13% home win
19% draw
68% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/21
25FC Nantes
21draws
35Paris Saint-Germain
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Nantes | ⌀ Paris Saint-Germain | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 81 | 25 | 21 | 35 | 86:103 | 1883 | 1912 | -1 | -50 |
Ligue 1![]() |
77 | 25 | 20 | 32 | 83:96 | 1884 | 1905 | 0 | -33 |
Coupe de France![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | 1867 | 2025 | -5 | -14 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1814 | 2161 | -3 | -3 |
Rating comparison
FC NantesParis Saint-Germain
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2234 → 2235 (+1) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1776 → 1775 (-1) | 86 / 11 / 3 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/05/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2238 → 2240 (+2) | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes1792 → 1790 (-2) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/09/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1778 → 1773 (-5) | 1 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain2207 → 2212 (+5) | 11 / 17 / 72 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1816 → 1810 (-6) | 0 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2167 → 2173 (+6) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/11 | Coupe de France![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2170 → 2172 (+2) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1840 → 1838 (-2) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2202 → 2203 (+1) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1831 → 1830 (-1) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/04 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
FC Nantes1814 → 1811 (-3) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2161 → 2164 (+3) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2181 → 2184 (+3) | 5 - 0 | FC Nantes1831 → 1828 (-3) | 81 / 13 / 6 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1763 → 1759 (-4) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain2132 → 2136 (+4) | 14 / 20 / 66 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1817 → 1801 (-16) | 1 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain1940 → 1956 (+16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1893 → 1897 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1762 → 1758 (-4) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1881 → 1890 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes1790 → 1781 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1779 → 1778 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1830 → 1831 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/20 | Coupe de France![]() |
FC Nantes1856 → 1845 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1919 → 1930 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1845 → 1843 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1884 → 1886 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1902 → 1910 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1839 → 1831 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1879 → 1885 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1845 → 1839 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1895 → 1903 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1916 → 1908 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/28 | Coupe de France![]() |
FC Nantes1906 → 1905 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1987 → 1988 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1967 → 1972 (+5) | 3 - 2 | FC Nantes1898 → 1893 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1862 → 1850 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1902 → 1914 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1891 → 1889 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1919 → 1921 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1953 → 1938 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1876 → 1891 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1948 → 1944 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1909 → 1913 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1953 → 1939 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1904 → 1918 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1949 → 1954 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1858 → 1853 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1910 → 1916 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1870 → 1864 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/02/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1890 → 1886 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1847 → 1851 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1884 → 1858 (-26) | 0 - 4 | Paris Saint-Germain1842 → 1868 (+26) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1819 → 1818 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1890 → 1891 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1872 → 1869 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1853 → 1856 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/02/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1957 → 1942 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1865 → 1880 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1876 → 1876 (0) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1974 → 1974 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1920 → 1919 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1988 → 1989 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2005 → 2009 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1886 → 1882 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/12/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2031 → 2042 (+11) | 5 - 0 | FC Nantes1956 → 1945 (-11) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1997 → 1983 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1956 → 1970 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/01/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain2103 → 2076 (-27) | 0 - 3 | FC Nantes1983 → 2010 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1899 → 1909 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain2007 → 1997 (-10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1862 → 1883 (+21) | 3 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain2040 → 2019 (-21) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1994 → 1998 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1832 → 1828 (-4) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1944 → 1949 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1839 → 1834 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1850 → 1860 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1942 → 1932 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1858 → 1853 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1766 → 1771 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1781 → 1779 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1807 → 1809 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1815 → 1825 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1798 → 1788 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1840 → 1837 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1827 → 1830 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1852 → 1849 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1834 → 1837 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1822 → 1809 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1815 → 1828 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1856 → 1854 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1888 → 1890 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1815 → 1823 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1835 → 1827 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1803 → 1799 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1769 → 1773 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1817 → 1798 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes1834 → 1853 (+19) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1821 → 1830 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1870 → 1861 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1907 → 1893 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1877 → 1891 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1948 → 1957 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1909 → 1900 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1897 → 1906 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1952 → 1943 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1811 → 1802 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Nantes1937 → 1946 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1890 → 1900 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1860 → 1850 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1920 → 1918 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1951 → 1953 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1988 → 1995 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1896 → 1889 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes2000 → 2006 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1875 → 1869 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/09/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1858 → 1868 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1955 → 1945 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1899 → 1913 (+14) | 4 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1906 → 1892 (-14) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1868 → 1886 (+18) | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes1951 → 1933 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/02/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1821 → 1811 (-10) | 0 - 2 | FC Nantes2031 → 2041 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes2030 → 2023 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1823 → 1830 (+7) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/02/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1855 → 1867 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes2033 → 2021 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes2037 → 2041 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1810 → 1806 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1999 → 2002 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1775 → 1772 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1818 → 1818 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1920 → 1920 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1844 → 1835 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1964 → 1973 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1963 → 1969 (+6) | 3 - 1 | Paris Saint-Germain1831 → 1825 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1852 → 1841 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1921 → 1932 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1923 → 1917 (-6) | 3 - 3 | Paris Saint-Germain1789 → 1795 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/05/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1919 → 1903 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Paris Saint-Germain1771 → 1787 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1783 → 1792 (+9) | 2 - 1 | FC Nantes1834 → 1825 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1902 → 1896 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1764 → 1770 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1722 → 1713 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Nantes1854 → 1863 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/02/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
Paris Saint-Germain1708 → 1699 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Nantes1857 → 1866 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1866 → 1875 (+9) | 6 - 0 | Paris Saint-Germain1740 → 1731 (-9) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
