Season 1984/85
Portugal
Country rating
1771
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 31 countries
Rated clubs
18
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | FC Porto![]() |
+10+2-9+2+7 |
2043 | 2067 | +7 | +51 | +51 | +75 | -24 | ||
| 41 | SL Benfica![]() |
+3+4+2-17+12+9 |
1993 | 2151 | +9 | -36 | -36 | -31 | -5 | ||
| 44 | Sporting CP![]() |
-40-6+3-12+4 |
1963 | 2064 | +4 | +40 | +40 | +18 | +22 | ||
| 197 | Boavista![]() |
-7-2+4-3+5+9 |
1770 | 1897 | +9 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 244 | Portimonense SC![]() |
-4+7+4+3-2-7 |
1733 | 1741 | -7 | +49 | +49 | +49 | |||
| 266 | Sporting Braga![]() |
+4+1+4-3-2-5 |
1760 | 1814 | -5 | -47 | -47 | -27 | -20 | ||
| 310 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
+4-16+9-10+5-10 |
1721 | 1878 | -10 | -58 | -58 | -58 | |||
| 326 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
+9-16-50-5-4 |
1753 | 1996 | -4 | -92 | -92 | -92 | |||
| 357 | Os Belenenses![]() |
+9-1-2-4-5-9 |
1664 | 1949 | -9 | +54 | +54 | ||||
| 389 | Rio Ave FC![]() |
+7-13+6+4+7+5 |
1657 | 1683 | +5 | -40 | -40 | -40 | |||
| 413 | FC Penafiel![]() |
-1+13-4+17+5+10 |
1604 | 1641 | +10 | +35 | +35 | +35 | |||
| 427 | SC Salgueiros![]() |
+7-4+5+10-11+10 |
1597 | 1687 | +10 | +19 | +19 | +19 | |||
| 442 | GD Estoril![]() |
+1-2+11-4+10-3 |
1677 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 466 | SC Espinho![]() |
+13-9-2+13+3-11 |
1665 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 488 | Varzim SC![]() |
-7+2-20-5-18 |
1654 | 1772 | -18 | -100 | -100 | -100 | |||
| 507 | Sporting Farense![]() |
-3+16-9-19+2-10 |
1610 | 1691 | -10 | -17 | -17 | -17 | |||
| 520 | R.D. Águeda![]() |
-13-7-4-4+3-9 |
1578 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 579 | FC Vizela![]() |
-9-7-4+9-7-9 |
1548 | 1548 | -9 | -48 | -48 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 9 | FC Porto![]() |
1985/06/02 | 32 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 82 | 17 | 1 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 78 | 13 | 81 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | ||||||
| 44 | Sporting CP![]() |
1985/06/02 | 34 | 21 | 10 | 3 | 78 | 30 | 1 | 30 | 19 | 9 | 2 | 72 | 26 | 66 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 4 | ||||||
| 41 | SL Benfica![]() |
1985/06/02 | 34 | 20 | 7 | 7 | 71 | 34 | 1 | 30 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 65 | 28 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | ||||||
| 197 | Boavista![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 26 | 1 | 30 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 37 | 26 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 244 | Portimonense SC![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 1 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 51 | 41 | 50 | ||||||||||||
| 357 | Os Belenenses![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 46 | 1 | 30 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 40 | 46 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 266 | Sporting Braga![]() |
1985/06/02 | 32 | 9 | 10 | 13 | 46 | 52 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 10 | 11 | 46 | 43 | 37 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | ||||||
| 310 | Vitória Guimarães![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 39 | 1 | 30 | 9 | 7 | 14 | 33 | 39 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 326 | Vitória Setúbal![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 50 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 35 | 50 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 413 | FC Penafiel![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 42 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 11 | 12 | 25 | 42 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 427 | SC Salgueiros![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 56 | 1 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 15 | 40 | 56 | 31 | ||||||||||||
| 389 | Rio Ave FC![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 43 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 27 | 43 | 30 | ||||||||||||
| 507 | Sporting Farense![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 7 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 49 | 29 | ||||||||||||
| 488 | Varzim SC![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 49 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 13 | 15 | 23 | 49 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 579 | FC Vizela![]() |
1985/06/02 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 71 | 1 | 30 | 4 | 7 | 19 | 31 | 71 | 19 | ||||||||||||
| 442 | GD Estoril![]() |
1984/05/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 466 | SC Espinho![]() |
1984/05/20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| 520 | R.D. Águeda![]() |
1984/05/20 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Primeira Liga![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 16 | 240 | 125 | 67 | 48 | 423 | 1.8 | 246 | 1.0 | 669 | 2.8 | 177 | 0.7 | 9 |
Statistics from the perspective of Portugal.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Champions League![]() |
international | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 1.5 | 6 | 1.5 | 12 | 3.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2.0 | 4 | 2.0 | 8 | 4.0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||
Europa League![]() |
international | 6 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 1.0 | 13 | 2.2 | 19 | 3.2 | -7 | -1.2 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1726 → 1719 (-7) | 1 - 3 | FC Porto2036 → 2043 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1941 → 1945 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1663 → 1659 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1652 → 1643 (-9) | 0 - 3 | SL Benfica1942 → 1951 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1712 → 1707 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1615 → 1620 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1594 → 1604 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1677 → 1667 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1493 → 1484 (-9) | 0 - 2 | Boavista1746 → 1755 (+9) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1576 → 1558 (-18) | 2 - 4 | Académica de Coimbra1606 → 1624 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/06/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1586 → 1596 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1556 → 1546 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1930 → 1942 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP1953 → 1941 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2034 → 2036 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1714 → 1712 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1741 → 1746 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1657 → 1652 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1554 → 1556 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Portimonense SC1728 → 1726 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1668 → 1663 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1589 → 1594 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1672 → 1677 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1581 → 1576 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1595 → 1606 (+11) | 2 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1597 → 1586 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/05/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1608 → 1615 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Vizela1500 → 1493 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1950 → 1953 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Boavista1744 → 1741 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1491 → 1500 (+9) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2043 → 2034 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1572 → 1589 (+17) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica1947 → 1930 (-17) | 14 / 20 / 67 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1717 → 1714 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Portimonense SC1725 → 1728 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1587 → 1597 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1682 → 1672 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1661 → 1657 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1604 → 1608 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1581 → 1581 (0) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1668 → 1668 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/05/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1573 → 1554 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1576 → 1595 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2041 → 2043 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Os Belenenses1663 → 1661 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1598 → 1604 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1956 → 1950 (-6) | 15 / 20 / 65 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1945 → 1947 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Varzim SC1583 → 1581 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1740 → 1744 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1576 → 1572 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1721 → 1725 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1580 → 1576 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1673 → 1682 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Sporting Farense1582 → 1573 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1673 → 1668 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1582 → 1587 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/05/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1713 → 1717 (+4) | 4 - 2 | FC Vizela1495 → 1491 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1956 → 1956 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2041 → 2041 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1586 → 1582 (-4) | 2 - 3 | SL Benfica1941 → 1945 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1664 → 1663 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1712 → 1713 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1581 → 1583 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1742 → 1740 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1566 → 1582 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1689 → 1673 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1564 → 1580 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1689 → 1673 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1502 → 1495 (-7) | 2 - 3 | Portimonense SC1714 → 1721 (+7) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1563 → 1576 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1611 → 1598 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1708 → 1712 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1960 → 1956 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2040 → 2041 (+1) | 3 - 0 | FC Penafiel1564 → 1563 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1938 → 1941 (+3) | 6 - 0 | Sporting Farense1569 → 1566 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1718 → 1714 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1685 → 1689 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1749 → 1742 (-7) | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1579 → 1586 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1680 → 1689 (+9) | 5 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1573 → 1564 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1604 → 1611 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1588 → 1581 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/04/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1511 → 1502 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1655 → 1664 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1590 → 1588 (-2) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto2038 → 2040 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1577 → 1573 (-4) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica1934 → 1938 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1958 → 1960 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC Vizela1513 → 1511 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1640 → 1655 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Portimonense SC1733 → 1718 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1673 → 1685 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1692 → 1680 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1577 → 1569 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Boavista1741 → 1749 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1552 → 1564 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1720 → 1708 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1985/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1566 → 1579 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1617 → 1604 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1942 → 1934 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1665 → 1673 (+8) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2037 → 2038 (+1) | 2 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1567 → 1566 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1648 → 1640 (-8) | 0 - 3 | Sporting CP1950 → 1958 (+8) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1723 → 1733 (+10) | 4 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1702 → 1692 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1735 → 1741 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1583 → 1577 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1712 → 1720 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Varzim SC1598 → 1590 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1611 → 1617 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1583 → 1577 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1515 → 1513 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Penafiel1550 → 1552 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1947 → 1950 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Portimonense SC1726 → 1723 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1698 → 1702 (+4) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica1946 → 1942 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1585 → 1583 (-2) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto2035 → 2037 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1677 → 1665 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Boavista1723 → 1735 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1566 → 1567 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting Braga1713 → 1712 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1550 → 1550 (0) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1648 → 1648 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1575 → 1583 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1619 → 1611 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/03/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1603 → 1598 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Vizela1510 → 1515 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1723 → 1726 (+3) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1949 → 1946 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2034 → 2035 (+1) | 4 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1576 → 1575 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1956 → 1947 (-9) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1541 → 1550 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1745 → 1723 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1676 → 1698 (+22) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1706 → 1713 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1592 → 1585 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1620 → 1619 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1676 → 1677 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1638 → 1648 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Varzim SC1613 → 1603 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/03/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1522 → 1510 (-12) | 2 - 3 | SC Salgueiros1554 → 1566 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1682 → 1676 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto2028 → 2034 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1956 → 1949 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Boavista1738 → 1745 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1619 → 1613 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1950 → 1956 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1670 → 1676 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1626 → 1620 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1565 → 1576 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1717 → 1706 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1539 → 1541 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Portimonense SC1725 → 1723 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1565 → 1554 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1627 → 1638 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1586 → 1592 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Vizela1528 → 1522 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2025 → 2028 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1673 → 1670 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1620 → 1626 (+6) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica1962 → 1956 (-6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1948 → 1950 (+2) | 4 - 1 | SC Salgueiros1567 → 1565 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1717 → 1725 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Boavista1746 → 1738 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1721 → 1717 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1678 → 1682 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1621 → 1627 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Farense1592 → 1586 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1529 → 1539 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Varzim SC1629 → 1619 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1985/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1540 → 1528 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1553 → 1565 (+12) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1974 → 1962 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2013 → 2025 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1586 → 1592 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1954 → 1948 (-6) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1692 → 1673 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sporting Braga1702 → 1721 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1762 → 1746 (-16) | 2 - 3 | Rio Ave FC1604 → 1620 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1629 → 1629 (0) | 1 - 1 | Portimonense SC1717 → 1717 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1670 → 1678 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Vizela1548 → 1540 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1554 → 1553 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Os Belenenses1620 → 1621 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1560 → 1567 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1536 → 1529 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2009 → 2013 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Boavista1766 → 1762 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1697 → 1702 (+5) | 2 - 2 | SL Benfica1979 → 1974 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1963 → 1954 (-9) | 4 - 4 | Académica de Coimbra1545 → 1554 (+9) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1710 → 1717 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1611 → 1604 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1611 → 1620 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1679 → 1670 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1536 → 1548 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1704 → 1692 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1634 → 1629 (-5) | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1555 → 1560 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1985/01/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1538 → 1536 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1584 → 1586 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1684 → 1679 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1958 → 1963 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1617 → 1611 (-6) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto2003 → 2009 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1977 → 1979 (+2) | 5 - 1 | FC Vizela1538 → 1536 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1760 → 1766 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1703 → 1697 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1709 → 1704 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Os Belenenses1606 → 1611 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1543 → 1555 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Portimonense SC1722 → 1710 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1585 → 1584 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Varzim SC1633 → 1634 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1985/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1529 → 1545 (+16) | 5 - 0 | FC Penafiel1554 → 1538 (-16) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1999 → 2003 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Portimonense SC1726 → 1722 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1721 → 1709 (-12) | 0 - 4 | Sporting CP1946 → 1958 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1975 → 1977 (+2) | 4 - 1 | Os Belenenses1608 → 1606 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1607 → 1617 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Braga1713 → 1703 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1767 → 1760 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Vizela1531 → 1538 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1680 → 1684 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1558 → 1554 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1529 → 1529 (0) | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC1633 → 1633 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/12/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1589 → 1585 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Salgueiros1539 → 1543 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1938 → 1946 (+8) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica1983 → 1975 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1718 → 1713 (-5) | 2 - 3 | FC Porto1994 → 1999 (+5) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1606 → 1608 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Boavista1769 → 1767 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1720 → 1726 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Sporting Farense1595 → 1589 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1635 → 1633 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1678 → 1680 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1556 → 1558 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Vitória Setúbal1723 → 1721 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1521 → 1531 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1617 → 1607 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/12/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1553 → 1539 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1515 → 1529 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1767 → 1769 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1940 → 1938 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1982 → 1983 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1557 → 1556 (-1) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1992 → 1994 (+2) | 9 - 1 | FC Vizela1523 → 1521 (-2) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1712 → 1720 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1726 → 1718 (-8) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1728 → 1723 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Varzim SC1630 → 1635 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1674 → 1678 (+4) | 4 - 3 | SC Salgueiros1557 → 1553 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1610 → 1617 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1613 → 1606 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1984/12/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1500 → 1515 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1610 → 1595 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1634 → 1630 (-4) | 0 - 1 | SL Benfica1978 → 1982 (+4) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1616 → 1613 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1989 → 1992 (+3) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1938 → 1940 (+2) | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC1612 → 1610 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1554 → 1557 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1770 → 1767 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1544 → 1557 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1741 → 1728 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1595 → 1610 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1689 → 1674 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1509 → 1523 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Sporting Braga1740 → 1726 (-14) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1984/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1486 → 1500 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Portimonense SC1726 → 1712 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1993 → 1989 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1934 → 1938 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1976 → 1978 (+2) | 3 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1546 → 1544 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1766 → 1770 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Varzim SC1638 → 1634 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1733 → 1740 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1623 → 1616 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1734 → 1741 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Farense1602 → 1595 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1721 → 1726 (+5) | 4 - 1 | FC Vizela1514 → 1509 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1686 → 1689 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1489 → 1486 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1616 → 1612 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Penafiel1550 → 1554 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1927 → 1934 (+7) | 8 - 1 | Sporting Braga1740 → 1733 (-7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1585 → 1602 (+17) | 1 - 0 | SL Benfica1993 → 1976 (-17) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1552 → 1550 (-2) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1991 → 1993 (+2) | 10 / 17 / 73 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1699 → 1686 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Portimonense SC1708 → 1721 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1557 → 1546 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Boavista1755 → 1766 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1642 → 1638 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1612 → 1616 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1485 → 1489 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1738 → 1734 (-4) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1984/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1616 → 1623 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Vizela1521 → 1514 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/11/07 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica1979 → 1993 (+14) | 1 - 0 | Liverpool FC2065 → 2051 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/11/07 | Europa League![]() |
Dinamo Minsk1985 → 1996 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1938 → 1927 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1988 → 1991 (+3) | 5 - 1 | Varzim SC1645 → 1642 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1978 → 1979 (+1) | 3 - 2 | Académica de Coimbra1486 → 1485 (-1) | 87 / 10 / 3 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1526 → 1521 (-5) | 2 - 5 | Sporting CP1933 → 1938 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1731 → 1738 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1706 → 1699 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1749 → 1755 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting Farense1591 → 1585 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1703 → 1708 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Os Belenenses1621 → 1616 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1747 → 1740 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Penafiel1545 → 1552 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1984/11/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1616 → 1612 (-4) | 0 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1553 → 1557 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1716 → 1706 (-10) | 1 - 4 | SL Benfica1968 → 1978 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 53 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1930 → 1933 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Os Belenenses1624 → 1621 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1556 → 1553 (-3) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1985 → 1988 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1735 → 1731 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Portimonense SC1699 → 1703 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1634 → 1645 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Sporting Braga1758 → 1747 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1481 → 1486 (+5) | 1 - 1 | Boavista1754 → 1749 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1583 → 1591 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Rio Ave FC1624 → 1616 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/10/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1548 → 1545 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Vizela1523 → 1526 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Champions League![]() |
Liverpool FC2035 → 2048 (+13) | 3 - 1 | SL Benfica1981 → 1968 (-13) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/24 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1912 → 1930 (+18) | 2 - 0 | Dinamo Minsk1995 → 1977 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1979 → 1981 (+2) | 4 - 3 | Vitória Setúbal1737 → 1735 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1696 → 1699 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1915 → 1912 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1983 → 1985 (+2) | 5 - 0 | Sporting Farense1585 → 1583 (-2) | 83 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1758 → 1754 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1712 → 1716 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1752 → 1758 (+6) | 4 - 0 | SC Salgueiros1562 → 1556 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1618 → 1624 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1554 → 1548 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1523 → 1523 (0) | 1 - 1 | Varzim SC1634 → 1634 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1620 → 1624 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1485 → 1481 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1975 → 1979 (+4) | 5 - 1 | Portimonense SC1700 → 1696 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1729 → 1737 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Boavista1766 → 1758 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1528 → 1554 (+26) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1941 → 1915 (-26) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1488 → 1485 (-3) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto1980 → 1983 (+3) | 8 / 15 / 77 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1583 → 1585 (+2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Braga1754 → 1752 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1707 → 1712 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Rio Ave FC1625 → 1620 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1648 → 1634 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Os Belenenses1604 → 1618 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1984/10/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1550 → 1562 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Vizela1535 → 1523 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Champions League![]() |
SL Benfica1964 → 1975 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Crvena Zvezda1865 → 1854 (-11) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
FC Porto1980 → 1980 (0) | 4 - 3 | Wrexham AFC1308 → 1308 (0) | 90 / 9 / 1 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
AJ Auxerre1888 → 1886 (-2) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1939 → 1941 (+2) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/10/03 | Europa League![]() |
Tottenham Hotspur2024 → 2030 (+6) | 6 - 0 | Sporting Braga1760 → 1754 (-6) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1763 → 1766 (+3) | 0 - 0 | SL Benfica1967 → 1964 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1978 → 1980 (+2) | 2 - 1 | Vitória Guimarães1709 → 1707 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1936 → 1939 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Varzim SC1651 → 1648 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1625 → 1625 (0) | 0 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1729 → 1729 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1757 → 1760 (+3) | 2 - 0 | Académica de Coimbra1491 → 1488 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1693 → 1700 (+7) | 4 - 0 | FC Penafiel1535 → 1528 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1598 → 1604 (+6) | 4 - 3 | SC Salgueiros1556 → 1550 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1537 → 1535 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1581 → 1583 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1740 → 1729 (-11) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto1967 → 1978 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1965 → 1967 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1627 → 1625 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1563 → 1556 (-7) | 2 - 6 | Sporting CP1929 → 1936 (+7) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1721 → 1709 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Sporting Braga1745 → 1757 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1757 → 1763 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Portimonense SC1699 → 1693 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1642 → 1651 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Penafiel1544 → 1535 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1573 → 1581 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Os Belenenses1606 → 1598 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/09/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1510 → 1491 (-19) | 1 - 3 | FC Vizela1518 → 1537 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Champions League![]() |
Crvena Zvezda1842 → 1859 (+17) | 3 - 2 | SL Benfica1982 → 1965 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Wrexham AFC1311 → 1335 (+24) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1991 → 1967 (-24) | 3 / 10 / 87 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting CP1916 → 1929 (+13) | 2 - 0 | AJ Auxerre1900 → 1887 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1984/09/19 | Europa League![]() |
Sporting Braga1759 → 1745 (-14) | 0 - 3 | Tottenham Hotspur1995 → 2009 (+14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1980 → 1991 (+11) | 2 - 0 | SL Benfica1993 → 1982 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1746 → 1759 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Setúbal1753 → 1740 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1914 → 1916 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Farense1575 → 1573 (-2) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1645 → 1627 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Boavista1739 → 1757 (+18) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1687 → 1699 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Varzim SC1654 → 1642 (-12) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1526 → 1518 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Vitória Guimarães1713 → 1721 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1597 → 1606 (+9) | 4 - 1 | Académica de Coimbra1519 → 1510 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/09/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1536 → 1544 (+8) | 4 - 3 | SC Salgueiros1571 → 1563 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SL Benfica1989 → 1993 (+4) | 2 - 0 | Sporting Braga1750 → 1746 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Boavista1724 → 1739 (+15) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1995 → 1980 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Académica de Coimbra1522 → 1519 (-3) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1911 → 1914 (+3) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Rio Ave FC1657 → 1645 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Portimonense SC1675 → 1687 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Guimarães1719 → 1713 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Os Belenenses1591 → 1597 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Vitória Setúbal1749 → 1753 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Vizela1530 → 1526 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
SC Salgueiros1572 → 1571 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Varzim SC1653 → 1654 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1984/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Farense1568 → 1575 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1543 → 1536 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1992 → 1995 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Rio Ave FC1660 → 1657 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1905 → 1911 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Vitória Guimarães1725 → 1719 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Vizela1532 → 1530 (-2) | 1 - 2 | SL Benfica1987 → 1989 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting Braga1754 → 1750 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Boavista1720 → 1724 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Os Belenenses1589 → 1591 (+2) | 2 - 2 | Vitória Setúbal1751 → 1749 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Portimonense SC1670 → 1675 (+5) | 4 - 3 | SC Salgueiros1577 → 1572 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Varzim SC1658 → 1653 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Sporting Farense1563 → 1568 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1569 → 1543 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Académica de Coimbra1496 → 1522 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |

