26% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/08/22
13FC Eindhoven
12draws
13FC Emmen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ FC Emmen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 38 | 13 | 12 | 13 | 53:53 | 1382 | 1416 | +2 | +57 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
36 | 12 | 12 | 12 | 48:50 | 1379 | 1411 | +1 | +44 |
Eredivisie rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5:3 | 1434 | 1521 | +7 | +13 |
Rating comparison
FC EindhovenFC Emmen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1371 → 1384 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1573 → 1560 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1537 → 1542 (+5) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1344 → 1339 (-5) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1342 → 1342 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1447 → 1447 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1452 → 1456 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1324 → 1320 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1443 → 1440 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1420 → 1423 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/12/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1346 → 1364 (+18) | 3 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1506 → 1488 (-18) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1387 → 1377 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1504 → 1514 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1542 → 1551 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1442 → 1433 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1413 → 1414 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1532 → 1531 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1508 → 1487 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1468 → 1489 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/26 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1512 → 1517 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1443 → 1438 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/23 | Eredivisie rel.![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1425 → 1443 (+18) | 4 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1530 → 1512 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1569 → 1563 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1437 → 1443 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1403 → 1415 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1583 → 1571 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1552 → 1545 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1364 → 1371 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1299 → 1321 (+22) | 2 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1584 → 1562 (-22) | 19 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1314 → 1303 (-11) | 3 - 6 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1544 → 1555 (+11) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1439 → 1445 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1313 → 1307 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1387 → 1392 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1227 → 1222 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1269 → 1270 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1406 → 1405 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1422 → 1426 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1307 → 1303 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1344 → 1356 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1376 → 1364 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1364 → 1372 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1403 → 1395 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1460 → 1464 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1344 → 1340 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/23 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1454 → 1439 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1363 → 1378 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/25 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1339 → 1339 (0) | 3 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1453 → 1453 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1415 → 1414 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1467 → 1468 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1484 → 1493 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1388 → 1379 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1439 → 1433 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1324 → 1330 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1251 → 1251 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1363 → 1363 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1224 → 1217 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1420 → 1427 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/10/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1441 → 1446 (+5) | 4 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1258 → 1253 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/02/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1443 → 1426 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1268 → 1285 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1268 → 1286 (+18) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1446 → 1428 (-18) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1309 → 1308 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1359 → 1360 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1282 → 1278 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1253 → 1257 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1248 → 1232 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1328 → 1344 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1253 → 1260 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Emmen (as BV Emmen)1262 → 1255 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
