48% home win
27% draw
25% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/08
12FC Schaffhausen
7draws
11FC Chiasso
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Schaffhausen | ⌀ FC Chiasso | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 12 | 7 | 11 | 40:44 | 1481 | 1465 | -1 | -22 |
Challenge League![]() |
20 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 29:27 | 1468 | 1425 | 0 | +7 |
Super League![]() |
6 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 9:13 | 1510 | 1576 | -3 | -16 |
Super League rel.![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2:4 | 1502 | 1503 | -3 | -13 |
Rating comparison
FC SchaffhausenFC Chiasso
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/04 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1433 → 1419 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Chiasso1390 → 1404 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/07/31 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1432 → 1421 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1502 → 1513 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/24 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1417 → 1415 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1459 → 1461 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1441 → 1450 (+9) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1407 → 1398 (-9) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/11/02 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1459 → 1469 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Chiasso1437 → 1427 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/07/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1414 → 1431 (+17) | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1497 → 1480 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1400 → 1399 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1479 → 1480 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/02/25 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1437 → 1447 (+10) | 3 - 1 | FC Chiasso1405 → 1395 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/10/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1472 → 1482 (+10) | 4 - 0 | FC Chiasso1400 → 1390 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/13 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1425 → 1407 (-18) | 1 - 3 | FC Schaffhausen1447 → 1465 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/04/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1407 → 1423 (+16) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1524 → 1508 (-16) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/02/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1512 → 1516 (+4) | 2 - 1 | FC Chiasso1393 → 1389 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/30 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1454 → 1459 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Chiasso1380 → 1375 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/03 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1429 → 1415 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1369 → 1383 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/26 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1490 → 1495 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1380 → 1375 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1419 → 1398 (-21) | 0 - 2 | FC Chiasso1381 → 1402 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/19 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1501 → 1496 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Chiasso1430 → 1435 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1471 → 1471 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1576 → 1576 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/22 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Chiasso1489 → 1505 (+16) | 6 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1506 → 1490 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/16 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1499 → 1506 (+7) | 3 - 2 | FC Chiasso1496 → 1489 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/05/22 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1518 → 1506 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Chiasso1541 → 1553 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/04/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1558 → 1567 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1504 → 1495 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/18 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1499 → 1495 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC Chiasso1451 → 1455 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/04/11 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Chiasso1463 → 1451 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1487 → 1499 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/06/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1481 → 1487 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1427 → 1421 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/12/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1465 → 1463 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Chiasso1483 → 1485 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1439 → 1431 (-8) | 3 - 4 | FC Chiasso1622 → 1630 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/12/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1641 → 1635 (-6) | 2 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1473 → 1479 (+6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/08 | Super League![]() |
FC Chiasso1603 → 1616 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1621 → 1608 (-13) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1637 → 1644 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Chiasso1628 → 1621 (-7) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
