55% home win
25% draw
20% away win
Head-to-head before 1981/01/25
12Finn Harps
7draws
4St Patricks Athletic
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Finn Harps | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 49:25 | 1403 | 1249 | +1 | +29 |
Premier Division![]() |
23 | 12 | 7 | 4 | 49:25 | 1403 | 1249 | +1 | +29 |
Rating comparison
Finn HarpsSt Patricks Athletic
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1980/81 | 1980/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1219 → 1231 (+12) | 3 - 2 | Finn Harps1407 → 1395 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1238 → 1224 (-14) | 1 - 4 | Finn Harps1407 → 1421 (+14) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1386 → 1380 (-6) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1228 → 1234 (+6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/03/19 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1403 → 1396 (-7) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1229 → 1236 (+7) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/23 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1266 → 1251 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Finn Harps1412 → 1427 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1277 → 1262 (-15) | 0 - 3 | Finn Harps1418 → 1433 (+15) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1381 → 1388 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1279 → 1272 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/01/02 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1383 → 1390 (+7) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1274 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/10/03 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1220 → 1224 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1447 → 1443 (-4) | 24 / 27 / 50 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/04/11 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1216 → 1220 (+4) | 3 - 3 | Finn Harps1452 → 1448 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1975/76 | 1975/12/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1492 → 1494 (+2) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1237 → 1235 (-2) | 74 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1974/75 | 1975/04/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1437 → 1444 (+7) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1278 → 1271 (-7) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/12/29 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1271 → 1273 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1442 → 1440 (-2) | 29 / 28 / 43 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/04/14 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1261 → 1275 (+14) | 2 - 1 | Finn Harps1505 → 1491 (-14) | 23 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1517 → 1521 (+4) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1228 → 1224 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/01/14 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1493 → 1497 (+4) | 4 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1261 → 1257 (-4) | 72 / 17 / 11 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/10/15 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1251 → 1240 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1452 → 1463 (+11) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/01/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1247 → 1235 (-12) | 1 - 3 | Finn Harps1417 → 1429 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1335 → 1319 (-16) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1195 → 1211 (+16) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/01/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1210 → 1211 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Finn Harps1343 → 1342 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1249 → 1256 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1247 → 1240 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Finn Harps1289 → 1286 (-3) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1272 → 1275 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1325 → 1332 (+7) | 3 - 1 | Finn Harps1213 → 1206 (-7) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
