Season 1964/65
Luxembourg
Country rating
1211
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#30
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 663 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-15+7+8-4+2-16 |
1376 | 1382 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +13 | -4 | ||
| 683 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
+15+13-8+10+4+9 |
1312 | 1412 | 0 | +53 | +53 | +53 | |||
| 687 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+5+11+2-13-32+3 |
1357 | 1451 | 0 | -36 | -36 | -36 | |||
| 696 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
+2+9+3+2-18-3 |
1318 | 1318 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -16 | -1 | ||
| 709 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
-1-7+8+11+30 |
1256 | 1314 | 0 | +29 | +29 | +14 | +15 | ||
| 721 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
-13-9-12+13-40 |
1192 | 1363 | 0 | +3 | +3 | +3 | |||
| 722 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
-16+10+12-11+18-5 |
1244 | 1304 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -33 | |||
| 725 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
-5-13-8+4-13+1 |
1164 | 1164 | 0 | -27 | -27 | -27 | |||
| 726 | US Dudelange![]() |
+1-9-8-2+13+5 |
1095 | 1132 | 0 | +9 | +9 | +9 | |||
| 729 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
+13+9-3+11+32-9 |
1062 | 1062 | 0 | +29 | +29 | ||||
| 730 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
+16-5+8-5-8-3 |
1268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 731 | US Rumelange![]() |
-2-10-2-10-3+16 |
1074 | 1086 | 0 | +56 | +56 | ||||
| 732 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
+16-11+8-11-2-1 |
1083 | 1196 | 0 | -65 | -65 | -65 | |||
| 733 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-2-7-8-6+21-5 |
1054 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 683 | Stade Dudelange![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 6 | 3 | 44 | 28 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 663 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1965/04/24 | 24 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 47 | 25 | 43 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | ||||||
| 696 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1965/04/24 | 24 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 46 | 44 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 34 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | ||||||
| 687 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 44 | 28 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 709 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1965/04/24 | 24 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 37 | 30 | 34 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ||||||
| 721 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 32 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 722 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 25 | 28 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 731 | US Rumelange![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 27 | 31 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 725 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 10 | 27 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 729 | Rapid Neudorf![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 2 | 13 | 36 | 54 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | US Dudelange![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 25 | 31 | 20 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
1965/04/24 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 55 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 24 | 55 | 14 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1964/04/18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 733 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1964/04/18 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 62 | 34 | 36 | 227 | 1.7 | 188 | 1.4 | 415 | 3.1 | 39 | 0.3 | 9.8 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1.0 | 10 | 5.0 | 12 | 6.0 | -8 | -4.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 10 | 5.0 | 10 | 5.0 | -10 | -5.0 | |||
Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | -1 | -0.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1300 → 1297 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1305 → 1308 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1167 → 1167 (0) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1256 → 1256 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1023 → 1039 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1374 → 1358 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1062 → 1053 (-9) | 3 - 5 | Stade Dudelange1303 → 1312 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1171 → 1166 (-5) | 1 - 1 | US Dudelange1085 → 1090 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1965/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951022 → 1021 (-1) | 1 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1103 → 1104 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1153 → 1171 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1318 → 1300 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1299 → 1303 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1171 → 1167 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1372 → 1374 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951024 → 1022 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1305 (-32) | 1 - 4 | Rapid Neudorf1030 → 1062 (+32) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1253 → 1256 (+3) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1026 → 1023 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1965/04/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1072 → 1085 (+13) | 2 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1116 → 1103 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1158 → 1171 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1350 → 1337 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1112 → 1116 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1376 → 1372 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1316 → 1318 (+2) | 2 - 1 | US Dudelange1074 → 1072 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1036 → 1026 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Stade Dudelange1289 → 1299 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951035 → 1024 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1242 → 1253 (+11) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1965/04/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1019 → 1030 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1164 → 1153 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1082 → 1074 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1368 → 1376 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1348 → 1350 (+2) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1038 → 1036 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1234 → 1242 (+8) | 5 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1120 → 1112 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1313 → 1316 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1022 → 1019 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1297 → 1289 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951027 → 1035 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1965/03/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1152 → 1164 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1170 → 1158 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1361 → 1368 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1241 → 1234 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1179 → 1170 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1304 → 1313 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1133 → 1120 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Stade Dudelange1284 → 1297 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951038 → 1027 (-11) | 0 - 8 | Jeunesse Esch1337 → 1348 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1048 → 1038 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1142 → 1152 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1013 → 1022 (+9) | 1 - 0 | US Dudelange1091 → 1082 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1332 → 1337 (+5) | 2 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1138 → 1133 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1302 → 1304 (+2) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1050 → 1048 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1090 → 1091 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1242 → 1241 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1000 → 1013 (+13) | 3 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1192 → 1179 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1965/03/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1158 → 1142 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951022 → 1038 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1965/03/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1269 → 1284 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1376 → 1361 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1965/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1364 → 1376 (+12) | 4 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1344 → 1332 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951028 → 1022 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1296 → 1302 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1965/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1140 → 1138 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1156 → 1158 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1090 → 1090 (0) | 1 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1192 → 1192 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1965/02/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1038 → 1050 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1012 → 1000 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1965/01/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1229 → 1242 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Stade Dudelange1282 → 1269 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1350 → 1344 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1223 → 1229 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1171 → 1156 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1349 → 1364 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1290 → 1296 (+6) | 3 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1146 → 1140 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1289 → 1282 (-7) | 2 - 2 | US Dudelange1083 → 1090 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1188 → 1192 (+4) | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange1042 → 1038 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1965/01/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1015 → 1012 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951025 → 1028 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1290 → 1289 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1349 → 1350 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1353 → 1349 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1286 → 1290 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1217 → 1223 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1177 → 1171 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951043 → 1025 (-18) | 1 - 6 | Alliance Dudelange1170 → 1188 (+18) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1142 → 1146 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Rapid Neudorf1019 → 1015 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1965/01/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1087 → 1083 (-4) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1038 → 1042 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/12/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1203 → 1177 (-26) | 2 - 4 | Rapid Neudorf993 → 1019 (+26) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1275 → 1286 (+11) | 5 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1228 → 1217 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1214 → 1203 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1279 → 1290 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1346 → 1349 (+3) | 3 - 1 | US Dudelange1090 → 1087 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf999 → 993 (-6) | 3 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1347 → 1353 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1174 → 1170 (-4) | 1 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1138 → 1142 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/12/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1062 → 1038 (-24) | 1 - 4 | FC Schifflange 951019 → 1043 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1352 → 1346 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1208 → 1214 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1225 → 1228 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1002 → 999 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1129 → 1138 (+9) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1071 → 1062 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1964/12/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1095 → 1090 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951014 → 1019 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1267 → 1279 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1287 → 1275 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/12/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1354 → 1347 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Alliance Dudelange1167 → 1174 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1351 → 1354 (+3) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1074 → 1071 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1219 → 1225 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1173 → 1167 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1124 → 1129 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951019 → 1014 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1346 → 1352 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1293 → 1287 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1078 → 1095 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1225 → 1208 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/11/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1264 → 1267 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1005 → 1002 (-3) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1283 → 1293 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1235 → 1225 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1173 → 1173 (0) | 2 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1264 → 1264 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951023 → 1019 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1347 → 1351 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1012 → 1005 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1339 → 1346 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1073 → 1074 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1220 → 1219 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/11/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1128 → 1124 (-4) | 0 - 0 | US Dudelange1074 → 1078 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1333 → 1339 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1179 → 1173 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1290 → 1264 (-26) | 2 - 4 | US Rumelange1047 → 1073 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1214 → 1220 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951029 → 1023 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1964/11/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1343 → 1347 (+4) | 5 - 3 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1132 → 1128 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1964/11/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1085 → 1074 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1272 → 1283 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1339 → 1343 (+4) | 2 - 0 | US Dudelange1089 → 1085 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1170 → 1179 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1244 → 1235 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1023 → 1047 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1357 → 1333 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1143 → 1132 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1203 → 1214 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951041 → 1029 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Stade Dudelange1278 → 1290 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1964/10/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1008 → 1012 (+4) | 4 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1276 → 1272 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1964/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1202 → 1203 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1340 → 1339 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1274 → 1278 (+4) | 1 - 0 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1147 → 1143 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1964/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1354 → 1357 (+3) | 4 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951044 → 1041 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1964/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1241 → 1244 (+3) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1026 → 1023 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1964/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1271 → 1276 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1175 → 1170 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1964/10/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1079 → 1089 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1018 → 1008 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1329 → 1340 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1285 → 1274 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1154 → 1147 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1347 → 1354 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange999 → 1026 (+27) | 4 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1298 → 1271 (-27) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951058 → 1044 (-14) | 0 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1227 → 1241 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1208 → 1202 (-6) | 3 - 3 | US Dudelange1073 → 1079 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/10/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1169 → 1175 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Neudorf1024 → 1018 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1964/10/08 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1191 → 1208 (+17) | 1 - 0 | FC Basel1581 → 1564 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1964/09/30 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica2121 → 2121 (0) | 5 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1298 → 1298 (0) | 91 / 8 / 0 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1334 → 1347 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1342 → 1329 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1290 → 1285 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1191 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1217 → 1227 (+10) | 4 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1164 → 1154 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1295 → 1298 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951061 → 1058 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1161 → 1169 (+8) | 3 - 1 | US Dudelange1081 → 1073 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1038 → 1024 (-14) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange985 → 999 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/09/16 | Champions League![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1296 → 1295 (-1) | 1 - 5 | SL Benfica2120 → 2121 (+1) | 1 / 8 / 90 % |
| 1964/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1348 → 1342 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1211 → 1217 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1195 → 1186 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1325 → 1334 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1964/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1152 → 1164 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1308 → 1296 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1964/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange993 → 985 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Alliance Dudelange1153 → 1161 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1964/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951075 → 1061 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Neudorf1024 → 1038 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/09/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1088 → 1081 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Stade Dudelange1283 → 1290 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1964/09/09 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
TSV 1860 München1963 → 1964 (+1) | 6 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1349 → 1348 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1964/09/09 | Inter-Cities Fairs Cup![]() |
FC Basel1569 → 1571 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1197 → 1195 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1310 → 1308 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1347 → 1349 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1329 → 1325 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1279 → 1283 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1204 → 1211 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1204 → 1197 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1168 → 1153 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951060 → 1075 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1034 → 1024 (-10) | 0 - 1 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1142 → 1152 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/09/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange993 → 993 (0) | 0 - 0 | US Dudelange1088 → 1088 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/09/02 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Union Luxembourg1350 → 1347 (-3) | 0 - 4 | TSV 1860 München1942 → 1945 (+3) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1214 → 1204 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1300 → 1310 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Stade Dudelange1273 → 1279 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1210 → 1204 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Dudelange1084 → 1088 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1333 → 1329 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1347 → 1350 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Neudorf1037 → 1034 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Mertert/Wasserbillig1144 → 1142 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Alliance Dudelange1166 → 1168 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1964/08/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951083 → 1060 (-23) | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange970 → 993 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1314 → 1300 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Stade Dudelange1259 → 1273 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1199 → 1210 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1344 → 1333 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Alliance Dudelange1164 → 1166 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1349 → 1347 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Rapid Neudorf1024 → 1037 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1227 → 1214 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951086 → 1083 (-3) | 2 - 2 | US Dudelange1081 → 1084 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1964/08/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange983 → 970 (-13) | 1 - 3 | US Mertert/Wasserbillig1131 → 1144 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |

