745 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1595 → 1611 (+16) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1629 → 1628 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Dunaferr SE1684 → 1685 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/09/24 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1556 → 1557 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1695 → 1694 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/09/19 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1845 → 1850 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1634 → 1629 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1674 → 1684 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ferencvárosi TC1778 → 1768 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/19 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1720 → 1695 (-25) | 1 - 3 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1551 → 1576 (+25) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1582 → 1595 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1772 → 1759 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1715 → 1699 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1561 → 1577 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1637 → 1632 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1551 → 1556 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/09/18 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1600 → 1611 (+11) | 3 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1565 → 1554 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1999/09/17 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1736 → 1734 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1759 → 1761 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1999/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
FK Teplice1721 → 1738 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1795 → 1778 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1999/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
VfL Wolfsburg1936 → 1941 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Debreceni VSC1725 → 1720 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1999/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1542 → 1551 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1609 → 1600 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/09/11 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1786 → 1795 (+9) | 1 - 0 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1857 → 1848 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1999/09/11 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1565 → 1565 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1674 → 1674 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/11 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1541 → 1551 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Diósgyöri VTK1647 → 1637 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/09/11 | NB I![]() |
Szombathelyi Haladás1581 → 1561 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Pécsi MFC1562 → 1582 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1747 → 1759 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1784 → 1772 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1739 → 1736 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Debreceni VSC1722 → 1725 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/09/10 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1621 → 1634 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1620 → 1607 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1999/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1633 → 1620 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1773 → 1786 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/08/29 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1628 → 1647 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC1758 → 1739 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1714 → 1722 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1755 → 1747 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1999/08/28 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1855 → 1857 (+2) | 2 - 1 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1567 → 1565 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1999/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1779 → 1784 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1586 → 1581 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1999/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1670 → 1674 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1546 → 1542 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1999/08/28 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1614 → 1609 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1536 → 1541 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/08/27 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1707 → 1715 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1629 → 1621 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
Újpest FC1763 → 1758 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Vojvodina1678 → 1683 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Tiraspol (as Constructorul Chisinau)1528 → 1532 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Ferencvárosi TC1777 → 1773 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1782 → 1777 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Zalaegerszegi TE1702 → 1707 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1755 → 1763 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1622 → 1614 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1706 → 1714 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1636 → 1628 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1748 → 1755 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Szombathelyi Haladás1593 → 1586 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1535 → 1536 (+1) | 3 - 3 | Dunaferr SE1671 → 1670 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/08/21 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1557 → 1567 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1643 → 1633 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1540 → 1546 (+6) | 1 - 1 | MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1885 → 1879 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1999/08/20 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1634 → 1629 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Pécsi MFC1557 → 1562 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1999/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Dunaferr SE1651 → 1671 (+20) | 4 - 0 | Újpest FC1775 → 1755 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1999/08/15 | NB I![]() |
Pécsi MFC1543 → 1557 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Ferencvárosi TC1796 → 1782 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1999/08/14 | NB I![]() |
MTK (as MTK Hungaria)1882 → 1885 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1538 → 1535 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1999/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Gyori ETO FC (as Györi ETO FC)1739 → 1748 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Diósgyöri VTK1645 → 1636 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Nyíregyháza Spartacus1612 → 1622 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Debreceni VSC1716 → 1706 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1999/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Zalaegerszegi TE1694 → 1702 (+8) | 4 - 0 | BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1565 → 1557 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/08/14 | NB I![]() |
Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1659 → 1643 (-16) | 3 - 4 | Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1524 → 1540 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/08/13 | NB I![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1773 → 1779 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1640 → 1634 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Vojvodina1654 → 1675 (+21) | 4 - 0 | Újpest FC1796 → 1775 (-21) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1792 → 1796 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Tiraspol (as Constructorul Chisinau)1546 → 1542 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1999/08/08 | NB I![]() |
Nagykanizsai Olajbányász1522 → 1524 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Zalaegerszegi TE1696 → 1694 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1999/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Debreceni VSC1710 → 1716 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Dunaferr SE1657 → 1651 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Diósgyöri VTK1649 → 1645 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Nyíregyháza Spartacus1608 → 1612 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Lombard Pápa TFC (as Lombard FC Tatabanya)1527 → 1538 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Vác FC (as Vác FC-Zollner)1670 → 1659 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1999/08/07 | NB I![]() |
BFC Siófok (as Siófok FC)1579 → 1565 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Pécsi MFC1529 → 1543 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Ferencvárosi TC1806 → 1792 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1759 → 1773 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1999/08/06 | NB I![]() |
Budapest Honvéd (as Kispesti Honved FC)1630 → 1640 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Szombathelyi Haladás1603 → 1593 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/07/24 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1773 → 1759 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Polonia Warszawa1716 → 1730 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1999/07/17 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Polonia Warszawa1697 → 1712 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Budapesti Vasas1788 → 1773 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/07/10 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Budapesti Vasas1783 → 1788 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1672 → 1667 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1999/07/03 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Neuchâtel Xamax FCS (as Neuchâtel Xamax FC)1693 → 1677 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Budapesti Vasas1767 → 1783 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |

