39% home win
29% draw
32% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/09/22
16First Vienna FC
9draws
12DSV Leoben
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ First Vienna FC | ⌀ DSV Leoben | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 37 | 16 | 9 | 12 | 65:44 | 1567 | 1492 | 0 | +8 |
2. Liga![]() |
19 | 9 | 4 | 6 | 29:19 | 1512 | 1454 | +1 | +22 |
Bundesliga Austria![]() |
16 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 31:25 | 1635 | 1533 | -3 | -44 |
Austrian Cup![]() |
2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5:0 | 1550 | 1526 | +15 | +30 |
Rating comparison
First Vienna FCDSV Leoben
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1506 → 1502 (-4) | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC1443 → 1447 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1486 → 1498 (+12) | 5 - 2 | First Vienna FC1463 → 1451 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/12 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1482 → 1492 (+10) | 2 - 0 | DSV Leoben1452 → 1442 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/11 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1504 → 1510 (+6) | 1 - 0 | DSV Leoben1467 → 1461 (-6) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/07/17 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1420 → 1430 (+10) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1521 → 1511 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/22 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1505 → 1510 (+5) | 2 - 1 | DSV Leoben1433 → 1428 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/31 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1464 → 1461 (-3) | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC1467 → 1470 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1435 → 1443 (+8) | 2 - 1 | First Vienna FC1477 → 1469 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1471 → 1457 (-14) | 1 - 2 | DSV Leoben1411 → 1425 (+14) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/03/14 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1549 → 1543 (-6) | 1 - 1 | DSV Leoben1426 → 1432 (+6) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/07/19 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1415 → 1400 (-15) | 0 - 3 | First Vienna FC1571 → 1586 (+15) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1996/97 | 1997/04/20 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1440 → 1456 (+16) | 2 - 0 | First Vienna FC1566 → 1550 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/11/02 | Austrian Cup![]() |
First Vienna FC1550 → 1559 (+9) | 3 - 0 | DSV Leoben1465 → 1456 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1996/97 | 1996/09/04 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1514 → 1525 (+11) | 2 - 0 | DSV Leoben1508 → 1497 (-11) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1461 → 1470 (+9) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1536 → 1527 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/09/16 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1565 → 1573 (+8) | 4 - 0 | DSV Leoben1425 → 1417 (-8) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/03/25 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1457 → 1438 (-19) | 0 - 3 | First Vienna FC1531 → 1550 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/13 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1515 → 1521 (+6) | 2 - 1 | DSV Leoben1482 → 1476 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/05/28 | 2. Liga![]() |
First Vienna FC1507 → 1517 (+10) | 2 - 0 | DSV Leoben1475 → 1465 (-10) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/11/06 | 2. Liga![]() |
DSV Leoben1462 → 1462 (0) | 1 - 1 | First Vienna FC1547 → 1547 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/11/03 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1586 → 1581 (-5) | 0 - 0 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1507 → 1512 (+5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/08/18 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1545 → 1544 (-1) | 0 - 0 | First Vienna FC1598 → 1599 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1560 → 1559 (-1) | 3 - 3 | First Vienna FC1626 → 1627 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/15 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1653 → 1626 (-27) | 1 - 4 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1533 → 1560 (+27) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/31 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1562 → 1570 (+8) | 3 - 1 | First Vienna FC1472 → 1464 (-8) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/25 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1478 → 1495 (+17) | 3 - 0 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1560 → 1543 (-17) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1974/75 | 1974/10/12 | Austrian Cup![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1586 → 1565 (-21) | 0 - 2 | First Vienna FC1549 → 1570 (+21) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1973/74 | 1974/05/11 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1592 → 1587 (-5) | 2 - 2 | First Vienna FC1523 → 1528 (+5) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/10/20 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1501 → 1513 (+12) | 2 - 0 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1540 → 1528 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/04/07 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1579 → 1586 (+7) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1557 → 1550 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/16 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1594 → 1579 (-15) | 1 - 2 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1520 → 1535 (+15) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/05/06 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1523 → 1534 (+11) | 1 - 0 | First Vienna FC1654 → 1643 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/10/02 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1640 → 1634 (-6) | 1 - 1 | DSV Leoben (as Donawitzer SV Alpine)1498 → 1504 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1959/60 | 1960/05/22 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1825 → 1828 (+3) | 6 - 1 | DSV Leoben (as WSV Donawitz)1517 → 1514 (-3) | 78 / 15 / 7 % |
| 1959/60 | 1959/11/08 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as WSV Donawitz)1542 → 1535 (-7) | 2 - 4 | First Vienna FC1837 → 1844 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/05/09 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
First Vienna FC1801 → 1783 (-18) | 2 - 3 | DSV Leoben (as WSV Donawitz)1469 → 1487 (+18) | 80 / 14 / 7 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/23 | Bundesliga Austria![]() |
DSV Leoben (as WSV Donawitz)1486 → 1479 (-7) | 2 - 5 | First Vienna FC1812 → 1819 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
