Season 2017/18
Malta
Country rating
1238
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#47
of 54 countries
Rated clubs
16
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1002 | Valletta FC![]() |
+7+7+4+30+3 |
1397 | 1576 | 0 | +45 | +45 | +36 | +9 | ||
| 1054 | Hibernians FC![]() |
-16-7+1+20-8+7 |
1452 | 1485 | 0 | -68 | -68 | -57 | -13 | +2 | |
| 1121 | Balzan FC![]() |
-7+20+2-24+1-7 |
1388 | 1388 | 0 | +26 | +26 | +18 | +8 | ||
| 1182 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
-20+7-20-16+4-5 |
1412 | 1565 | -5 | -87 | -87 | -82 | -5 | ||
| 1315 | Floriana FC![]() |
+4-5+3+20+3 |
1302 | 1447 | 0 | +36 | +36 | +14 | +13 | +9 | |
| 1456 | Gzira United![]() |
+12+6+10+8-3+11 |
1213 | 1213 | +11 | +143 | +143 | +132 | +11 | ||
| 1459 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
+16+3+9-2-8-18 |
1265 | 1519 | 0 | -19 | -19 | -19 | |||
| 1641 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
+10+17-9-3-8-4 |
1105 | 1409 | 0 | +92 | +92 | +92 | |||
| 1651 | Tarxien Rainbows![]() |
-7+10-7+24+8-4 |
1112 | 1211 | 0 | -65 | -65 | -65 | |||
| 1682 | St. Andrews FC![]() |
-4-3-4+6+16+4 |
1088 | 1171 | 0 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 1723 | Senglea Athletics![]() |
-10+5-6+12-1-14 |
1011 | 1011 | 0 | +20 | +20 | ||||
| 1733 | Naxxar Lions FC![]() |
+4-17-3-10+20+14 |
989 | 1161 | 0 | +18 | +18 | ||||
| 1745 | Mosta FC![]() |
-4-12-2-12-20+18 |
1032 | 1210 | 0 | -10 | -10 | -10 | |||
| 1749 | Pembroke Athleta FC![]() |
-5-12+2+13-10-12 |
1041 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1777 | Qormi FC![]() |
-13 |
1174 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 1822 | Lija Athletics FC![]() |
0-10-1-6+8-3 |
830 | 929 | 0 | -69 | -69 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1002 | Valletta FC![]() |
2018/04/21 | 29 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 42 | 14 | 1 | 26 | 17 | 7 | 2 | 40 | 11 | 58 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 1121 | Balzan FC![]() |
2018/04/21 | 27 | 16 | 8 | 3 | 45 | 22 | 1 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 3 | 42 | 19 | 55 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | ||||||
| 1456 | Gzira United![]() |
2018/06/26 | 27 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 54 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 52 | 33 | 51 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | ||||||
| 1182 | Birkirkara FC![]() |
2018/06/28 | 27 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 45 | 29 | 1 | 26 | 15 | 2 | 9 | 44 | 28 | 47 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||
| 1315 | Floriana FC![]() |
2018/04/21 | 28 | 13 | 11 | 4 | 52 | 21 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 48 | 18 | 46 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 |
| 1054 | Hibernians FC![]() |
2018/04/21 | 30 | 14 | 7 | 9 | 44 | 23 | 1 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 6 | 43 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6 |
| 1459 | Sliema Wanderers![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 7 | 8 | 35 | 26 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 1641 | Hamrun Spartans![]() |
2018/04/21 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 33 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 39 | 33 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 1723 | Senglea Athletics![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 47 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 29 | 47 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 1745 | Mosta FC![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 52 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 28 | 52 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 1682 | St. Andrews FC![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 6 | 14 | 21 | 41 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 1651 | Tarxien Rainbows![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 56 | 1 | 26 | 6 | 5 | 15 | 34 | 56 | 23 | ||||||||||||
| 1733 | Naxxar Lions FC![]() |
2018/04/20 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 7 | 14 | 27 | 41 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 1822 | Lija Athletics FC![]() |
2018/04/21 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 84 | 1 | 26 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 23 | 84 | 6 | ||||||||||||
| 1749 | Pembroke Athleta FC![]() |
2017/05/05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 1777 | Qormi FC![]() |
2017/05/12 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Premier League Malta![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 182 | 83 | 41 | 58 | 282 | 1.5 | 223 | 1.2 | 505 | 2.8 | 59 | 0.3 | 15.8 | |
Malta Supercup![]() |
domestic supercup | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | 1 | 1.0 | -1 | -1.0 |
Statistics from the perspective of Malta.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.3 | 6 | 2.0 | 7 | 2.3 | -5 | -1.7 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 7 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 11 | 1.6 | 10 | 1.4 | 21 | 3.0 | 1 | 0.1 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018/06/28 | Europa League q.![]() |
Birkirkara FC1336 → 1331 (-5) | 1 - 1 | KÍ Klaksvík1262 → 1267 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2018/06/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
UE Sant Julià1000 → 989 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Gzira United1202 → 1213 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1370 → 1377 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Balzan FC1365 → 1358 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1394 → 1397 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Gzira United1205 → 1202 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1332 → 1336 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1085 → 1081 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2018/04/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC768 → 765 (-3) | 2 - 6 | Floriana FC1281 → 1284 (+3) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2018/04/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1230 → 1212 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Mosta FC964 → 982 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2018/04/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1079 → 1075 (-4) | 0 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1043 → 1047 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2018/04/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC975 → 989 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Senglea Athletics1010 → 996 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2018/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1378 → 1370 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1071 → 1079 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2018/04/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC984 → 964 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Naxxar Lions FC955 → 975 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2018/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1281 → 1281 (0) | 1 - 1 | Valletta FC1394 → 1394 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2018/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1197 → 1205 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1238 → 1230 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2018/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1364 → 1365 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Senglea Athletics1011 → 1010 (-1) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2018/04/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1027 → 1043 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1348 → 1332 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2018/04/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1093 → 1085 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletics FC760 → 768 (+8) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2018/04/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1240 → 1238 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Floriana FC1279 → 1281 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2018/04/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1391 → 1394 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1096 → 1093 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2018/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1368 → 1348 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Hibernians FC1358 → 1378 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2018/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1047 → 1071 (+24) | 3 - 1 | Balzan FC1388 → 1364 (-24) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2018/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC965 → 955 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Gzira United1187 → 1197 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2018/04/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC766 → 760 (-6) | 1 - 2 | St. Andrews FC1021 → 1027 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2018/04/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics999 → 1011 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Mosta FC996 → 984 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2018/03/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1181 → 1187 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Senglea Athletics1005 → 999 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2018/03/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1357 → 1358 (+1) | 7 - 0 | Lija Athletics FC767 → 766 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2018/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1025 → 1021 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1387 → 1391 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2018/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1386 → 1388 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Mosta FC998 → 996 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2018/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1105 → 1096 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Sliema Wanderers1231 → 1240 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2018/03/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1276 → 1279 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC968 → 965 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2018/03/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1054 → 1047 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1361 → 1368 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2018/03/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1380 → 1387 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Hibernians FC1364 → 1357 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2018/03/11 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1010 → 998 (-12) | 3 - 5 | Gzira United1169 → 1181 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1381 → 1361 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Balzan FC1366 → 1386 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1000 → 1005 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Floriana FC1281 → 1276 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1228 → 1231 (+3) | 1 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1028 → 1025 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2018/03/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC985 → 968 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Hamrun Spartans1088 → 1105 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2018/03/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC777 → 767 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Tarxien Rainbows1044 → 1054 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2018/03/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1373 → 1366 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Gzira United1162 → 1169 (+7) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2018/03/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1380 → 1364 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1212 → 1228 (+16) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2018/03/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1078 → 1088 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Senglea Athletics1010 → 1000 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1051 → 1044 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Valletta FC1373 → 1380 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1277 → 1281 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Mosta FC1014 → 1010 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1381 → 1381 (0) | 2 - 1 | Lija Athletics FC777 → 777 (0) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2018/03/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1032 → 1028 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC981 → 985 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2018/02/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1376 → 1373 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1378 → 1381 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2018/02/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1032 → 1014 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1060 → 1078 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1162 → 1162 (0) | 0 - 0 | Floriana FC1277 → 1277 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1219 → 1212 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1044 → 1051 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC779 → 777 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Balzan FC1371 → 1373 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 2018/02/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1002 → 1010 (+8) | 2 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1040 → 1032 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2018/02/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC974 → 981 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Hibernians FC1387 → 1380 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2018/02/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1385 → 1387 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Senglea Athletics1004 → 1002 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2018/02/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1071 → 1060 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Gzira United1151 → 1162 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2018/02/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC781 → 779 (-2) | 1 - 3 | Valletta FC1374 → 1376 (+2) | 5 / 12 / 83 % |
| 2018/02/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1034 → 1044 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Naxxar Lions FC984 → 974 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2018/02/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1376 → 1371 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Floriana FC1272 → 1277 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2018/02/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1374 → 1378 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1223 → 1219 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2018/02/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1043 → 1040 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Mosta FC1029 → 1032 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2018/02/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1377 → 1374 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Balzan FC1373 → 1376 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2018/02/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1023 → 1029 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Hibernians FC1391 → 1385 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC989 → 984 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1369 → 1374 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1269 → 1272 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1074 → 1071 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1006 → 1004 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1032 → 1034 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2018/02/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1222 → 1223 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Lija Athletics FC782 → 781 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2018/02/02 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1157 → 1151 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1037 → 1043 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2018/01/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1370 → 1373 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1077 → 1074 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2018/01/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1366 → 1369 (+3) | 5 - 0 | Senglea Athletics1009 → 1006 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1387 → 1391 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Gzira United1161 → 1157 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1023 → 1037 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Floriana FC1283 → 1269 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1046 → 1032 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Mosta FC1009 → 1023 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2018/01/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC797 → 782 (-15) | 0 - 4 | Naxxar Lions FC974 → 989 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2018/01/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1383 → 1377 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1216 → 1222 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2018/01/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1294 → 1283 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1376 → 1387 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2018/01/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1016 → 1009 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Birkirkara FC1359 → 1366 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2018/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1225 → 1216 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Balzan FC1361 → 1370 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2018/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC977 → 974 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1380 → 1383 (+3) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2018/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1154 → 1161 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1053 → 1046 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2018/01/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1081 → 1077 (-4) | 1 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1019 → 1023 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2018/01/12 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1005 → 1009 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Lija Athletics FC801 → 797 (-4) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2018/01/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1384 → 1376 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1073 → 1081 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2018/01/07 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1063 → 1053 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Floriana FC1284 → 1294 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2018/01/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1379 → 1380 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Senglea Athletics1006 → 1005 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2018/01/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC1359 → 1361 (+2) | 3 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1021 → 1019 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2018/01/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1233 → 1225 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC969 → 977 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2018/01/06 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC815 → 801 (-14) | 1 - 5 | Mosta FC1002 → 1016 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2018/01/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1353 → 1359 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Gzira United1160 → 1154 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2017/12/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1159 → 1160 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Lija Athletics FC816 → 815 (-1) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2017/12/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1302 → 1284 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1335 → 1353 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2017/12/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1004 → 1021 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Hibernians FC1401 → 1384 (-17) | 12 / 19 / 69 % |
| 2017/12/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1005 → 1002 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1376 → 1379 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2017/12/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC962 → 969 (+7) | 0 - 0 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1366 → 1359 (-7) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2017/12/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics980 → 1006 (+26) | 3 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1259 → 1233 (-26) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2017/12/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1066 → 1073 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1070 → 1063 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2017/12/13 | Malta Supercup neutral ground |
Hibernians FC1414 → 1401 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1289 → 1302 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2017/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1145 → 1159 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1390 → 1376 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2017/12/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1016 → 1004 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Tarxien Rainbows1058 → 1070 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1357 → 1366 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Hibernians FC1423 → 1414 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1072 → 1066 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1329 → 1335 (+6) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1287 → 1289 (+2) | 6 - 0 | Lija Athletics FC818 → 816 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2017/12/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics973 → 980 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC969 → 962 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2017/12/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1001 → 1005 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1263 → 1259 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2017/11/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1385 → 1390 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Floriana FC1292 → 1287 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2017/11/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1065 → 1058 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Hibernians FC1416 → 1423 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2017/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1258 → 1263 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Gzira United1150 → 1145 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2017/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics976 → 973 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1354 → 1357 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2017/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC956 → 969 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Mosta FC1014 → 1001 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2017/11/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC830 → 818 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Hamrun Spartans1060 → 1072 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2017/11/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1326 → 1329 (+3) | 2 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1019 → 1016 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 2017/11/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1285 → 1292 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1265 → 1258 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2017/11/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1054 → 1060 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC1391 → 1385 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 63 % |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1411 → 1416 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1331 → 1326 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1352 → 1354 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1067 → 1065 (-2) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1007 → 1014 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Senglea Athletics983 → 976 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2017/11/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1026 → 1019 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletics FC823 → 830 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2017/11/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1145 → 1150 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC961 → 956 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2017/11/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1415 → 1411 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Valletta FC1387 → 1391 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2017/11/05 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1036 → 1026 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1255 → 1265 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1345 → 1352 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Birkirkara FC1338 → 1331 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1151 → 1145 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Mosta FC1001 → 1007 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1046 → 1054 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC969 → 961 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/11/04 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1085 → 1067 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Lija Athletics FC805 → 823 (+18) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2017/11/03 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1282 → 1285 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Senglea Athletics986 → 983 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2017/10/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1009 → 1001 (-8) | 0 - 5 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1337 → 1345 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2017/10/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1252 → 1255 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1049 → 1046 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1334 → 1338 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1089 → 1085 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1385 → 1387 (+2) | 3 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1038 → 1036 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC974 → 969 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Floriana FC1277 → 1282 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2017/10/28 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC807 → 805 (-2) | 0 - 3 | Hibernians FC1413 → 1415 (+2) | 5 / 11 / 84 % |
| 2017/10/27 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics984 → 986 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Gzira United1153 → 1151 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2017/10/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1240 → 1252 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Hibernians FC1425 → 1413 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2017/10/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC1004 → 1009 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Floriana FC1282 → 1277 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2017/10/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1381 → 1385 (+4) | 6 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1093 → 1089 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2017/10/21 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1002 → 984 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Hamrun Spartans1031 → 1049 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2017/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1161 → 1153 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1329 → 1337 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2017/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC809 → 807 (-2) | 0 - 2 | Birkirkara FC1332 → 1334 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 79 % |
| 2017/10/20 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC959 → 974 (+15) | 3 - 1 | St. Andrews FC1053 → 1038 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2017/10/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1221 → 1240 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1351 → 1332 (-19) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2017/10/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1152 → 1161 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Hamrun Spartans1040 → 1031 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2017/10/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1284 → 1282 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1327 → 1329 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2017/10/14 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC995 → 1004 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1062 → 1053 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2017/10/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics1005 → 1002 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2017/10/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1380 → 1381 (+1) | 4 - 2 | Lija Athletics FC810 → 809 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2017/10/13 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC969 → 959 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Tarxien Rainbows1083 → 1093 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2017/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1071 → 1083 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Sliema Wanderers1233 → 1221 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2017/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1056 → 1062 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Senglea Athletics1011 → 1005 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2017/09/30 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1028 → 1040 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Mosta FC1007 → 995 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1374 → 1351 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Valletta FC1357 → 1380 (+23) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1290 → 1284 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Gzira United1146 → 1152 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1431 → 1422 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Naxxar Lions FC960 → 969 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2017/09/29 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1326 → 1327 (+1) | 4 - 3 | Lija Athletics FC811 → 810 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2017/09/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1317 → 1326 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Valletta FC1366 → 1357 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2017/09/24 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1067 → 1056 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Gzira United1135 → 1146 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1373 → 1374 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Naxxar Lions FC961 → 960 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1034 → 1028 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Floriana FC1284 → 1290 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1076 → 1071 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Senglea Athletics1006 → 1011 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/09/23 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC815 → 811 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Sliema Wanderers1229 → 1233 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2017/09/22 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1429 → 1431 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Mosta FC1009 → 1007 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2017/09/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1239 → 1229 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1356 → 1366 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2017/09/17 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC994 → 1009 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Tarxien Rainbows1091 → 1076 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1119 → 1135 (+16) | 3 - 2 | Hibernians FC1445 → 1429 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics989 → 1006 (+17) | 1 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1390 → 1373 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1029 → 1034 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1322 → 1317 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2017/09/16 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC967 → 961 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Lija Athletics FC809 → 815 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2017/09/15 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1278 → 1284 (+6) | 4 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1073 → 1067 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2017/09/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1365 → 1356 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC958 → 967 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2017/09/10 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC817 → 809 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Senglea Athletics981 → 989 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1452 → 1445 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Floriana FC1271 → 1278 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1327 → 1322 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sliema Wanderers1234 → 1239 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Mosta FC996 → 994 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2017/09/09 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1104 → 1091 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Gzira United1106 → 1119 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2017/09/08 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1088 → 1073 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Hamrun Spartans1014 → 1029 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Gzira United1082 → 1106 (+24) | 2 - 0 | Birkirkara FC1412 → 1388 (-24) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2017/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Naxxar Lions FC969 → 958 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Sliema Wanderers1223 → 1234 (+11) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2017/08/26 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Mosta FC991 → 996 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Lija Athletics FC822 → 817 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2017/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hamrun Spartans1017 → 1014 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1449 → 1452 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2017/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
St. Andrews FC1073 → 1088 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1342 → 1327 (-15) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2017/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Floriana FC1263 → 1271 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Tarxien Rainbows1112 → 1104 (-8) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2017/08/25 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Senglea Athletics984 → 981 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1362 → 1365 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 2017/08/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Valletta FC1361 → 1362 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Mosta FC992 → 991 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2017/08/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1340 → 1342 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Naxxar Lions FC971 → 969 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2017/08/19 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Sliema Wanderers1231 → 1223 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Senglea Athletics976 → 984 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Birkirkara FC1418 → 1412 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Floriana FC1257 → 1263 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Hibernians FC1447 → 1449 (+2) | 4 - 0 | St. Andrews FC1075 → 1073 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Tarxien Rainbows1140 → 1112 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Hamrun Spartans989 → 1017 (+28) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2017/08/18 | Premier League Malta![]() |
Lija Athletics FC834 → 822 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Gzira United1070 → 1082 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2017/07/20 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC Utrecht1853 → 1854 (+1) | 3 - 1 | Valletta FC1362 → 1361 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 2017/07/19 | Champions League q.![]() |
RB Salzburg2002 → 2003 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Hibernians FC1448 → 1447 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 2017/07/13 | Europa League q.![]() |
Valletta FC1354 → 1362 (+8) | 0 - 0 | FC Utrecht1861 → 1853 (-8) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2017/07/11 | Champions League q.![]() |
Hibernians FC1451 → 1448 (-3) | 0 - 3 | RB Salzburg1999 → 2002 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
Floriana FC1248 → 1257 (+9) | 3 - 3 | Crvena Zvezda1807 → 1798 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 82 % |
| 2017/07/06 | Europa League q.![]() |
SS Folgore/Falciano843 → 841 (-2) | 0 - 1 | Valletta FC1352 → 1354 (+2) | 7 / 14 / 78 % |
| 2017/07/04 | Champions League q.![]() |
FC Infonet1154 → 1148 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Hibernians FC1445 → 1451 (+6) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2017/07/04 | Europa League q.![]() |
Balzan FC (as Balzan Youths)1332 → 1340 (+8) | 3 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1819 → 1811 (-8) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |

