41% home win
29% draw
30% away win
Head-to-head before 2003/03/08
19FC Luzern
20draws
17FC Aarau
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Luzern | ⌀ FC Aarau | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 56 | 19 | 20 | 17 | 75:77 | 1660 | 1672 | +1 | +29 |
Super League![]() |
52 | 18 | 19 | 15 | 69:70 | 1668 | 1675 | +1 | +32 |
Super League rel.![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6:7 | 1558 | 1630 | -1 | -3 |
Rating comparison
FC LuzernFC Aarau
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1569 → 1581 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1600 → 1588 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1634 → 1619 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1550 → 1565 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/25 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1524 → 1525 (+1) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1657 → 1656 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1664 → 1668 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1517 → 1513 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1551 → 1562 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1703 → 1692 (-11) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1637 → 1643 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC Luzern1587 → 1581 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Aarau1595 → 1609 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1616 → 1602 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Luzern1576 → 1590 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1605 → 1591 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1633 → 1630 (-3) | 3 - 3 | FC Luzern1617 → 1620 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1648 → 1644 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1607 → 1611 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1624 → 1632 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Luzern1656 → 1648 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1664 → 1670 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1608 → 1602 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1609 → 1607 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1640 → 1642 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1603 → 1602 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Aarau1656 → 1657 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1653 → 1651 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1678 → 1680 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1749 → 1744 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1677 → 1682 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1692 → 1690 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1719 → 1721 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1670 → 1680 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1655 → 1645 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1745 → 1741 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1699 → 1703 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1737 → 1725 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Aarau1770 → 1782 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1751 → 1766 (+15) | 4 - 0 | FC Aarau1789 → 1774 (-15) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1764 → 1762 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1787 → 1789 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1747 → 1744 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1748 → 1751 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1696 → 1713 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1787 → 1770 (-17) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1749 → 1758 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1669 → 1660 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1645 → 1656 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1785 → 1774 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1776 → 1781 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Luzern1675 → 1670 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1664 → 1674 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1776 → 1766 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1627 → 1614 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Aarau1765 → 1778 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/03/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1756 → 1765 (+9) | 3 - 0 | FC Luzern1674 → 1665 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1746 → 1731 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1664 → 1679 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1675 → 1691 (+16) | 5 - 2 | FC Aarau1747 → 1731 (-16) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1689 → 1684 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1582 → 1587 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1616 → 1632 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Luzern1739 → 1723 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1755 → 1762 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Aarau1647 → 1640 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1669 → 1669 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1768 → 1768 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1651 → 1652 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Luzern1771 → 1770 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1771 → 1779 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC Aarau1671 → 1663 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1788 → 1794 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1725 → 1719 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1762 → 1759 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1754 → 1757 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1742 → 1754 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1764 → 1752 (-12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1752 → 1748 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Aarau1698 → 1702 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1722 → 1702 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC Luzern1708 → 1728 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/08/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1740 → 1717 (-23) | 0 - 2 | FC Aarau1645 → 1668 (+23) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/06/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1645 → 1645 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Luzern1737 → 1737 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/08/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1695 → 1702 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Aarau1678 → 1671 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1678 → 1676 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Aarau1701 → 1703 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/09/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1734 → 1741 (+7) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1590 → 1583 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/06/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1551 → 1543 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Aarau1708 → 1716 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1589 → 1598 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Luzern1544 → 1535 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1585 → 1592 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1562 → 1555 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1537 → 1535 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Luzern1573 → 1575 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1612 → 1617 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Aarau1532 → 1527 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/18 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1524 → 1512 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Luzern1567 → 1579 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Luzern1562 → 1558 (-4) | 3 - 3 | FC Aarau1507 → 1511 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Aarau1445 → 1465 (+20) | 5 - 1 | FC Luzern1563 → 1543 (-20) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
