Season 1972/73
Luxembourg
Country rating
1229
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#29
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 622 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+4-8-1+2+7+2 |
1428 | 1464 | 0 | +117 | +117 | +117 | |||
| 691 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+11+13+1+15+4+16 |
1319 | 1420 | 0 | +66 | +66 | +66 | |||
| 709 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+14-16+8+4+19+13 |
1272 | 1304 | 0 | +18 | +18 | +19 | -1 | ||
| 712 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
-3-13-1-7+10-13 |
1362 | 1389 | 0 | -93 | -93 | -85 | -8 | ||
| 726 | US Rumelange![]() |
+3-11-28-20+15-16 |
1301 | 1325 | 0 | -41 | -41 | -40 | -1 | ||
| 730 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-6+18+6+20-19-12 |
1259 | 1336 | 0 | -45 | -45 | -45 | |||
| 732 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
-4-18+28+11-4-3 |
1184 | 1184 | 0 | +38 | +38 | +38 | |||
| 734 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
+3+11+19-15-15+5 |
1198 | 1314 | 0 | -29 | -29 | -29 | |||
| 734 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
+12+16+1-2+15+3 |
1161 | 1231 | 0 | +138 | +138 | ||||
| 741 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
-10+17-2+4+22+13 |
1363 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 742 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
-10+25-3-5+7-13 |
1268 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 743 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
-8+8-19-11-15+12 |
1108 | 1196 | 0 | -7 | -7 | -7 | |||
| 744 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
-12+11-8+7-7-5 |
1090 | 1185 | 0 | -39 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 746 | SC Bettembourg![]() |
-11-11-6-4-10-2 |
1080 | 1080 | 0 | -133 | -133 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 622 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 4 | 1 | 69 | 19 | 55 | ||||||||||||
| 691 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 55 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 8 | 3 | 55 | 34 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 709 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1973/04/28 | 24 | 12 | 3 | 9 | 54 | 42 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 3 | 7 | 53 | 35 | 39 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 734 | CS FOLA Esch![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 47 | 29 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 732 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 52 | 49 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 726 | US Rumelange![]() |
1973/04/28 | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 35 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 35 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 21 | ||||||
| 712 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1973/04/28 | 24 | 7 | 8 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 31 | 30 | 29 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 730 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 50 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 46 | 50 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 734 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 41 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 743 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 29 | 39 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 744 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 26 | 52 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 746 | SC Bettembourg![]() |
1973/04/28 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 85 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 21 | 85 | 8 | ||||||||||||
| 741 | Alliance Dudelange![]() |
1972/04/15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 742 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
1972/04/15 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 52 | 33 | 47 | 266 | 2.0 | 230 | 1.7 | 496 | 3.8 | 36 | 0.3 | 10.2 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -6 | -3.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 3.5 | 8 | 4.0 | -6 | -3.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 21 | 10.5 | 21 | 10.5 | -21 | -10.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1235 → 1219 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1303 → 1319 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1278 → 1265 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1258 → 1271 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1426 → 1428 (+2) | 7 - 0 | SC Bettembourg957 → 955 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1177 → 1174 (-3) | 2 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1158 → 1161 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951055 → 1067 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1209 → 1197 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1156 → 1161 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1063 → 1058 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1070 → 1063 (-7) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1419 → 1426 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1299 → 1303 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1181 → 1177 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1228 → 1209 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1239 → 1258 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1143 → 1158 (+15) | 4 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1171 → 1156 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951070 → 1055 (-15) | 0 - 3 | US Rumelange1220 → 1235 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg967 → 957 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Aris Bonnevoie1268 → 1278 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1973/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1417 → 1419 (+2) | 2 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1145 → 1143 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1171 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1284 → 1299 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1973/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1240 → 1220 (-20) | 3 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1208 → 1228 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1275 → 1268 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1063 → 1070 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1973/03/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1170 → 1181 (+11) | 7 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951081 → 1070 (-11) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1235 → 1239 (+4) | 5 - 0 | SC Bettembourg971 → 967 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1283 → 1284 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1418 → 1417 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1144 → 1145 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1276 → 1275 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1268 → 1240 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1142 → 1170 (+28) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1071 → 1063 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1227 → 1235 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951100 → 1081 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1167 → 1186 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1973/03/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1202 → 1208 (+6) | 9 - 2 | SC Bettembourg977 → 971 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1426 → 1418 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951092 → 1100 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1973/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1156 → 1167 (+11) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1279 → 1268 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1973/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1227 (-16) | 2 - 3 | CS FOLA Esch1128 → 1144 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg988 → 977 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1060 → 1071 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1289 → 1276 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1270 → 1283 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1160 → 1142 (-18) | 3 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1184 → 1202 (+18) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1292 → 1289 (-3) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1276 → 1279 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/02/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg999 → 988 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1259 → 1270 (+11) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1422 → 1426 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1164 → 1160 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1273 → 1259 (-14) | 2 - 3 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1229 → 1243 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951100 → 1092 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1284 → 1292 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1973/02/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1072 → 1060 (-12) | 1 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1116 → 1128 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/02/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1221 → 1229 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951108 → 1100 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1973/01/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1296 → 1276 (-20) | 1 - 6 | Jeunesse Esch1402 → 1422 (+20) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/01/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1164 (-3) | 3 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1153 → 1156 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1973/01/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1190 → 1184 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1066 → 1072 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1973/01/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1109 → 1116 (+7) | 4 - 2 | SC Bettembourg1006 → 999 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1973/01/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1194 → 1190 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1149 → 1153 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1155 → 1149 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1396 → 1402 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1301 → 1296 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1216 → 1221 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1166 → 1167 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1285 → 1284 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1280 → 1273 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1059 → 1066 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1109 → 1109 (0) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1194 → 1194 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/01/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951098 → 1108 (+10) | 4 - 0 | SC Bettembourg1016 → 1006 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1973/01/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1202 → 1194 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1388 → 1396 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1973/01/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1122 → 1109 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1267 → 1280 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/01/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1239 → 1216 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1143 → 1166 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1973/01/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1024 → 1016 (-8) | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange1293 → 1301 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1973/01/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1061 → 1059 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951096 → 1098 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1973/01/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1301 → 1285 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1139 → 1155 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1972/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1378 → 1388 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1311 → 1301 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1254 → 1267 (+13) | 6 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1215 → 1202 (-13) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1288 → 1293 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1066 → 1061 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951098 → 1096 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1120 → 1122 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1972/12/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1138 → 1143 (+5) | 4 - 3 | SC Bettembourg1029 → 1024 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/12/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1120 → 1139 (+19) | 5 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1258 → 1239 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1268 → 1258 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1368 → 1378 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1107 → 1120 (+13) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1301 → 1288 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1261 → 1254 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Schifflange 951091 → 1098 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1048 → 1066 (+18) | 4 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1156 → 1138 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1972/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1029 → 1029 (0) | 3 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1120 → 1120 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/12/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1199 → 1215 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1327 → 1311 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1269 → 1268 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1326 → 1327 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1263 → 1261 (-2) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1299 → 1301 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1037 → 1029 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1360 → 1368 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1194 → 1199 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951096 → 1091 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1089 → 1107 (+18) | 6 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1156 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/11/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1033 → 1048 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1135 → 1120 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1972/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1174 → 1174 (0) | 4 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1263 → 1263 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1294 → 1299 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951101 → 1096 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1357 → 1360 (+3) | 6 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1036 → 1033 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1972/11/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1322 → 1326 (+4) | 5 - 2 | SC Bettembourg1041 → 1037 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1972/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1258 → 1269 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1205 → 1194 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1129 → 1135 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1095 → 1089 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1972/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1225 → 1205 (-20) | 1 - 4 | US Rumelange1274 → 1294 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1101 → 1095 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1351 → 1357 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1041 → 1036 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1317 → 1322 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1972/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1056 → 1041 (-15) | 1 - 6 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1258 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951102 → 1101 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1173 → 1174 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1269 → 1263 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1123 → 1129 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1340 → 1351 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1280 → 1269 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1184 → 1173 (-11) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1263 → 1274 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1324 → 1317 (-7) | 0 - 0 | CS FOLA Esch1094 → 1101 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1238 → 1243 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1046 → 1041 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1037 → 1056 (+19) | 4 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1244 → 1225 (-19) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/11/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1145 → 1123 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951080 → 1102 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1259 → 1244 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1169 → 1184 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951076 → 1080 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1344 → 1340 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1972/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1258 → 1263 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1150 → 1145 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1972/10/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1039 → 1046 (+7) | 1 - 0 | SC Bettembourg1044 → 1037 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1271 → 1280 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1333 → 1324 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/10/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1093 → 1094 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1239 → 1238 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1972/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1349 → 1344 (-5) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1253 → 1258 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1972/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1329 → 1333 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951080 → 1076 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1046 → 1039 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1252 → 1259 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1070 → 1044 (-26) | 0 - 5 | CS FOLA Esch1067 → 1093 (+26) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1259 → 1239 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1251 → 1271 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1972/10/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1152 → 1150 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1169 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1254 → 1253 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1328 → 1329 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1154 → 1167 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1362 → 1349 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951088 → 1080 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1251 → 1259 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1244 → 1251 (+7) | 4 - 0 | SC Bettembourg1077 → 1070 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1053 → 1067 (+14) | 5 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1060 → 1046 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/09/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1175 → 1152 (-23) | 0 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1229 → 1252 (+23) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Champions League![]() |
Arges Pitesti1770 → 1772 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1330 → 1328 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
AC Milan2042 → 2042 (0) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1251 → 1251 (0) | 91 / 8 / 1 % |
| 1972/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
US Rumelange1255 → 1254 (-1) | 0 - 12 | Feyenoord (as Feijenoord)2074 → 2075 (+1) | 1 / 8 / 90 % |
| 1972/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1272 → 1251 (-21) | 0 - 2 | US Rumelange1234 → 1255 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1337 → 1330 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1147 → 1154 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1073 → 1060 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1231 → 1244 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1972/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1226 → 1229 (+3) | 3 - 2 | CS FOLA Esch1056 → 1053 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1065 → 1077 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Schifflange 951100 → 1088 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/09/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1357 → 1362 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1180 → 1175 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1348 → 1357 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1235 → 1226 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1167 → 1147 (-20) | 2 - 6 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1252 → 1272 (+20) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1241 → 1234 (-7) | 0 - 0 | SC Bettembourg1058 → 1065 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1238 → 1231 (-7) | 1 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1049 → 1056 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951083 → 1100 (+17) | 7 - 0 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1090 → 1073 (-17) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1972/09/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1189 → 1180 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1328 → 1337 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1972/09/13 | Champions League![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1334 → 1328 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Arges Pitesti1770 → 1776 (+6) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1972/09/13 | Europa League![]() |
Feyenoord (as Feijenoord)2060 → 2060 (0) | 9 - 0 | US Rumelange1241 → 1241 (0) | 91 / 8 / 0 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1362 → 1334 (-28) | 0 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch1320 → 1348 (+28) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1238 → 1235 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1235 → 1238 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1243 → 1252 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1198 → 1189 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1088 → 1090 (+2) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1243 → 1241 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
SC Bettembourg1080 → 1058 (-22) | 1 - 6 | Etzella Ettelbruck1145 → 1167 (+22) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1972/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS FOLA Esch1040 → 1049 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Schifflange 951092 → 1083 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1972/09/06 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1244 → 1243 (-1) | 1 - 4 | AC Milan2037 → 2038 (+1) | 2 / 9 / 90 % |
| 1972/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Schifflange 951074 → 1092 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1253 → 1235 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1972/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1260 → 1243 (-17) | 0 - 1 | CS FOLA Esch1023 → 1040 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1972/09/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1136 → 1145 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Union 05 Kayl-Tétange1097 → 1088 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1972/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1358 → 1362 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1242 → 1238 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1972/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1311 → 1320 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1253 → 1244 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1972/09/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1190 → 1198 (+8) | 4 - 1 | SC Bettembourg1088 → 1080 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |

