Season 1980/81
Ireland
Country rating
1377
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#27
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Athlone Town![]() |
+8+3+24-6+17+4 |
1547 | 1547 | 0 | +150 | +150 | +150 | |||
| 546 | Dundalk FC![]() |
+1-24+2+8-22+10 |
1543 | 1543 | 0 | +5 | +5 | -4 | +9 | ||
| 615 | Limerick FC![]() |
-1-10-6-17-25+6 |
1534 | 1534 | 0 | -26 | -26 | -26 | |||
| 647 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
-4-4+6+10+6+5 |
1434 | 1613 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 | |||
| 654 | Bohemian FC![]() |
-8-1+16+3-5-28 |
1428 | 1566 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 673 | Finn Harps![]() |
-8+16+4+5+17-15 |
1424 | 1523 | 0 | -62 | -62 | -62 | |||
| 691 | Waterford FC![]() |
+9-6-16+6-4+5 |
1384 | 1587 | 0 | -58 | -58 | -56 | -2 | ||
| 705 | Drogheda United![]() |
-9+1-11-16+14+15 |
1316 | 1457 | 0 | -42 | -42 | -42 | |||
| 713 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
+3-3-2+12-10+22 |
1275 | 1475 | 0 | +36 | +36 | +36 | |||
| 726 | Albert Rovers![]() |
+7-3-15-4+11+9 |
1236 | 1279 | 0 | +107 | +107 | +107 | |||
| 730 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
+17+6+2-22-17-10 |
1326 | 1442 | 0 | -56 | -56 | -56 | |||
| 743 | Home Farm![]() |
-15-12-80-5-6 |
1295 | 1505 | 0 | -96 | -96 | -96 | |||
| 749 | UC Dublin![]() |
+8+4+9-5-2+10 |
1154 | 1154 | 0 | +116 | +116 | +116 | |||
| 750 | Galway United![]() |
-8-6+15-11+16+5 |
1202 | 1202 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -3 | |||
| 753 | Thurles Town![]() |
-17+8+15+11-3-5 |
1240 | 1240 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -72 | |||
| 758 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
+22-90-14+25+28 |
1128 | 1514 | 0 | +48 | +48 | +48 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 501 | Athlone Town![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 67 | 22 | 1 | 30 | 23 | 5 | 2 | 67 | 22 | 74 | ||||||||||||
| 546 | Dundalk FC![]() |
1981/04/12 | 32 | 20 | 6 | 6 | 63 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 63 | 28 | 65 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 615 | Limerick FC![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 17 | 7 | 6 | 47 | 25 | 58 | ||||||||||||
| 647 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
1981/04/07 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 37 | 29 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 654 | Bohemian FC![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 38 | 25 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 673 | Finn Harps![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 5 | 13 | 40 | 39 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 691 | Waterford FC![]() |
1981/04/16 | 32 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 32 | 40 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 32 | 35 | 41 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | ||||||
| 713 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
1981/04/08 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 45 | 48 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | Albert Rovers![]() |
1981/03/29 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 6 | 13 | 37 | 42 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 45 | 57 | 1 | 30 | 12 | 2 | 16 | 45 | 57 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 705 | Drogheda United![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 7 | 13 | 47 | 55 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 749 | UC Dublin![]() |
1981/03/29 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 13 | 37 | 48 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 750 | Galway United![]() |
1981/04/05 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 9 | 15 | 26 | 39 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 743 | Home Farm![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 55 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 6 | 17 | 34 | 55 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 753 | Thurles Town![]() |
1981/04/16 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 38 | 65 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 4 | 19 | 38 | 65 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 758 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
1981/04/12 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 31 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 18 | 31 | 52 | 24 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 101 | 54 | 85 | 353 | 1.5 | 311 | 1.3 | 664 | 2.8 | 42 | 0.2 | 10 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 5 | 2.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -5 | -2.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | 1 | 0.5 | -1 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1981/04/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1325 → 1330 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Thurles Town1156 → 1151 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1543 → 1547 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1329 → 1325 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1233 → 1223 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1503 → 1513 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1275 → 1290 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1371 → 1356 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1189 → 1183 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1431 → 1437 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1420 → 1392 (-28) | 0 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1100 → 1128 (+28) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1075 → 1100 (+25) | 2 - 0 | Limerick FC1456 → 1431 (-25) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1981/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1268 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Dundalk FC1525 → 1503 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/04/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1395 → 1400 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Home Farm1194 → 1189 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1473 → 1456 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1526 → 1543 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1148 → 1153 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1425 → 1420 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1981/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1089 → 1075 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Drogheda United1261 → 1275 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1981/04/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1089 → 1089 (0) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm1194 → 1194 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1532 → 1526 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1389 → 1395 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1479 → 1473 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC1323 → 1329 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1202 → 1194 (-8) | 0 - 4 | Dundalk FC1517 → 1525 (+8) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1250 → 1233 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Finn Harps1354 → 1371 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Thurles Town1159 → 1156 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1277 → 1261 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Galway United1132 → 1148 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1144 → 1154 (+10) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1256 → 1246 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1098 → 1089 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Albert Rovers1225 → 1234 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/03/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1515 → 1517 (+2) | 3 - 0 | UC Dublin1146 → 1144 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1539 → 1515 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Athlone Town1508 → 1532 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1389 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Limerick FC1489 → 1479 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1339 → 1323 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1406 → 1422 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1349 → 1354 (+5) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1151 → 1146 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1148 → 1159 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1288 → 1277 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1143 → 1132 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Albert Rovers1214 → 1225 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1076 → 1098 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1272 → 1250 (-22) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1981/03/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1214 → 1202 (-12) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1244 → 1256 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1981/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1345 → 1349 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Albert Rovers1218 → 1214 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1244 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1270 → 1272 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1229 → 1214 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Galway United1128 → 1143 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1490 → 1489 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Dundalk FC1538 → 1539 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1505 → 1508 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1249 → 1246 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1373 → 1379 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC1345 → 1339 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1287 → 1288 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1407 → 1406 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1245 → 1229 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Finn Harps1329 → 1345 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1264 → 1270 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1134 → 1128 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1233 → 1218 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Thurles Town1133 → 1148 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1981/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1142 → 1151 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Shelbourne FC1085 → 1076 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1981/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1138 → 1142 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1373 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1981/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1415 → 1407 (-8) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1130 → 1138 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1236 → 1233 (-3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1249 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1125 → 1133 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1142 → 1134 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1534 → 1538 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1381 → 1377 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1337 → 1329 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1497 → 1505 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1256 → 1246 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1480 → 1490 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1422 → 1415 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Albert Rovers1229 → 1236 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1336 → 1345 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Drogheda United1296 → 1287 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1142 → 1125 (-17) | 2 - 5 | Sligo Rovers1247 → 1264 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1981/03/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1156 → 1142 (-14) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1116 → 1130 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/02/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1255 → 1245 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1371 → 1381 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1528 → 1534 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC1342 → 1336 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1486 → 1480 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Finn Harps1331 → 1337 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1255 → 1247 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1414 → 1422 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1377 → 1371 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1250 → 1256 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1495 → 1497 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1087 → 1085 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1219 → 1229 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Drogheda United1306 → 1296 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1167 → 1156 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Home Farm1244 → 1255 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/02/22 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1118 → 1116 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Thurles Town1140 → 1142 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1317 → 1331 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1391 → 1377 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1174 → 1167 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Athlone Town1488 → 1495 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1296 → 1306 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1265 → 1255 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1348 → 1342 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Albert Rovers1213 → 1219 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/02/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1156 → 1140 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Home Farm1228 → 1244 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1523 → 1528 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Finn Harps1322 → 1317 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1494 → 1486 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1166 → 1174 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1486 → 1488 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Thurles Town1158 → 1156 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1215 → 1228 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1427 → 1414 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1234 → 1250 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC1364 → 1348 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1389 → 1391 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1089 → 1087 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1259 → 1265 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Albert Rovers1219 → 1213 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/02/01 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1116 → 1118 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Drogheda United1298 → 1296 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1428 → 1427 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1485 → 1486 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1164 → 1158 (-6) | 3 - 5 | Limerick FC1488 → 1494 (+6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1359 → 1364 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1264 → 1259 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1093 → 1089 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Dundalk FC1519 → 1523 (+4) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1317 → 1322 (+5) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1239 → 1234 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1173 → 1166 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1382 → 1389 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1303 → 1298 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm1210 → 1215 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/01/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1214 → 1219 (+5) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1121 → 1116 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1493 → 1488 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1423 → 1428 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1478 → 1485 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Drogheda United1310 → 1303 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1517 → 1519 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1175 → 1173 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1363 → 1359 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1313 → 1317 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1379 → 1382 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Thurles Town1167 → 1164 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1231 → 1210 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Albert Rovers1193 → 1214 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1257 → 1264 (+7) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1128 → 1121 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/01/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1230 → 1239 (+9) | 6 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1102 → 1093 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1297 → 1310 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Limerick FC1506 → 1493 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1427 → 1423 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1375 → 1379 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1174 → 1167 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Dundalk FC1510 → 1517 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1188 → 1193 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Athlone Town1483 → 1478 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1135 → 1128 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1356 → 1363 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1271 → 1257 (-14) | 3 - 4 | Home Farm1217 → 1231 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1077 → 1102 (+25) | 4 - 1 | Finn Harps1338 → 1313 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1166 → 1175 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1239 → 1230 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1525 → 1510 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1412 → 1427 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1479 → 1483 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1275 → 1271 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1534 → 1506 (-28) | 1 - 3 | Albert Rovers1160 → 1188 (+28) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1390 → 1375 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United1282 → 1297 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1334 → 1338 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Galway United1170 → 1166 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1354 → 1356 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1079 → 1077 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1230 → 1239 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Thurles Town1183 → 1174 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/01/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1212 → 1217 (+5) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1140 → 1135 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1981/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1144 → 1140 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Athlone Town1475 → 1479 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1981/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1328 → 1334 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1281 → 1275 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1291 → 1281 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1524 → 1534 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1278 → 1282 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1529 → 1525 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1419 → 1412 (-7) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1223 → 1230 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1226 → 1212 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Waterford FC1340 → 1354 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1156 → 1160 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1394 → 1390 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1165 → 1183 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1346 → 1328 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1162 → 1170 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1087 → 1079 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/12/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1477 → 1475 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Limerick FC1522 → 1524 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1357 → 1346 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1408 → 1419 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1475 → 1477 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1228 → 1226 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1527 → 1529 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Albert Rovers1158 → 1156 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1386 → 1394 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1299 → 1291 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1520 → 1522 (+2) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1146 → 1144 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1347 → 1340 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1155 → 1162 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1245 → 1223 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Drogheda United1256 → 1278 (+22) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1980/12/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1069 → 1087 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Thurles Town1183 → 1165 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1524 → 1527 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1302 → 1299 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1362 → 1347 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Athlone Town1460 → 1475 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1518 → 1520 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1230 → 1228 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1362 → 1357 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1251 → 1256 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1394 → 1386 (-8) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1138 → 1146 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1073 → 1069 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1404 → 1408 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1275 → 1245 (-30) | 2 - 6 | Albert Rovers1128 → 1158 (+30) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/12/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1157 → 1155 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Thurles Town1181 → 1183 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1141 → 1138 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Dundalk FC1521 → 1524 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1324 → 1302 (-22) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1253 → 1275 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1402 → 1404 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1159 → 1157 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1189 → 1181 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1354 → 1362 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1135 → 1128 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Finn Harps1355 → 1362 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1980/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1258 → 1251 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1066 → 1073 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1363 → 1354 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Limerick FC1509 → 1518 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1415 → 1394 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Athlone Town1439 → 1460 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1202 → 1189 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1389 → 1402 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1170 → 1159 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1247 → 1258 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1259 → 1253 (-6) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1135 → 1141 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/11/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1124 → 1135 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1077 → 1066 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/11/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1519 → 1521 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Home Farm1232 → 1230 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1429 → 1439 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Dundalk FC1529 → 1519 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1525 → 1509 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1399 → 1415 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1403 → 1389 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1349 → 1363 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1259 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Home Farm1239 → 1232 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1121 → 1135 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1369 → 1355 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1269 → 1247 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Thurles Town1180 → 1202 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1322 → 1324 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1079 → 1077 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/11/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1115 → 1124 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1179 → 1170 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1543 → 1529 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Limerick FC1511 → 1525 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1350 → 1349 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1398 → 1399 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1260 → 1252 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Athlone Town1421 → 1429 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1409 → 1403 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1263 → 1269 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1360 → 1369 (+9) | 6 - 2 | Home Farm1248 → 1239 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1178 → 1179 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1323 → 1322 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1203 → 1180 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Albert Rovers1092 → 1115 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/11/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1081 → 1079 (-2) | 2 - 2 | UC Dublin1119 → 1121 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1407 → 1398 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1534 → 1543 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1415 → 1421 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1366 → 1360 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1507 → 1511 (+4) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1264 → 1260 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1280 → 1263 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Waterford FC1333 → 1350 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1316 → 1323 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Thurles Town1210 → 1203 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1076 → 1092 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Bohemian FC1425 → 1409 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1255 → 1248 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1074 → 1081 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1980/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1104 → 1119 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1193 → 1178 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/11/05 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Dinamo Tbilisi1946 → 1947 (+1) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC1334 → 1333 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1380 → 1366 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1493 → 1507 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1342 → 1334 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1526 → 1534 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1415 → 1425 (+10) | 5 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1326 → 1316 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1264 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1419 → 1407 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1081 → 1074 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Athlone Town1408 → 1415 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1275 → 1280 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Albert Rovers1081 → 1076 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1216 → 1210 (-6) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1098 → 1104 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1413 → 1419 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1386 → 1380 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1523 → 1526 (+3) | 3 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1255 → 1252 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1404 → 1408 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1197 → 1193 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1316 → 1326 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1285 → 1275 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1491 → 1493 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1083 → 1081 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1103 → 1098 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1410 → 1415 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1980/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1087 → 1081 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Waterford FC1336 → 1342 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1980/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1259 → 1255 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Thurles Town1212 → 1216 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/10/22 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Waterford FC1337 → 1336 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Tbilisi1954 → 1955 (+1) | 4 / 11 / 84 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1395 → 1386 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Dundalk FC1514 → 1523 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1202 → 1197 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Limerick FC1486 → 1491 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1416 → 1410 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Home Farm1253 → 1259 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1226 → 1212 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Athlone Town1390 → 1404 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1361 → 1337 (-24) | 0 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1231 → 1255 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1090 → 1083 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1406 → 1413 (+7) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1094 → 1087 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1309 → 1316 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1311 → 1285 (-26) | 1 - 3 | UC Dublin1077 → 1103 (+26) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1392 → 1390 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1414 → 1416 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1484 → 1486 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Thurles Town1228 → 1226 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1300 → 1309 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC1370 → 1361 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1219 → 1231 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1407 → 1395 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1423 → 1406 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1185 → 1202 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1513 → 1514 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Shelbourne FC1091 → 1090 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1265 → 1253 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1299 → 1311 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1064 → 1077 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Albert Rovers1107 → 1094 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1415 → 1414 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Limerick FC1483 → 1484 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1421 → 1407 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC1356 → 1370 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1179 → 1185 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1519 → 1513 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1310 → 1299 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Athlone Town1381 → 1392 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1236 → 1228 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1415 → 1423 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1121 → 1107 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Home Farm1251 → 1265 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1074 → 1064 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1290 → 1300 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1080 → 1091 (+11) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1230 → 1219 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
Dundalk FC1509 → 1519 (+10) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2026 → 2016 (-10) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1418 → 1415 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Bohemian FC1412 → 1415 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1477 → 1483 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1316 → 1310 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1505 → 1509 (+4) | 6 - 1 | Thurles Town1240 → 1236 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1270 → 1251 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1271 → 1290 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1377 → 1381 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Albert Rovers1125 → 1121 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1420 → 1421 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1081 → 1080 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1374 → 1356 (-18) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1056 → 1074 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1245 → 1230 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Galway United1164 → 1179 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1412 → 1412 (0) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1505 → 1505 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1300 → 1316 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1434 → 1418 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1260 → 1271 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Athlone Town1388 → 1377 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1131 → 1125 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Limerick FC1471 → 1477 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1224 → 1240 (+16) | 5 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1261 → 1245 (-16) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1980/09/21 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1031 → 1056 (+25) | 3 - 0 | Home Farm1295 → 1270 (-25) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1160 → 1164 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1424 → 1420 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1980/09/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1076 → 1081 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC1379 → 1374 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1980/09/17 | Europa League![]() |
FC Porto2028 → 2029 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Dundalk FC1506 → 1505 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Limerick FC1468 → 1471 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1263 → 1260 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC1384 → 1379 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Home Farm1290 → 1295 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1259 → 1261 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Bohemian FC1414 → 1412 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1421 → 1424 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Thurles Town1227 → 1224 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1431 → 1434 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Albert Rovers1134 → 1131 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Athlone Town1386 → 1388 (+2) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1033 → 1031 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1980/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shelbourne FC1076 → 1076 (0) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1160 → 1160 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Dundalk FC1501 → 1506 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Drogheda United1305 → 1300 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1417 → 1414 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1418 → 1421 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1279 → 1263 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1415 → 1431 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Home Farm1279 → 1290 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Athlone Town1397 → 1386 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Albert Rovers1127 → 1134 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Dundalk FC1508 → 1501 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1332 → 1305 (-27) | 2 - 5 | St Patricks Athletic1232 → 1259 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1980/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Thurles Town1223 → 1227 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Shelbourne FC1080 → 1076 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1980/09/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1156 → 1160 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC1388 → 1384 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1980/09/06 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1038 → 1033 (-5) | 0 - 4 | Limerick FC1463 → 1468 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |

