Season 2000/01
Luxembourg
Country rating
1221
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#43
of 46 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 782 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
-5+6-2-3+2+13 |
1442 | 1442 | 0 | +25 | +25 | +30 | -5 | ||
| 793 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
+7+2+2+10-17-13 |
1439 | 1462 | 0 | +55 | +55 | +40 | +15 | ||
| 905 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+7+10+2-16+2+10 |
1406 | 1549 | 0 | -97 | -97 | -92 | -5 | ||
| 991 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
-17+3+17+10-2+7 |
1233 | 1233 | +5 | +61 | +61 | +56 | +5 | ||
| 1004 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
-7+8+6+16-2+15 |
1291 | 1525 | 0 | -71 | -71 | -71 | |||
| 1006 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
+6-8+6-12-4+10 |
1265 | 1265 | 0 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 1034 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-17+8-1-16+4+6 |
1224 | 1533 | 0 | -35 | -35 | -35 | |||
| 1080 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
+5-2+17-10-2-10 |
1133 | 1232 | 0 | +166 | +166 | ||||
| 1089 | FC Mondercange![]() |
+17-6+16+19+6-10 |
1115 | 1119 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -24 | |||
| 1111 | US Rumelange![]() |
-12-8-2-8+2-10 |
1104 | 1325 | 0 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 1114 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
+12+1+12-19-6-6 |
1061 | 1061 | 0 | +17 | +17 | ||||
| 1114 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
+18+20+18+14-6+24 |
1196 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1117 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
+3-10-6+8-2-15 |
1098 | 1193 | 0 | -81 | -81 | -81 | |||
| 1128 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
+17-7+11+18+12-8 |
1389 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 782 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
2001/05/20 | 30 | 19 | 6 | 5 | 57 | 32 | 1 | 28 | 19 | 6 | 3 | 57 | 26 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 793 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
2001/05/20 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 62 | 23 | 1 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 59 | 19 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | ||||||
| 991 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
2001/06/24 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 54 | 51 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 53 | 44 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 | ||||||
| 905 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
2001/05/20 | 30 | 14 | 3 | 13 | 52 | 46 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 3 | 11 | 52 | 35 | 45 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 | ||||||
| 1080 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 48 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 9 | 51 | 48 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 1006 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 50 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 72 | 50 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 1004 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 55 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 45 | 55 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1034 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 1 | 28 | 7 | 12 | 9 | 35 | 37 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 1089 | FC Mondercange![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 54 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 15 | 32 | 54 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 1114 | FC Rodange 91![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36 | 67 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 4 | 16 | 36 | 67 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 1111 | US Rumelange![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 56 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 31 | 56 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 1117 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
2001/05/20 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 67 | 1 | 28 | 5 | 4 | 19 | 35 | 67 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 1114 | FC Schifflange 95![]() |
2000/05/21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1128 | Aris Bonnevoie![]() |
2000/05/21 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 168 | 78 | 35 | 55 | 304 | 1.8 | 254 | 1.5 | 558 | 3.3 | 50 | 0.3 | 11.4 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 6 | 3.0 | 6 | 3.0 | -6 | -3.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 15 | 3.8 | 18 | 4.5 | -12 | -3.0 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 7 | 3.5 | 8 | 4.0 | -6 | -3.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2001/06/24 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
CS Hobscheid1226 → 1233 (+7) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Minsk1634 → 1627 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2001/06/16 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Dinamo Minsk1624 → 1626 (+2) | 6 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1228 → 1226 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1422 → 1409 (-13) | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1403 → 1416 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1218 → 1228 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1121 → 1111 (-10) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1036 → 1026 (-10) | 1 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch1303 → 1313 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1093 → 1083 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1205 → 1215 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711035 → 1020 (-15) | 1 - 5 | Avenir Beggen1204 → 1219 (+15) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2001/05/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1176 → 1182 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Rodange 911027 → 1021 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1209 → 1205 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1172 → 1176 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1301 → 1303 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711037 → 1035 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1034 → 1036 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1206 → 1204 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/05/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1087 → 1093 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Rodange 911033 → 1027 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/05/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911052 → 1033 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange1068 → 1087 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1439 → 1422 (-17) | 2 - 3 | CS Hobscheid1201 → 1218 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1401 → 1403 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1123 → 1121 (-2) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1190 → 1206 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1317 → 1301 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911040 → 1052 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1221 → 1209 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1188 → 1172 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Mondercange1052 → 1068 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/05/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711029 → 1037 (+8) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1042 → 1034 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1198 → 1201 (+3) | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1404 → 1401 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2001/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1133 → 1123 (-10) | 0 - 6 | CS Grevenmacher1429 → 1439 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1406 → 1404 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1427 → 1429 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1315 → 1317 (+2) | 1 - 0 | US Rumelange1044 → 1042 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1116 → 1133 (+17) | 3 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1215 → 1198 (-17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1215 → 1221 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC Mondercange1058 → 1052 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911039 → 1040 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1189 → 1188 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/05/02 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1184 → 1190 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711035 → 1029 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1400 → 1406 (+6) | 4 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1221 → 1215 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1425 → 1427 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1118 → 1116 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2001/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1181 → 1189 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1223 → 1215 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711045 → 1035 (-10) | 2 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch1305 → 1315 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2001/04/30 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1176 → 1184 (+8) | 3 - 0 | US Rumelange1052 → 1044 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2001/04/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911027 → 1039 (+12) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1064 → 1052 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1228 → 1221 (-7) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1418 → 1425 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1113 → 1118 (+5) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1405 → 1400 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1298 → 1305 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1183 → 1176 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1217 → 1223 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Rodange 911033 → 1027 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1041 → 1058 (+17) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1198 → 1181 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/04/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1067 → 1064 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711042 → 1045 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1209 → 1198 (-11) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1407 → 1418 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1403 → 1405 (+2) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1069 → 1067 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1221 → 1217 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1179 → 1183 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1052 → 1041 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1287 → 1298 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1225 → 1228 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711045 → 1042 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/04/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911017 → 1033 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1129 → 1113 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911030 → 1017 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711032 → 1045 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1297 → 1287 (-10) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1393 → 1403 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1401 → 1407 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1227 → 1221 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1130 → 1129 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1208 → 1209 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1218 → 1225 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Rodange 911037 → 1030 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1172 → 1179 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Mondercange1059 → 1052 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2001/04/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711023 → 1032 (+9) | 3 - 2 | US Rumelange1078 → 1069 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1400 → 1393 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1165 → 1172 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1065 → 1059 (-6) | 0 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1395 → 1401 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2001/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1221 → 1208 (-13) | 1 - 2 | CS Hobscheid1205 → 1218 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2001/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1064 → 1078 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1311 → 1297 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2001/04/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1232 → 1227 (-5) | 3 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck1125 → 1130 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1387 → 1395 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1319 → 1311 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1192 → 1205 (+13) | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1413 → 1400 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1224 → 1221 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1229 → 1232 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1130 → 1125 (-5) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1059 → 1064 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711022 → 1023 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1166 → 1165 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/04/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911039 → 1037 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Mondercange1063 → 1065 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1410 → 1413 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1232 → 1229 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1395 → 1387 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Etzella Ettelbruck1122 → 1130 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1158 → 1166 (+8) | 2 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1200 → 1192 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1315 → 1319 (+4) | 5 - 1 | FC Rodange 911043 → 1039 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1075 → 1059 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1208 → 1224 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2001/04/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711041 → 1022 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange1044 → 1063 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1383 → 1395 (+12) | 3 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1422 → 1410 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2001/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711052 → 1041 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch1304 → 1315 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2001/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911041 → 1043 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1210 → 1208 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2001/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1150 → 1158 (+8) | 2 - 0 | US Rumelange1083 → 1075 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2001/04/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1127 → 1122 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Mondercange1039 → 1044 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/03/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1213 → 1200 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1219 → 1232 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1440 → 1422 (-18) | 3 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1109 → 1127 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1092 → 1083 (-9) | 1 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1374 → 1383 (+9) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1298 → 1304 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1156 → 1150 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1206 → 1210 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711056 → 1052 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1211 → 1219 (+8) | 8 - 1 | FC Rodange 911049 → 1041 (-8) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2001/03/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1054 → 1039 (-15) | 0 - 3 | CS Hobscheid1198 → 1213 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2001/02/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911059 → 1049 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1146 → 1156 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2001/02/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1103 → 1109 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711062 → 1056 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1159 → 1146 (-13) | 0 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1361 → 1374 (+13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1438 → 1440 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC Rodange 911061 → 1059 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1324 → 1298 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1077 → 1103 (+26) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1092 → 1092 (0) | 1 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1198 → 1198 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711050 → 1062 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1223 → 1211 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2001/02/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1052 → 1054 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1208 → 1206 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1204 → 1208 (+4) | 0 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1442 → 1438 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1208 → 1198 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1314 → 1324 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1358 → 1361 (+3) | 4 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711053 → 1050 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1240 → 1223 (-17) | 3 - 4 | FC Mondercange1035 → 1052 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2001/02/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1057 → 1077 (+20) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1179 → 1159 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2001/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711056 → 1053 (-3) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1439 → 1442 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2001/01/31 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911036 → 1061 (+25) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1265 → 1240 (-25) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2000/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1206 → 1208 (+2) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1360 → 1358 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1193 → 1204 (+11) | 3 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1325 → 1314 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1038 → 1035 (-3) | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1436 → 1439 (+3) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2000/12/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1258 → 1265 (+7) | 6 - 1 | US Rumelange1099 → 1092 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1348 → 1325 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1235 → 1258 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1357 → 1360 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Rodange 911039 → 1036 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1182 → 1179 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1190 → 1193 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1056 → 1057 (+1) | 1 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1207 → 1206 (-1) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/12/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1104 → 1099 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Mondercange1033 → 1038 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/11/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1350 → 1357 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1197 → 1190 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1169 → 1182 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1361 → 1348 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2000/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1061 → 1056 (-5) | 0 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1431 → 1436 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2000/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1358 → 1350 (-8) | 1 - 1 | US Rumelange1096 → 1104 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711073 → 1056 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Union Luxembourg1180 → 1197 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/11/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1203 → 1207 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Mondercange1037 → 1033 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1190 → 1169 (-21) | 2 - 5 | Sporting Mertzig1214 → 1235 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1359 → 1361 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Mondercange1039 → 1037 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711083 → 1073 (-10) | 1 - 2 | CS Hobscheid1193 → 1203 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2000/11/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1050 → 1061 (+11) | 4 - 2 | FC Rodange 911050 → 1039 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/11/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1100 → 1096 (-4) | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1427 → 1431 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1432 → 1427 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1354 → 1359 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1223 → 1214 (-9) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1349 → 1358 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911059 → 1050 (-9) | 2 - 3 | CS Hobscheid1184 → 1193 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1176 → 1180 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Etzella Ettelbruck1054 → 1050 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1053 → 1039 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Avenir Beggen1176 → 1190 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/11/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1093 → 1100 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711090 → 1083 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1189 → 1176 (-13) | 0 - 5 | F91 Dudelange1419 → 1432 (+13) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1362 → 1354 (-8) | 2 - 2 | US Rumelange1085 → 1093 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1346 → 1349 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Mondercange1056 → 1053 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1177 → 1184 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1183 → 1176 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1070 → 1054 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Mertzig1207 → 1223 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/10/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711094 → 1090 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Rodange 911055 → 1059 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1413 → 1419 (+6) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1352 → 1346 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1358 → 1362 (+4) | 5 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711098 → 1094 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1229 → 1207 (-22) | 1 - 3 | CS Hobscheid1155 → 1177 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1074 → 1085 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1200 → 1189 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1199 → 1183 (-16) | 1 - 2 | FC Rodange 911039 → 1055 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/09/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1080 → 1056 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Etzella Ettelbruck1046 → 1070 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1346 → 1358 (+12) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1364 → 1352 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1411 → 1413 (+2) | 2 - 1 | CS Hobscheid1157 → 1155 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1233 → 1229 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1195 → 1199 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1224 → 1200 (-24) | 2 - 4 | FC Wiltz 711074 → 1098 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1067 → 1074 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck1053 → 1046 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/09/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1102 → 1080 (-22) | 0 - 2 | FC Rodange 911017 → 1039 (+22) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1360 → 1364 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1228 → 1224 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911022 → 1017 (-5) | 1 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1406 → 1411 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1037 → 1053 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1362 → 1346 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1226 → 1233 (+7) | 5 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711081 → 1074 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1200 → 1195 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Mondercange1097 → 1102 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2000/09/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1147 → 1157 (+10) | 4 - 0 | US Rumelange1077 → 1067 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Etzella Ettelbruck1021 → 1037 (+16) | 1 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1376 → 1360 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2000/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911005 → 1022 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1379 → 1362 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1401 → 1406 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1205 → 1200 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1374 → 1379 (+5) | 3 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1152 → 1147 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711076 → 1081 (+5) | 1 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1381 → 1376 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1115 → 1097 (-18) | 1 - 4 | Sporting Mertzig1208 → 1226 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1262 → 1228 (-34) | 2 - 6 | Etzella Ettelbruck987 → 1021 (+34) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/09/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1067 → 1077 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Rodange 911015 → 1005 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
Celtic FC1903 → 1904 (+1) | 7 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1375 → 1374 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2000/08/24 | Europa League q.![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1361 → 1381 (+20) | 2 - 0 | HJK Helsinki1576 → 1556 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1216 → 1208 (-8) | 2 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1393 → 1401 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2000/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1141 → 1152 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1273 → 1262 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1222 → 1205 (-17) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1050 → 1067 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/08/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1109 → 1115 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711082 → 1076 (-6) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1356 → 1361 (+5) | 3 - 0 | CS Hobscheid1146 → 1141 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2000/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1389 → 1393 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Mondercange1113 → 1109 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1291 → 1273 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Rodange 91997 → 1015 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/08/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1048 → 1050 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1218 → 1216 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2000/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1381 → 1375 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1216 → 1222 (+6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2000/08/19 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711098 → 1082 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Etzella Ettelbruck971 → 987 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2000/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1193 → 1218 (+25) | 4 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1406 → 1381 (-25) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2000/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1386 → 1389 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711101 → 1098 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Rodange 911004 → 997 (-7) | 0 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1349 → 1356 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2000/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1107 → 1113 (+6) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1054 → 1048 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/08/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Hobscheid1172 → 1146 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Etzella Ettelbruck945 → 971 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2000/08/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1217 → 1216 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1290 → 1291 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2000/08/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1410 → 1406 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Celtic FC1882 → 1886 (+4) | 9 / 15 / 76 % |
| 2000/08/10 | Europa League q.![]() |
HJK Helsinki1559 → 1564 (+5) | 4 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1354 → 1349 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
Levski Sofia1899 → 1900 (+1) | 2 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1387 → 1386 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2000/07/12 | Champions League q.![]() |
F91 Dudelange1391 → 1387 (-4) | 0 - 4 | Levski Sofia1895 → 1899 (+4) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |

