55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 2009/02/28
46FC Porto
33draws
37Sporting CP
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Porto | ⌀ Sporting CP | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 116 | 46 | 33 | 37 | 134:128 | 1976 | 1914 | -1 | -132 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
107 | 44 | 30 | 33 | 126:115 | 1974 | 1911 | -1 | -90 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7:6 | 1975 | 1933 | 0 | -1 |
Portugal Supercup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:3 | 2008 | 1961 | -15 | -29 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:4 | 2040 | 1982 | -12 | -12 |
Rating comparison
FC PortoSporting CP
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008/09 | 2009/02/04 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1982 → 1994 (+12) | 4 - 1 | FC Porto2040 → 2028 (-12) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/09 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Sporting CP1990 → 1987 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1978 → 1981 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1974 → 1962 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto2000 → 2012 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/16 | Portugal Supercup neutral ground |
FC Porto2016 → 1998 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1953 → 1971 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/18 | Portugal Cup neutral ground |
FC Porto2035 → 2016 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1934 → 1953 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1916 → 1932 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto2029 → 2013 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1997 → 2004 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1981 → 1974 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/11 | Portugal Supercup neutral ground |
FC Porto2000 → 1989 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1968 → 1979 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2023 → 2008 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1909 → 1924 (+15) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1933 → 1932 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1985 → 1986 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1934 → 1922 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1949 → 1961 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
FC Porto1944 → 1941 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1922 → 1925 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1917 → 1913 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1849 → 1853 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1894 → 1906 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1935 → 1923 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1999 → 2006 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1865 → 1858 (-7) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1878 → 1881 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto2074 → 2071 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/09/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2016 → 2022 (+6) | 4 - 1 | Sporting CP1856 → 1850 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2028 → 2033 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1849 → 1844 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1868 → 1858 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1972 → 1982 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1937 → 1934 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1912 → 1915 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1827 → 1838 (+11) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1962 → 1951 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/22 | Portugal Cup![]() |
FC Porto1941 → 1947 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1877 → 1871 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1946 → 1941 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Sporting CP1872 → 1877 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1892 → 1882 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1980 → 1990 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/25 | Portugal Cup neutral ground |
Sporting CP1937 → 1924 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto1974 → 1987 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/21 | Portugal Cup neutral ground |
FC Porto1975 → 1974 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1936 → 1937 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1902 → 1917 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1996 → 1981 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2013 → 2019 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1831 → 1825 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1847 → 1848 (+1) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1990 → 1989 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1966 → 1970 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1850 → 1846 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1838 → 1855 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1989 → 1972 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2000 → 1995 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1904 → 1909 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/03/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2085 → 2068 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Sporting CP1914 → 1931 (+17) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1927 → 1918 (-9) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2056 → 2065 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1964 → 1949 (-15) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto2057 → 2072 (+15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/20 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2064 → 2069 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1955 → 1950 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/05/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1950 → 1940 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2047 → 2057 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2022 → 2017 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1948 → 1953 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2019 → 2026 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1920 → 1913 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1876 → 1866 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1985 → 1995 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/10 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1986 → 1980 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1836 → 1842 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1816 → 1819 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto2010 → 2007 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1862 → 1849 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto1998 → 2011 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2032 → 2026 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1870 → 1876 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1901 → 1888 (-13) | 0 - 2 | FC Porto2039 → 2052 (+13) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2052 → 2058 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1902 → 1896 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2002 → 2006 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Sporting CP1845 → 1841 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/15 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1826 → 1838 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1981 → 1969 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/21 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1951 → 1958 (+7) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1807 → 1800 (-7) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1817 → 1809 (-8) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto1985 → 1993 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/04/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1801 → 1816 (+15) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto2075 → 2060 (-15) | 20 / 25 / 55 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2053 → 2058 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1855 → 1850 (-5) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1917 → 1932 (+15) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto2011 → 1996 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/11/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2023 → 2031 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1939 → 1931 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/03/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1957 → 1946 (-11) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2034 → 2045 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2040 → 2045 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1970 → 1965 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/04/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1956 → 1956 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2041 → 2041 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1993 → 1989 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1934 → 1938 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1912 → 1902 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1996 → 2006 (+10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1964 → 1970 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1901 → 1895 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1893 → 1892 (-1) | 3 - 3 | FC Porto1949 → 1950 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1950 → 1946 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1904 → 1908 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1933 → 1943 (+10) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1912 → 1902 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1889 → 1898 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1959 → 1950 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1988 → 1993 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1899 → 1894 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/08/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1974 → 1963 (-11) | 1 - 2 | FC Porto2031 → 2042 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2067 → 2062 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1958 → 1963 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/09 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1889 → 1901 (+12) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto2044 → 2032 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/04/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1992 → 1986 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1874 → 1880 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1840 → 1841 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1972 → 1971 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/04/02 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1845 → 1836 (-9) | 2 - 3 | FC Porto1975 → 1984 (+9) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1960 → 1969 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Sporting CP1866 → 1857 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/27 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1903 → 1916 (+13) | 4 - 1 | Sporting CP1912 → 1899 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1904 → 1916 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Porto1891 → 1879 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/02/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1894 → 1908 (+14) | 5 - 1 | FC Porto1898 → 1884 (-14) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1893 → 1880 (-13) | 2 - 3 | Sporting CP1901 → 1914 (+13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/01/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1931 → 1938 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1925 → 1918 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1924 → 1921 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1926 → 1929 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1964 → 1973 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Porto1929 → 1920 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/18 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1871 → 1870 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1921 → 1922 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/12/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1897 → 1872 (-25) | 0 - 3 | FC Porto1831 → 1856 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1825 → 1815 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1937 → 1947 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/03/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1934 → 1938 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1819 → 1815 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1851 → 1851 (0) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1968 → 1968 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/04/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1880 → 1890 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1966 → 1956 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/11/29 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1994 → 1997 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1811 → 1808 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1878 → 1867 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1948 → 1959 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1920 → 1927 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1923 → 1916 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/02/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1855 → 1865 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1944 → 1934 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1956 → 1952 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1902 → 1906 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/31 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1958 → 1945 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Sporting CP1950 → 1963 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/11/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1917 → 1916 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto1979 → 1980 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1879 → 1878 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC Porto1930 → 1931 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1964 → 1972 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1982 → 1974 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/04/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1973 → 1986 (+13) | 4 - 0 | FC Porto1957 → 1944 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/12/26 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1960 → 1958 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Sporting CP1976 → 1978 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/07 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1982 → 1959 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP1873 → 1896 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1959 → 1958 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto2026 → 2027 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1977 → 1975 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Porto2001 → 2003 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/01/05 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1987 → 1994 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1987 → 1980 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2036 → 2022 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto2003 → 2017 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/11/25 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1981 → 1963 (-18) | 1 - 3 | Sporting CP2015 → 2033 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2044 → 2028 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Porto1927 → 1943 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1890 → 1875 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Sporting CP1998 → 2013 (+15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/02/12 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP2051 → 2045 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC Porto1914 → 1920 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/23 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1926 → 1925 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Sporting CP1994 → 1995 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/01/24 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1963 → 1977 (+14) | 6 - 1 | FC Porto1957 → 1943 (-14) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/10/04 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1991 → 1965 (-26) | 1 - 4 | Sporting CP1911 → 1937 (+26) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1920 → 1920 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Porto2007 → 2007 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/28 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2025 → 2031 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Sporting CP1962 → 1956 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/12/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto2037 → 2043 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Sporting CP1984 → 1978 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/08 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1872 → 1891 (+19) | 3 - 0 | FC Porto1999 → 1980 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/01/13 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1864 → 1875 (+11) | 2 - 1 | FC Porto1997 → 1986 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/14 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1934 → 1942 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Sporting CP1854 → 1846 (-8) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Sporting CP1870 → 1879 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Porto1950 → 1941 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/01/01 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Porto1897 → 1905 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Sporting CP1807 → 1799 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
