27% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2024/06/29
10FC Lahti
8draws
13Ilves Tampere
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Lahti | ⌀ Ilves Tampere | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 31 | 10 | 8 | 13 | 39:45 | 1447 | 1461 | -1 | -17 |
Veikkausliiga![]() |
25 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 31:33 | 1440 | 1466 | +1 | +20 |
Finland Cup![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3:6 | 1451 | 1500 | -8 | -25 |
Finland League Cup![]() |
3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 5:6 | 1504 | 1380 | -4 | -12 |
Rating comparison
FC LahtiIlves Tampere
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023/24 | 2024/04/06 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1525 → 1519 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Lahti1387 → 1393 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/10/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1385 → 1367 (-18) | 1 - 5 | Ilves Tampere1494 → 1512 (+18) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/09/03 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1364 → 1374 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere1461 → 1451 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/06/03 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1497 → 1491 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Lahti1372 → 1378 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/10/09 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1441 → 1446 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Lahti1352 → 1347 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/07/29 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1411 → 1410 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Ilves Tampere1467 → 1468 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/06/18 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1494 → 1500 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Lahti1443 → 1437 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/02/19 | Finland League Cup![]() |
Ilves Tampere1497 → 1487 (-10) | 3 - 4 | FC Lahti1464 → 1474 (+10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2021/22 | 2021/09/11 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1474 → 1482 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Lahti1501 → 1493 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/06/10 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1494 → 1506 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Ilves Tampere1535 → 1523 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/08/22 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1525 → 1533 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Lahti1459 → 1451 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/08/09 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1440 → 1450 (+10) | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere1542 → 1532 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2019/20 | 2020/01/25 | Finland Cup![]() |
FC Lahti1418 → 1409 (-9) | 1 - 2 | Ilves Tampere1548 → 1557 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2019/20 | 2019/07/14 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1396 → 1409 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Ilves Tampere1595 → 1582 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2018/19 | 2019/04/26 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1539 → 1543 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Lahti1404 → 1400 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/10/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1492 → 1477 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Lahti1387 → 1402 (+15) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/06/20 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1485 → 1482 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lahti1495 → 1498 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/04/21 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1473 → 1485 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Ilves Tampere1502 → 1490 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/02/17 | Finland Cup![]() |
Ilves Tampere1521 → 1517 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lahti1479 → 1483 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/30 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1476 → 1484 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Lahti1512 → 1504 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/06/16 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1447 → 1444 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ilves Tampere1447 → 1450 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/04/08 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1470 → 1466 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lahti1421 → 1425 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/28 | Finland Cup![]() |
FC Lahti1457 → 1437 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Ilves Tampere1431 → 1451 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/02 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1465 → 1462 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Ilves Tampere1451 → 1454 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/10 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1438 → 1444 (+6) | 3 - 2 | Ilves Tampere1398 → 1392 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/25 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1357 → 1373 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Lahti1487 → 1471 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/27 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1377 → 1367 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Lahti1480 → 1490 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/07/19 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
FC Lahti1478 → 1484 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Ilves Tampere1319 → 1313 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/23 | Veikkausliiga![]() |
Ilves Tampere1290 → 1303 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Lahti1499 → 1486 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/07 | Finland League Cup![]() |
Ilves Tampere1328 → 1337 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Lahti1517 → 1508 (-9) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/03 | Finland League Cup![]() |
FC Lahti1530 → 1517 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Ilves Tampere1315 → 1328 (+13) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
