32% home win
29% draw
39% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/08/02
6FC Koper
4draws
14NK Maribor
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Koper | ⌀ NK Maribor | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 19:45 | 1462 | 1684 | +2 | +38 |
1. SNL![]() |
24 | 6 | 4 | 14 | 19:45 | 1462 | 1684 | +2 | +38 |
Rating comparison
FC KoperNK Maribor
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1694 → 1698 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1561 → 1557 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/10/26 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1622 → 1610 (-12) | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor1661 → 1673 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/07/20 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1723 → 1707 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1591 → 1607 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1600 → 1600 (0) | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor1714 → 1714 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1681 → 1686 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1596 → 1591 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/14 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper (as Sport Line Koper)1557 → 1577 (+20) | 3 - 0 | NK Maribor1717 → 1697 (-20) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/07 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1756 → 1759 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Koper1467 → 1464 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1755 → 1758 (+3) | 4 - 0 | FC Koper1423 → 1420 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1390 → 1387 (-3) | 1 - 2 | NK Maribor1815 → 1818 (+3) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1717 → 1720 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Koper1408 → 1405 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/28 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1722 → 1714 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC Koper1415 → 1423 (+8) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/11 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1420 → 1436 (+16) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor (as Maribor Teatanic)1787 → 1771 (-16) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/18 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1380 → 1386 (+6) | 1 - 1 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1701 → 1695 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1651 → 1654 (+3) | 3 - 0 | FC Koper1359 → 1356 (-3) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1639 → 1643 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Koper1392 → 1388 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1408 → 1421 (+13) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1621 → 1608 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1428 → 1432 (+4) | 0 - 0 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1659 → 1655 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/24 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1682 → 1686 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Koper1439 → 1435 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/06/05 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1424 → 1438 (+14) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1662 → 1648 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1635 → 1641 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Koper1492 → 1486 (-6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/06/09 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1623 → 1629 (+6) | 3 - 0 | FC Koper1432 → 1426 (-6) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/29 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1394 → 1407 (+13) | 2 - 1 | NK Maribor (as NK Branik Maribor)1596 → 1583 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/08 | 1. SNL![]() |
FC Koper1477 → 1468 (-9) | 0 - 1 | NK Maribor1624 → 1633 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/25 | 1. SNL![]() |
NK Maribor1577 → 1584 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC Koper1407 → 1400 (-7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
