Season 2002/03
Luxembourg
Country rating
1244
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#45
of 49 countries
Rated clubs
14
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 725 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
-18+9+12+4+12+7 |
1458 | 1462 | 0 | +43 | +43 | +25 | +18 | ||
| 842 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
+9+1-12+6-12-11 |
1488 | 1488 | 0 | -98 | -98 | -83 | -15 | ||
| 862 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
+18-1+11-6+10-7 |
1359 | 1549 | 0 | +36 | +36 | +36 | |||
| 955 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
+1+5-6+6+15+6 |
1268 | 1268 | 0 | +112 | +112 | +112 | |||
| 956 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
-11-4-10+11-3+5 |
1296 | 1533 | +2 | +4 | +4 | +2 | +2 | ||
| 1014 | FC Mondercange![]() |
+12-15+7-16+14-26 |
1227 | 1227 | 0 | +33 | +33 | +33 | |||
| 1042 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
0+15+6+16-18+5 |
1198 | 1525 | 0 | -24 | -24 | -23 | -1 | ||
| 1051 | Victoria Rosport![]() |
+5+16+6+14-15+17 |
1143 | 1143 | 0 | +64 | +64 | ||||
| 1057 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
-15-1+12+14-13-21 |
1233 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1068 | US Rumelange![]() |
-1-16+9-14-24-6 |
1177 | 1325 | 0 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 1084 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
+11+17+24-7-3-13 |
1232 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1097 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
0+23-7+6-14-5 |
1096 | 1193 | 0 | +30 | +30 | ||||
| 1099 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
-12-23-6-6+18+26 |
1142 | 1265 | 0 | -116 | -116 | -116 | |||
| 1111 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
-5-5-9-6+24-17 |
1099 | 1451 | 0 | -85 | -85 | -85 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 725 | CS Grevenmacher![]() |
2003/05/25 | 30 | 19 | 5 | 6 | 70 | 31 | 1 | 28 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 68 | 28 | 59 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 842 | F91 Dudelange![]() |
2003/05/25 | 30 | 16 | 5 | 9 | 67 | 38 | 1 | 28 | 16 | 4 | 8 | 66 | 34 | 52 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 955 | Swift Hesperange![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 9 | 5 | 66 | 37 | 51 | ||||||||||||
| 862 | Jeunesse Esch![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 30 | 1 | 28 | 13 | 9 | 6 | 54 | 30 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 1014 | FC Mondercange![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 64 | 56 | 1 | 28 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 64 | 56 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 956 | Union Luxembourg![]() |
2003/06/29 | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 44 | 44 | 1 | 28 | 12 | 6 | 10 | 43 | 40 | 42 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | ||||||
| 1051 | Victoria Rosport![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 44 | 55 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 44 | 55 | 38 | ||||||||||||
| 1042 | Avenir Beggen![]() |
2003/05/25 | 30 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 58 | 73 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 57 | 64 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 9 | ||||||
| 1068 | US Rumelange![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 63 | 1 | 28 | 11 | 4 | 13 | 51 | 63 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 1097 | FC Wiltz 71![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 1 | 28 | 9 | 5 | 14 | 40 | 53 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 1099 | Sporting Mertzig![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 76 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 36 | 76 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 1111 | Progrès Niedercorn![]() |
2003/05/25 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 82 | 1 | 28 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 29 | 82 | 18 | ||||||||||||
| 1057 | CS Hobscheid![]() |
2002/05/12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1084 | Etzella Ettelbruck![]() |
2002/05/15 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Nationaldivision![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 168 | 78 | 28 | 62 | 340 | 2.0 | 278 | 1.7 | 618 | 3.7 | 62 | 0.4 | 11.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Luxembourg.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | -3 | -1.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 0.8 | 12 | 3.0 | 15 | 3.8 | -9 | -2.3 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | 4 | 2.0 | 5 | 2.5 | -3 | -1.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/06/29 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Union Luxembourg1261 → 1266 (+5) | 1 - 1 | FK Sutjeska1573 → 1568 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2003/06/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FK Sutjeska1570 → 1573 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1264 → 1261 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1451 → 1458 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1359 → 1352 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1253 → 1264 (+11) | 2 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1382 → 1371 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1262 → 1268 (+6) | 4 - 2 | US Rumelange1118 → 1112 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1217 → 1191 (-26) | 3 - 5 | Sporting Mertzig1014 → 1040 (+26) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1149 → 1154 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711055 → 1050 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/05/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1017 → 1000 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Victoria Rosport1126 → 1143 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1394 → 1382 (-12) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1439 → 1451 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1349 → 1359 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1263 → 1253 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1141 → 1126 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Swift Hesperange1247 → 1262 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711069 → 1055 (-14) | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange1203 → 1217 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig996 → 1014 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1167 → 1149 (-18) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2003/05/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1142 → 1118 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn993 → 1017 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1388 → 1394 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1355 → 1349 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1435 → 1439 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1267 → 1263 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1151 → 1167 (+16) | 4 - 1 | FC Mondercange1219 → 1203 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1156 → 1142 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Victoria Rosport1127 → 1141 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn999 → 993 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1241 → 1247 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2003/05/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711063 → 1069 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1002 → 996 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1423 → 1435 (+12) | 4 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1400 → 1388 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1278 → 1267 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1344 → 1355 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1247 → 1241 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1121 → 1127 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1212 → 1219 (+7) | 3 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711070 → 1063 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1008 → 999 (-9) | 2 - 3 | US Rumelange1147 → 1156 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2003/05/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1145 → 1151 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Sporting Mertzig1008 → 1002 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1345 → 1344 (-1) | 0 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1399 → 1400 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1287 → 1278 (-9) | 0 - 1 | CS Grevenmacher1414 → 1423 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1227 → 1212 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1130 → 1145 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1105 → 1121 (+16) | 4 - 0 | US Rumelange1163 → 1147 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1242 → 1247 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1013 → 1008 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2003/05/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1031 → 1008 (-23) | 1 - 5 | FC Wiltz 711047 → 1070 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1327 → 1345 (+18) | 3 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1432 → 1414 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1390 → 1399 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1296 → 1287 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1164 → 1163 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1241 → 1242 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711047 → 1047 (0) | 0 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1130 → 1130 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2003/05/04 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1100 → 1105 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1018 → 1013 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2003/05/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1043 → 1031 (-12) | 1 - 3 | FC Mondercange1215 → 1227 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1396 → 1390 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1235 → 1241 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1428 → 1432 (+4) | 5 - 0 | US Rumelange1168 → 1164 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1322 → 1327 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1135 → 1130 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1293 → 1296 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1103 → 1100 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1211 → 1215 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711051 → 1047 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1057 → 1043 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1004 → 1018 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1261 → 1235 (-26) | 0 - 3 | FC Mondercange1185 → 1211 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1149 → 1135 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1279 → 1293 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711046 → 1051 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1327 → 1322 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2003/04/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1158 → 1168 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1067 → 1057 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1107 → 1103 (-4) | 1 - 2 | CS Grevenmacher1424 → 1428 (+4) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2003/04/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1011 → 1004 (-7) | 0 - 6 | F91 Dudelange1389 → 1396 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1350 → 1327 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Swift Hesperange1238 → 1261 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1383 → 1389 (+6) | 6 - 0 | US Rumelange1164 → 1158 (-6) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1074 → 1067 (-7) | 0 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1417 → 1424 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1276 → 1279 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711049 → 1046 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1164 → 1149 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Victoria Rosport1092 → 1107 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1024 → 1011 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Mondercange1172 → 1185 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1405 → 1417 (+12) | 3 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1395 → 1383 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1240 → 1238 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1274 → 1276 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1032 → 1024 (-8) | 1 - 4 | Jeunesse Esch1342 → 1350 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1156 → 1164 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Mondercange1180 → 1172 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711068 → 1049 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1145 → 1164 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/03/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1085 → 1092 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1081 → 1074 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1195 → 1180 (-15) | 0 - 5 | CS Grevenmacher1390 → 1405 (+15) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1336 → 1342 (+6) | 4 - 0 | US Rumelange1162 → 1156 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1392 → 1395 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1084 → 1081 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1162 → 1145 (-17) | 1 - 3 | Swift Hesperange1223 → 1240 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1292 → 1274 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1014 → 1032 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/03/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711088 → 1068 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Victoria Rosport1065 → 1085 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1394 → 1390 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1332 → 1336 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1076 → 1065 (-11) | 0 - 7 | F91 Dudelange1381 → 1392 (+11) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1177 → 1162 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1277 → 1292 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1215 → 1223 (+8) | 4 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711096 → 1088 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1067 → 1084 (+17) | 4 - 2 | FC Mondercange1212 → 1195 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2003/03/09 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn990 → 1014 (+24) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1186 → 1162 (-24) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2002/12/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn995 → 990 (-5) | 2 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1389 → 1394 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2002/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1152 → 1177 (+25) | 3 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1406 → 1381 (-25) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2002/12/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1087 → 1067 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711076 → 1096 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1277 → 1277 (0) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1389 → 1389 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2002/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1328 → 1332 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1091 → 1087 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1179 → 1186 (+7) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1159 → 1152 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1221 → 1215 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1070 → 1076 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/12/08 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711066 → 1076 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1005 → 995 (-10) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1188 → 1212 (+24) | 3 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1430 → 1406 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1459 → 1430 (-29) | 0 - 3 | Jeunesse Esch1299 → 1328 (+29) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1383 → 1389 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Avenir Beggen1185 → 1179 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1107 → 1091 (-16) | 1 - 5 | Union Luxembourg1261 → 1277 (+16) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1088 → 1070 (-18) | 1 - 4 | FC Mondercange1170 → 1188 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1021 → 1005 (-16) | 0 - 6 | Swift Hesperange1205 → 1221 (+16) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/12/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1175 → 1159 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711050 → 1066 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2002/11/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1415 → 1383 (-32) | 0 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1075 → 1107 (+32) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1237 → 1261 (+24) | 3 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1483 → 1459 (-24) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1295 → 1299 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Mondercange1174 → 1170 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711043 → 1050 (+7) | 0 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1422 → 1415 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1209 → 1205 (-4) | 3 - 3 | US Rumelange1171 → 1175 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1176 → 1185 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1084 → 1075 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/11/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1011 → 1021 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1098 → 1088 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/11/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1165 → 1171 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Progrès Niedercorn1017 → 1011 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1480 → 1483 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1179 → 1176 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1157 → 1174 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1254 → 1237 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1095 → 1098 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1298 → 1295 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2002/11/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1429 → 1422 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Swift Hesperange1202 → 1209 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1245 → 1254 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1307 → 1298 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711035 → 1043 (+8) | 2 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1488 → 1480 (-8) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 2002/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1168 → 1179 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Mondercange1168 → 1157 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1195 → 1202 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1091 → 1084 (-7) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/11/10 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1170 → 1165 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1090 → 1095 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1426 → 1429 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1093 → 1090 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1487 → 1488 (+1) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1018 → 1017 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1273 → 1245 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Avenir Beggen1140 → 1168 (+28) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1160 → 1168 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Swift Hesperange1203 → 1195 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1304 → 1307 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Wiltz 711038 → 1035 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/11/03 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1102 → 1091 (-11) | 1 - 2 | US Rumelange1159 → 1170 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1187 → 1203 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Jeunesse Esch1320 → 1304 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711050 → 1038 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Union Luxembourg1261 → 1273 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1076 → 1093 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1157 → 1140 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/10/27 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1152 → 1160 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1026 → 1018 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2002/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1161 → 1157 (-4) | 0 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1483 → 1487 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2002/10/23 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1201 → 1187 (-14) | 0 - 5 | CS Grevenmacher1412 → 1426 (+14) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1474 → 1483 (+9) | 2 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1421 → 1412 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1265 → 1261 (-4) | 3 - 3 | Swift Hesperange1197 → 1201 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1317 → 1320 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1029 → 1026 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/10/20 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1165 → 1152 (-13) | 2 - 3 | US Rumelange1146 → 1159 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1167 → 1161 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Wiltz 711044 → 1050 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/10/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1089 → 1102 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1089 → 1076 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1092 → 1089 (-3) | 1 - 2 | F91 Dudelange1471 → 1474 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2002/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1154 → 1146 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1309 → 1317 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2002/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1185 → 1197 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1179 → 1167 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2002/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1039 → 1029 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Union Luxembourg1255 → 1265 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/10/06 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1083 → 1089 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711050 → 1044 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1439 → 1421 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Mondercange1147 → 1165 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1319 → 1309 (-10) | 2 - 3 | CS Grevenmacher1429 → 1439 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1279 → 1255 (-24) | 1 - 3 | US Rumelange1130 → 1154 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1141 → 1147 (+6) | 4 - 3 | Sporting Mertzig1098 → 1092 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/09/29 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711069 → 1050 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Swift Hesperange1166 → 1185 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1469 → 1471 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Victoria Rosport1085 → 1083 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2002/09/26 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1171 → 1179 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1047 → 1039 (-8) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1273 → 1279 (+6) | 5 - 3 | FC Mondercange1147 → 1141 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1436 → 1429 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1266 → 1273 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1466 → 1469 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Mondercange1150 → 1147 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1113 → 1098 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Jeunesse Esch1304 → 1319 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1113 → 1130 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1188 → 1171 (-17) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1086 → 1085 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Swift Hesperange1165 → 1166 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/09/22 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1060 → 1047 (-13) | 2 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711056 → 1069 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1302 → 1304 (+2) | 1 - 1 | F91 Dudelange1468 → 1466 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1198 → 1188 (-10) | 2 - 4 | CS Grevenmacher1426 → 1436 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Union Luxembourg1258 → 1266 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1121 → 1113 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1139 → 1150 (+11) | 7 - 3 | Victoria Rosport1097 → 1086 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1153 → 1165 (+12) | 7 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1072 → 1060 (-12) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/09/18 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711047 → 1056 (+9) | 2 - 1 | US Rumelange1122 → 1113 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1445 → 1426 (-19) | 0 - 1 | FC Wiltz 711028 → 1047 (+19) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2002/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1137 → 1139 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Jeunesse Esch1304 → 1302 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2002/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1139 → 1121 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1180 → 1198 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/09/15 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1113 → 1122 (+9) | 4 - 3 | Swift Hesperange1162 → 1153 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1462 → 1468 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Union Luxembourg1264 → 1258 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/09/13 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1086 → 1097 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Progrès Niedercorn1083 → 1072 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1311 → 1304 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Victoria Rosport1079 → 1086 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2002/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1096 → 1083 (-13) | 0 - 1 | US Rumelange1100 → 1113 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/09/01 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711038 → 1028 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Mertzig1129 → 1139 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1423 → 1445 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Anorthosis Famagusta1700 → 1678 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2002/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
Ipswich Town1872 → 1872 (0) | 8 - 1 | Avenir Beggen1180 → 1180 (0) | 91 / 9 / 1 % |
| 2002/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Jeunesse Esch1315 → 1311 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1260 → 1264 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
F91 Dudelange1461 → 1462 (+1) | 5 - 3 | FC Wiltz 711039 → 1038 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2002/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Sporting Mertzig1142 → 1129 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Swift Hesperange1149 → 1162 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/08/25 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1081 → 1079 (-2) | 3 - 3 | US Rumelange1098 → 1100 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
CS Grevenmacher1420 → 1423 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Progrès Niedercorn1099 → 1096 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Mondercange1139 → 1137 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Avenir Beggen1178 → 1180 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Swift Hesperange1156 → 1149 (-7) | 1 - 3 | F91 Dudelange1454 → 1461 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Victoria Rosport1079 → 1081 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Union Luxembourg1262 → 1260 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Progrès Niedercorn1085 → 1099 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Mertzig1156 → 1142 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/08/16 | Nationaldivision![]() |
FC Wiltz 711020 → 1039 (+19) | 4 - 1 | FC Mondercange1158 → 1139 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Anorthosis Famagusta1691 → 1695 (+4) | 3 - 0 | CS Grevenmacher1424 → 1420 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Avenir Beggen1179 → 1178 (-1) | 0 - 1 | Ipswich Town1879 → 1880 (+1) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 2002/08/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
US Rumelange1107 → 1098 (-9) | 2 - 6 | CS Grevenmacher1415 → 1424 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2002/08/11 | Nationaldivision![]() |
Avenir Beggen1178 → 1179 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Jeunesse Esch1316 → 1315 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/07/24 | Champions League q.![]() |
Vardar Skopje1523 → 1536 (+13) | 3 - 0 | F91 Dudelange1467 → 1454 (-13) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/07/17 | Champions League q.![]() |
F91 Dudelange1469 → 1467 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Vardar Skopje1521 → 1523 (+2) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |

