Season 2004/05
Northern Ireland
Country rating
1277
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#43
of 51 countries
Rated clubs
17
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 685 | Linfield FC![]() |
+6-5+3+1-9+2 |
1503 | 1578 | 0 | +31 | +31 | +48 | -17 | ||
| 750 | Glentoran FC![]() |
+2-21+2+14+9+5 |
1458 | 1585 | 0 | +64 | +64 | +65 | -1 | ||
| 838 | Portadown FC![]() |
-19+5-2-18+5-17 |
1460 | 1488 | 0 | -64 | -64 | -46 | -18 | ||
| 992 | Coleraine FC![]() |
+14+7+2+8-21+22 |
1321 | 1477 | 0 | -37 | -37 | -37 | |||
| 1011 | Dungannon Swifts![]() |
+20+21-3+12+2+17 |
1252 | 1252 | 0 | +108 | +108 | +108 | |||
| 1011 | Ballymena United![]() |
+7+9-2-14+21-7 |
1259 | 1368 | 0 | +19 | +19 | +19 | |||
| 1025 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
+5+3-1+4-5-10 |
1254 | 1376 | -15 | -2 | -2 | +13 | -15 | ||
| 1047 | Limavady United![]() |
-6-12+3-6+17-22 |
1263 | 1263 | 0 | +52 | +52 | +52 | |||
| 1109 | Institute FC Drumahoe![]() |
-14+9-5-9-17+10 |
1146 | 1164 | 0 | -10 | -10 | -10 | |||
| 1111 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
+14+1+2+6+7-2 |
1138 | 1344 | 0 | +4 | +4 | +4 | |||
| 1112 | Newry City FC![]() |
-20-7+11+18+1-17 |
1131 | 1283 | 0 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 1127 | Ards FC![]() |
+19-9-13-12+2+17 |
1176 | 1431 | 0 | -69 | -69 | -69 | |||
| 1132 | Crusaders FC![]() |
-11+9-7-5+1-15 |
1146 | 1446 | 0 | -87 | -73 | -73 | |||
| 1143 | Larne FC![]() |
-2-1-3-3-2+7 |
1086 | 1303 | 0 | +10 | +10 | +10 | |||
| 1143 | Loughgall FC![]() |
-14-9+13-1-5-4 |
1051 | 1051 | 0 | +36 | +36 | ||||
| 1150 | Glenavon FC![]() |
-5-5+16-4-1+15 |
1009 | 1514 | 0 | +14 | 0 | ||||
| 1162 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
-9-9-2-8-2-10 |
1065 | 1306 | 0 | -103 | -103 | -103 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 750 | Glentoran FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 6 | 78 | 28 | 1 | 30 | 24 | 2 | 4 | 73 | 22 | 74 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 6 | ||||||
| 685 | Linfield FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 32 | 22 | 6 | 4 | 78 | 25 | 1 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 78 | 23 | 72 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 838 | Portadown FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 32 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 66 | 33 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 4 | 8 | 64 | 29 | 58 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4 | ||||||
| 1011 | Dungannon Swifts![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 40 | 1 | 30 | 15 | 5 | 10 | 57 | 40 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 1047 | Limavady United![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 36 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 9 | 8 | 52 | 36 | 48 | ||||||||||||
| 992 | Coleraine FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 62 | 47 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 5 | 11 | 62 | 47 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 1025 | Lisburn Distillery![]() |
2005/06/25 | 32 | 13 | 8 | 11 | 49 | 44 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 8 | 9 | 49 | 42 | 47 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | ||||||
| 1011 | Ballymena United![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 12 | 7 | 40 | 37 | 45 | ||||||||||||
| 1109 | Institute FC Drumahoe![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 3 | 16 | 36 | 50 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 1112 | Newry City FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 63 | 1 | 30 | 10 | 5 | 15 | 38 | 63 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 1111 | Cliftonville FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 29 | 44 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 1143 | Loughgall FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 53 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 34 | 53 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 1143 | Larne FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 60 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 7 | 16 | 31 | 60 | 28 | ||||||||||||
| 1127 | Ards FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 54 | 1 | 30 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 33 | 54 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 1132 | Crusaders FC![]() |
2005/05/06 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 48 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 9 | 16 | 27 | 48 | 24 | ||||||||||||
| 1162 | Omagh Town FC![]() |
2005/04/30 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 88 | 1 | 30 | 5 | 2 | 23 | 33 | 88 | 17 | ||||||||||||
| 1150 | Glenavon FC![]() |
2005/05/06 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Irish League![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 101 | 49 | 90 | 389 | 1.6 | 347 | 1.4 | 736 | 3.1 | 42 | 0.2 | 13 | |
Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
domestic relegation | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1.0 | 3 | 1.5 | 5 | 2.5 | -1 | -0.5 |
Statistics from the perspective of Northern Ireland.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 1.2 | 10 | 1.7 | 17 | 2.8 | -3 | -0.5 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0 | 2 | 1.0 | 2 | 1.0 | -2 | -1.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2005/06/25 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1233 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1341 → 1351 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/06/19 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1336 → 1341 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1248 → 1243 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/05/06 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
Crusaders FC1067 → 1052 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Glenavon FC994 → 1009 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/05/03 | Premier League NIR rel.![]() |
Glenavon FC995 → 994 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1066 → 1067 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1413 → 1396 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1235 → 1252 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1493 → 1495 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1102 → 1100 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1071 → 1066 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Glentoran FC1453 → 1458 (+5) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1234 → 1212 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Coleraine FC1251 → 1273 (+22) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1259 → 1252 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Larne FC1024 → 1031 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1248 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Loughgall FC1035 → 1031 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1049 → 1066 (+17) | 5 - 1 | Newry City FC1111 → 1094 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/04/30 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC985 → 975 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1092 → 1102 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1444 → 1453 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Linfield FC1502 → 1493 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1272 → 1251 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1238 → 1259 (+21) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1110 → 1111 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1245 → 1244 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1233 → 1235 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Omagh Town FC987 → 985 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1095 → 1102 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Crusaders FC1078 → 1071 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/04/23 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1026 → 1024 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Ards FC1047 → 1049 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/04/22 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1109 → 1092 (-17) | 0 - 3 | Limavady United1217 → 1234 (+17) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/04/21 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1040 → 1035 (-5) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1408 → 1413 (+5) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1252 → 1238 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1430 → 1444 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1501 → 1502 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Loughgall FC1041 → 1040 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1426 → 1408 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Newry City FC1092 → 1110 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1223 → 1217 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1089 → 1095 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1059 → 1047 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1221 → 1233 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1245 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Larne FC1029 → 1026 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC995 → 987 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Coleraine FC1264 → 1272 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2005/04/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1069 → 1078 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1118 → 1109 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1032 → 1029 (-3) | 0 - 2 | Linfield FC1498 → 1501 (+3) | 9 / 16 / 75 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1224 → 1221 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Limavady United1220 → 1223 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1428 → 1430 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Omagh Town FC997 → 995 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1237 → 1242 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Institute FC Drumahoe1123 → 1118 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1087 → 1089 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1254 → 1252 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1081 → 1092 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1080 → 1069 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/04/09 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1028 → 1041 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1072 → 1059 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2005/04/08 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1262 → 1264 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Portadown FC1428 → 1426 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1503 → 1498 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Portadown FC1423 → 1428 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1203 → 1224 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Glentoran FC1449 → 1428 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1255 → 1262 (+7) | 6 - 1 | Newry City FC1088 → 1081 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1081 → 1072 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1228 → 1237 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1068 → 1080 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Limavady United1232 → 1220 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1006 → 997 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1245 → 1254 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/03/29 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1114 → 1123 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Loughgall FC1037 → 1028 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/03/28 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1033 → 1032 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1086 → 1087 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1442 → 1423 (-19) | 2 - 3 | Ards FC1062 → 1081 (+19) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2005/03/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1447 → 1449 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1035 → 1033 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1238 → 1245 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1235 → 1228 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1051 → 1037 (-14) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1241 → 1255 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1108 → 1088 (-20) | 0 - 4 | Dungannon Swifts1183 → 1203 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1128 → 1114 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1072 → 1086 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/03/24 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1059 → 1068 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1015 → 1006 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/03/23 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1238 → 1232 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1497 → 1503 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1247 → 1235 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1485 → 1497 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1445 → 1447 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Newry City FC1110 → 1108 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1451 → 1442 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1050 → 1059 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1230 → 1238 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Limavady United1246 → 1238 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1266 → 1241 (-25) | 2 - 4 | Institute FC Drumahoe1103 → 1128 (+25) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1177 → 1183 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Larne FC1041 → 1035 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1094 → 1072 (-22) | 1 - 3 | Loughgall FC1029 → 1051 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/03/19 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1006 → 1015 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Ards FC1071 → 1062 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1258 → 1246 (-12) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1439 → 1451 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1107 → 1103 (-4) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1441 → 1445 (+4) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1484 → 1485 (+1) | 6 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1007 → 1006 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1069 → 1071 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1232 → 1230 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1247 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Crusaders FC1053 → 1050 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/03/12 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1095 → 1094 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1176 → 1177 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1055 → 1041 (-14) | 1 - 5 | Coleraine FC1252 → 1266 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/03/11 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1030 → 1029 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Newry City FC1109 → 1110 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/03/08 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1436 → 1441 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Limavady United1263 → 1258 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2005/03/05 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1110 → 1107 (-3) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1481 → 1484 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2005/03/02 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1108 → 1095 (-13) | 0 - 2 | Limavady United1250 → 1263 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/03/01 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1108 → 1109 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1233 → 1232 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1212 → 1233 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1460 → 1439 (-21) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1056 → 1053 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Linfield FC1478 → 1481 (+3) | 11 / 18 / 71 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1434 → 1436 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC1032 → 1030 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1246 → 1252 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1114 → 1108 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1077 → 1069 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Limavady United1242 → 1250 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1165 → 1176 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1121 → 1110 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/02/26 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1014 → 1007 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1237 → 1244 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2005/02/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1131 → 1108 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Larne FC1032 → 1055 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1457 → 1460 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1240 → 1237 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1254 → 1246 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1426 → 1434 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1476 → 1478 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1079 → 1077 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1065 → 1056 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Ballymena United1203 → 1212 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1238 → 1242 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1018 → 1014 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1127 → 1114 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC1118 → 1131 (+13) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/02/19 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1111 → 1121 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1042 → 1032 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/02/18 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1042 → 1032 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1155 → 1165 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1209 → 1203 (-6) | 3 - 4 | Linfield FC1470 → 1476 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1422 → 1426 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1131 → 1127 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1243 → 1240 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Limavady United1235 → 1238 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1021 → 1018 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1454 → 1457 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1166 → 1155 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1243 → 1254 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1082 → 1079 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Crusaders FC1062 → 1065 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/02/05 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1056 → 1042 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Loughgall FC1028 → 1042 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/02/04 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1105 → 1118 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1124 → 1111 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1094 → 1082 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Institute FC Drumahoe1112 → 1124 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2005/02/01 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1049 → 1028 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Omagh Town FC1000 → 1021 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1257 → 1243 (-14) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1456 → 1470 (+14) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1138 → 1131 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Portadown FC1447 → 1454 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1420 → 1422 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Ards FC1096 → 1094 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1167 → 1166 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1242 → 1243 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1112 → 1112 (0) | 1 - 1 | Ballymena United1209 → 1209 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1072 → 1056 (-16) | 0 - 4 | Limavady United1219 → 1235 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/01/29 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1037 → 1049 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1074 → 1062 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/01/28 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1100 → 1105 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1005 → 1000 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1070 → 1072 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1244 → 1242 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2005/01/25 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1102 → 1112 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Crusaders FC1084 → 1074 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1231 → 1244 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1433 → 1420 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1454 → 1456 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Newry City FC1102 → 1100 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1444 → 1447 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1105 → 1102 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1224 → 1209 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1152 → 1167 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1105 → 1096 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Coleraine FC1248 → 1257 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1226 → 1219 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Loughgall FC1030 → 1037 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1087 → 1084 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1067 → 1070 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/01/22 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1025 → 1005 (-20) | 0 - 5 | Cliftonville FC1118 → 1138 (+20) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2005/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1428 → 1433 (+5) | 4 - 2 | Ballymena United1229 → 1224 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2005/01/18 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1269 → 1248 (-21) | 1 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1210 → 1231 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2005/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1070 → 1067 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Portadown FC1441 → 1444 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2005/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1157 → 1152 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Crusaders FC1082 → 1087 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/01/08 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1107 → 1118 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Ards FC1116 → 1105 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1441 → 1428 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Portadown FC1428 → 1441 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1452 → 1454 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Dungannon Swifts1159 → 1157 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1079 → 1082 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Coleraine FC1272 → 1269 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1221 → 1226 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Newry City FC1107 → 1102 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1202 → 1210 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1115 → 1107 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1226 → 1229 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Loughgall FC1033 → 1030 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2005/01/03 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1009 → 1025 (+16) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1086 → 1070 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1038 → 1033 (-5) | 0 - 4 | Linfield FC1447 → 1452 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 2005/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1290 → 1272 (-18) | 3 - 4 | Omagh Town FC991 → 1009 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2005/01/01 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1144 → 1159 (+15) | 7 - 0 | Ards FC1131 → 1116 (-15) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/12/30 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1117 → 1107 (-10) | 0 - 6 | Portadown FC1418 → 1428 (+10) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1450 → 1447 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Glentoran FC1438 → 1441 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1227 → 1226 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1289 → 1290 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1427 → 1418 (-9) | 2 - 2 | Loughgall FC1029 → 1038 (+9) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1212 → 1221 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1114 → 1105 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1226 → 1202 (-24) | 1 - 3 | Newry City FC1093 → 1117 (+24) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1158 → 1131 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Larne FC1059 → 1086 (+27) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1098 → 1079 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1096 → 1115 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/12/27 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1008 → 991 (-17) | 1 - 4 | Dungannon Swifts1127 → 1144 (+17) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1135 → 1127 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Portadown FC1419 → 1427 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1090 → 1096 (+6) | 0 - 0 | Linfield FC1456 → 1450 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1435 → 1438 (+3) | 4 - 1 | Crusaders FC1101 → 1098 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1057 → 1059 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Ballymena United1229 → 1227 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2004/12/18 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1016 → 1029 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Lisburn Distillery1239 → 1226 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2004/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1304 → 1289 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Limavady United1197 → 1212 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1083 → 1093 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Ards FC1168 → 1158 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/12/17 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1130 → 1114 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Omagh Town FC992 → 1008 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/12/14 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1174 → 1168 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Loughgall FC1010 → 1016 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1412 → 1419 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Coleraine FC1311 → 1304 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1465 → 1456 (-9) | 1 - 1 | Larne FC1048 → 1057 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC995 → 992 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Glentoran FC1432 → 1435 (+3) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1146 → 1130 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Lisburn Distillery1223 → 1239 (+16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1191 → 1197 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1141 → 1135 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1229 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1084 → 1090 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/12/11 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1115 → 1101 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC1069 → 1083 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1424 → 1412 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Linfield FC1453 → 1465 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1428 → 1432 (+4) | 5 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1145 → 1141 (-4) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1227 → 1223 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1170 → 1174 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1075 → 1069 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Coleraine FC1305 → 1311 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1196 → 1191 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1110 → 1115 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1243 → 1235 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Omagh Town FC987 → 995 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 10 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1020 → 1010 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1136 → 1146 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2004/12/04 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1074 → 1084 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Larne FC1058 → 1048 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1449 → 1453 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Limavady United1200 → 1196 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1176 → 1170 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1418 → 1424 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1066 → 1058 (-8) | 0 - 5 | Glentoran FC1420 → 1428 (+8) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1247 → 1227 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ballymena United1223 → 1243 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1302 → 1305 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Loughgall FC1023 → 1020 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/11/27 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1002 → 987 (-15) | 1 - 3 | Crusaders FC1095 → 1110 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1139 → 1145 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Newry City FC1081 → 1075 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2004/11/26 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1065 → 1074 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1145 → 1136 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1444 → 1449 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1252 → 1247 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1100 → 1095 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Portadown FC1413 → 1418 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 60 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1089 → 1081 (-8) | 0 - 4 | Glentoran FC1412 → 1420 (+8) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1126 → 1145 (+19) | 3 - 1 | Coleraine FC1321 → 1302 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1192 → 1200 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Ballymena United1231 → 1223 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1056 → 1066 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1149 → 1139 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1171 → 1176 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1007 → 1002 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2004/11/20 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1025 → 1023 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1063 → 1065 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1431 → 1413 (-18) | 0 - 1 | Limavady United1174 → 1192 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1409 → 1412 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1129 → 1126 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1013 → 1007 (-6) | 1 - 8 | Linfield FC1438 → 1444 (+6) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1231 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Ards FC1167 → 1171 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1098 → 1100 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1254 → 1252 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2004/11/13 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1141 → 1149 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Cliftonville FC1071 → 1063 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1317 → 1321 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1060 → 1056 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2004/11/12 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1116 → 1089 (-27) | 2 - 5 | Loughgall FC998 → 1025 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1425 → 1431 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Ballymena United1241 → 1235 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1436 → 1438 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Crusaders FC1100 → 1098 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1003 → 998 (-5) | 1 - 3 | Glentoran FC1404 → 1409 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 69 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1083 → 1071 (-12) | 1 - 4 | Coleraine FC1305 → 1317 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1188 → 1174 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Ards FC1153 → 1167 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/11/06 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1249 → 1254 (+5) | 6 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1018 → 1013 (-5) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1121 → 1129 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1149 → 1141 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2004/11/05 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1072 → 1060 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Newry City FC1104 → 1116 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1399 → 1404 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Coleraine FC1310 → 1305 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1229 → 1249 (+20) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1445 → 1425 (-20) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1148 → 1153 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Linfield FC1441 → 1436 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1247 → 1241 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1094 → 1100 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1034 → 1018 (-16) | 2 - 5 | Limavady United1172 → 1188 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/10/30 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1058 → 1072 (+14) | 2 - 0 | Institute FC Drumahoe1135 → 1121 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1093 → 1104 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Cliftonville FC1094 → 1083 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/10/29 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1145 → 1149 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Loughgall FC1007 → 1003 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1458 → 1441 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Ballymena United1230 → 1247 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1099 → 1094 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Glentoran FC1394 → 1399 (+5) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1442 → 1445 (+3) | 9 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1037 → 1034 (-3) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1304 → 1310 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Dungannon Swifts1151 → 1145 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1173 → 1172 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Lisburn Distillery1228 → 1229 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1112 → 1094 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Ards FC1130 → 1148 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/10/23 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1026 → 1007 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Larne FC1039 → 1058 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/10/22 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1129 → 1135 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC1099 → 1093 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1451 → 1458 (+7) | 4 - 1 | Coleraine FC1311 → 1304 (-7) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1439 → 1442 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1102 → 1099 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1141 → 1130 (-11) | 0 - 3 | Glentoran FC1383 → 1394 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1219 → 1228 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Dungannon Swifts1160 → 1151 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1235 → 1230 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1124 → 1129 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1163 → 1173 (+10) | 6 - 0 | Larne FC1049 → 1039 (-10) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2004/10/16 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1107 → 1112 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Loughgall FC1031 → 1026 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/10/15 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1038 → 1037 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Newry City FC1098 → 1099 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1379 → 1383 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1223 → 1219 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1108 → 1124 (+16) | 2 - 1 | Portadown FC1455 → 1439 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1105 → 1098 (-7) | 0 - 3 | Linfield FC1444 → 1451 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1304 → 1311 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Ards FC1148 → 1141 (-7) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1171 → 1160 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Ballymena United1224 → 1235 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC1030 → 1031 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Limavady United1164 → 1163 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1032 → 1049 (+17) | 5 - 2 | Crusaders FC1124 → 1107 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2004/10/09 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1096 → 1102 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Omagh Town FC1044 → 1038 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Linfield FC1442 → 1444 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Institute FC Drumahoe1110 → 1108 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Limavady United1161 → 1164 (+3) | 2 - 2 | Glentoran FC1382 → 1379 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Lisburn Distillery1224 → 1223 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Coleraine FC1303 → 1304 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Portadown FC1453 → 1455 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Larne FC1034 → 1032 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ballymena United1219 → 1224 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Newry City FC1110 → 1105 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Crusaders FC1146 → 1124 (-22) | 0 - 3 | Dungannon Swifts1149 → 1171 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Ards FC1137 → 1148 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Cliftonville FC1107 → 1096 (-11) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2004/10/02 | Irish League![]() |
Omagh Town FC1065 → 1044 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Loughgall FC1009 → 1030 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Glentoran FC1393 → 1382 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Portadown FC1442 → 1453 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Dungannon Swifts1144 → 1149 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Linfield FC1447 → 1442 (-5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Coleraine FC1310 → 1303 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Crusaders FC1139 → 1146 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Cliftonville FC1096 → 1107 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Lisburn Distillery1235 → 1224 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Newry City FC1111 → 1110 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Limavady United1160 → 1161 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Institute FC Drumahoe1112 → 1110 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Ards FC1135 → 1137 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Loughgall FC995 → 1009 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Ballymena United1233 → 1219 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2004/09/25 | Irish League![]() |
Larne FC1021 → 1034 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Omagh Town FC1078 → 1065 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/08/26 | Europa League q.![]() |
IF Elfsborg1616 → 1619 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Glentoran FC1396 → 1393 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2004/08/12 | Europa League q.![]() |
Glentoran FC1403 → 1396 (-7) | 0 - 1 | IF Elfsborg1601 → 1608 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2004/07/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1396 → 1409 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Portadown FC1455 → 1442 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/07/29 | Europa League q.![]() |
AC Allianssi1367 → 1355 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Glentoran FC1391 → 1403 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/07/21 | Champions League q.![]() |
HJK Helsinki1584 → 1589 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Linfield FC1452 → 1447 (-5) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2004/07/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Portadown FC1460 → 1455 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FK Žalgiris (as FK Zalgiris)1379 → 1384 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/07/15 | Europa League q.![]() |
Glentoran FC1394 → 1391 (-3) | 2 - 2 | AC Allianssi1376 → 1379 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/07/14 | Champions League q.![]() |
Linfield FC1464 → 1452 (-12) | 0 - 1 | HJK Helsinki1577 → 1589 (+12) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |

