Season 1975/76
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1293
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#28
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 613 | Crusaders FC![]() |
+7+12-3+13+7+4 |
1443 | 1446 | 0 | +84 | +84 | +84 | |||
| 613 | Coleraine FC![]() |
+3+2+3+2+4+2 |
1477 | 1477 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -11 | -4 | ||
| 617 | Linfield FC![]() |
-13+2+13-7+3-2 |
1481 | 1578 | 0 | -41 | -41 | -37 | -4 | ||
| 655 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+13-16-18-13-4-2 |
1449 | 1585 | 0 | +37 | +37 | +40 | -3 | ||
| 708 | Ballymena United![]() |
+3-15+2-22+3+2 |
1343 | 1368 | 0 | -43 | -43 | -43 | |||
| 711 | Bangor FC![]() |
-5-5-13-8-3-4 |
1296 | 1320 | 0 | +16 | +16 | +16 | |||
| 714 | Portadown FC![]() |
+11-15+15+12+7+8 |
1265 | 1441 | 0 | -33 | -33 | -33 | |||
| 727 | Ards FC![]() |
+5-12+18-4-4+8 |
1241 | 1431 | 0 | -22 | -22 | -22 | |||
| 737 | Glenavon FC![]() |
+15-2+13+4+4-4 |
1177 | 1514 | 0 | -32 | -32 | -32 | |||
| 740 | Larne FC![]() |
-3+16-13-2-7-8 |
1165 | 1165 | 0 | -25 | -25 | -25 | |||
| 744 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
-3-2-12+22-14+4 |
1039 | 1243 | 0 | +78 | +78 | +78 | |||
| 745 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
-8-7+5-2-3+14 |
1054 | 1376 | 0 | -15 | -15 | -15 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 613 | Crusaders FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 1 | 22 | 15 | 6 | 1 | 51 | 19 | 51 | ||||||||||||
| 655 | Glentoran FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 49 | 36 | 1 | 22 | 14 | 4 | 4 | 48 | 22 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 14 | ||||||
| 613 | Coleraine FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 24 | 13 | 5 | 6 | 45 | 38 | 1 | 22 | 13 | 5 | 4 | 42 | 27 | 44 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 11 | ||||||
| 617 | Linfield FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 24 | 11 | 5 | 8 | 44 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 11 | 5 | 6 | 43 | 25 | 38 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10 | ||||||
| 711 | Bangor FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 27 | 1 | 22 | 9 | 7 | 6 | 28 | 27 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 708 | Ballymena United![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 1 | 22 | 8 | 5 | 9 | 36 | 35 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 727 | Ards FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 43 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 10 | 32 | 43 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 714 | Portadown FC![]() |
1976/04/17 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 1 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 12 | 34 | 39 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 744 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 32 | 46 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 12 | 32 | 46 | 22 | ||||||||||||
| 740 | Larne FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 1 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 32 | 45 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 737 | Glenavon FC![]() |
1976/04/24 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 22 | 4 | 7 | 11 | 24 | 44 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 745 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
1976/04/19 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 54 | 1 | 22 | 3 | 4 | 15 | 24 | 54 | 13 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 132 | 56 | 29 | 47 | 227 | 1.7 | 199 | 1.5 | 426 | 3.2 | 28 | 0.2 | 11.9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 10 | 5.0 | 11 | 5.5 | -9 | -4.5 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1.5 | 11 | 5.5 | 14 | 7.0 | -8 | -4.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 14 | 7.0 | 15 | 7.5 | -13 | -6.5 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1398 → 1396 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1441 → 1443 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1263 → 1265 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1444 → 1442 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1439 → 1443 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Glenavon FC1145 → 1141 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1194 → 1202 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1112 → 1104 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1976/04/24 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1025 → 1029 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Bangor FC1257 → 1253 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1976/04/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1260 → 1257 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1260 → 1263 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1437 → 1441 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1198 → 1194 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1119 → 1112 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1432 → 1439 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1976/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1141 → 1145 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1402 → 1398 (-4) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1976/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1013 → 1027 (+14) | 5 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1039 → 1025 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1415 → 1402 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1419 → 1432 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1435 → 1437 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Larne FC1121 → 1119 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1230 → 1238 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1268 → 1260 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1016 → 1013 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1441 → 1444 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1202 → 1198 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1137 → 1141 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/04/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1017 → 1039 (+22) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1282 → 1260 (-22) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1976/04/13 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1448 → 1441 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1223 → 1230 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1422 → 1419 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1432 → 1435 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1281 → 1268 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1435 → 1448 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1433 → 1415 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Ards FC1184 → 1202 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1280 → 1282 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1016 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1124 → 1137 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Larne FC1134 → 1121 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/04/03 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1029 → 1017 (-12) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1211 → 1223 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1196 → 1184 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1410 → 1422 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1118 → 1134 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1449 → 1433 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1430 → 1432 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1126 → 1124 (-2) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1196 → 1211 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Ballymena United1295 → 1280 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1433 → 1435 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1031 → 1029 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1013 → 1018 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1286 → 1281 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1433 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1436 → 1449 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1291 → 1286 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1191 → 1196 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1034 → 1031 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1427 → 1430 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 69 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1020 → 1013 (-7) | 0 - 7 | Crusaders FC1403 → 1410 (+7) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1292 → 1295 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Larne FC1121 → 1118 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/03/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1211 → 1196 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Glenavon FC1111 → 1126 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/03/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1302 → 1292 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Crusaders FC1393 → 1403 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1420 → 1427 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Ballymena United1309 → 1302 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1388 → 1393 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Bangor FC1296 → 1291 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1200 → 1191 (-9) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1437 → 1446 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1434 → 1436 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1036 → 1034 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1132 → 1121 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1200 → 1211 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/03/06 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1103 → 1111 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1028 → 1020 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1285 → 1296 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1431 → 1420 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1210 → 1200 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1424 → 1434 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1437 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1094 → 1103 (+9) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1034 → 1036 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Ards FC1202 → 1200 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1976/02/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1039 → 1028 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Larne FC1121 → 1132 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1102 → 1094 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Bangor FC1277 → 1285 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1976/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1203 → 1210 (+7) | 5 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1046 → 1039 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1379 → 1388 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1455 → 1446 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1417 → 1424 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1284 → 1277 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1430 → 1431 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1047 → 1046 (-1) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1099 → 1102 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1312 → 1309 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1223 → 1202 (-21) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1182 → 1203 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1976/02/14 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1149 → 1121 (-28) | 1 - 4 | Cliftonville FC1006 → 1034 (+28) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1459 → 1455 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1426 → 1430 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1190 → 1182 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Crusaders FC1371 → 1379 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1328 → 1312 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1207 → 1223 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1054 → 1047 (-7) | 0 - 5 | Glentoran FC1410 → 1417 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1276 → 1284 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1157 → 1149 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1976/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1006 → 1006 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1099 → 1099 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1400 → 1410 (+10) | 5 - 2 | Ballymena United1338 → 1328 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1421 → 1426 (+5) | 7 - 2 | Portadown FC1195 → 1190 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1165 → 1157 (-8) | 2 - 4 | Linfield FC1451 → 1459 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1369 → 1371 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1008 → 1006 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1976/01/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1224 → 1207 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1037 → 1054 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1435 → 1421 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1386 → 1400 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1446 → 1451 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1343 → 1338 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1110 → 1099 (-11) | 1 - 5 | Crusaders FC1358 → 1369 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1148 → 1165 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1241 → 1224 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1274 → 1276 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1010 → 1008 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/01/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1037 (+19) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1214 → 1195 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1220 → 1241 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1456 → 1435 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1221 → 1214 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1439 → 1446 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1332 → 1343 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Bangor FC1285 → 1274 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1365 → 1358 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1141 → 1148 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1383 → 1386 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1113 → 1110 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1976/01/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1002 → 1010 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1026 → 1018 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1367 → 1365 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1381 → 1383 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1146 → 1141 (-5) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1451 → 1456 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1276 → 1285 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Portadown FC1230 → 1221 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1448 → 1439 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1017 → 1026 (+9) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1330 → 1332 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1004 → 1002 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1976/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1129 → 1113 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Ards FC1204 → 1220 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1443 → 1451 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Crusaders FC1375 → 1367 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1448 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Bangor FC1282 → 1276 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1219 → 1204 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1366 → 1381 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1024 → 1017 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Ballymena United1323 → 1330 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1139 → 1146 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1136 → 1129 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1976/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1248 → 1230 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Cliftonville FC986 → 1004 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1381 → 1375 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1213 → 1219 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1141 → 1136 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1438 → 1443 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1328 → 1323 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1243 → 1248 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1374 → 1366 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1131 → 1139 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC991 → 986 (-5) | 1 - 5 | Linfield FC1437 → 1442 (+5) | 10 / 16 / 73 % |
| 1975/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1279 → 1282 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1027 → 1024 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1364 → 1374 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Linfield FC1447 → 1437 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1139 → 1131 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1320 → 1328 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1390 → 1381 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1027 (+9) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1975/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1225 → 1213 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Bangor FC1267 → 1279 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1447 → 1438 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC982 → 991 (+9) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1975/12/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1130 → 1141 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1254 → 1243 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1297 → 1320 (+23) | 5 - 1 | Coleraine FC1470 → 1447 (-23) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1447 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1230 → 1225 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1266 → 1267 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1391 → 1390 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1260 → 1254 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1133 → 1139 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC987 → 982 (-5) | 2 - 4 | Glentoran FC1359 → 1364 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1975/12/20 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1018 → 1018 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1130 → 1130 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1477 → 1470 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Bangor FC1259 → 1266 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1383 → 1391 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Ballymena United1305 → 1297 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1354 → 1359 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1265 → 1260 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1140 → 1130 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1432 → 1442 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1228 → 1230 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Cliftonville FC989 → 987 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1975/12/13 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1126 → 1133 (+7) | 5 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1025 → 1018 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1447 → 1432 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1368 → 1383 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1243 → 1259 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1370 → 1354 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1027 → 1025 (-2) | 2 - 3 | Coleraine FC1475 → 1477 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1258 → 1265 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Ards FC1235 → 1228 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1298 → 1305 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1147 → 1140 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC977 → 989 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Larne FC1138 → 1126 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1462 → 1475 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Linfield FC1460 → 1447 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1363 → 1368 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1263 → 1258 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1236 → 1235 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1297 → 1298 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1367 → 1370 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1030 → 1027 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1148 → 1138 (-10) | 2 - 3 | Bangor FC1233 → 1243 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1975/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1177 → 1147 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC947 → 977 (+30) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1271 → 1263 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1454 → 1462 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1308 → 1297 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1356 → 1367 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1479 → 1460 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Larne FC1129 → 1148 (+19) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Bangor FC1237 → 1233 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1173 → 1177 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC951 → 947 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Crusaders FC1359 → 1363 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1975/11/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1042 → 1030 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1224 → 1236 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Champions League![]() |
PSV Eindhoven2017 → 2019 (+2) | 8 - 0 | Linfield FC1481 → 1479 (-2) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1975/10/01 | Europa League![]() |
AFC Ajax1984 → 1985 (+1) | 8 - 0 | Glentoran FC1357 → 1356 (-1) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1975/09/30 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1457 → 1454 (-3) | 2 - 6 | Eintracht Frankfurt2008 → 2011 (+3) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1975/09/17 | Champions League![]() |
Linfield FC1483 → 1481 (-2) | 1 - 2 | PSV Eindhoven2018 → 2020 (+2) | 7 / 13 / 80 % |
| 1975/09/16 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Eintracht Frankfurt2025 → 2026 (+1) | 5 - 1 | Coleraine FC1458 → 1457 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1975/09/16 | Europa League![]() |
Glentoran FC1359 → 1357 (-2) | 1 - 6 | AFC Ajax1991 → 1993 (+2) | 4 / 11 / 85 % |

