Season 1960/61
Romania
Country rating
1732
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#12
of 30 countries
Rated clubs
13
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | FCSB![]() |
-3+5+6-6+8+11 |
1900 | 1900 | +13 | +7 | +7 | +7 | |||
| 207 | Steagul Rosu Brasov![]() |
+10+2-10+6+8-4 |
1752 | 1754 | +10 | +18 | +18 | +18 | |||
| 225 | Petrolul Ploiesti![]() |
-12-14-19+8-14+2 |
1803 | 1836 | -12 | -59 | -59 | -59 | |||
| 234 | Rapid Bucuresti![]() |
+14+8-13+12+9-17 |
1746 | 1793 | +4 | +22 | +22 | +22 | |||
| 240 | Universitatea Cluj![]() |
+19+130+6+5+4 |
1724 | 1724 | +15 | +46 | +46 | +46 | |||
| 265 | Progresul Bucuresti![]() |
+13+10+6-12+12-2 |
1720 | 1806 | -2 | -8 | -8 | -8 | |||
| 296 | ACS Poli Timisoara![]() |
+3+3+10+14+11-10 |
1692 | 1823 | +15 | +13 | +13 | ||||
| 306 | UTA Arad![]() |
-10-5-8+7-8+17 |
1741 | 1782 | +16 | +5 | +5 | +5 | |||
| 314 | FCM Bacau![]() |
+10-2-16-9-9-8 |
1735 | 1735 | -26 | -12 | -12 | -12 | |||
| 415 | Minerul Lupeni![]() |
+15-8-60-9+10 |
1646 | 1646 | +1 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 451 | FC Politehnica Iasi![]() |
-3-10+16-6-11+6 |
1606 | 1606 | -11 | +28 | +28 | ||||
| 490 | Jiul Petrosani![]() |
+3-4+10-5-9 |
1731 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 526 | Corvinul Hunedoara![]() |
-11-11-6-7+9-6 |
1606 | 1606 | -4 | -25 | -25 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 72 | FCSB![]() |
1961/06/29 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 65 | 37 | 1 | 27 | 18 | 3 | 6 | 65 | 37 | 57 | ||||||||||||
| 207 | Steagul Rosu Brasov![]() |
1961/06/22 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 1 | 25 | 12 | 4 | 9 | 50 | 38 | 40 | ||||||||||||
| 234 | Rapid Bucuresti![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 37 | 31 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 240 | Universitatea Cluj![]() |
1961/06/22 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 44 | 1 | 26 | 12 | 5 | 9 | 48 | 44 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 306 | UTA Arad![]() |
1961/06/18 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 1 | 27 | 12 | 3 | 12 | 47 | 46 | 39 | ||||||||||||
| 225 | Petrolul Ploiesti![]() |
1961/06/18 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 45 | 1 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 42 | 45 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 314 | FCM Bacau![]() |
1961/06/25 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 1 | 26 | 11 | 3 | 12 | 39 | 36 | 36 | ||||||||||||
| 265 | Progresul Bucuresti![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 5 | 11 | 48 | 51 | 35 | ||||||||||||
| 296 | ACS Poli Timisoara![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 45 | 49 | 34 | ||||||||||||
| 415 | Minerul Lupeni![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 30 | 50 | 32 | ||||||||||||
| 451 | FC Politehnica Iasi![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 49 | 1 | 26 | 7 | 6 | 13 | 43 | 49 | 27 | ||||||||||||
| 526 | Corvinul Hunedoara![]() |
1961/06/18 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 1 | 26 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 28 | 51 | 21 | ||||||||||||
| 490 | Jiul Petrosani![]() |
1960/06/19 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Liga 1![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 14 | 170 | 100 | 33 | 37 | 362 | 2.1 | 202 | 1.2 | 564 | 3.3 | 160 | 0.9 | 4.7 |
Statistics from the perspective of Romania.
No data available.
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1961/06/29 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1782 → 1771 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1860 → 1871 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/06/25 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1684 → 1676 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1852 → 1860 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1961/06/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1752 → 1748 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1720 → 1724 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1702 → 1700 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1733 → 1735 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1662 → 1679 (+17) | 4 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1746 → 1729 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1715 → 1720 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Farul Constanta1639 → 1634 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1605 → 1615 (+10) | 1 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1692 → 1682 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/06/18 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1589 → 1595 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Corvinul Hunedoara1548 → 1542 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1858 → 1852 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1709 → 1715 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1737 → 1746 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1693 → 1684 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1744 → 1752 (+8) | 3 - 1 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1670 → 1662 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1651 → 1639 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1690 → 1702 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1600 → 1589 (-11) | 1 - 2 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1681 → 1692 (+11) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/06/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1539 → 1548 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1614 → 1605 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1702 → 1690 (-12) | 3 - 4 | Rapid Bucuresti1725 → 1737 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1961/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1667 → 1681 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1747 → 1733 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1642 → 1651 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1702 → 1693 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1614 → 1614 (0) | 0 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1709 → 1709 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/06/04 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1663 → 1670 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1546 → 1539 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1620 → 1614 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1852 → 1858 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1696 → 1709 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1738 → 1725 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1739 → 1747 (+8) | 5 - 3 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1671 → 1663 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1657 → 1667 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1748 → 1738 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1718 → 1702 (-16) | 2 - 3 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1590 → 1606 (+16) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1961/05/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1696 → 1702 (+6) | 4 - 2 | Corvinul Hunedoara1552 → 1546 (-6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1847 → 1852 (+5) | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1676 → 1671 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1720 → 1718 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1746 → 1748 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1677 → 1696 (+19) | 6 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1758 → 1739 (-19) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1730 → 1738 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1628 → 1620 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1645 → 1642 (-3) | 3 - 3 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1654 → 1657 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/05/21 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1600 → 1590 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1686 → 1696 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/05/17 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1710 → 1720 (+10) | 2 - 0 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1686 → 1676 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1651 → 1654 (+3) | 2 - 2 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1850 → 1847 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1961/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1772 → 1758 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti1716 → 1730 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1673 → 1686 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1723 → 1710 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1701 → 1686 (-15) | 1 - 2 | Minerul Lupeni1613 → 1628 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1961/05/07 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1563 → 1552 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Farul Constanta1634 → 1645 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1961/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1876 → 1850 (-26) | 0 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1647 → 1673 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1961/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1706 → 1716 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti1789 → 1779 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1601 → 1613 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1784 → 1772 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1961/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1588 → 1603 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1692 → 1677 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1961/04/30 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1640 → 1651 (+11) | 5 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1574 → 1563 (-11) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1961/04/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1729 → 1736 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Minerul Lupeni1608 → 1601 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1867 → 1876 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1793 → 1784 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1735 → 1723 (-12) | 2 - 3 | Dinamo Bucuresti1767 → 1779 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1706 → 1701 (-5) | 1 - 1 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1635 → 1640 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1686 → 1692 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1653 → 1647 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1961/04/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1699 → 1706 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Corvinul Hunedoara1581 → 1574 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/04/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1578 → 1581 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti1770 → 1767 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1717 → 1729 (+12) | 2 - 1 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1879 → 1867 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1678 → 1686 (+8) | 3 - 2 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1714 → 1706 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1762 → 1770 (+8) | 6 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1616 → 1608 (-8) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1664 → 1672 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1707 → 1699 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1800 → 1793 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1563 → 1570 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1587 → 1578 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1726 → 1735 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/04/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1637 → 1653 (+16) | 6 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1651 → 1635 (-16) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1961/04/12 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1699 → 1707 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1725 → 1717 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1877 → 1879 (+2) | 3 - 2 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1565 → 1563 (-2) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1640 → 1651 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti1773 → 1762 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1714 → 1726 (+12) | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1690 → 1678 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1584 → 1587 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1803 → 1800 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1741 → 1714 (-27) | 0 - 3 | Farul Constanta1637 → 1664 (+27) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/04/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1608 → 1616 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1645 → 1637 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1894 → 1877 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1682 → 1699 (+17) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1799 → 1803 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1641 → 1637 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1655 → 1645 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti1763 → 1773 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1694 → 1690 (-4) | 0 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1636 → 1640 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1618 → 1608 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1704 → 1714 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1731 → 1725 (-6) | 2 - 2 | Corvinul Hunedoara1578 → 1584 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1961/04/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1573 → 1565 (-8) | 1 - 2 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1733 → 1741 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1790 → 1799 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1740 → 1731 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1583 → 1578 (-5) | 2 - 3 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1889 → 1894 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1786 → 1763 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1671 → 1694 (+23) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1676 → 1655 (-21) | 1 - 4 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1712 → 1733 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1637 → 1636 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1703 → 1704 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1634 → 1641 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1625 → 1618 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1961/03/26 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1573 → 1573 (0) | 1 - 1 | Rapid Bucuresti1682 → 1682 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1897 → 1889 (-8) | 2 - 2 | Farul Constanta1626 → 1634 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1702 → 1712 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Dinamo Bucuresti1796 → 1786 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1703 → 1703 (0) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1790 → 1790 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1728 → 1740 (+12) | 5 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1688 → 1676 (-12) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1686 → 1682 (-4) | 0 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1633 → 1637 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1663 → 1671 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1591 → 1583 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1961/03/19 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1629 → 1625 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1569 → 1573 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/11/28 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1688 → 1686 (-2) | 2 - 2 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1700 → 1702 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1892 → 1897 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1708 → 1703 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1960/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1617 → 1626 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1672 → 1663 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1960/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1618 → 1633 (+15) | 6 - 2 | Minerul Lupeni1644 → 1629 (-15) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1960/11/27 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1595 → 1591 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1565 → 1569 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/11/24 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1782 → 1790 (+8) | 5 - 3 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1696 → 1688 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/11/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1701 → 1708 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1695 → 1688 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/11/21 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1796 → 1811 (+15) | 6 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1797 → 1782 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1686 → 1672 (-14) | 1 - 5 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1878 → 1892 (+14) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1685 → 1700 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1728 → 1713 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1690 → 1696 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Farul Constanta1623 → 1617 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1960/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1633 → 1644 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1606 → 1595 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/11/20 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1612 → 1618 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1571 → 1565 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1873 → 1878 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti1801 → 1796 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1792 → 1797 (+5) | 3 - 1 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1617 → 1612 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1698 → 1695 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1687 → 1690 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1691 → 1701 (+10) | 4 - 1 | Farul Constanta1633 → 1623 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1960/11/13 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1673 → 1686 (+13) | 7 - 2 | Minerul Lupeni1646 → 1633 (-13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1960/11/10 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1588 → 1606 (+18) | 4 - 1 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1703 → 1685 (-18) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1900 → 1873 (-27) | 0 - 2 | Minerul Lupeni1619 → 1646 (+27) | 76 / 16 / 8 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1693 → 1703 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1802 → 1792 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1712 → 1698 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1659 → 1673 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1732 → 1740 (+8) | 3 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1625 → 1617 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1588 → 1588 (0) | 1 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1687 → 1687 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1960/11/06 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1569 → 1559 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1681 → 1691 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/11/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1651 → 1659 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1577 → 1569 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1700 → 1693 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1893 → 1900 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1794 → 1802 (+8) | 4 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1659 → 1651 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1726 → 1732 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1687 → 1681 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1786 → 1792 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1594 → 1588 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1603 → 1619 (+16) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1728 → 1712 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1617 → 1625 (+8) | 4 - 3 | Farul Constanta1650 → 1642 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/10/30 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1680 → 1687 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1584 → 1577 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1729 → 1728 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Petrolul Ploiesti1793 → 1794 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1891 → 1893 (+2) | 1 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1619 → 1617 (-2) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1677 → 1659 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1708 → 1726 (+18) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1680 → 1687 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1687 → 1680 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1592 → 1603 (+11) | 1 - 0 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1711 → 1700 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/10/23 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1644 → 1650 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Corvinul Hunedoara1600 → 1594 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1960/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1702 → 1687 (-15) | 2 - 6 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1876 → 1891 (+15) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1960/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1794 → 1789 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1724 → 1729 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1704 → 1711 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1687 → 1680 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1790 → 1793 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Minerul Lupeni1595 → 1592 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1960/10/16 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1585 → 1600 (+15) | 3 - 0 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1634 → 1619 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/10/13 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1646 → 1634 (-12) | 2 - 3 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1692 → 1704 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1780 → 1790 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1886 → 1876 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1787 → 1794 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1694 → 1687 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1706 → 1702 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1673 → 1677 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1960/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1594 → 1585 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Rapid Bucuresti1715 → 1724 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/10/09 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1584 → 1595 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1707 → 1696 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1881 → 1886 (+5) | 5 - 3 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1712 → 1707 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1591 → 1584 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Dinamo Bucuresti1780 → 1787 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1574 → 1587 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1793 → 1780 (-13) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1704 → 1715 (+11) | 5 - 1 | Farul Constanta1661 → 1650 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1681 → 1692 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1684 → 1673 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1637 → 1646 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1715 → 1706 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/10/02 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1686 → 1694 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Corvinul Hunedoara1602 → 1594 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1579 → 1574 (-5) | 0 - 1 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1876 → 1881 (+5) | 19 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1776 → 1780 (+4) | 3 - 2 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1641 → 1637 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1701 → 1712 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1715 → 1704 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1800 → 1793 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Corvinul Hunedoara1595 → 1602 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1672 → 1684 (+12) | 4 - 2 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1698 → 1686 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1960/09/25 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1663 → 1661 (-2) | 1 - 1 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1679 → 1681 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1960/09/22 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1708 → 1715 (+7) | 4 - 2 | Minerul Lupeni1598 → 1591 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1703 → 1715 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1888 → 1876 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1781 → 1776 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1703 → 1708 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1662 → 1663 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Petrolul Ploiesti1801 → 1800 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1660 → 1641 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1653 → 1672 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1578 → 1595 (+17) | 2 - 0 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1718 → 1701 (-17) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1688 → 1698 (+10) | 4 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1608 → 1598 (-10) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1960/09/18 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1670 → 1679 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1588 → 1579 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Steagul Rosu Brasov1718 → 1718 (0) | 1 - 1 | Petrolul Ploiesti1801 → 1801 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1884 → 1888 (+4) | 7 - 1 | Corvinul Hunedoara1582 → 1578 (-4) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1663 → 1653 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Dinamo Bucuresti1771 → 1781 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1653 → 1670 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1720 → 1703 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1681 → 1688 (+7) | 3 - 2 | ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1667 → 1660 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Rapid Bucuresti1709 → 1703 (-6) | 3 - 3 | FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1582 → 1588 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1960/09/11 | Liga 1![]() |
Minerul Lupeni1594 → 1608 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Farul Constanta1676 → 1662 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Farul Constanta1683 → 1676 (-7) | 2 - 3 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1877 → 1884 (+7) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Petrolul Ploiesti1794 → 1801 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FCM Bacau (as Dinamo Bacau)1688 → 1681 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Progresul Bucuresti (as FC Progresul Bucuresti)1708 → 1720 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Steagul Rosu Brasov1730 → 1718 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Dinamo Bucuresti1763 → 1771 (+8) | 3 - 0 | UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1661 → 1653 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
ACS Poli Timisoara (as CS Stiinta Timisoara)1669 → 1667 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Rapid Bucuresti1707 → 1709 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
Corvinul Hunedoara1567 → 1582 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Universitatea Cluj (as Stiinta Cluj)1678 → 1663 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/09/04 | Liga 1![]() |
FC Politehnica Iasi (as CSMS Iasi)1567 → 1582 (+15) | 3 - 0 | Minerul Lupeni1609 → 1594 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1960/07/03 | Liga 1![]() |
UTA Arad (as UT Arad)1674 → 1661 (-13) | 1 - 4 | FCSB (as CCA Bucuresti)1864 → 1877 (+13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
