Season 2007/08
Ireland
Country rating
1398
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#36
of 52 countries
Rated clubs
19
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 625 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
-6+8-8+2-15-32 |
1535 | 1601 | -32 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 753 | Bohemian FC![]() |
+2+13+7+7+8+12 |
1481 | 1566 | +27 | +117 | +117 | +101 | -3 | +19 | |
| 758 | Cork City![]() |
-8+11-6+11+3+9 |
1524 | 1593 | +23 | -39 | -39 | -55 | +19 | -3 | |
| 816 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
+9-13-5+4-7+21 |
1459 | 1569 | +18 | +80 | +80 | +78 | -2 | +4 | |
| 843 | Drogheda United![]() |
-3-2-6+10-14+5 |
1494 | 1503 | +1 | -15 | -15 | -4 | -11 | ||
| 980 | Derry City![]() |
+3+6+11-11+14-21 |
1469 | 1577 | -18 | -73 | -73 | -57 | -11 | -5 | |
| 1110 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
0+2+6-10+7+6 |
1370 | 1615 | +13 | +3 | +3 | -4 | +7 | ||
| 1128 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
-9+6-7-7-4+14 |
1335 | 1442 | +3 | -7 | -7 | +9 | -16 | ||
| 1130 | Dundalk FC![]() |
-5+11+11-12+32 |
1293 | 1579 | +32 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 1140 | Longford Town![]() |
+6+13+5+15-5-4 |
1295 | 1364 | -4 | +65 | +65 | +61 | +4 | ||
| 1213 | Athlone Town![]() |
-11+6 |
1229 | 1565 | +6 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 1218 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
-10-11+3+10+7-9 |
1234 | 1356 | -2 | +34 | +34 | +41 | -7 | ||
| 1243 | UC Dublin![]() |
-3+6-3+4-17-9 |
1309 | 1393 | -25 | -109 | -109 | -105 | -4 | ||
| 1260 | Finn Harps![]() |
+19-11-6-6-8+9 |
1223 | 1523 | -5 | -23 | -37 | -25 | -12 | ||
| 1280 | Waterford FC![]() |
+5-3+6-12-2-7 |
1188 | 1587 | -7 | +9 | +23 | +18 | +5 | ||
| 1286 | Galway United![]() |
-2-13+5+7-6-5 |
1208 | 1403 | -4 | +3 | +3 | -4 | +7 | ||
| 1294 | Cobh Ramblers![]() |
-3-19+13-10-3-14 |
1197 | 1244 | -27 | -54 | -54 | ||||
| 1336 | Monaghan United![]() |
-1+3+17 |
1056 | 1294 | +20 | +20 | +20 | +20 | |||
| 1354 | Kilkenny City![]() |
-1 |
1021 | 1157 | 0 | -1 | -1 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 753 | Bohemian FC![]() |
2008/06/28 | 36 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 52 | 23 | 1 | 32 | 20 | 7 | 5 | 41 | 17 | 67 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 3 |
| 816 | St Patricks Athletic![]() |
2008/06/27 | 38 | 20 | 9 | 9 | 60 | 37 | 1 | 33 | 18 | 8 | 7 | 55 | 28 | 62 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 |
| 843 | Drogheda United![]() |
2008/06/27 | 38 | 18 | 13 | 7 | 47 | 26 | 1 | 34 | 17 | 11 | 6 | 42 | 21 | 62 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 5 | ||||||
| 758 | Cork City![]() |
2008/06/27 | 42 | 21 | 12 | 9 | 68 | 35 | 1 | 35 | 17 | 10 | 8 | 54 | 31 | 61 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 |
| 1140 | Longford Town![]() |
2008/06/06 | 20 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 1 | 17 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 980 | Derry City![]() |
2008/06/27 | 37 | 13 | 13 | 11 | 39 | 32 | 1 | 33 | 12 | 12 | 9 | 38 | 29 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 1110 | Shamrock Rovers![]() |
2008/06/20 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 11 | 38 | 33 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 11 | 11 | 36 | 32 | 44 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||
| 1128 | Sligo Rovers![]() |
2008/06/28 | 36 | 11 | 11 | 14 | 42 | 44 | 1 | 33 | 11 | 9 | 13 | 38 | 39 | 42 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 5 | ||||||
| 1218 | Bray Wanderers![]() |
2008/06/27 | 36 | 10 | 11 | 15 | 32 | 52 | 1 | 35 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 31 | 50 | 41 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 1280 | Waterford FC![]() |
2008/06/06 | 24 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 37 | 1 | 19 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 14 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 9 | ||||||
| 1260 | Finn Harps![]() |
2008/06/27 | 18 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 12 | 27 | 1 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 24 | 14 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 3 | ||||||
| 1286 | Galway United![]() |
2008/06/27 | 35 | 6 | 12 | 17 | 28 | 47 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 12 | 17 | 27 | 47 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||
| 1243 | UC Dublin![]() |
2008/06/27 | 39 | 7 | 12 | 20 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 34 | 5 | 11 | 18 | 25 | 48 | 26 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 1294 | Cobh Ramblers![]() |
2008/06/28 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 1 | 16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 28 | 9 | ||||||||||||
| 1130 | Dundalk FC![]() |
2008/06/06 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | ||||||||||||||
| 1336 | Monaghan United![]() |
2008/06/24 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 625 | Shelbourne FC![]() |
2008/06/06 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| 1213 | Athlone Town![]() |
2008/06/06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| 1354 | Kilkenny City![]() |
2007/08/17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier Division![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 202 | 80 | 58 | 64 | 244 | 1.2 | 200 | 1.0 | 444 | 2.2 | 44 | 0.2 | 9.4 | |
Ireland Cup![]() |
domestic cup | 20 | 7 | 4 | 9 | 24 | 1.2 | 23 | 1.2 | 47 | 2.4 | 1 | 0.1 | |||
Premier Division rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 3.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 9 | 4.5 | 3 | 1.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 0.8 | 10 | 1.7 | 15 | 2.5 | -5 | -0.8 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 2.5 | 5 | 1.3 | 15 | 3.8 | 5 | 1.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/06/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1157 → 1143 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Sligo Rovers1281 → 1295 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/06/28 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Rhyl FC1288 → 1276 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Bohemian FC1469 → 1481 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2008/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1409 → 1388 (-21) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1438 → 1459 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1210 → 1201 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1471 → 1480 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2008/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1168 → 1163 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1444 → 1449 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2008/06/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1172 → 1181 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1233 → 1224 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/06/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1180 → 1172 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Bohemian FC1461 → 1469 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/06/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1227 → 1210 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Monaghan United1039 → 1056 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/06/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1285 → 1281 (-4) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1223 → 1227 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1454 → 1461 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Rhyl FC1295 → 1288 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/06/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1458 → 1444 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Derry City1395 → 1409 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/06/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1445 → 1438 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1226 → 1233 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/06/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1468 → 1471 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers1160 → 1157 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2008/06/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1304 → 1310 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Galway United1174 → 1168 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/06/07 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1297 → 1304 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1292 → 1285 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Shelbourne FC1567 → 1535 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Dundalk FC1261 → 1293 (+32) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1445 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Longford Town1290 → 1286 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Athlone Town1223 → 1229 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1186 → 1180 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Galway United1167 → 1174 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1174 → 1167 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/06/06 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Monaghan United1036 → 1039 (+3) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1226 → 1223 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/06/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1406 → 1395 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Cork City1457 → 1468 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/05/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1170 → 1160 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Drogheda United1448 → 1458 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1447 → 1454 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1299 → 1292 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1162 → 1167 (+5) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1446 → 1441 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1216 → 1226 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1307 → 1297 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/05/30 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1220 → 1226 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1192 → 1186 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1459 → 1446 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1434 → 1447 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1463 → 1457 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1301 → 1307 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1454 → 1448 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1293 → 1299 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1203 → 1192 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1395 → 1406 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/05/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1223 → 1220 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Bray Wanderers1213 → 1216 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/05/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1175 → 1162 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers1157 → 1170 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1299 → 1301 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1456 → 1454 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1302 → 1293 (-9) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1450 → 1459 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1224 → 1213 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1452 → 1463 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1389 → 1395 (+6) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1229 → 1223 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1432 → 1434 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Galway United1177 → 1175 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/05/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1176 → 1157 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1184 → 1203 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/05/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1424 → 1432 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1460 → 1452 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/05/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1292 → 1302 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1234 → 1224 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2008/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1459 → 1456 (-3) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1447 → 1450 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1386 → 1389 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers1179 → 1176 (-3) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2008/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1184 → 1184 (0) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1299 → 1299 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/05/16 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1244 → 1229 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Galway United1162 → 1177 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2008/05/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1185 → 1179 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1418 → 1424 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1456 → 1460 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1296 → 1292 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1220 → 1234 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Drogheda United1473 → 1459 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1454 → 1447 (-7) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1237 → 1244 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1299 → 1299 (0) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1386 → 1386 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/05/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1164 → 1162 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Finn Harps1182 → 1184 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/05/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1446 → 1454 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Cork City1464 → 1456 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/05/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1288 → 1296 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1307 → 1299 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1471 → 1473 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1184 → 1182 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1235 → 1237 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bohemian FC1420 → 1418 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1393 → 1386 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1157 → 1164 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/05/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1213 → 1220 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers1192 → 1185 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2008/04/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1316 → 1307 (-9) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1437 → 1446 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1485 → 1464 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United1450 → 1471 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1424 → 1420 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1389 → 1393 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1194 → 1184 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1278 → 1288 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1194 → 1192 (-2) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1233 → 1235 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/04/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1169 → 1157 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Bray Wanderers1201 → 1213 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/04/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1464 → 1450 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1410 → 1424 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/04/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1269 → 1278 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1178 → 1169 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1482 → 1485 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1197 → 1194 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1434 → 1437 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers1197 → 1194 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1188 → 1201 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1402 → 1389 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/04/18 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1321 → 1316 (-5) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1228 → 1233 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2008/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1180 → 1197 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1338 → 1321 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1238 → 1228 (-10) | 1 - 3 | Drogheda United1454 → 1464 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1408 → 1402 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1263 → 1269 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1186 → 1178 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Cork City1474 → 1482 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1209 → 1197 (-12) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1422 → 1434 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2008/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1417 → 1410 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1181 → 1188 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2008/04/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1255 → 1263 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers1188 → 1180 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1436 → 1422 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Derry City1394 → 1408 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1349 → 1338 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1406 → 1417 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1471 → 1474 (+3) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1241 → 1238 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1452 → 1454 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1188 → 1186 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/04/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1173 → 1181 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Finn Harps1217 → 1209 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1183 → 1188 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Cork City1476 → 1471 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2008/03/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1201 → 1188 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1336 → 1349 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2008/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1380 → 1394 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Drogheda United1466 → 1452 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2008/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1400 → 1406 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Finn Harps1223 → 1217 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1184 → 1173 (-11) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1425 → 1436 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/03/28 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1244 → 1241 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1252 → 1255 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1481 → 1476 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1375 → 1380 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1261 → 1252 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1391 → 1400 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1462 → 1466 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cobh Ramblers1187 → 1183 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1422 → 1425 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1204 → 1201 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1330 → 1336 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1190 → 1184 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/03/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1215 → 1223 (+8) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1252 → 1244 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2008/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1258 → 1261 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1465 → 1462 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2008/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Cobh Ramblers1190 → 1187 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1201 → 1204 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2008/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1404 → 1391 (-13) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1409 → 1422 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1328 → 1330 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1483 → 1481 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2008/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1371 → 1375 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1219 → 1215 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/03/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1208 → 1190 (-18) | 0 - 2 | UC Dublin1234 → 1252 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/03/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1482 → 1465 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1311 → 1328 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1491 → 1483 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1200 → 1208 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1403 → 1409 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1264 → 1258 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1208 → 1201 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1397 → 1404 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1243 → 1234 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Derry City1362 → 1371 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2008/03/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1212 → 1219 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cobh Ramblers1197 → 1190 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/12/02 | Ireland Cup neutral ground |
Cork City1486 → 1491 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Longford Town1295 → 1290 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/11/23 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1176 → 1174 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Finn Harps1210 → 1212 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/11/20 | Premier Division rel.![]() |
Finn Harps1198 → 1210 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1188 → 1176 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1404 → 1403 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1481 → 1482 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1502 → 1486 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1381 → 1397 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1280 → 1295 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Derry City1377 → 1362 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1317 → 1311 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1182 → 1188 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1191 → 1200 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1273 → 1264 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/11/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1199 → 1208 (+9) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1252 → 1243 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/11/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1280 → 1273 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Cork City1495 → 1502 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1382 → 1377 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Shamrock Rovers1312 → 1317 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1489 → 1481 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1183 → 1191 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1386 → 1381 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Longford Town1275 → 1280 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1268 → 1252 (-16) | 0 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1388 → 1404 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/11/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1185 → 1182 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1196 → 1199 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/10/28 | Ireland Cup![]() |
UC Dublin1281 → 1268 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Longford Town1262 → 1275 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/10/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1316 → 1312 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1276 → 1280 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1180 → 1185 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1494 → 1489 (-5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1183 → 1196 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1395 → 1382 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/10/26 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bohemian FC1402 → 1386 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Cork City1479 → 1495 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1495 → 1479 (-16) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1388 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1395 → 1402 (+7) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1288 → 1281 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/10/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1256 → 1262 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1189 → 1183 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/10/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1292 → 1276 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1164 → 1180 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1486 → 1494 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1503 → 1495 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1408 → 1395 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1382 → 1395 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1359 → 1372 (+13) | 5 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1329 → 1316 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1302 → 1288 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Longford Town1242 → 1256 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/10/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1192 → 1189 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1180 → 1183 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1189 → 1192 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1411 → 1408 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2007/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1247 → 1242 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1159 → 1164 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1343 → 1329 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Drogheda United1472 → 1486 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1417 → 1411 (-6) | 0 - 0 | UC Dublin1296 → 1302 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1183 → 1189 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1509 → 1503 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1304 → 1292 (-12) | 2 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1347 → 1359 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1377 → 1382 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Galway United1185 → 1180 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/10/08 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1303 → 1296 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1502 → 1509 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1498 → 1502 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1347 → 1343 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1468 → 1472 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1308 → 1304 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1360 → 1347 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Bohemian FC1364 → 1377 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1144 → 1159 (+15) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1432 → 1417 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1309 → 1303 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1177 → 1183 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/10/05 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1176 → 1185 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Longford Town1256 → 1247 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/10/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1154 → 1177 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1370 → 1347 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1444 → 1432 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1486 → 1498 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1263 → 1256 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United1461 → 1468 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1353 → 1364 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1319 → 1308 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1184 → 1176 (-8) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1352 → 1360 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1305 → 1309 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1148 → 1144 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/09/25 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Cork City1483 → 1486 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1151 → 1148 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/09/24 | Ireland Cup![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1365 → 1352 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Bohemian FC1340 → 1353 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/09/22 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1145 → 1151 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1489 → 1483 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2007/09/21 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Derry City1461 → 1444 (-17) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1288 → 1305 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/09/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1360 → 1340 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1350 → 1370 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/09/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1312 → 1319 (+7) | 2 - 1 | UC Dublin1295 → 1288 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1453 → 1461 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1469 → 1461 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1486 → 1489 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Longford Town1266 → 1263 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1343 → 1350 (+7) | 4 - 0 | Galway United1191 → 1184 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1361 → 1365 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Bray Wanderers1158 → 1154 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/09/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1142 → 1145 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Bohemian FC1363 → 1360 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2007/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1480 → 1486 (+6) | 4 - 1 | UC Dublin1301 → 1295 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2007/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1464 → 1469 (+5) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1361 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2007/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1186 → 1191 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1458 → 1453 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2007/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1268 → 1266 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1310 → 1312 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/09/07 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1144 → 1142 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1156 → 1158 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/09/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1475 → 1458 (-17) | 0 - 1 | UC Dublin1284 → 1301 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2007/09/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1308 → 1310 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1466 → 1464 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1488 → 1480 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1178 → 1186 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2007/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1358 → 1343 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Longford Town1253 → 1268 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1170 → 1156 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Bohemian FC1349 → 1363 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2007/08/31 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1361 → 1366 (+5) | 4 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1149 → 1144 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2007/08/30 | Europa League q.![]() |
Helsingborgs IF1696 → 1701 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Drogheda United1480 → 1475 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1496 → 1488 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Bray Wanderers1162 → 1170 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/08/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1242 → 1253 (+11) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1361 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1348 → 1349 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1481 → 1480 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1156 → 1149 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Cork City1489 → 1496 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1302 → 1284 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Shamrock Rovers1340 → 1358 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1463 → 1466 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1165 → 1162 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2007/08/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1160 → 1178 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Sligo Rovers1326 → 1308 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08/21 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Sligo Rovers1333 → 1326 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1149 → 1156 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2007/08/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1490 → 1481 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Galway United1151 → 1160 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2007/08/18 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Finn Harps1204 → 1198 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Derry City1457 → 1463 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2007/08/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Bray Wanderers1172 → 1165 (-7) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1365 → 1372 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2007/08/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Cork City1488 → 1489 (+1) | 5 - 1 | Kilkenny City1022 → 1021 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2007/08/17 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1147 → 1149 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1335 → 1333 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
Drogheda United1487 → 1490 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Helsingborgs IF1679 → 1676 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08/16 | Ireland Cup![]() |
Dundalk FC1273 → 1261 (-12) | 1 - 2 | UC Dublin1290 → 1302 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2007/08/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1328 → 1335 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1179 → 1172 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1480 → 1487 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1372 → 1365 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1336 → 1348 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Cork City1500 → 1488 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1453 → 1457 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Longford Town1246 → 1242 (-4) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1159 → 1147 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Shamrock Rovers1328 → 1340 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/08/10 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1296 → 1290 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Galway United1145 → 1151 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/08/06 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1377 → 1372 (-5) | 1 - 1 | UC Dublin1291 → 1296 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1184 → 1179 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Drogheda United1475 → 1480 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2007/08/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1327 → 1328 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Derry City1454 → 1453 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1227 → 1246 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Bohemian FC1355 → 1336 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2007/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1517 → 1500 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1311 → 1328 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08/03 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1158 → 1145 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1146 → 1159 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Odense BK1726 → 1729 (+3) | 5 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1380 → 1377 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/08/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Drogheda United1475 → 1475 (0) | 3 - 0 | AC Libertas802 → 802 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2007/07/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1462 → 1454 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1150 → 1158 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1380 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Cork City1518 → 1517 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1282 → 1291 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1364 → 1355 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1299 → 1311 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Shamrock Rovers1339 → 1327 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1472 → 1475 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1149 → 1146 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2007/07/27 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1203 → 1184 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Longford Town1208 → 1227 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/07/25 | Champions League q.![]() |
Pyunik FC1634 → 1641 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Derry City1469 → 1462 (-7) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/07/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1341 → 1339 (-2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1377 → 1379 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/07/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1522 → 1518 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Drogheda United1468 → 1472 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/07/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1364 → 1364 (0) | 0 - 0 | Derry City1469 → 1469 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/07/21 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1198 → 1208 (+10) | 1 - 0 | UC Dublin1292 → 1282 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2007/07/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1158 → 1149 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Sligo Rovers1290 → 1299 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2007/07/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1162 → 1150 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bray Wanderers1191 → 1203 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1370 → 1377 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Odense BK1741 → 1734 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2007/07/19 | Europa League q.![]() |
AC Libertas793 → 802 (+9) | 1 - 1 | Drogheda United1477 → 1468 (-9) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2007/07/18 | Champions League q.![]() |
Derry City1467 → 1469 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Pyunik FC1636 → 1634 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/07/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Cork City1520 → 1522 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1160 → 1158 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2007/07/16 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1331 → 1341 (+10) | 2 - 0 | UC Dublin1302 → 1292 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2007/07/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1365 → 1370 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Longford Town1203 → 1198 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2007/07/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Sligo Rovers1296 → 1290 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1156 → 1162 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/07/14 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Hammarby IF1657 → 1661 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Cork City1524 → 1520 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2007/07/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Drogheda United1472 → 1477 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Bohemian FC1369 → 1364 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2007/07/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1160 → 1156 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Cork City1520 → 1524 (+4) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2007/07/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Shamrock Rovers1325 → 1331 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1166 → 1160 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/07/09 | Premier Division![]() |
Bohemian FC1364 → 1369 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Bray Wanderers1196 → 1191 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2007/07/07 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Cork City1519 → 1520 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Hammarby IF1667 → 1666 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2007/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
UC Dublin1310 → 1302 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Drogheda United1464 → 1472 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2007/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Derry City1461 → 1467 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sligo Rovers1302 → 1296 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2007/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1152 → 1166 (+14) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1379 → 1365 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2007/07/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Longford Town1221 → 1203 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Shamrock Rovers1307 → 1325 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/07/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Bray Wanderers1190 → 1196 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Waterford FC (as Waterford United)1158 → 1152 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |

