70% home win
18% draw
12% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/12/02
34Fehérvár FC
20draws
39Újpest FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Fehérvár FC | ⌀ Újpest FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 93 | 34 | 20 | 39 | 130:148 | 1704 | 1794 | +2 | +170 |
NB I![]() |
89 | 33 | 20 | 36 | 124:142 | 1702 | 1796 | +2 | +187 |
Hungary Cup![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0:2 | 1818 | 1769 | -12 | -23 |
Hungary League Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 6:4 | 1697 | 1735 | +3 | +6 |
Rating comparison
Fehérvár FCÚjpest FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1637 → 1631 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1882 → 1888 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1656 → 1646 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1886 → 1896 (+10) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1790 → 1798 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC1686 → 1678 (-8) | 58 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1732 → 1742 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1833 → 1823 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/21 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1820 → 1825 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC1730 → 1725 (-5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1820 → 1815 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1748 → 1753 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/25 | Hungary Cup![]() |
Újpest FC1780 → 1788 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1808 → 1800 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/17 | Hungary Cup![]() |
Fehérvár FC1827 → 1812 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC1758 → 1773 (+15) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/11/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1770 → 1758 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as MOL Vidi FC)1811 → 1823 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/05/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1761 → 1748 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1753 → 1766 (+13) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1720 → 1718 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1764 → 1766 (+2) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/05/02 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1751 → 1757 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1706 → 1700 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1703 → 1692 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1751 → 1762 (+11) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/02 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Újpest FC1746 → 1751 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1708 → 1703 (-5) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/15 | Hungary League Cup![]() |
Fehérvár FC1685 → 1696 (+11) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC1724 → 1713 (-11) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1760 → 1738 (-22) | 0 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1687 → 1709 (+22) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/17 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1749 → 1758 (+9) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC1819 → 1810 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1868 → 1845 (-23) | 1 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1762 → 1785 (+23) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/12/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1745 → 1746 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1872 → 1871 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1806 → 1814 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1683 → 1675 (-8) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1652 → 1644 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1829 → 1837 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/27 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1651 → 1635 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Újpest FC1738 → 1754 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1727 → 1713 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Fehérvár FC1684 → 1698 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/11/09 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1723 → 1728 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1649 → 1644 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/08/09 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1706 → 1693 (-13) | 1 - 2 | Újpest FC1686 → 1699 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/05/22 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1686 → 1702 (+16) | 5 - 0 | Újpest FC1707 → 1691 (-16) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/04/27 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1731 → 1717 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1676 → 1690 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1704 → 1718 (+14) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC1724 → 1710 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/29 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1763 → 1771 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1694 → 1686 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/06/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1746 → 1754 (+8) | 5 - 3 | Fehérvár FC1673 → 1665 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/03/17 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1653 → 1671 (+18) | 4 - 0 | Újpest FC1741 → 1723 (-18) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1739 → 1733 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1583 → 1589 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/08/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1572 → 1557 (-15) | 1 - 4 | Újpest FC1712 → 1727 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1808 → 1810 (+2) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1550 → 1548 (-2) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/26 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1548 → 1552 (+4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC1791 → 1787 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/05/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1560 → 1566 (+6) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1888 → 1882 (-6) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/11/19 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1830 → 1833 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1646 → 1643 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/05/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1844 → 1847 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1669 → 1666 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/10/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1657 → 1643 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1787 → 1801 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1631 → 1631 (0) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1732 → 1732 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1735 → 1744 (+9) | 4 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1624 → 1615 (-9) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1585 → 1597 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1758 → 1746 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1754 → 1761 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1660 → 1653 (-7) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1691 → 1697 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1660 → 1654 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/30 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1699 → 1705 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1635 → 1629 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1992/93 | 1993/06/19 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1718 → 1726 (+8) | 4 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1613 → 1605 (-8) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/11/30 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti TE)1668 → 1657 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1725 → 1736 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC1767 → 1743 (-24) | 1 - 4 | Fehérvár FC1723 → 1747 (+24) | 51 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1660 → 1661 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC1778 → 1777 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/04/28 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1786 → 1781 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1699 → 1704 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/14 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1699 → 1708 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1768 → 1759 (-9) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/03/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1716 → 1723 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1725 → 1718 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/08/24 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1743 → 1728 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1662 → 1677 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/06/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1773 → 1767 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1654 → 1660 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1632 → 1633 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1760 → 1759 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/05/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1745 → 1750 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1669 → 1664 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/10/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1731 → 1718 (-13) | 0 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1706 → 1719 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/04/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1758 → 1753 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1672 → 1677 (+5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1678 → 1693 (+15) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1768 → 1753 (-15) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1758 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1824 → 1835 (+11) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/09/12 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1743 → 1750 (+7) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1750 → 1743 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1717 → 1727 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1811 → 1801 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/11/05 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1789 → 1785 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1750 → 1754 (+4) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/05/21 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1766 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1661 → 1656 (-5) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1705 → 1718 (+13) | 2 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1769 → 1756 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/03/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1818 → 1804 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1775 → 1789 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/09/13 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1769 → 1776 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1774 → 1767 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/04/11 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1790 → 1786 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1761 → 1765 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1814 → 1810 (-4) | 0 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1754 → 1758 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/01 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1728 → 1728 (0) | 0 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1828 → 1828 (0) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1885 → 1861 (-24) | 2 - 4 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1731 → 1755 (+24) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1747 → 1733 (-14) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1871 → 1885 (+14) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/23 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1872 → 1880 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1797 → 1789 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/03/04 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1825 → 1836 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1777 → 1766 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/16 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1772 → 1787 (+15) | 6 - 4 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1882 → 1867 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/05/04 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1775 → 1775 (0) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1871 → 1871 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/09/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1913 → 1918 (+5) | 2 - 1 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1827 → 1822 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/03 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1879 → 1874 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1803 → 1808 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/09/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1710 → 1732 (+22) | 3 - 0 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1898 → 1876 (-22) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/03/08 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1922 → 1927 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1746 → 1741 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/05 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC (as Videoton SC)1758 → 1761 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1977 → 1974 (-3) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/14 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1958 → 1962 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1790 → 1786 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/11/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1721 → 1735 (+14) | 3 - 2 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1971 → 1957 (-14) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1736 → 1724 (-12) | 1 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1976 → 1988 (+12) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/07 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1903 → 1908 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1717 → 1712 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/06/03 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1661 → 1653 (-8) | 1 - 3 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1923 → 1931 (+8) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/09/11 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1940 → 1943 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Fehérvár FC1623 → 1620 (-3) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/06/20 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1925 → 1917 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1607 → 1615 (+8) | 79 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/18 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1551 → 1568 (+17) | 2 - 1 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1939 → 1922 (-17) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/05/06 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1949 → 1951 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1543 → 1541 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 5 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/03/07 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1559 → 1553 (-6) | 2 - 5 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1946 → 1952 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 68 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/12/01 | NB I![]() |
Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1950 → 1952 (+2) | 6 - 1 | Fehérvár FC1533 → 1531 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/06/22 | NB I![]() |
Fehérvár FC1505 → 1499 (-6) | 2 - 6 | Újpest FC (as Újpesti Dózsa SC)1885 → 1891 (+6) | 13 / 19 / 67 % |
