27% home win
28% draw
45% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/09/30
6ADO Den Haag
3draws
9SC Cambuur
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ ADO Den Haag | ⌀ SC Cambuur | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18:27 | 1513 | 1470 | -4 | -73 |
Eerste Divisie![]() |
18 | 6 | 3 | 9 | 18:27 | 1513 | 1470 | -4 | -73 |
Rating comparison
ADO Den HaagSC Cambuur
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1537 → 1546 (+9) | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag1486 → 1477 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag1424 → 1434 (+10) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1522 → 1512 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/01 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1539 → 1549 (+10) | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag1469 → 1459 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag1389 → 1398 (+9) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1453 → 1444 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/16 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag1409 → 1400 (-9) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1538 → 1547 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1497 → 1505 (+8) | 2 - 1 | ADO Den Haag1535 → 1527 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/02/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag1513 → 1510 (-3) | 3 - 3 | SC Cambuur1511 → 1514 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/24 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1539 → 1549 (+10) | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag1514 → 1504 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/26 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1592 → 1596 (+4) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1383 → 1379 (-4) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1413 → 1432 (+19) | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1610 → 1591 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/19 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1654 → 1656 (+2) | 3 - 1 | SC Cambuur1299 → 1297 (-2) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/12/08 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1382 → 1386 (+4) | 2 - 2 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1614 → 1610 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1539 → 1544 (+5) | 1 - 0 | SC Cambuur1463 → 1458 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/28 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1490 → 1502 (+12) | 3 - 0 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1477 → 1465 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/14 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1544 → 1530 (-14) | 1 - 2 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1483 → 1497 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/21 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1486 → 1473 (-13) | 0 - 1 | SC Cambuur1489 → 1502 (+13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/02/27 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1504 → 1500 (-4) | 1 - 1 | SC Cambuur1454 → 1458 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/11 | Eerste Divisie![]() |
SC Cambuur1412 → 1428 (+16) | 2 - 0 | ADO Den Haag (as FC Den Haag)1544 → 1528 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
