Season 1957/58
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1286
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#27
of 29 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 564 | Glenavon FC![]() |
+3-16+3+9-14+3 |
1475 | 1475 | 0 | +19 | +19 | +20 | -1 | ||
| 570 | Ards FC![]() |
-8-11+7+14+3+5 |
1431 | 1431 | 0 | +113 | +113 | +113 | |||
| 582 | Linfield FC![]() |
-14-18-14-18-14+8 |
1471 | 1479 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -72 | |||
| 594 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+8+9+10+10-9+4 |
1351 | 1351 | 0 | -4 | -4 | -4 | |||
| 605 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-24+14-3-4+3+15 |
1277 | 1329 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 607 | Ballymena United![]() |
+6+13-3-5+14-3 |
1228 | 1231 | 0 | +148 | +148 | +148 | |||
| 609 | Derry City![]() |
-7+1-10+13+6+10 |
1222 | 1280 | 0 | +31 | +31 | +31 | |||
| 610 | Bangor FC![]() |
+11-6-10+10-15-8 |
1291 | 1320 | 0 | -39 | -39 | -39 | |||
| 616 | Portadown FC![]() |
+3+18-13-10-13-4 |
1211 | 1244 | 0 | +16 | +16 | +16 | |||
| 617 | Crusaders FC![]() |
+24-17+6+16+18+5 |
1232 | 1257 | 0 | -52 | -52 | -52 | |||
| 620 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
+8-11-6-1-3+14 |
1259 | 1279 | 0 | -69 | -69 | -69 | |||
| 628 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
-9+4-3-5-6-10 |
1046 | 1243 | 0 | -67 | -67 | -67 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 570 | Ards FC![]() |
1958/04/19 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 32 | 1 | 22 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 68 | 32 | 52 | ||||||||||||
| 564 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1958/05/01 | 24 | 17 | 1 | 6 | 67 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 17 | 0 | 5 | 67 | 35 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | ||||||
| 607 | Ballymena United![]() |
1958/05/01 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 41 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 2 | 7 | 51 | 41 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 594 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1958/04/21 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 12 | 1 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 37 | ||||||||||||
| 582 | Linfield FC![]() |
1958/04/29 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 3 | 8 | 68 | 48 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 610 | Bangor FC![]() |
1958/04/29 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 3 | 10 | 40 | 48 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 605 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1958/04/19 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 59 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 53 | 59 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 609 | Derry City![]() |
1958/04/28 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 44 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 40 | 44 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 616 | Portadown FC![]() |
1958/04/21 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 48 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 43 | 48 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 617 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1958/04/19 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 38 | 57 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 1 | 14 | 38 | 57 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 620 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1958/04/19 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 53 | 1 | 22 | 5 | 6 | 11 | 36 | 53 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 628 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1958/04/28 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 86 | 1 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 18 | 35 | 86 | 8 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 63 | 17 | 52 | 322 | 2.4 | 267 | 2.0 | 589 | 4.5 | 55 | 0.4 | 10.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 3 | 1.5 | -3 | -1.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1958/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1457 → 1460 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1228 → 1225 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1226 → 1218 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1383 → 1391 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1958/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1214 → 1228 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1471 → 1457 (-14) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1958/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC990 → 980 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1212 → 1222 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1206 → 1212 (+6) | 6 - 1 | Cliftonville FC996 → 990 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1958/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1319 → 1323 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1175 → 1171 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1328 → 1319 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1462 → 1471 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1426 → 1431 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1219 → 1214 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1144 → 1158 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1397 → 1383 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1236 → 1251 (+15) | 6 - 1 | Bangor FC1241 → 1226 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1188 → 1175 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Derry City1193 → 1206 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1164 → 1169 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1001 → 996 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1459 → 1462 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1144 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1415 → 1397 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1146 → 1164 (+18) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1203 → 1193 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1318 → 1328 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1222 → 1219 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1233 → 1236 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1231 → 1241 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1198 → 1188 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1004 → 1001 (-3) | 3 - 4 | Ards FC1423 → 1426 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1409 → 1423 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1429 → 1415 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1130 → 1146 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1475 → 1459 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1308 → 1318 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1241 → 1231 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1211 → 1198 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1209 → 1222 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1148 → 1147 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Derry City1202 → 1203 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1000 → 1004 (+4) | 4 - 4 | Coleraine FC1237 → 1233 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1472 → 1475 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1240 → 1237 (-3) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1447 → 1429 (-18) | 3 - 4 | Portadown FC1193 → 1211 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1209 → 1202 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1402 → 1409 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1247 → 1241 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1124 → 1130 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1203 → 1209 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1154 → 1148 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/04/05 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1009 → 1000 (-9) | 2 - 6 | Glentoran FC1299 → 1308 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1413 → 1402 (-11) | 3 - 4 | Glenavon FC1461 → 1472 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1226 → 1240 (+14) | 4 - 3 | Linfield FC1461 → 1447 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1291 → 1299 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1211 → 1203 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1165 → 1154 (-11) | 2 - 3 | Bangor FC1236 → 1247 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1141 → 1124 (-17) | 2 - 4 | Derry City1192 → 1209 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1190 → 1193 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1012 → 1009 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1421 → 1413 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1157 → 1165 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1190 → 1190 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1291 → 1291 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1250 → 1226 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1117 → 1141 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1456 → 1461 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Glentoran FC1296 → 1291 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1244 → 1236 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1413 → 1421 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1457 → 1461 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Portadown FC1194 → 1190 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1193 → 1192 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1249 → 1250 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1203 → 1211 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Crusaders FC1125 → 1117 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1000 → 1012 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1169 → 1157 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1451 → 1457 (+6) | 5 - 0 | Bangor FC1250 → 1244 (-6) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1178 → 1193 (+15) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1471 → 1456 (-15) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1410 → 1413 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1197 → 1194 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1240 → 1249 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1305 → 1296 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1169 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1125 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1012 → 1000 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Ballymena United1191 → 1203 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1958/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1125 → 1110 (-15) | 2 - 4 | Coleraine FC1225 → 1240 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1458 → 1471 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1464 → 1451 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1135 → 1125 (-10) | 1 - 4 | Ards FC1400 → 1410 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1300 → 1305 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1189 → 1184 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1184 → 1197 (+13) | 5 - 3 | Coleraine FC1238 → 1225 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1184 → 1191 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1185 → 1178 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1245 → 1250 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1017 → 1012 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1958/02/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1186 → 1189 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1403 → 1400 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1393 → 1403 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Glentoran FC1310 → 1300 (-10) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1454 → 1458 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Ballymena United1188 → 1184 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1463 → 1464 (+1) | 6 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1018 → 1017 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1168 → 1185 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Bangor FC1262 → 1245 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1187 → 1186 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1237 → 1238 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1157 → 1135 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1162 → 1184 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1958/02/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1449 → 1454 (+5) | 5 - 3 | Bangor FC1267 → 1262 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1459 → 1463 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Derry City1172 → 1168 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1251 → 1237 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Ards FC1379 → 1393 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1024 → 1018 (-6) | 1 - 7 | Linfield FC1443 → 1449 (+6) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1303 → 1310 (+7) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1164 → 1157 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1291 → 1267 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1164 → 1188 (+24) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1958/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1219 → 1187 (-32) | 0 - 6 | Portadown FC1130 → 1162 (+32) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1452 → 1459 (+7) | 5 - 1 | Glentoran FC1310 → 1303 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1443 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1212 → 1219 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1161 → 1164 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1382 → 1379 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1285 → 1291 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1257 → 1251 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1176 → 1172 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1126 → 1130 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1958/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1012 → 1024 (+12) | 4 - 3 | Crusaders FC1176 → 1164 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1222 → 1212 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Glenavon FC1442 → 1452 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1187 → 1176 (-11) | 2 - 6 | Linfield FC1439 → 1450 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1302 → 1310 (+8) | 5 - 1 | Derry City1184 → 1176 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1249 → 1257 (+8) | 4 - 2 | Ballymena United1169 → 1161 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1124 → 1126 (+2) | 3 - 3 | Bangor FC1287 → 1285 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1958/01/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 7 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1015 → 1012 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1444 → 1439 (-5) | 4 - 4 | Ards FC1374 → 1379 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1440 → 1442 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1189 → 1187 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1275 → 1287 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1314 → 1302 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1186 → 1184 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1220 → 1222 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1163 → 1169 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1130 → 1124 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1958/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1246 → 1249 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1018 → 1015 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1264 → 1246 (-18) | 2 - 8 | Glenavon FC1422 → 1440 (+18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1139 → 1130 (-9) | 2 - 6 | Linfield FC1435 → 1444 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1371 → 1374 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Derry City1189 → 1186 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1200 → 1189 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1264 → 1275 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1251 → 1220 (-31) | 0 - 5 | Ballymena United1132 → 1163 (+31) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1310 → 1314 (+4) | 7 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1022 → 1018 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1449 → 1422 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Ards FC1344 → 1371 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1435 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Coleraine FC1257 → 1264 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1257 → 1264 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1258 → 1251 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1107 → 1132 (+25) | 5 - 1 | Glentoran FC1335 → 1310 (-25) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1181 → 1189 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1208 → 1200 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1957/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1032 → 1022 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1129 → 1139 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1351 → 1335 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1426 → 1442 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1334 → 1344 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Bangor FC1267 → 1257 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1134 → 1129 (-5) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1444 → 1449 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1251 → 1257 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Derry City1187 → 1181 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1199 → 1208 (+9) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1116 → 1107 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1255 → 1258 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1035 → 1032 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1275 → 1267 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC1436 → 1444 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1453 → 1426 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Derry City1160 → 1187 (+27) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1341 → 1351 (+10) | 5 - 1 | Coleraine FC1261 → 1251 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1142 → 1134 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Ards FC1326 → 1334 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1211 → 1199 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1255 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1957/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1105 → 1116 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1046 → 1035 (-11) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1449 → 1436 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Linfield FC1440 → 1453 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1259 → 1243 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1325 → 1341 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1316 → 1326 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Crusaders FC1221 → 1211 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1277 → 1261 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1126 → 1142 (+16) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1042 → 1046 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1279 → 1275 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1957/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1175 → 1160 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1090 → 1105 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Derry City1181 → 1175 (-6) | 2 - 3 | Glenavon FC1443 → 1449 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1331 → 1316 (-15) | 3 - 4 | Coleraine FC1262 → 1277 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1232 → 1221 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1314 → 1325 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1438 → 1440 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1044 → 1042 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1144 → 1126 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1241 → 1259 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1102 → 1090 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Bangor FC1267 → 1279 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1327 → 1314 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1318 → 1331 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1077 → 1102 (+25) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1463 → 1438 (-25) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1276 → 1262 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1227 → 1241 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1047 → 1044 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1440 → 1443 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1257 → 1267 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Derry City1191 → 1181 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1155 → 1144 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1221 → 1232 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1957/09/25 | Champions League![]() |
Glenavon FC1453 → 1440 (-13) | 0 - 3 | Aarhus GF1738 → 1751 (+13) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1957/09/11 | Champions League![]() |
Aarhus GF1750 → 1738 (-12) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1441 → 1453 (+12) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |

