Season 2009/10
Malta
Country rating
1194
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#48
of 52 countries
Rated clubs
11
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 887 | Valletta FC![]() |
-9+2+11+5+5+9 |
1456 | 1576 | 0 | +20 | +20 | +21 | -1 | ||
| 1065 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
+9+17+5+8+2-9 |
1390 | 1565 | 0 | +100 | +100 | +95 | +5 | ||
| 1279 | Marsaxlokk FC![]() |
+9+6+20-2+17-12 |
1442 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1336 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
-17+5-5+12-17+13 |
1277 | 1519 | +13 | -24 | -24 | -39 | +10 | +5 | |
| 1412 | Hibernians FC![]() |
-20-17-11-8-12-16 |
1363 | 1466 | 0 | -189 | -189 | -169 | -10 | -10 | |
| 1445 | Qormi FC![]() |
+17-5-10-5+17-13 |
1174 | 1174 | -13 | +128 | +128 | +128 | |||
| 1477 | Floriana FC![]() |
-9+5+10+7-2+3 |
1140 | 1447 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | |||
| 1499 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
+9+15+16-7+3-6 |
1099 | 1409 | 0 | +73 | +73 | +73 | |||
| 1506 | Tarxien Rainbows![]() |
+20-2-5+10-2+16 |
1083 | 1086 | 0 | +115 | +115 | +115 | |||
| 1575 | Msida St. Joseph FC![]() |
+4-5-16-20+2+6 |
1058 | 1223 | 0 | -110 | -110 | -110 | |||
| 1617 | Dingli Swallows![]() |
-4-15-10+20-3-3 |
956 | 956 | 0 | -118 | -118 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 887 | Valletta FC![]() |
2010/05/05 | 32 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 77 | 29 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 71 | 25 | 64 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
| 1065 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
2010/05/05 | 30 | 20 | 5 | 5 | 64 | 33 | 1 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 4 | 64 | 32 | 64 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||
| 1445 | Qormi FC![]() |
2010/06/01 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 53 | 38 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 53 | 38 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 1336 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
2010/06/01 | 32 | 16 | 3 | 13 | 44 | 40 | 1 | 29 | 15 | 2 | 12 | 43 | 37 | 47 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 1477 | Floriana FC![]() |
2010/04/24 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 41 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 35 | 41 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1499 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
2010/04/25 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 39 | 1 | 24 | 10 | 4 | 10 | 41 | 39 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 1506 | Tarxien Rainbows![]() |
2010/05/04 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 50 | 1 | 28 | 10 | 6 | 12 | 41 | 50 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1412 | Hibernians FC![]() |
2010/05/04 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 40 | 56 | 1 | 28 | 8 | 6 | 14 | 40 | 51 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
| 1575 | Msida St. Joseph FC![]() |
2010/04/25 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 51 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 4 | 16 | 24 | 51 | 16 | ||||||||||||
| 1617 | Dingli Swallows![]() |
2010/04/24 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 71 | 1 | 24 | 2 | 0 | 22 | 23 | 71 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 1279 | Marsaxlokk FC![]() |
2009/05/23 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 10 | 133 | 59 | 19 | 55 | 227 | 1.7 | 208 | 1.6 | 435 | 3.3 | 19 | 0.1 | 14.7 | |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.0 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Malta.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 4 | 4.0 | 4 | 4.0 | -4 | -4.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0.8 | 8 | 1.0 | 14 | 1.8 | -2 | -0.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/06/01 | Premier League Malta neutral ground |
Qormi FC1171 → 1158 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1225 → 1238 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2010/05/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1444 → 1453 (+9) | 4 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/05/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1154 → 1171 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1242 → 1225 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/05/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1200 → 1184 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1067 → 1083 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/04/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1069 → 1067 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2010/04/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1230 → 1242 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Hibernians FC1212 → 1200 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/04/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1159 → 1154 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Valletta FC1439 → 1444 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2010/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1220 → 1212 (-8) | 4 - 5 | Birkirkara FC1380 → 1388 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2010/04/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1095 → 1089 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Msida St. Joseph FC961 → 967 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1059 → 1069 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Qormi FC1169 → 1159 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/04/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1118 → 1121 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Dingli Swallows853 → 850 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/04/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1434 → 1439 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1235 → 1230 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/04/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1231 → 1220 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Valletta FC1423 → 1434 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2010/04/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC959 → 961 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Floriana FC1120 → 1118 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2010/04/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1092 → 1095 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Dingli Swallows856 → 853 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1375 → 1380 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Qormi FC1174 → 1169 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1230 → 1235 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1064 → 1059 (-5) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2010/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1157 → 1174 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Hibernians FC1248 → 1231 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/04/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows836 → 856 (+20) | 5 - 2 | Msida St. Joseph FC979 → 959 (-20) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2010/04/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1421 → 1423 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1066 → 1064 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2010/04/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1113 → 1120 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1099 → 1092 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/04/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1247 → 1230 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1358 → 1375 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2010/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1349 → 1358 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Valletta FC1430 → 1421 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2010/03/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1046 → 1066 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Hibernians FC1268 → 1248 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2010/03/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1277 → 1247 (-30) | 0 - 4 | Qormi FC1127 → 1157 (+30) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/03/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC995 → 979 (-16) | 3 - 5 | Hamrun Spartans1083 → 1099 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/03/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1041 → 1046 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1354 → 1349 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2010/03/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows846 → 836 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Floriana FC1103 → 1113 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2010/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1427 → 1430 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Qormi FC1130 → 1127 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2010/03/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1281 → 1268 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1264 → 1277 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/03/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1098 → 1103 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Msida St. Joseph FC1000 → 995 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2010/03/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows861 → 846 (-15) | 0 - 6 | Hamrun Spartans1068 → 1083 (+15) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2010/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1252 → 1264 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1439 → 1427 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2010/03/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1348 → 1354 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Hibernians FC1287 → 1281 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/03/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1122 → 1130 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1049 → 1041 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1061 → 1049 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1240 → 1252 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2010/03/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1059 → 1068 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Floriana FC1107 → 1098 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/03/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1435 → 1439 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Hibernians FC1291 → 1287 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/03/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1133 → 1122 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1337 → 1348 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2010/02/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1068 → 1061 (-7) | 2 - 6 | Valletta FC1428 → 1435 (+7) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2010/02/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC996 → 1000 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Dingli Swallows865 → 861 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/02/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1332 → 1337 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1245 → 1240 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/02/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1287 → 1291 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Qormi FC1137 → 1133 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/02/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1062 → 1059 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1065 → 1068 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/02/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1100 → 1107 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Msida St. Joseph FC1003 → 996 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/02/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows868 → 865 (-3) | 0 - 6 | Valletta FC1425 → 1428 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2010/02/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1247 → 1245 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Hibernians FC1285 → 1287 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/02/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1327 → 1332 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Qormi FC1142 → 1137 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1240 → 1247 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Floriana FC1107 → 1100 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/02/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1008 → 1003 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1322 → 1327 (+5) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2010/02/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1065 → 1062 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2010/02/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1303 → 1285 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1047 → 1065 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2010/02/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1138 → 1142 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Dingli Swallows872 → 868 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/02/01 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1076 → 1065 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Qormi FC1127 → 1138 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2010/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1040 → 1047 (+7) | 2 - 2 | Valletta FC1429 → 1422 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2010/01/31 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows881 → 872 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Msida St. Joseph FC999 → 1008 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/01/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1337 → 1322 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1225 → 1240 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/01/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1104 → 1107 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Hibernians FC1306 → 1303 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2010/01/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1111 → 1104 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1330 → 1337 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2010/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1151 → 1127 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1016 → 1040 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2010/01/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1223 → 1225 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Dingli Swallows883 → 881 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2010/01/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1321 → 1306 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Valletta FC1414 → 1429 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/01/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1017 → 999 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1058 → 1076 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/01/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1333 → 1330 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Hibernians FC1318 → 1321 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1004 → 1016 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Msida St. Joseph FC1029 → 1017 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/01/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows894 → 883 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Floriana FC1100 → 1111 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2010/01/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1412 → 1414 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Qormi FC1153 → 1151 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2010/01/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1035 → 1058 (+23) | 3 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1246 → 1223 (-23) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2010/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1242 → 1246 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1008 → 1004 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 2010/01/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1105 → 1100 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1030 → 1035 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/01/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1032 → 1029 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1409 → 1412 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2010/01/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1332 → 1333 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Dingli Swallows895 → 894 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2010/01/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1325 → 1318 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Qormi FC1146 → 1153 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/01/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows997 → 1008 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Floriana FC1116 → 1105 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2010/01/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1435 → 1409 (-26) | 1 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1216 → 1242 (+26) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2010/01/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1038 → 1030 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1324 → 1332 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2010/01/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows898 → 895 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Hibernians FC1322 → 1325 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2010/01/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1138 → 1146 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Msida St. Joseph FC1040 → 1032 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/12/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows913 → 898 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Hamrun Spartans1023 → 1038 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/12/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1318 → 1322 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Msida St. Joseph FC1044 → 1040 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/12/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1321 → 1324 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1000 → 997 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2009/12/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1125 → 1116 (-9) | 0 - 4 | Valletta FC1426 → 1435 (+9) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2009/12/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1231 → 1216 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Qormi FC1123 → 1138 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/12/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1031 → 1044 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1244 → 1231 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/12/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows995 → 1000 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dingli Swallows918 → 913 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/12/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1432 → 1426 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1315 → 1321 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/12/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1018 → 1023 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Hibernians FC1323 → 1318 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2009/12/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1108 → 1123 (+15) | 6 - 2 | Floriana FC1140 → 1125 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1431 → 1432 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Dingli Swallows919 → 918 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2009/12/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1041 → 1031 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Floriana FC1130 → 1140 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/12/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1338 → 1323 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1229 → 1244 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/12/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1122 → 1108 (-14) | 2 - 5 | Birkirkara FC1301 → 1315 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/12/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1008 → 995 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1005 → 1018 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/11/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1130 → 1130 (0) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1229 → 1229 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/11/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1297 → 1301 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Msida St. Joseph FC1045 → 1041 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/11/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1008 → 1005 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Valletta FC1428 → 1431 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2009/11/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1012 → 1008 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Hibernians FC1334 → 1338 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2009/11/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows933 → 919 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Qormi FC1108 → 1122 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2009/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1437 → 1428 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1003 → 1012 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2009/11/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1250 → 1229 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1276 → 1297 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/11/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1100 → 1108 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1016 → 1008 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1351 → 1334 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Floriana FC1113 → 1130 (+17) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/11/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1040 → 1045 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Dingli Swallows938 → 933 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2009/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1045 → 1040 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1346 → 1351 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2009/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1006 → 1016 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Dingli Swallows948 → 938 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2009/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows956 → 948 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1242 → 1250 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2009/10/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1014 → 1003 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Qormi FC1089 → 1100 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1293 → 1276 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1096 → 1113 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/10/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans997 → 1006 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Msida St. Joseph FC1054 → 1045 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1453 → 1437 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1330 → 1346 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2009/10/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1095 → 1089 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Valletta FC1447 → 1453 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2009/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1334 → 1330 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1289 → 1293 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1113 → 1096 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Dingli Swallows939 → 956 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2009/10/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1237 → 1242 (+5) | 5 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1002 → 997 (-5) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2009/10/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1058 → 1054 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1010 → 1014 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1073 → 1095 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Hibernians FC1356 → 1334 (-22) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2009/10/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1012 → 1002 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1103 → 1113 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1456 → 1447 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Msida St. Joseph FC1049 → 1058 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2009/10/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows988 → 1010 (+22) | 3 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1259 → 1237 (-22) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2009/10/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows945 → 939 (-6) | 1 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1283 → 1289 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2009/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1354 → 1356 (+2) | 4 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1014 → 1012 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2009/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1255 → 1259 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Msida St. Joseph FC1053 → 1049 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2009/09/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1353 → 1354 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Dingli Swallows946 → 945 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2009/09/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1109 → 1103 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows982 → 988 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2009/09/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1281 → 1283 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Hamrun Spartans1016 → 1014 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2009/09/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Msida St. Joseph FC1077 → 1053 (-24) | 0 - 3 | Qormi FC1049 → 1073 (+24) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/09/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1263 → 1255 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1448 → 1456 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2009/08/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Qormi FC1035 → 1049 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1277 → 1263 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2009/08/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows990 → 982 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1273 → 1281 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2009/08/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1445 → 1448 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Floriana FC1112 → 1109 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2009/08/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1117 → 1112 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Qormi FC1030 → 1035 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/08/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Dingli Swallows968 → 946 (-22) | 1 - 4 | Tarxien Rainbows968 → 990 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/08/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1286 → 1273 (-13) | 1 - 3 | Valletta FC1432 → 1445 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2009/08/17 | Malta Supercup![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1267 → 1277 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Hibernians FC1363 → 1353 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
Maccabi Netanya1633 → 1635 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1269 → 1267 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2009/07/23 | Europa League q.![]() |
Valletta FC1447 → 1432 (-15) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1354 → 1369 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/07/16 | Europa League q.![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1354 → 1354 (0) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1447 → 1447 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/07/14 | Europa League q.![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1262 → 1269 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Maccabi Netanya1640 → 1633 (-7) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2009/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
Birkirkara FC1280 → 1286 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Slaven Belupo1639 → 1633 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2009/07/09 | Europa League q.![]() |
Keflavík ÍF1401 → 1399 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Valletta FC1445 → 1447 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/07/08 | Champions League q.![]() |
FK Mogren Budva1502 → 1512 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Hibernians FC1373 → 1363 (-10) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2009/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Slaven Belupo1638 → 1639 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1281 → 1280 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2009/07/02 | Europa League q.![]() |
Valletta FC1433 → 1445 (+12) | 3 - 0 | Keflavík ÍF1410 → 1398 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |

