40% home win
29% draw
31% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/18
14FC Nantes
14draws
13CS Sedan
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Nantes | ⌀ CS Sedan | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 41 | 14 | 14 | 13 | 50:54 | 1842 | 1804 | -1 | -43 |
Ligue 1![]() |
30 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 42:38 | 1884 | 1828 | 0 | -14 |
Ligue 2![]() |
7 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 6:13 | 1708 | 1726 | -5 | -32 |
Coupe de France![]() |
2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1:1 | 1793 | 1763 | +2 | +4 |
Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1719 | 1751 | -1 | -1 |
Rating comparison
FC NantesCS Sedan
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/31 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
CS Sedan1727 → 1733 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1643 → 1637 (-6) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/29 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1733 → 1741 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1649 → 1641 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/13 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1716 → 1724 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Nantes1645 → 1637 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Nantes1661 → 1660 (-1) | 0 - 0 | CS Sedan1728 → 1729 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/23 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Nantes1658 → 1641 (-17) | 1 - 3 | CS Sedan1713 → 1730 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/12/01 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1670 → 1685 (+15) | 3 - 0 | FC Nantes1725 → 1710 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/25 | Ligue 2![]() |
CS Sedan1760 → 1749 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Nantes1808 → 1819 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/02 | Coupe de France![]() |
CS Sedan1749 → 1747 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1789 → 1791 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/17 | Ligue 2![]() |
FC Nantes1807 → 1813 (+6) | 2 - 1 | CS Sedan1764 → 1758 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/28 | Coupe de la Ligue![]() |
FC Nantes1794 → 1799 (+5) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan1775 → 1770 (-5) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/04/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1816 → 1803 (-13) | 0 - 1 | CS Sedan1798 → 1811 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/27 | Coupe de France![]() |
CS Sedan1777 → 1775 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1796 → 1798 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1745 → 1743 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Nantes1784 → 1786 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1883 → 1892 (+9) | 4 - 1 | CS Sedan1791 → 1782 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1792 → 1803 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1912 → 1901 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1841 → 1840 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1918 → 1919 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1956 → 1951 (-5) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan1854 → 1859 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1969 → 1978 (+9) | 4 - 1 | CS Sedan1889 → 1880 (-9) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1848 → 1861 (+13) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1906 → 1893 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1854 → 1861 (+7) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan1832 → 1825 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1792 → 1792 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1876 → 1876 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1925 → 1928 (+3) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan1707 → 1704 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1691 → 1684 (-7) | 0 - 1 | FC Nantes1896 → 1903 (+7) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1949 → 1952 (+3) | 1 - 0 | CS Sedan1730 → 1727 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1725 → 1711 (-14) | 0 - 3 | FC Nantes1903 → 1917 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1835 → 1832 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Nantes1809 → 1812 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1835 → 1849 (+14) | 2 - 0 | CS Sedan1917 → 1903 (-14) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1837 → 1837 (0) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan1932 → 1932 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1843 → 1857 (+14) | 4 - 0 | FC Nantes1862 → 1848 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/06/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1876 → 1885 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Nantes1831 → 1822 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1880 → 1886 (+6) | 3 - 2 | CS Sedan1828 → 1822 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/05/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1860 → 1869 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Nantes1932 → 1923 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1876 → 1874 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CS Sedan1906 → 1908 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/01/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1938 → 1946 (+8) | 3 - 1 | CS Sedan1867 → 1859 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan1824 → 1826 (+2) | 3 - 3 | FC Nantes2007 → 2005 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1802 → 1825 (+23) | 3 - 0 | FC Nantes2007 → 1984 (-23) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1969 → 1975 (+6) | 4 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1839 → 1833 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/04/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1824 → 1823 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Nantes1890 → 1891 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1831 → 1830 (-1) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1880 → 1881 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1863 → 1870 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Nantes1756 → 1749 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/09/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Nantes1726 → 1728 (+2) | 2 - 2 | CS Sedan (as UA Sedan-Torcy)1903 → 1901 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
