Season 2002/03
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1260
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#44
of 49 countries
Rated clubs
12
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 681 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+4+7-1-17-80 |
1513 | 1585 | 0 | +62 | +62 | +68 | -6 | ||
| 746 | Portadown FC![]() |
-15+1-4+17-8+10 |
1475 | 1484 | 0 | +58 | +58 | +57 | +1 | ||
| 817 | Coleraine FC![]() |
-4-1+1+12+11+2 |
1390 | 1477 | 0 | +101 | +101 | +102 | -1 | ||
| 835 | Linfield FC![]() |
+8+3+4+5-110 |
1426 | 1578 | 0 | -38 | -38 | -39 | +1 | ||
| 1019 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
+11-12+8-10-1-5 |
1306 | 1306 | -6 | -65 | -65 | -59 | -6 | ||
| 1035 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
+2+1+2-9+7+10 |
1233 | 1344 | 0 | -28 | -28 | -28 | |||
| 1049 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
-8-9-4-15-7+2 |
1195 | 1376 | 0 | +18 | +18 | ||||
| 1052 | Institute FC Drumahoe![]() |
+15-7-11-5+8-2 |
1159 | 1159 | 0 | +65 | +65 | ||||
| 1053 | Ards FC![]() |
+15+9-2+7+2-9 |
1146 | 1431 | 0 | +59 | +59 | +59 | |||
| 1056 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-2+11+4-7+6-10 |
1228 | 1514 | 0 | -89 | -89 | -89 | |||
| 1076 | Newry City FC![]() |
+22-1+14+15-6+9 |
1172 | 1283 | 0 | -72 | -72 | -72 | |||
| 1078 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-22-11-14+9-2-2 |
1180 | 1446 | 0 | -82 | -82 | -82 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 681 | Glentoran FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 40 | 28 | 6 | 6 | 78 | 28 | 1 | 38 | 28 | 6 | 4 | 78 | 22 | 90 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | ||||||
| 746 | Portadown FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 40 | 24 | 9 | 7 | 91 | 39 | 1 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 6 | 89 | 36 | 80 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ||||||
| 817 | Coleraine FC![]() |
2003/04/28 | 40 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 68 | 42 | 1 | 38 | 21 | 10 | 7 | 66 | 38 | 73 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 835 | Linfield FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 40 | 17 | 13 | 10 | 71 | 46 | 1 | 38 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 70 | 41 | 63 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 | ||||||
| 1019 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
2003/06/28 | 40 | 15 | 6 | 19 | 48 | 65 | 1 | 38 | 15 | 6 | 17 | 47 | 57 | 51 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 8 | ||||||
| 1053 | Ards FC![]() |
2003/05/01 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 39 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 10 | 16 | 27 | 39 | 46 | ||||||||||||
| 1049 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
2003/04/29 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 49 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 39 | 49 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 1052 | Institute FC Drumahoe![]() |
2003/04/28 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 44 | 75 | 1 | 38 | 12 | 6 | 20 | 44 | 75 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 1035 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 37 | 43 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 14 | 15 | 37 | 43 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 1056 | Glenavon FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 41 | 67 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 12 | 18 | 41 | 67 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1078 | Crusaders FC![]() |
2003/04/29 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 61 | 1 | 38 | 9 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 61 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1076 | Newry City FC![]() |
2003/05/01 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 33 | 69 | 1 | 38 | 8 | 7 | 23 | 33 | 69 | 31 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 228 | 97 | 53 | 78 | 308 | 1.4 | 289 | 1.3 | 597 | 2.6 | 19 | 0.1 | 11.3 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.3 | 11 | 2.8 | 12 | 3.0 | -10 | -2.5 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.8 | 12 | 3.0 | 15 | 3.8 | -9 | -2.3 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2003/06/28 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Omagh Town FC1191 → 1186 (-5) | 1 - 7 | Shakhter Soligorsk1652 → 1657 (+5) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2003/06/21 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Shakhter Soligorsk1651 → 1652 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1192 → 1191 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2003/05/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1095 → 1104 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1144 → 1135 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1380 (0) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1487 → 1487 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1202 → 1192 (-10) | 3 - 5 | Portadown FC1433 → 1443 (+10) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2003/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1152 → 1162 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1137 → 1127 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/04/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1100 → 1098 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1142 → 1144 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1388 → 1390 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1143 → 1141 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1377 → 1388 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1391 → 1380 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1495 → 1487 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1194 → 1202 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1441 → 1433 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Institute FC Drumahoe1135 → 1143 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1145 → 1152 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1149 → 1142 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1102 → 1100 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1142 → 1144 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1131 → 1137 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1101 → 1095 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1424 → 1441 (+17) | 3 - 0 | Glentoran FC1512 → 1495 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1206 → 1194 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1365 → 1377 (+12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1386 → 1391 (+5) | 7 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1140 → 1135 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1135 → 1142 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Glenavon FC1138 → 1131 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1164 → 1149 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1086 → 1101 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2003/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1093 → 1102 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1154 → 1145 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1364 → 1365 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1513 → 1512 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1428 → 1424 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1382 → 1386 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1168 → 1164 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1134 → 1138 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1137 → 1135 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1152 → 1154 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04/19 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1072 → 1086 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Crusaders FC1107 → 1093 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/04/18 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1195 → 1206 (+11) | 4 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1151 → 1140 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1365 → 1364 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1427 → 1428 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1158 → 1151 (-7) | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC1506 → 1513 (+7) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1379 → 1382 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1198 → 1195 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1128 → 1137 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1177 → 1168 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1123 → 1134 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1118 → 1107 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/04/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1073 → 1072 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1151 → 1152 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1502 → 1506 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1369 → 1365 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1143 → 1158 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1442 → 1427 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1185 → 1177 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1371 → 1379 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1213 → 1198 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1113 → 1128 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1125 → 1123 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1149 → 1151 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1140 → 1118 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1051 → 1073 (+22) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/03/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1107 → 1113 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1057 → 1051 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1112 → 1107 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1497 → 1502 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2003/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1150 → 1140 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1359 → 1369 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1503 → 1497 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1365 → 1371 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1376 → 1359 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1196 → 1213 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1440 → 1442 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Glenavon FC1127 → 1125 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1163 → 1149 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1136 → 1150 (+14) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1103 → 1112 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1152 → 1143 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/03/22 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1067 → 1057 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1175 → 1185 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/03/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1105 → 1103 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1134 → 1136 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1206 → 1196 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC1493 → 1503 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1144 → 1134 (-10) | 0 - 5 | Portadown FC1430 → 1440 (+10) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1159 → 1152 (-7) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1369 → 1376 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1361 → 1365 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1071 → 1067 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1178 → 1175 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1160 → 1163 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/03/15 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1114 → 1127 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1118 → 1105 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1425 → 1430 (+5) | 5 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1211 → 1206 (-5) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1349 → 1361 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1381 → 1369 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1192 → 1178 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1130 → 1144 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1181 → 1160 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Institute FC Drumahoe1138 → 1159 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2003/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1073 → 1071 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1112 → 1114 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1378 → 1381 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1195 → 1192 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2003/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1203 → 1211 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1120 → 1112 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2003/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1119 → 1118 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1180 → 1181 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1487 → 1493 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1431 → 1425 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1375 → 1378 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1122 → 1119 (-3) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1145 → 1130 (-15) | 0 - 5 | Linfield FC1334 → 1349 (+15) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1138 → 1120 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1177 → 1195 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2003/02/22 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1153 → 1138 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1058 → 1073 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2003/02/21 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1196 → 1203 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1187 → 1180 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2003/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1184 → 1177 (-7) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1480 → 1487 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2003/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1129 → 1122 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1327 → 1334 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2003/02/15 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1193 → 1187 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1052 → 1058 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1460 → 1431 (-29) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1346 → 1375 (+29) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1201 → 1193 (-8) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1472 → 1480 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2003/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1324 → 1327 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1132 → 1129 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2003/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1188 → 1184 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1149 → 1153 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2003/02/08 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1134 → 1145 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1149 → 1138 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/02/07 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1061 → 1052 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1187 → 1196 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1067 → 1061 (-6) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1454 → 1460 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1140 → 1132 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1446 → 1454 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1342 → 1346 (+4) | 4 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1205 → 1201 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1471 → 1472 (+1) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1068 → 1067 (-1) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1147 → 1149 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1326 → 1324 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1212 → 1187 (-25) | 0 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1163 → 1188 (+25) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1142 → 1149 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1141 → 1134 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2003/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1331 → 1342 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Portadown FC1457 → 1446 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1490 → 1471 (-19) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1122 → 1141 (+19) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2003/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1314 → 1326 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1469 → 1457 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2003/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1167 → 1163 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1486 → 1490 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2003/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1063 → 1068 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1336 → 1331 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2003/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1106 → 1122 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1228 → 1212 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2003/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1168 → 1147 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Institute FC Drumahoe1121 → 1142 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1482 → 1486 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1209 → 1205 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2003/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1100 → 1121 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Linfield FC1335 → 1314 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2003/01/21 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1181 → 1167 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1126 → 1140 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/01/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1467 → 1469 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1211 → 1209 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2003/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1173 → 1168 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1477 → 1482 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2003/01/04 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1341 → 1335 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1205 → 1211 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1082 → 1100 (+18) | 3 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1246 → 1228 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2003/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1246 → 1246 (0) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1341 → 1341 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2003/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1329 → 1336 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Glenavon FC1180 → 1173 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1475 → 1467 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1173 → 1181 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/12/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1475 → 1477 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1084 → 1082 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1471 → 1475 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1250 → 1246 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1474 → 1475 (+1) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1107 → 1106 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1325 → 1329 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1088 → 1084 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1076 → 1063 (-13) | 0 - 6 | Linfield FC1328 → 1341 (+13) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1227 → 1205 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1151 → 1173 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/12/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1127 → 1126 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1179 → 1180 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1327 → 1328 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1472 → 1471 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1190 → 1179 (-11) | 0 - 5 | Portadown FC1463 → 1474 (+11) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1271 → 1250 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1304 → 1325 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1106 → 1107 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1228 → 1227 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1145 → 1151 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1082 → 1076 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/12/26 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1074 → 1088 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Ards FC1141 → 1127 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1302 → 1304 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Glentoran FC1474 → 1472 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1461 → 1463 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1076 → 1074 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1358 → 1327 (-31) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1114 → 1145 (+31) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1218 → 1228 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1200 → 1190 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1140 → 1141 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1272 → 1271 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/12/21 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1105 → 1082 (-23) | 0 - 3 | Crusaders FC1083 → 1106 (+23) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1230 → 1218 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Portadown FC1449 → 1461 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1270 → 1272 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Portadown FC1451 → 1449 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1288 → 1302 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1372 → 1358 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1471 → 1474 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1143 → 1140 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1074 → 1076 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1232 → 1230 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1195 → 1200 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1110 → 1105 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1103 → 1083 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1094 → 1114 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1383 → 1372 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1440 → 1451 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1205 → 1195 (-10) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1461 → 1471 (+10) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2002/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1233 → 1232 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1287 → 1288 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/12/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1137 → 1143 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1100 → 1094 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1427 → 1440 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1474 → 1461 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1224 → 1233 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1279 → 1270 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1380 → 1383 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1106 → 1103 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1146 → 1137 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1278 → 1287 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2002/12/07 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1116 → 1100 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1189 → 1205 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/12/06 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1103 → 1110 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1081 → 1074 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1194 → 1189 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1101 → 1106 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/11/30 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1094 → 1081 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1103 → 1116 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/11/29 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1305 → 1279 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1077 → 1103 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1387 → 1380 (-7) | 2 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1217 → 1224 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1302 → 1305 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1104 → 1101 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1394 → 1387 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1194 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1435 → 1427 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1138 → 1146 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1082 → 1077 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1469 → 1474 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1111 → 1103 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Omagh Town FC1294 → 1302 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/11/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1097 → 1104 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1101 → 1094 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1425 → 1435 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Linfield FC1404 → 1394 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1467 → 1469 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1113 → 1111 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1272 → 1278 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1088 → 1082 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1212 → 1217 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1143 → 1138 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/11/16 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1101 → 1101 (0) | 0 - 0 | Glenavon FC1187 → 1187 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1102 → 1097 (-5) | 2 - 4 | Glentoran FC1462 → 1467 (+5) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2002/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1423 → 1404 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Institute FC Drumahoe1082 → 1101 (+19) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2002/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1203 → 1187 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Omagh Town FC1278 → 1294 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1111 → 1113 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1274 → 1272 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/11/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1107 → 1088 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Ards FC1124 → 1143 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1458 → 1462 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Glenavon FC1207 → 1203 (-4) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1209 → 1212 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1426 → 1423 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2002/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1422 → 1425 (+3) | 4 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1110 → 1107 (-3) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/11/02 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1281 → 1274 (-7) | 3 - 3 | Crusaders FC1095 → 1102 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2002/11/01 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1275 → 1278 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Institute FC Drumahoe1085 → 1082 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2002/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1420 → 1426 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1281 → 1275 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1092 → 1085 (-7) | 1 - 5 | Glentoran FC1451 → 1458 (+7) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 2002/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1118 → 1111 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Portadown FC1415 → 1422 (+7) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2002/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1208 → 1207 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1280 → 1281 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/10/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1115 → 1095 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1104 → 1124 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/10/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1129 → 1110 (-19) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1190 → 1209 (+19) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1294 → 1281 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1438 → 1451 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1417 → 1420 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1132 → 1129 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1125 → 1115 (-10) | 0 - 4 | Portadown FC1405 → 1415 (+10) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1104 → 1092 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1268 → 1280 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1208 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1099 → 1104 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/10/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1139 → 1118 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Cliftonville FC1169 → 1190 (+21) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1431 → 1438 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1424 → 1417 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1398 → 1405 (+7) | 6 - 0 | Glenavon FC1220 → 1213 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1281 → 1268 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1281 → 1294 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1184 → 1169 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1125 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1124 → 1132 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1147 → 1139 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/10/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1085 → 1099 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1118 → 1104 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1425 → 1431 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1287 → 1281 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1156 → 1147 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1415 → 1424 (+9) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1113 → 1118 (+5) | 3 - 3 | Portadown FC1403 → 1398 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1213 → 1220 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1191 → 1184 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1298 → 1281 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1068 → 1085 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/10/05 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1113 → 1110 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1121 → 1124 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1408 → 1415 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1294 → 1287 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1395 → 1403 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1306 → 1298 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1072 → 1068 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1421 → 1425 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1183 → 1191 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1121 → 1113 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2002/09/28 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1150 → 1156 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1119 → 1113 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/09/27 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1121 → 1121 (0) | 2 - 2 | Glenavon FC1213 → 1213 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1435 → 1421 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1381 → 1395 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1127 → 1119 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Linfield FC1400 → 1408 (+8) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2002/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1290 → 1294 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Ards FC1076 → 1072 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2002/09/21 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1228 → 1213 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1135 → 1150 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1301 → 1306 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1188 → 1183 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/20 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1113 → 1121 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1129 → 1121 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1397 → 1381 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1274 → 1290 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1194 → 1188 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1429 → 1435 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1398 → 1400 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1078 → 1076 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1143 → 1127 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Glenavon FC1212 → 1228 (+16) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/09/14 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1149 → 1135 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Institute FC Drumahoe1099 → 1113 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/09/13 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1144 → 1129 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Omagh Town FC1286 → 1301 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1209 → 1212 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1401 → 1398 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1426 → 1429 (+3) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1147 → 1144 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1085 → 1078 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1390 → 1397 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1279 → 1274 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1189 → 1194 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1278 → 1286 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1157 → 1149 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/09/07 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1085 → 1099 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1157 → 1143 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2002/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1175 → 1157 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Omagh Town FC1260 → 1278 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1162 → 1147 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Coleraine FC1264 → 1279 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/08/31 | Irish League![]() |
Glenavon FC1202 → 1209 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1092 → 1085 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2002/08/30 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1194 → 1189 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Ards FC1080 → 1085 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2002/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
Wisla Kraków1842 → 1844 (+2) | 4 - 0 | Glentoran FC1428 → 1426 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2002/08/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
Linfield FC1396 → 1401 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Stabæk IF1687 → 1682 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1423 → 1428 (+5) | 4 - 0 | Crusaders FC1180 → 1175 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1387 → 1390 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1197 → 1194 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1076 → 1092 (+16) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1412 → 1396 (-16) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1251 → 1260 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Glenavon FC1211 → 1202 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1293 → 1264 (-29) | 1 - 4 | Lisburn Distillery1128 → 1157 (+29) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/08/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1070 → 1080 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1172 → 1162 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1169 → 1172 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1390 → 1387 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1180 → 1180 (0) | 0 - 0 | Coleraine FC1293 → 1293 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2002/08/17 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1122 → 1128 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1076 → 1070 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/08/16 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1074 → 1076 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1253 → 1251 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2002/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Glentoran FC1427 → 1423 (-4) | 0 - 2 | Wisla Kraków1835 → 1839 (+4) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2002/08/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Stabæk IF1676 → 1680 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Linfield FC1416 → 1412 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1251 → 1253 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1418 → 1416 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1386 → 1390 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1126 → 1122 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1288 → 1293 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Glenavon FC1216 → 1211 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1425 → 1427 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1076 → 1074 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1190 → 1197 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC (as Newry Town FC)1176 → 1169 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2002/08/10 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1076 → 1076 (0) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1180 → 1180 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/07/24 | Champions League q.![]() |
Belshina Bobruisk1609 → 1612 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Portadown FC1389 → 1386 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2002/07/17 | Champions League q.![]() |
Portadown FC1385 → 1389 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Belshina Bobruisk1613 → 1609 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2002/07/13 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
ESTAC Troyes1859 → 1859 (0) | 2 - 1 | Coleraine FC1288 → 1288 (0) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 2002/07/06 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Coleraine FC1289 → 1288 (-1) | 1 - 2 | ESTAC Troyes1858 → 1859 (+1) | 6 / 12 / 82 % |

