16% home win
22% draw
62% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/01/10
28FC Sochaux
26draws
41AS Monaco
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Sochaux | ⌀ AS Monaco | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 95 | 28 | 26 | 41 | 109:135 | 1818 | 1877 | 0 | -6 |
Ligue 1![]() |
92 | 26 | 26 | 40 | 102:130 | 1819 | 1876 | 0 | -35 |
Coupe de France![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 7:5 | 1784 | 1916 | +10 | +29 |
Rating comparison
FC SochauxAS Monaco
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2016/02/09 | Coupe de France![]() |
FC Sochaux1633 → 1649 (+16) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1978 → 1962 (-16) | 15 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1974 → 1976 (+2) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1731 → 1729 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/10/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1742 → 1744 (+2) | 2 - 2 | AS Monaco1912 → 1910 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1865 → 1878 (+13) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1870 → 1857 (-13) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/22 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1844 → 1850 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1808 → 1802 (-6) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/24 | Coupe de France![]() |
AS Monaco1878 → 1884 (+6) | 4 - 3 | FC Sochaux1829 → 1823 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1858 → 1868 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1828 → 1818 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1821 → 1829 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1844 → 1836 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1806 → 1821 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1851 → 1836 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/12/07 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1853 → 1849 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1806 → 1810 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/01/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1919 → 1924 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1831 → 1826 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1874 → 1853 (-21) | 0 - 3 | AS Monaco1898 → 1919 (+21) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1888 → 1895 (+7) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1891 → 1884 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/30 | Coupe de France![]() |
AS Monaco1892 → 1873 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC Sochaux1889 → 1908 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/12/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1860 → 1874 (+14) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1899 → 1885 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1902 → 1912 (+10) | 4 - 1 | FC Sochaux1850 → 1840 (-10) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1804 → 1815 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1935 → 1924 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1890 → 1889 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1971 → 1972 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2003 → 1982 (-21) | 1 - 3 | FC Sochaux1946 → 1967 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2017 → 2013 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1964 → 1968 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1904 → 1904 (0) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco2011 → 2011 (0) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1860 → 1858 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1885 → 1887 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1846 → 1853 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1838 → 1831 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1811 → 1826 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1857 → 1842 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1885 → 1870 (-15) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1794 → 1809 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1684 → 1689 (+5) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1968 → 1963 (-5) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco2022 → 2024 (+2) | 4 - 1 | FC Sochaux1647 → 1645 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1649 → 1637 (-12) | 0 - 5 | AS Monaco1887 → 1899 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1873 → 1878 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1709 → 1704 (-5) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1908 → 1914 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1751 → 1745 (-6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/09/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1745 → 1764 (+19) | 2 - 0 | AS Monaco1945 → 1926 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1942 → 1946 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1773 → 1769 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1741 → 1733 (-8) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1906 → 1914 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/01/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1921 → 1925 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1697 → 1693 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1764 → 1753 (-11) | 1 - 3 | AS Monaco1959 → 1970 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1796 → 1783 (-13) | 0 - 2 | AS Monaco1938 → 1951 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/11/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1931 → 1935 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1803 → 1799 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/11/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1869 → 1877 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1913 → 1905 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/07/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1935 → 1941 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1885 → 1879 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1888 → 1885 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1865 → 1868 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1783 → 1783 (0) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1868 → 1868 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1698 → 1710 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1864 → 1852 (-12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/31 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1853 → 1861 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1785 → 1777 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1779 → 1778 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1836 → 1837 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/07/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1955 → 1950 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1844 → 1849 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/02/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1834 → 1822 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1880 → 1892 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1946 → 1953 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1838 → 1831 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/24 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1931 → 1926 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1831 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1782 → 1784 (+2) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1945 → 1943 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/29 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1933 → 1928 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1857 → 1862 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1836 → 1835 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1916 → 1917 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/12/13 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1872 → 1853 (-19) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco1943 → 1962 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/08/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1921 → 1906 (-15) | 2 - 3 | FC Sochaux1825 → 1840 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/02 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1863 → 1862 (-1) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1919 → 1920 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1881 → 1889 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1904 → 1896 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/05/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1908 → 1896 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Sochaux1939 → 1951 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/07/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1817 → 1805 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1852 → 1864 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/10 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1904 → 1900 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1841 → 1845 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/08/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1832 → 1820 (-12) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1879 → 1891 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1838 → 1846 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1869 → 1861 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/10/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1836 → 1843 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1824 → 1817 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/03/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1833 → 1842 (+9) | 4 - 0 | AS Monaco1737 → 1728 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1764 → 1762 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1810 → 1812 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/11 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1791 → 1802 (+11) | 4 - 2 | AS Monaco1799 → 1788 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1742 → 1755 (+13) | 3 - 1 | FC Sochaux1801 → 1788 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/19 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1744 → 1754 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1847 → 1837 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/16 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1825 → 1830 (+5) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1747 → 1742 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1695 → 1682 (-13) | 1 - 3 | FC Sochaux1844 → 1857 (+13) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/11/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1821 → 1829 (+8) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco1753 → 1745 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/18 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1717 → 1727 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1805 → 1795 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/30 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1844 → 1839 (-5) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1741 → 1746 (+5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/03/23 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1838 → 1835 (-3) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1838 → 1841 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/12/03 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1782 → 1791 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1832 → 1823 (-9) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1765 → 1781 (+16) | 3 - 0 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1810 (-16) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/10/08 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1823 → 1819 (-4) | 0 - 0 | AS Monaco1769 → 1773 (+4) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1965/66 | 1966/03/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1796 → 1794 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1826 → 1828 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1965/66 | 1965/10/17 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1769 → 1780 (+11) | 2 - 1 | AS Monaco1908 → 1897 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/05/09 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1871 → 1879 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC Sochaux1799 → 1791 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/12/12 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1815 → 1830 (+15) | 3 - 0 | AS Monaco1872 → 1857 (-15) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/02/04 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1898 → 1893 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Sochaux1787 → 1792 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/27 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1753 → 1743 (-10) | 1 - 4 | AS Monaco2003 → 2013 (+10) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1898 → 1902 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1775 → 1771 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/01 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1799 → 1807 (+8) | 1 - 0 | AS Monaco1837 → 1829 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/02/15 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1832 → 1840 (+8) | 3 - 2 | AS Monaco1873 → 1865 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/09/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1905 → 1910 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Sochaux1799 → 1794 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/26 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1828 → 1818 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AS Monaco1927 → 1937 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/08/25 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1906 → 1915 (+9) | 5 - 2 | FC Sochaux1815 → 1806 (-9) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/28 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1912 → 1917 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Sochaux1813 → 1808 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/10/14 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1850 → 1847 (-3) | 1 - 1 | AS Monaco1844 → 1847 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/05/20 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1887 → 1898 (+11) | 4 - 0 | FC Sochaux1845 → 1834 (-11) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/11/06 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1865 → 1875 (+10) | 3 - 1 | AS Monaco1849 → 1839 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1954/55 | 1955/05/21 | Ligue 1![]() |
AS Monaco1819 → 1818 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Sochaux1884 → 1885 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1954/55 | 1954/12/05 | Ligue 1![]() |
FC Sochaux1829 → 1841 (+12) | 5 - 2 | AS Monaco1818 → 1806 (-12) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
