56% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/03/28
13AFC Bournemouth
7draws
5Port Vale FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ AFC Bournemouth | ⌀ Port Vale FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 25 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 41:20 | 1533 | 1505 | +4 | +102 |
League One![]() |
20 | 9 | 6 | 5 | 30:16 | 1586 | 1546 | +2 | +43 |
League Two![]() |
5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11:4 | 1323 | 1342 | +12 | +59 |
Rating comparison
AFC BournemouthPort Vale FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/27 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1314 → 1295 (-19) | 0 - 2 | AFC Bournemouth1308 → 1327 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/04/12 | League Two![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1330 → 1339 (+9) | 3 - 1 | Port Vale FC1285 → 1276 (-9) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/05 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1283 → 1281 (-2) | 1 - 1 | AFC Bournemouth1328 → 1330 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/02/06 | League Two![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1326 → 1339 (+13) | 3 - 1 | Port Vale FC1384 → 1371 (-13) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/23 | League Two![]() |
Port Vale FC1442 → 1426 (-16) | 1 - 2 | AFC Bournemouth1325 → 1341 (+16) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/02/08 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1543 → 1539 (-4) | 0 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1479 → 1483 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/11/02 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1506 → 1494 (-12) | 1 - 2 | Port Vale FC1523 → 1535 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/03/16 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1572 → 1568 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Port Vale FC1542 → 1546 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1539 → 1538 (-1) | 0 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1616 → 1617 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/04 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1508 → 1520 (+12) | 2 - 1 | AFC Bournemouth1661 → 1649 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/26 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1608 → 1617 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Port Vale FC1510 → 1501 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/29 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1496 → 1497 (+1) | 1 - 1 | AFC Bournemouth1636 → 1635 (-1) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/19 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1577 → 1582 (+5) | 3 - 2 | Port Vale FC1498 → 1493 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1964/65 | 1965/02/13 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1458 → 1448 (-10) | 1 - 2 | AFC Bournemouth1567 → 1577 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1964/65 | 1964/10/03 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1621 → 1629 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1519 → 1511 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/03/07 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1625 → 1634 (+9) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1541 → 1532 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/26 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1613 → 1611 (-2) | 0 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1632 → 1634 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1962/63 | 1963/05/13 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1610 → 1588 (-22) | 0 - 3 | AFC Bournemouth1614 → 1636 (+22) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1962/63 | 1962/09/29 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1605 → 1614 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Port Vale FC1563 → 1554 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1961/62 | 1962/03/19 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1541 → 1550 (+9) | 1 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1610 → 1601 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/10/14 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1609 → 1616 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Port Vale FC1594 → 1587 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1960/61 | 1961/03/18 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1493 → 1493 (0) | 1 - 1 | Port Vale FC1605 → 1605 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1960/61 | 1960/10/29 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1546 → 1558 (+12) | 3 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1537 → 1525 (-12) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/09/02 | League One![]() |
AFC Bournemouth1572 → 1585 (+13) | 3 - 0 | Port Vale FC1579 → 1566 (-13) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/08/24 | League One![]() |
Port Vale FC1599 → 1605 (+6) | 1 - 0 | AFC Bournemouth1570 → 1564 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
