Season 1995/96
Slovakia
Country rating
1599
⌀ of the Top 10 clubs
Europe
#26
of 44 countries
Rated clubs
13
this season
Club ranking
| # | Club | Form (last 6) | Rating | Season high | All-time high | 1 month | 1 year | Season | League | Cup | Europe |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | Slovan Bratislava![]() |
-9+3+1-7+4-6 |
1940 | 2004 | -9 | +20 | +20 | +3 | +17 | ||
| 238 | FC VSS Košice![]() |
+12-3+6+7-12+4 |
1724 | 1877 | -1 | +74 | +74 | +74 | 0 | ||
| 250 | Spartak Trnava![]() |
-6+6-4+5+5+24 |
1708 | 1977 | +36 | +125 | +125 | +96 | +29 | ||
| 434 | Dukla Banská Bystrica![]() |
+9-1+1-7-1+6 |
1632 | 1816 | -2 | +6 | +6 | +6 | |||
| 474 | Inter Bratislava![]() |
-12-1+19+7-14-6 |
1721 | 1889 | -13 | -137 | -137 | -122 | -15 | ||
| 513 | Tatran Prešov![]() |
-16-10-1+7+12-5 |
1599 | 1851 | +14 | +1 | +1 | +1 | |||
| 633 | MŠK Žilina![]() |
-25+7+14-11+4-11 |
1826 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||
| 654 | Partizán Bardejov![]() |
-12+10-1-6+1-4 |
1504 | 1504 | -9 | +105 | +105 | +105 | |||
| 670 | FC DAC 1904![]() |
-20+12-19+12-14+8 |
1646 | 1828 | +6 | -178 | -178 | -178 | |||
| 695 | ŠK Futura Humenné![]() |
+12-12+26+8+7+6 |
1459 | 1459 | +21 | +178 | +178 | +178 | |||
| 696 | Lokomotiva Košice![]() |
+12-1-26-7+14-15 |
1545 | 1869 | -8 | -50 | -50 | -50 | |||
| 730 | FC Nitra![]() |
-12+1-18-12-7+15 |
1567 | 1830 | -4 | -135 | -135 | ||||
| 810 | FK Mesto Prievidza![]() |
+20+1+18-8+14-8 |
1382 | 1382 | -2 | +22 | +22 | +22 |
| # | Club | Last played | Total P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Tier | League P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Pts | Cup P | W | D | L | GF | GA | Europe P | W | D | L | GF | GA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 52 | Slovan Bratislava![]() |
1996/06/12 | 36 | 25 | 9 | 2 | 87 | 24 | 1 | 32 | 22 | 9 | 1 | 79 | 20 | 75 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 4 | ||||||
| 238 | FC VSS Košice![]() |
1996/06/12 | 37 | 22 | 4 | 11 | 68 | 40 | 1 | 32 | 21 | 2 | 9 | 62 | 33 | 65 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 250 | Spartak Trnava![]() |
1996/06/30 | 34 | 21 | 6 | 7 | 63 | 32 | 1 | 32 | 19 | 6 | 7 | 54 | 32 | 63 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | ||||||
| 434 | Dukla Banská Bystrica![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 39 | 36 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 11 | 9 | 39 | 36 | 47 | ||||||||||||
| 695 | ŠK Futura Humenné![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 44 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 5 | 14 | 50 | 44 | 44 | ||||||||||||
| 513 | Tatran Prešov![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 1 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 13 | 34 | 36 | 43 | ||||||||||||
| 654 | Partizán Bardejov![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 42 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 3 | 16 | 38 | 42 | 42 | ||||||||||||
| 696 | Lokomotiva Košice![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 49 | 1 | 32 | 13 | 2 | 17 | 37 | 49 | 41 | ||||||||||||
| 474 | Inter Bratislava![]() |
1996/06/12 | 36 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 48 | 52 | 1 | 32 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 42 | 45 | 40 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 7 | ||||||
| 670 | FC DAC 1904![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 76 | 1 | 32 | 10 | 3 | 19 | 41 | 76 | 33 | ||||||||||||
| 730 | FC Nitra![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 59 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 20 | 30 | 59 | 26 | ||||||||||||
| 810 | FK Mesto Prievidza![]() |
1996/06/12 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 31 | 65 | 1 | 32 | 7 | 4 | 21 | 31 | 65 | 25 | ||||||||||||
| 633 | MŠK Žilina![]() |
1995/06/14 |
Competitions
Wins (W) and goals for (GF) from the perspective of the home team.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
domestic league (tier 1) | 12 | 192 | 112 | 32 | 48 | 353 | 1.8 | 184 | 1.0 | 537 | 2.8 | 169 | 0.9 | 9.6 |
Statistics from the perspective of Slovakia.
| Competition | Category | Clubs | P | W | D | L | GF | ⌀ | GA | ⌀ | G | ⌀ | ΔG | ⌀ | ⌀ Rating | StdDev % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cup Winners Cup![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 5 | 2.5 | 6 | 3.0 | -4 | -2.0 | |||
Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
international | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2.5 | 2 | 1.0 | 7 | 3.5 | 3 | 1.5 | |||
Europa League q.![]() |
international | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.5 | 3 | 1.5 | 4 | 2.0 | -2 | -1.0 | |||
Intertoto Cup![]() |
international | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 2.8 | 4 | 0.8 | 18 | 3.6 | 10 | 2.0 |
Games and upcoming fixtures
| Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1996/06/30 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Rigas Futbola skola (as Daugava Riga)1625 → 1601 (-24) | 0 - 6 | Spartak Trnava1684 → 1708 (+24) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/06/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Spartak Trnava1679 → 1684 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FK Cukaricki1475 → 1470 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1599 → 1605 (+6) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1932 → 1926 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1674 → 1679 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1567 → 1562 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1712 → 1716 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1478 → 1474 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1588 → 1582 (-6) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1453 → 1459 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1422 → 1437 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1473 → 1458 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/06/12 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1460 → 1468 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1382 → 1374 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1928 → 1932 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1678 → 1674 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1555 → 1567 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1724 → 1712 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1477 → 1478 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1600 → 1599 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1368 → 1382 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1602 → 1588 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1459 → 1473 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1474 → 1460 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/06/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1446 → 1453 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1429 → 1422 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/06/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1548 → 1555 (+7) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1935 → 1928 (-7) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1996/06/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1717 → 1724 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1607 → 1600 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/06/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1672 → 1678 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1483 → 1477 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/06/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1595 → 1602 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1466 → 1459 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/06/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1441 → 1429 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1462 → 1474 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1996/06/01 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1438 → 1446 (+8) | 4 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1376 → 1368 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1711 → 1717 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1678 → 1672 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1996/05/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1549 → 1548 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1606 → 1607 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/05/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1934 → 1935 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1484 → 1483 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 1996/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1931 → 1934 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1714 → 1711 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1481 → 1462 (-19) | 0 - 4 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1576 → 1595 (+19) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1474 → 1484 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1559 → 1549 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/05/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1358 → 1376 (+18) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1459 → 1441 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1607 → 1606 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1677 → 1678 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/05/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1492 → 1466 (-26) | 0 - 3 | ŠK Futura Humenné1412 → 1438 (+26) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/05/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1458 → 1459 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1577 → 1576 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/05/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1424 → 1412 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1469 → 1481 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/05/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1357 → 1358 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1493 → 1492 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1940 → 1931 (-9) | 0 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1598 → 1607 (+9) | 80 / 14 / 6 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1575 → 1559 (-16) | 1 - 3 | Spartak Trnava1661 → 1677 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1486 → 1474 (-12) | 0 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1702 → 1714 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1412 → 1424 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1589 → 1577 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1481 → 1493 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1470 → 1458 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/05/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1337 → 1357 (+20) | 3 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1489 → 1469 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1666 → 1661 (-5) | 0 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1935 → 1940 (+5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1698 → 1702 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1579 → 1575 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1604 → 1598 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1480 → 1486 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1503 → 1489 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1467 → 1481 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1587 → 1589 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1339 → 1337 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/05/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1461 → 1470 (+9) | 2 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1421 → 1412 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1933 → 1935 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1581 → 1579 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1456 → 1467 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1598 → 1587 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1518 → 1503 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Nitra1446 → 1461 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1320 → 1339 (+19) | 3 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1440 → 1421 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1621 → 1604 (-17) | 1 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1681 → 1698 (+17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1996/04/27 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1488 → 1480 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1658 → 1666 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1691 → 1681 (-10) | 0 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1923 → 1933 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1648 → 1658 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1631 → 1621 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1593 → 1598 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1523 → 1518 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1576 → 1581 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1493 → 1488 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1427 → 1440 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1469 → 1456 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/04/20 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1442 → 1446 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1324 → 1320 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1496 → 1493 (-3) | 1 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1920 → 1923 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1650 → 1648 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1689 → 1691 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1625 → 1631 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1582 → 1576 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1589 → 1593 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1446 → 1442 (-4) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1515 → 1523 (+8) | 3 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1435 → 1427 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1499 → 1469 (-30) | 0 - 3 | FK Mesto Prievidza1294 → 1324 (+30) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1427 → 1435 (+8) | 1 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1928 → 1920 (-8) | 8 / 14 / 78 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1513 → 1499 (-14) | 0 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1675 → 1689 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1580 → 1589 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1524 → 1515 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1574 → 1582 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1504 → 1496 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1620 → 1625 (+5) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1451 → 1446 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/04/11 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1298 → 1294 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1646 → 1650 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1925 → 1928 (+3) | 5 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1623 → 1620 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1525 → 1524 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1573 → 1574 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1678 → 1646 (-32) | 0 - 3 | ŠK Futura Humenné1395 → 1427 (+32) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1450 → 1451 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1581 → 1580 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1490 → 1504 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1527 → 1513 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1996/03/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1673 → 1675 (+2) | 5 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1300 → 1298 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1587 → 1581 (-6) | 1 - 3 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1919 → 1925 (+6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1614 → 1623 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1687 → 1678 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1401 → 1395 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1667 → 1673 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1569 → 1573 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1454 → 1450 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1473 → 1490 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1542 → 1525 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/03/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1523 → 1527 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1304 → 1300 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1916 → 1919 (+3) | 4 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1572 → 1569 (-3) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1661 → 1667 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1620 → 1614 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1682 → 1687 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1592 → 1587 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1545 → 1542 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1520 → 1523 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1467 → 1454 (-13) | 3 - 4 | Partizán Bardejov1460 → 1473 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1996/03/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1315 → 1304 (-11) | 1 - 2 | ŠK Futura Humenné1390 → 1401 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1462 → 1460 (-2) | 1 - 2 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1914 → 1916 (+2) | 10 / 16 / 74 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1572 → 1572 (0) | 1 - 1 | Spartak Trnava1682 → 1682 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1593 → 1592 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1660 → 1661 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1536 → 1545 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1476 → 1467 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1617 → 1620 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1318 → 1315 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/03/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1516 → 1520 (+4) | 3 - 2 | ŠK Futura Humenné1394 → 1390 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1911 → 1914 (+3) | 7 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1539 → 1536 (-3) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1676 → 1660 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1556 → 1572 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1679 → 1682 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1465 → 1462 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1390 → 1394 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1621 → 1617 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1488 → 1476 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Lokomotiva Košice1504 → 1516 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1996/03/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1303 → 1318 (+15) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1608 → 1593 (-15) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1493 → 1488 (-5) | 0 - 4 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1906 → 1911 (+5) | 12 / 18 / 70 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1538 → 1539 (+1) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1680 → 1679 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1472 → 1465 (-7) | 1 - 2 | FC VSS Košice1669 → 1676 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1493 → 1504 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1632 → 1621 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1626 → 1608 (-18) | 2 - 3 | ŠK Futura Humenné1372 → 1390 (+18) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/12/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1551 → 1556 (+5) | 4 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1308 → 1303 (-5) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1904 → 1906 (+2) | 3 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1495 → 1493 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1618 → 1632 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1640 → 1626 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1660 → 1669 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1547 → 1538 (-9) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1674 → 1680 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Nitra1499 → 1493 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1348 → 1372 (+24) | 4 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1575 → 1551 (-24) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/11/25 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1324 → 1308 (-16) | 0 - 3 | Partizán Bardejov1456 → 1472 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/11/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1899 → 1904 (+5) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1679 → 1674 (-5) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1587 → 1575 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1606 → 1618 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1512 → 1499 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC VSS Košice1647 → 1660 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1509 → 1495 (-14) | 0 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1626 → 1640 (+14) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1543 → 1547 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1328 → 1324 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/11/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1447 → 1456 (+9) | 4 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1357 → 1348 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/11/08 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1897 → 1899 (+2) | 6 - 1 | FC Nitra1514 → 1512 (-2) | 82 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1658 → 1647 (-11) | 2 - 5 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1886 → 1897 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1619 → 1626 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1594 → 1587 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1674 → 1679 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1514 → 1509 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1599 → 1606 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1454 → 1447 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1327 → 1357 (+30) | 6 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1573 → 1543 (-30) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1995/11/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1308 → 1328 (+20) | 3 - 1 | FC Nitra1534 → 1514 (-20) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1660 → 1674 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1672 → 1658 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1885 → 1886 (+1) | 5 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1309 → 1308 (-1) | 89 / 9 / 2 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1556 → 1573 (+17) | 4 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1616 → 1599 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1525 → 1514 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1583 → 1594 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1441 → 1454 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1632 → 1619 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1995/10/28 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1531 → 1534 (+3) | 2 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1330 → 1327 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1884 → 1885 (+1) | 3 - 1 | ŠK Futura Humenné1331 → 1330 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1668 → 1672 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1529 → 1525 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1546 → 1556 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1642 → 1632 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1531 → 1531 (0) | 2 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1616 → 1616 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1429 → 1441 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1595 → 1583 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1995/10/21 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1658 → 1660 (+2) | 3 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1311 → 1309 (-2) | 80 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1611 → 1616 (+5) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1889 → 1884 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1637 → 1642 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1536 → 1531 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1584 → 1595 (+11) | 3 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1557 → 1546 (-11) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1335 → 1331 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1654 → 1658 (+4) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1318 → 1311 (-7) | 0 - 4 | FC VSS Košice1661 → 1668 (+7) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 1995/10/14 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1545 → 1529 (-16) | 0 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1413 → 1429 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1995/10/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1897 → 1889 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1629 → 1637 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1995/10/06 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1644 → 1654 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1621 → 1611 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1527 → 1536 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Tatran Prešov1593 → 1584 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1659 → 1661 (+2) | 2 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1337 → 1335 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1574 → 1557 (-17) | 2 - 3 | Partizán Bardejov1396 → 1413 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1995/10/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1329 → 1318 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Lokomotiva Košice1534 → 1545 (+11) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1995/10/02 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1642 → 1629 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1631 → 1644 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1587 → 1593 (+6) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1903 → 1897 (-6) | 17 / 23 / 60 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1607 → 1621 (+14) | 3 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1673 → 1659 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1520 → 1534 (+14) | 3 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1588 → 1574 (-14) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1384 → 1396 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Nitra1539 → 1527 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/09/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1321 → 1337 (+16) | 5 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1345 → 1329 (-16) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/09/28 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Real Zaragoza1939 → 1943 (+4) | 3 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1646 → 1642 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/09/24 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1619 → 1631 (+12) | 5 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1599 → 1587 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1660 → 1673 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1659 → 1646 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1521 → 1539 (+18) | 4 - 0 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1606 → 1588 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1351 → 1345 (-6) | 1 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1601 → 1607 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1995/09/23 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1300 → 1321 (+21) | 2 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1541 → 1520 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/09/22 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1913 → 1914 (+1) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1385 → 1384 (-1) | 88 / 10 / 2 % |
| 1995/09/18 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1667 → 1659 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FK Mesto Prievidza1343 → 1351 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1613 → 1606 (-7) | 2 - 4 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1906 → 1913 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1584 → 1599 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC VSS Košice1675 → 1660 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1527 → 1541 (+14) | 4 - 0 | FC Nitra1535 → 1521 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1381 → 1385 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1623 → 1619 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/09/16 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1599 → 1601 (+2) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1302 → 1300 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/09/14 | Cup Winners Cup![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1677 → 1667 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Real Zaragoza1944 → 1954 (+10) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1609 → 1623 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1627 → 1613 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1588 → 1599 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Lokomotiva Košice1538 → 1527 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1673 → 1675 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1383 → 1381 (-2) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1306 → 1302 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1673 → 1677 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1995/09/09 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1353 → 1343 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Tatran Prešov1574 → 1584 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1521 → 1538 (+17) | 1 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1909 → 1892 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1646 → 1627 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC VSS Košice1654 → 1673 (+19) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1678 → 1673 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1583 → 1588 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1553 → 1535 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1591 → 1609 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1582 → 1574 (-8) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1298 → 1306 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/08/30 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1373 → 1383 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FK Mesto Prievidza1363 → 1353 (-10) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/26 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Spartak Trnava1585 → 1591 (+6) | 1 - 1 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1915 → 1909 (-6) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1995/08/24 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1674 → 1678 (+4) | 5 - 2 | Valletta FC1439 → 1435 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1995/08/22 | Europa League q.![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1729 → 1734 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1659 → 1654 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1652 → 1659 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Nitra1560 → 1553 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1704 → 1674 (-30) | 0 - 3 | Lokomotiva Košice1491 → 1521 (+30) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1586 → 1583 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Tatran Prešov1579 → 1582 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1368 → 1363 (-5) | 2 - 3 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1641 → 1646 (+5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1995/08/19 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1283 → 1298 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Partizán Bardejov1388 → 1373 (-15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1995/08/10 | Cup Winners Cup q.![]() |
Valletta FC1434 → 1439 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1709 → 1704 (-5) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1995/08/08 | Europa League q.![]() |
FC VSS Košice1663 → 1652 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1721 → 1732 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1567 → 1579 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1721 → 1709 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Lokomotiva Košice1502 → 1491 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Spartak Trnava1574 → 1585 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Partizán Bardejov1367 → 1388 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Dukla Banská Bystrica1607 → 1586 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC Nitra1567 → 1560 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FK Mesto Prievidza1361 → 1368 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1995/08/05 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1638 → 1641 (+3) | 4 - 0 | ŠK Futura Humenné1286 → 1283 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1995/08/04 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Slovan Bratislava1897 → 1901 (+4) | 3 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1667 → 1663 (-4) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FK Mesto Prievidza1352 → 1361 (+9) | 0 - 0 | ŠK Slovan Bratislava1906 → 1897 (-9) | 6 / 13 / 81 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Dukla Banská Bystrica1599 → 1607 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC DAC 1904 (as DAC Dunajská Streda)1646 → 1638 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
FC VSS Košice1658 → 1667 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Spartak Trnava1583 → 1574 (-9) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Inter Bratislava (as Inter Slovnaft Bratislava)1719 → 1721 (+2) | 2 - 0 | Partizán Bardejov1369 → 1367 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
Tatran Prešov1561 → 1567 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Lokomotiva Košice1508 → 1502 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1995/07/29 | Super Liga Slovakia![]() |
ŠK Futura Humenné1281 → 1286 (+5) | 2 - 2 | FC Nitra1572 → 1567 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1995/07/22 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
Bursaspor1662 → 1659 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC VSS Košice1655 → 1658 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1995/07/15 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC VSS Košice1646 → 1655 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Sporting Charleroi (as RSC Charleroi)1694 → 1685 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1995/07/01 | Intertoto Cup![]() |
FC VSS Košice1642 → 1646 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Milton Keynes Dons (as Wimbledon FC)1871 → 1867 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |

