80% home win
14% draw
6% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/04/01
18FC Zürich
8draws
4FC Schaffhausen
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ FC Zürich | ⌀ FC Schaffhausen | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 30 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 73:25 | 1728 | 1515 | +1 | +43 |
Super League![]() |
20 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 51:16 | 1768 | 1543 | +1 | +16 |
Super League rel.![]() |
7 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13:6 | 1589 | 1448 | +2 | +11 |
Challenge League![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8:3 | 1770 | 1487 | +6 | +12 |
Switzerland Cup![]() |
1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1:0 | 1827 | 1471 | +4 | +4 |
Rating comparison
FC ZürichFC Schaffhausen
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/23 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Zürich1787 → 1790 (+3) | 5 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1461 → 1458 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/08/27 | Challenge League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1513 → 1504 (-9) | 1 - 3 | FC Zürich1752 → 1761 (+9) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/19 | Switzerland Cup![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1471 → 1467 (-4) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1827 → 1831 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 65 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1888 → 1880 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1576 → 1584 (+8) | 78 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/04 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1571 → 1563 (-8) | 0 - 4 | FC Zürich1904 → 1912 (+8) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/10/21 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1914 → 1896 (-18) | 0 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1593 → 1611 (+18) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/07/29 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1590 → 1584 (-6) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1932 → 1938 (+6) | 16 / 21 / 63 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/06 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1873 → 1865 (-8) | 0 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1612 → 1620 (+8) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/02 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1623 → 1612 (-11) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1862 → 1873 (+11) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/27 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1551 → 1543 (-8) | 0 - 2 | FC Zürich1840 → 1848 (+8) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/28 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1812 → 1818 (+6) | 5 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1603 → 1597 (-6) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/11 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1542 → 1555 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1749 → 1736 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1771 → 1775 (+4) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1530 → 1526 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/12 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1773 → 1765 (-8) | 1 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1522 → 1530 (+8) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/09/22 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1512 → 1525 (+13) | 2 - 1 | FC Zürich1730 → 1717 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/10 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1684 → 1677 (-7) | 2 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1459 → 1466 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/09 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1692 → 1684 (-8) | 2 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1451 → 1459 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/02/20 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1523 → 1515 (-8) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1698 → 1706 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/06/12 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1560 → 1567 (+7) | 2 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1447 → 1440 (-7) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1415 → 1415 (0) | 0 - 0 | FC Zürich1506 → 1506 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/05/26 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Zürich1503 → 1512 (+9) | 4 - 0 | FC Schaffhausen1401 → 1392 (-9) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/03/04 | Super League rel.![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1443 → 1441 (-2) | 2 - 2 | FC Zürich1481 → 1483 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1963/64 | 1964/04/26 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1778 → 1781 (+3) | 4 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1443 → 1440 (-3) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1963/64 | 1963/10/13 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1462 → 1455 (-7) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1795 → 1802 (+7) | 16 / 22 / 62 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/12/10 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1474 → 1462 (-12) | 1 - 4 | FC Zürich1698 → 1710 (+12) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1961/62 | 1961/08/20 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1742 → 1745 (+3) | 7 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1420 → 1417 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/03/24 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1529 → 1514 (-15) | 1 - 2 | FC Schaffhausen1437 → 1452 (+15) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1956/57 | 1956/09/30 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1543 → 1541 (-2) | 1 - 1 | FC Zürich1557 → 1559 (+2) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1955/56 | 1956/04/15 | Super League![]() |
FC Schaffhausen1608 → 1594 (-14) | 0 - 1 | FC Zürich1565 → 1579 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/10/16 | Super League![]() |
FC Zürich1641 → 1656 (+15) | 7 - 1 | FC Schaffhausen1644 → 1629 (-15) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
