61% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/06
24FC St. Gallen
26draws
38FC Lausanne-Sport
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC St. Gallen | ⌀ FC Lausanne-Sport | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 88 | 24 | 26 | 38 | 101:137 | 1669 | 1711 | -1 | -92 |
Super League![]() |
83 | 21 | 26 | 36 | 90:133 | 1667 | 1721 | -1 | -84 |
Challenge League![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9:0 | 1690 | 1432 | +8 | +16 |
Super League rel.![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1666 | 1678 | -3 | -6 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1:2 | 1784 | 1492 | -18 | -18 |
Rating comparison
FC St. GallenFC Lausanne-Sport
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/07/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1648 → 1636 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1674 → 1686 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/05 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC St. Gallen1784 → 1766 (-18) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport1492 → 1510 (+18) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/09 | Challenge League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1712 → 1716 (+4) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport1435 → 1431 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/17 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport1428 → 1416 (-12) | 0 - 5 | FC St. Gallen1667 → 1679 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1668 → 1668 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1782 → 1782 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1808 → 1818 (+10) | 3 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1751 → 1741 (-10) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1734 (+17) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1870 → 1853 (-17) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/18 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1847 → 1856 (+9) | 4 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1793 → 1784 (-9) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1857 → 1838 (-19) | 0 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1863 → 1882 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/04 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1839 → 1850 (+11) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1856 → 1845 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1844 → 1824 (-20) | 1 - 3 | FC St. Gallen1827 → 1847 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1780 → 1788 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1818 → 1810 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1712 → 1712 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1829 → 1829 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1831 → 1815 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1668 → 1684 (+16) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1684 → 1685 (+1) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1831 → 1830 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1833 → 1840 (+7) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1706 → 1699 (-7) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/13 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1705 → 1695 (-10) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1803 → 1813 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1781 → 1787 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1734 → 1728 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1774 → 1783 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1690 → 1681 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1699 → 1699 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1807 → 1807 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1690 → 1681 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1814 → 1823 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1795 → 1803 (+8) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1683 → 1675 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1770 → 1775 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1658 → 1653 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/12 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1676 → 1660 (-16) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1758 → 1774 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/12/01 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1661 → 1660 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1726 → 1727 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1734 → 1743 (+9) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1673 → 1664 (-9) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1645 → 1643 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1678 → 1680 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1694 → 1699 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1625 → 1620 (-5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1669 → 1685 (+16) | 4 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1701 (-16) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/03 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1689 → 1702 (+13) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1699 → 1686 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/09/26 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1686 → 1675 (-11) | 2 - 3 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1741 → 1752 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/07/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1737 → 1733 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1693 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1692 → 1701 (+9) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1757 → 1748 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1814 → 1820 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1748 → 1742 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1834 → 1828 (-6) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1694 → 1700 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1746 → 1728 (-18) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1780 → 1798 (+18) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1851 → 1858 (+7) | 3 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1750 → 1743 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/08/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1779 → 1777 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1817 → 1819 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/05 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1742 → 1740 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1757 → 1759 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1726 → 1734 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1746 → 1738 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1712 → 1711 (-1) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1776 → 1777 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/09/16 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1711 → 1708 (-3) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1704 → 1707 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/05/27 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1702 → 1688 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1670 → 1684 (+14) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/04/08 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC St. Gallen1661 → 1641 (-20) | 0 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1653 → 1673 (+20) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1673 → 1680 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1678 → 1671 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/07/27 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1690 → 1677 (-13) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1664 → 1677 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/05/03 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1698 → 1695 (-3) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1681 → 1684 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1676 → 1684 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1715 → 1707 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/31 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1708 → 1723 (+15) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1729 → 1714 (-15) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1700 → 1697 (-3) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1707 → 1710 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/04/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1649 → 1661 (+12) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1675 → 1663 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/09/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1694 → 1705 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1689 → 1678 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1682 → 1690 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1707 → 1699 (-8) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1746 → 1741 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1640 → 1645 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1665 → 1665 (0) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1751 → 1751 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/10/30 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1730 → 1726 (-4) | 1 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1688 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/03/21 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1713 → 1723 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1690 → 1680 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1658 → 1675 (+17) | 4 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1723 → 1706 (-17) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/06/01 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1727 → 1722 (-5) | 0 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1655 → 1660 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1553 → 1552 (-1) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1602 → 1603 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/24 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1589 → 1596 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1578 → 1571 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/25 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1648 → 1634 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1611 → 1625 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1683 → 1679 (-4) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1634 → 1638 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/23 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1684 → 1670 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1619 → 1633 (+14) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1647 → 1653 (+6) | 1 - 0 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1589 → 1583 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/08/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1631 → 1629 (-2) | 0 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1663 → 1665 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/11/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1693 → 1679 (-14) | 1 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1650 → 1664 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1580 → 1593 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1772 → 1759 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1550 → 1554 (+4) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1782 → 1778 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1699 → 1705 (+6) | 4 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1523 → 1517 (-6) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/25 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1546 → 1530 (-16) | 0 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1692 → 1708 (+16) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1684 → 1690 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1546 → 1540 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/03/06 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1561 → 1544 (-17) | 1 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1662 → 1679 (+17) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1628 → 1641 (+13) | 5 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1594 → 1581 (-13) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/12 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1576 → 1585 (+9) | 3 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1646 → 1637 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/11/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1685 → 1693 (+8) | 2 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1610 → 1602 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1657 → 1663 (+6) | 3 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1590 → 1584 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/08/17 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1561 → 1561 (0) | 2 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1647 → 1647 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/06/01 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1551 → 1561 (+10) | 2 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1657 → 1647 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1717 → 1724 (+7) | 5 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1540 → 1533 (-7) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/02 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1477 → 1498 (+21) | 3 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1732 → 1711 (-21) | 22 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1706 → 1698 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1462 → 1470 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/10 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1469 → 1463 (-6) | 0 - 1 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1703 → 1709 (+6) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/05 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1714 → 1707 (-7) | 1 - 1 | FC St. Gallen1486 → 1493 (+7) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/09 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1518 → 1512 (-6) | 1 - 2 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1745 → 1751 (+6) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/11/09 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1732 → 1725 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC St. Gallen1509 → 1516 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/03/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 3 - 0 | FC St. Gallen1507 → 1503 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/09/08 | Super League![]() |
FC St. Gallen1440 → 1433 (-7) | 2 - 4 | FC Lausanne-Sport (as Lausanne Sports)1749 → 1756 (+7) | 18 / 23 / 59 % |
