22% home win
26% draw
52% away win
Head-to-head before 2010/01/29
20FC Eindhoven
18draws
35SC Cambuur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Eindhoven | ⌀ SC Cambuur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 73 | 20 | 18 | 35 | 84:111 | 1382 | 1444 | -1 | -65 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
73 | 20 | 18 | 35 | 84:111 | 1382 | 1444 | -1 | -65 |
Rating comparison
FC EindhovenSC Cambuur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/02 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1535 → 1538 (+3) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1266 → 1263 (-3) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1448 → 1453 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1272 → 1267 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1286 → 1286 (0) | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur1392 → 1392 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1262 → 1270 (+8) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1298 → 1290 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1381 → 1375 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1246 → 1252 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1345 → 1339 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1223 → 1229 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1296 → 1279 (-17) | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur1351 → 1368 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/31 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1318 → 1317 (-1) | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur1391 → 1392 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1313 → 1320 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven1323 → 1316 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1376 → 1381 (+5) | 4 - 3 | FC Eindhoven1293 → 1288 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1304 → 1300 (-4) | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur1264 → 1268 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1289 → 1277 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1316 → 1328 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1320 → 1317 (-3) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1318 → 1321 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven1344 → 1354 (+10) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1441 → 1431 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1454 → 1439 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Eindhoven1363 → 1378 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1485 → 1491 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1321 → 1315 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1352 → 1336 (-16) | 0 - 3 | SC Cambuur1484 → 1500 (+16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1518 → 1489 (-29) | 0 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1359 → 1388 (+29) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1404 → 1392 (-12) | 0 - 2 | SC Cambuur1576 → 1588 (+12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1395 → 1406 (+11) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1543 → 1532 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1530 → 1524 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SBV Eindhoven)1386 → 1392 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/02/22 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1536 → 1539 (+3) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1338 → 1335 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1271 → 1273 (+2) | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur1455 → 1453 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/02/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1303 → 1297 (-6) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1570 → 1576 (+6) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1530 → 1533 (+3) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1303 → 1300 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1522 → 1526 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1248 → 1244 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1285 → 1279 (-6) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1532 → 1538 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1528 → 1533 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1439 → 1434 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1453 → 1441 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur1499 → 1511 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1489 → 1467 (-22) | 1 - 3 | SC Cambuur1409 → 1431 (+22) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1401 → 1400 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1458 → 1459 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1419 → 1416 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1409 → 1412 (+3) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/08/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1369 → 1366 (-3) | 2 - 2 | SC Cambuur1368 → 1371 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/01/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1401 → 1416 (+15) | 4 - 0 | SC Cambuur1426 → 1411 (-15) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/10 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1426 → 1439 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1468 → 1455 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1402 → 1401 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1452 → 1453 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1413 → 1411 (-2) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1435 → 1437 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1353 → 1342 (-11) | 2 - 3 | SC Cambuur1410 → 1421 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1275 → 1287 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1298 → 1286 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/03 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1318 → 1328 (+10) | 2 - 0 | SC Cambuur1294 → 1284 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1416 → 1399 (-17) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1246 → 1263 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1229 → 1243 (+14) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1456 → 1442 (-14) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1508 → 1512 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1240 → 1236 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1343 → 1345 (+2) | 0 - 0 | SC Cambuur1529 → 1527 (-2) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/09/17 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1514 → 1521 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1402 → 1395 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/30 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1447 → 1457 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1393 → 1383 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1380 → 1389 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1449 → 1440 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/06 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1331 → 1350 (+19) | 3 - 0 | SC Cambuur1458 → 1439 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/29 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1448 → 1455 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1441 → 1434 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1447 → 1456 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1413 → 1404 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1386 → 1374 (-12) | 1 - 2 | SC Cambuur1422 → 1434 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/05 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1436 → 1422 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1389 → 1403 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1515 → 1489 (-26) | 0 - 3 | SC Cambuur1429 → 1455 (+26) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1397 → 1379 (-18) | 0 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1497 → 1515 (+18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/04 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1489 → 1497 (+8) | 2 - 0 | SC Cambuur1405 → 1397 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/12/18 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1528 → 1533 (+5) | 2 - 1 | SC Cambuur1414 → 1409 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1404 → 1416 (+12) | 3 - 2 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1572 → 1560 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/09 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1483 → 1468 (-15) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1388 → 1403 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/13 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1420 → 1400 (-20) | 0 - 3 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1469 → 1489 (+20) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/01/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1471 → 1466 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1400 → 1405 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1408 → 1407 (-1) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1483 → 1484 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1410 → 1410 (0) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1493 → 1493 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1457 → 1469 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1440 → 1428 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1441 → 1452 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1442 → 1431 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/12 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1465 → 1475 (+10) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1433 → 1423 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/04/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1539 → 1535 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1475 → 1479 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/10/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1434 → 1448 (+14) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1521 → 1507 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/01/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1553 → 1561 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1432 → 1424 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/08/20 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1488 → 1477 (-11) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1557 → 1568 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1545 → 1554 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1511 → 1502 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/11/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1533 → 1512 (-21) | 2 - 4 | SC Cambuur1473 → 1494 (+21) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/05/15 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1462 → 1476 (+14) | 5 - 0 | SC Cambuur1447 → 1433 (-14) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1425 → 1442 (+17) | 4 - 1 | FC Eindhoven (as SC Eindhoven)1509 → 1492 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
