Season 1995/96
Luxembourg
Country rating
1243
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#40
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 730 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
-17+2+6-15+2+9 |
1450 | 1549 | 0 | +21 | +21 | +18 | +3 | ||
| 758 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
-7-5+10-9-2+7 |
1421 | 1421 | 0 | +18 | +18 | +21 | -3 | ||
| 846 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
+9+3-8+9-2-9 |
1472 | 1525 | 0 | -93 | -93 | -114 | +21 | ||
| 851 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
+9+5+8+15+2-14 |
1353 | 1533 | 0 | +29 | +29 | +29 | |||
| 924 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
+6+9+7+5+11-17 |
1275 | 1275 | 0 | +64 | +64 | +64 | |||
| 979 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
-90-10-5+2+16 |
1219 | 1445 | 0 | -10 | -10 | -10 | |||
| 1016 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
+16-13-13+16+8+7 |
1188 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1021 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
+13-9+1-21+17+14 |
1189 | 1389 | 0 | -52 | -52 | -52 | |||
| 1026 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
-130-7+8+3+5 |
1133 | 1156 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 1028 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
-9-2+7+21-3+17 |
1101 | 1101 | 0 | +147 | +147 | ||||
| 1051 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
-6+7-7-2+10-7 |
1093 | 1101 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -37 | |||
| 1073 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
+7-3-6-17-10-5 |
1047 | 1047 | 0 | +52 | +52 | ||||
| 1080 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
+17-7-1-8-11-16 |
1059 | 1458 | 0 | -101 | -101 | -101 | |||
| 1087 | Koeppchen Wormeldange![]() |
-1+1-3-10-7-3 |
1096 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 730 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
1996/05/19 | 24 | 15 | 4 | 5 | 59 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 59 | 19 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | ||||||
| 758 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
1996/05/19 | 24 | 15 | 5 | 4 | 47 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 44 | 19 | 47 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 851 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 18 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 43 | 18 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 924 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 23 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 23 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 1028 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 29 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 4 | 7 | 32 | 29 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 846 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
1996/05/19 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 41 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 38 | 33 | 31 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 13 | ||||||
| 979 | Spora Luxemburg![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 34 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 35 | 34 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 1073 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 22 | 36 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 1026 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 25 | 41 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 1021 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 52 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 32 | 52 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 1051 | Union Titus Pétange![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 1 | 15 | 20 | 46 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 1080 | FC Differdange 03![]() |
1996/05/19 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 72 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 29 | 72 | 13 | ||||||||||||
| 1016 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
1995/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1087 | Koeppchen Wormeldange![]() |
1995/05/21 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 57 | 25 | 50 | 203 | 1.5 | 219 | 1.7 | 422 | 3.2 | -16 | -0.1 | 12.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 7 | 3.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 13 | 6.5 | 13 | 6.5 | -13 | -6.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0.8 | 4 | 1.0 | 7 | 1.8 | -1 | -0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1428 → 1437 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1356 → 1347 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1063 → 1056 (-7) | 1 - 5 | CS Grevenmacher1408 → 1415 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1103 → 1117 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1353 → 1339 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1275 → 1258 (-17) | 3 - 4 | Sporting Mertzig1084 → 1101 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1004 → 988 (-16) | 2 - 7 | Spora Luxemburg1173 → 1189 (+16) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/05/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711100 → 1105 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Rodange 911011 → 1006 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/05/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1053 → 1063 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Rodange 911021 → 1011 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1410 → 1408 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1426 → 1428 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1171 → 1173 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1358 → 1356 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1351 → 1353 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1055 → 1053 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1015 → 1004 (-11) | 0 - 4 | F91 Dudelange1264 → 1275 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1087 → 1084 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711097 → 1100 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/05/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911038 → 1021 (-17) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1086 → 1103 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1441 → 1426 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1336 → 1351 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1349 → 1358 (+9) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1419 → 1410 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1259 → 1264 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1176 → 1171 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1107 → 1086 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1066 → 1087 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/05/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711089 → 1097 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1023 → 1015 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1328 → 1336 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1357 → 1349 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1176 (-10) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1409 → 1419 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911044 → 1038 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1435 → 1441 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1252 → 1259 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711096 → 1089 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1024 → 1023 (-1) | 4 - 4 | Aris Bonnevoie1106 → 1107 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1059 → 1066 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1062 → 1055 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1414 → 1409 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1323 → 1328 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1433 → 1435 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1061 → 1059 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1354 → 1357 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Rodange 911047 → 1044 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1115 → 1106 (-9) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1243 → 1252 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711096 → 1096 (0) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1186 → 1186 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/04/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1055 → 1062 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1031 → 1024 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1195 → 1186 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1314 → 1323 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1014 → 1031 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1450 → 1433 (-17) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911040 → 1047 (+7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1421 → 1414 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1070 → 1061 (-9) | 0 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1345 → 1354 (+9) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1237 → 1243 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1061 → 1055 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/04/21 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711109 → 1096 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1102 → 1115 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1208 → 1195 (-13) | 1 - 6 | Jeunesse Esch1437 → 1450 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1418 → 1421 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1105 → 1102 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1332 → 1314 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711091 → 1109 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1342 → 1345 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1064 → 1061 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911037 → 1040 (+3) | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1240 → 1237 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1996/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1064 → 1070 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1020 → 1014 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1434 → 1437 (+3) | 1 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1243 → 1240 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1417 → 1418 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1065 → 1064 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1330 → 1332 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 911039 → 1037 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1351 → 1342 (-9) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1011 → 1020 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1198 → 1208 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1115 → 1105 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/03/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1056 → 1064 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711099 → 1091 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1052 → 1065 (+13) | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1256 → 1243 (-13) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1996/03/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1034 → 1011 (-23) | 0 - 3 | FC Rodange 911016 → 1039 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1240 → 1256 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1367 → 1351 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711108 → 1099 (-9) | 1 - 6 | Jeunesse Esch1425 → 1434 (+9) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1041 → 1034 (-7) | 1 - 6 | CS Grevenmacher1410 → 1417 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1061 → 1052 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1321 → 1330 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911029 → 1016 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Spora Luxemburg1185 → 1198 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/03/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1119 → 1115 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1052 → 1056 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1405 → 1410 (+5) | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1245 → 1240 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1421 → 1425 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1123 → 1119 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1363 → 1367 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711112 → 1108 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1317 → 1321 (+4) | 5 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1045 → 1041 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1181 → 1185 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1056 → 1052 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/03/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911031 → 1029 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1059 → 1061 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1246 → 1245 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1316 → 1317 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711096 → 1112 (+16) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1421 → 1405 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1137 → 1123 (-14) | 0 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1349 → 1363 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1062 → 1056 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1415 → 1421 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1996/03/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1048 → 1059 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1192 → 1181 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1372 → 1349 (-23) | 2 - 6 | Jeunesse Esch1392 → 1415 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1420 → 1421 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1063 → 1062 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1323 → 1316 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Aris Bonnevoie1130 → 1137 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1198 → 1192 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1039 → 1045 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/12/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911021 → 1031 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711106 → 1096 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1405 → 1392 (-13) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1407 → 1420 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1368 → 1372 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Spora Luxemburg1202 → 1198 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1078 → 1063 (-15) | 0 - 8 | Union Luxembourg1308 → 1323 (+15) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1253 → 1246 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1032 → 1039 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711133 → 1106 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1021 → 1048 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/12/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1146 → 1130 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Rodange 911005 → 1021 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1397 → 1407 (+10) | 6 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1378 → 1368 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1308 → 1308 (0) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1405 → 1405 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1203 → 1202 (-1) | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1252 → 1253 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1010 → 1021 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1157 → 1146 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1048 → 1032 (-16) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711117 → 1133 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91995 → 1005 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1088 → 1078 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1393 → 1378 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1293 → 1308 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1404 → 1397 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1196 → 1203 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1404 → 1405 (+1) | 3 - 2 | FC Rodange 91996 → 995 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711132 → 1117 (-15) | 0 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1237 → 1252 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1148 → 1157 (+9) | 5 - 1 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1057 → 1048 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1082 → 1088 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1016 → 1010 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1066 → 1082 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1409 → 1393 (-16) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1303 → 1293 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1394 → 1404 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1009 → 1016 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1411 → 1404 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91969 → 996 (+27) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1436 → 1409 (-27) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1242 → 1237 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Aris Bonnevoie1143 → 1148 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1219 → 1196 (-23) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711109 → 1132 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1995/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1039 → 1057 (+18) | 7 - 1 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1084 → 1066 (-18) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1308 → 1303 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1214 → 1219 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1409 → 1411 (+2) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1041 → 1039 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1455 → 1436 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig990 → 1009 (+19) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1393 → 1394 (+1) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91970 → 969 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1093 → 1084 (-9) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1233 → 1242 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/10/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1165 → 1143 (-22) | 2 - 4 | FC Wiltz 711087 → 1109 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1206 → 1233 (+27) | 5 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1436 → 1409 (-27) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1047 → 1041 (-6) | 0 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1449 → 1455 (+6) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig995 → 990 (-5) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1388 → 1393 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1189 → 1165 (-24) | 0 - 4 | Spora Luxemburg1190 → 1214 (+24) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91978 → 970 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1300 → 1308 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1995/10/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711115 → 1087 (-28) | 0 - 5 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1065 → 1093 (+28) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1447 → 1449 (+2) | 3 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1208 → 1206 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1433 → 1436 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711118 → 1115 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1407 → 1388 (-19) | 1 - 2 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1028 → 1047 (+19) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1308 → 1300 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig987 → 995 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1080 → 1065 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Aris Bonnevoie1174 → 1189 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1208 → 1190 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Rodange 91960 → 978 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/09/27 | Europa League![]() |
Avenir Beggen1455 → 1447 (-8) | 0 - 7 | RC Lens1878 → 1886 (+8) | 11 / 17 / 71 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1222 → 1208 (-14) | 0 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1393 → 1407 (+14) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1180 → 1174 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1427 → 1433 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711112 → 1118 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1461 → 1455 (-6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1041 → 1028 (-13) | 0 - 7 | Union Luxembourg1295 → 1308 (+13) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1090 → 1080 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Spora Luxemburg1198 → 1208 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig980 → 987 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 91967 → 960 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1469 → 1461 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Aris Bonnevoie1172 → 1180 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1424 → 1427 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Union Titus Pétange (as CS Pétange)1093 → 1090 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1318 → 1295 (-23) | 0 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1199 → 1222 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1391 → 1393 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711114 → 1112 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Spora Luxemburg1194 → 1198 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig984 → 980 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1995/09/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 91949 → 967 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1059 → 1041 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1419 → 1424 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Spora Luxemburg1199 → 1194 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Aris Bonnevoie1169 → 1172 (+3) | 3 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1394 → 1391 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711122 → 1114 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1310 → 1318 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1194 → 1199 (+5) | 5 - 0 | FC Rodange 91954 → 949 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Differdange 03 (as AS Red Boys Differdange)1089 → 1059 (-30) | 0 - 4 | Sporting Mertzig954 → 984 (+30) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/09/14 | Europa League![]() |
RC Lens1864 → 1867 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1472 → 1469 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1995/08/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Lugano1753 → 1756 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1422 → 1419 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/08/22 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
KR Reykjavík1410 → 1421 (+11) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1405 → 1394 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Avenir Beggen1448 → 1472 (+24) | 3 - 0 | Örebro SK1690 → 1666 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/08/09 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1397 → 1405 (+8) | 3 - 2 | KR Reykjavík1416 → 1408 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1416 → 1422 (+6) | 0 - 0 | FC Lugano1740 → 1734 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
Örebro SK1687 → 1679 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1440 → 1448 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |

