25% home win
27% draw
48% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/08/02
14FC La Chaux-de-Fonds
4draws
6AC Bellinzona
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC La Chaux-de-Fonds | ⌀ AC Bellinzona | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 46:26 | 1632 | 1544 | +2 | +56 |
Super League![]() |
24 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 46:26 | 1632 | 1544 | +2 | +56 |
Rating comparison
FC La Chaux-de-FondsAC Bellinzona
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/07 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1374 → 1392 (+18) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1535 → 1517 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/02 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1529 → 1537 (+8) | 5 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1392 → 1384 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1417 → 1404 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1561 → 1574 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1545 → 1550 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1432 → 1427 (-5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/18 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1491 → 1480 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1563 → 1574 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/09/19 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1559 → 1555 (-4) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1512 → 1516 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1564 → 1550 (-14) | 1 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1536 → 1550 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/08 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1559 → 1556 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1546 → 1549 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1597 → 1604 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1571 → 1564 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1602 → 1611 (+9) | 5 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1523 → 1514 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/01 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1555 → 1567 (+12) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1549 → 1537 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/03 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1499 → 1484 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1592 → 1607 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/20 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1475 → 1491 (+16) | 2 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1795 → 1779 (-16) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1801 → 1804 (+3) | 2 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1497 → 1494 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/01 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1530 → 1517 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1681 → 1694 (+13) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/08 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1720 → 1726 (+6) | 5 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1540 → 1534 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/31 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1570 → 1585 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1665 → 1650 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/23 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1713 → 1720 (+7) | 3 - 1 | AC Bellinzona1599 → 1592 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/03/02 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1546 → 1540 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1779 → 1785 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1748 → 1756 (+8) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1631 → 1623 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1752 → 1761 (+9) | 3 - 0 | AC Bellinzona1656 → 1647 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/30 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1636 → 1635 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1709 → 1710 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/06 | Super League![]() |
AC Bellinzona1608 → 1622 (+14) | 2 - 0 | FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1696 → 1682 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC La Chaux-de-Fonds1696 → 1691 (-5) | 2 - 2 | AC Bellinzona1589 → 1594 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
