71% home win
18% draw
11% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/08/25
23FC Urartu
5draws
7FC Ararat
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Urartu | ⌀ FC Ararat | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 23 | 5 | 7 | 75:26 | 1439 | 1317 | +4 | +126 |
Premier League Armenia![]() |
32 | 21 | 5 | 6 | 71:24 | 1438 | 1306 | +4 | +114 |
Armenia Cup![]() |
3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4:2 | 1445 | 1431 | +4 | +12 |
Rating comparison
FC UrartuFC Ararat
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/06/16 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1057 → 1049 (-8) | 1 - 3 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1333 → 1341 (+8) | 20 / 24 / 55 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/28 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1378 → 1381 (+3) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1099 → 1096 (-3) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/18 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1384 → 1386 (+2) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1139 → 1137 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/07/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1183 → 1167 (-16) | 0 - 5 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1347 → 1363 (+16) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/08 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1362 → 1365 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1181 → 1178 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/05 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1240 → 1243 (+3) | 1 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1451 → 1448 (-3) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/25 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1228 → 1230 (+2) | 1 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1404 → 1402 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1410 → 1404 (-6) | 0 - 0 | FC Ararat1258 → 1264 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1276 → 1262 (-14) | 0 - 3 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1448 → 1462 (+14) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 → 1475 (+5) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1367 → 1362 (-5) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/08 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Ararat1401 → 1389 (-12) | 0 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1428 → 1440 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/18 | Armenia Cup![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1416 → 1428 (+12) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1457 → 1445 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1422 → 1420 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Ararat1448 → 1450 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/08/23 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1424 → 1432 (+8) | 1 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1443 → 1435 (-8) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/06/12 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1469 → 1481 (+12) | 3 - 0 | FC Ararat1465 → 1453 (-12) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/09 | Armenia Cup neutral ground |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1490 → 1478 (-12) | 1 - 2 | FC Ararat1435 → 1447 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1413 → 1423 (+10) | 1 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1498 → 1488 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1511 → 1518 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1392 → 1385 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/01 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1416 → 1391 (-25) | 0 - 6 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1448 → 1473 (+25) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/26 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1427 → 1435 (+8) | 2 - 1 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 → 1462 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1467 → 1471 (+4) | 1 - 0 | FC Ararat1345 → 1341 (-4) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/24 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1471 → 1477 (+6) | 3 - 1 | FC Ararat1338 → 1332 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/06 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1236 → 1260 (+24) | 3 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 → 1446 (-24) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/05/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1458 → 1461 (+3) | 2 - 1 | FC Ararat1228 → 1225 (-3) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1223 → 1237 (+14) | 1 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1463 → 1449 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/07/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1461 → 1465 (+4) | 4 - 1 | FC Ararat1217 → 1213 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/06/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1284 → 1275 (-9) | 1 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1435 → 1444 (+9) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/11/07 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1453 → 1448 (-5) | 1 - 1 | FC Ararat1345 → 1350 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/22 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1327 → 1317 (-10) | 1 - 2 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1433 → 1443 (+10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/07/09 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1452 → 1456 (+4) | 3 - 2 | FC Ararat1331 → 1327 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1302 → 1315 (+13) | 1 - 0 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1504 → 1491 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/11/17 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1300 → 1284 (-16) | 0 - 7 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1503 → 1519 (+16) | 26 / 28 / 47 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/14 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1470 → 1478 (+8) | 4 - 1 | FC Ararat1349 → 1341 (-8) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/07/31 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Ararat1438 → 1407 (-31) | 0 - 7 | FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1404 → 1435 (+31) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/06/11 | Premier League Armenia![]() |
FC Urartu (as FC Banants)1326 → 1345 (+19) | 2 - 0 | FC Ararat1524 → 1505 (-19) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
