37% home win
29% draw
33% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/05/13
6FC Thun
12draws
14BSC Young Boys
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Thun | ⌀ BSC Young Boys | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 32 | 6 | 12 | 14 | 35:53 | 1698 | 1803 | 0 | +7 |
Super League![]() |
31 | 6 | 12 | 13 | 35:51 | 1696 | 1804 | +1 | +18 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0:2 | 1774 | 1772 | -11 | -11 |
Rating comparison
FC ThunBSC Young Boys
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1826 → 1835 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Thun1729 → 1720 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1705 → 1706 (+1) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1848 → 1847 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/21 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1905 → 1881 (-24) | 0 - 2 | FC Thun1747 → 1771 (+24) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/30 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1881 → 1864 (-17) | 0 - 1 | FC Thun1673 → 1690 (+17) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1666 → 1670 (+4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1893 → 1889 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/26 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1852 → 1845 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Thun1615 → 1622 (+7) | 72 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/17 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1557 → 1563 (+6) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1875 → 1869 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 60 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1649 → 1637 (-12) | 0 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1881 → 1893 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1877 → 1881 (+4) | 4 - 2 | FC Thun1653 → 1649 (-4) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/11/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1658 → 1660 (+2) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1820 → 1818 (-2) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/19 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1812 → 1806 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Thun1648 → 1654 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1651 → 1643 (-8) | 0 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1823 → 1831 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/02/25 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1829 → 1834 (+5) | 3 - 1 | FC Thun1653 → 1648 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/15 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1826 → 1834 (+8) | 5 - 0 | FC Thun1683 → 1675 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/23 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1732 → 1732 (0) | 0 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1846 → 1846 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/07 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1809 → 1814 (+5) | 2 - 1 | FC Thun1731 → 1726 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/02/19 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1754 → 1752 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1791 → 1793 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1764 → 1762 (-2) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1797 → 1799 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/09/10 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1786 → 1785 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Thun1844 → 1845 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1817 → 1813 (-4) | 1 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1766 → 1770 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/14 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1786 → 1768 (-18) | 2 - 4 | FC Thun1804 → 1822 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/13 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
BSC Young Boys1772 → 1783 (+11) | 2 - 0 | FC Thun1774 → 1763 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/10/31 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1793 → 1800 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Thun1782 → 1775 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/07 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1769 → 1782 (+13) | 3 - 1 | BSC Young Boys1812 → 1799 (-13) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1688 → 1706 (+18) | 3 - 0 | BSC Young Boys1806 → 1788 (-18) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/28 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1817 → 1811 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Thun1669 → 1675 (+6) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1649 → 1634 (-15) | 1 - 3 | BSC Young Boys1752 → 1767 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1701 → 1707 (+6) | 2 - 1 | FC Thun1655 → 1649 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/05/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1649 → 1662 (+13) | 4 - 2 | BSC Young Boys1703 → 1690 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/03/09 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1671 → 1678 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Thun1673 → 1666 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/22 | Super League![]() |
BSC Young Boys1686 → 1698 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Thun1681 → 1669 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/07/14 | Super League![]() |
FC Thun1627 → 1615 (-12) | 3 - 4 | BSC Young Boys1654 → 1666 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
