Head-to-head before 2026/10/10
141. FC Köln II
11draws
10Bor. Mönchengladbach II
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Köln II | ⌀ Bor. Mönchengladbach II | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 35 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 53:42 | 1307 | 1353 | +3 | +105 |
Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
35 | 14 | 11 | 10 | 53:42 | 1307 | 1353 | +3 | +105 |
Rating comparison
1. FC Köln IIBor. Mönchengladbach II
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | 2026/03/07 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1320 → 1299 (-21) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Köln II1265 → 1286 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2025/26 | 2025/09/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1260 → 1269 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1313 → 1304 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2024/25 | 2025/04/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1368 → 1339 (-29) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Köln II1266 → 1295 (+29) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2024/25 | 2024/12/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1305 → 1304 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1362 → 1363 (+1) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2023/24 | 2024/02/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1282 → 1278 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1229 → 1233 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2023/24 | 2023/09/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1331 → 1310 (-21) | 0 - 2 | 1. FC Köln II1273 → 1294 (+21) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2022/23 | 2023/04/22 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1362 → 1356 (-6) | 2 - 2 | 1. FC Köln II1234 → 1240 (+6) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2022/23 | 2022/10/30 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1278 → 1257 (-21) | 0 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1231 → 1252 (+21) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2021/22 | 2022/02/23 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1342 → 1348 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1209 → 1203 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2021/22 | 2021/09/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1255 → 1268 (+13) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1315 → 1302 (-13) | 39 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2020/21 | 2021/03/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1307 → 1318 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1310 → 1299 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2020/21 | 2020/10/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1317 → 1304 (-13) | 1 - 2 | 1. FC Köln II1305 → 1318 (+13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2019/20 | 2019/12/01 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1345 → 1342 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1334 → 1337 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2018/19 | 2019/03/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1216 → 1235 (+19) | 3 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1339 → 1320 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2018/19 | 2018/09/16 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1293 → 1288 (-5) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1216 → 1221 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2017/18 | 2018/03/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1236 → 1236 (0) | 2 - 2 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1345 → 1345 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2017/18 | 2017/09/17 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1445 → 1438 (-7) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1248 → 1255 (+7) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/12/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1504 → 1506 (+2) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1260 → 1258 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/11/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1251 → 1255 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1482 → 1478 (-4) | 24 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/04/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1462 → 1464 (+2) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1220 → 1218 (-2) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1269 → 1271 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1444 → 1442 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 43 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/03/21 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1457 → 1463 (+6) | 5 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1272 → 1266 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/09/24 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1340 → 1349 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1396 → 1387 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/04 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1367 → 1373 (+6) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1308 → 1302 (-6) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/11/09 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1277 → 1259 (-18) | 0 - 3 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1358 → 1376 (+18) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/05/19 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1343 → 1348 (+5) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Köln II1257 → 1252 (-5) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/28 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1357 → 1363 (+6) | 2 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1299 → 1293 (-6) | 53 / 26 / 21 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/02/08 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1390 → 1378 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1429 → 1441 (+12) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1365 → 1353 (-12) | 3 - 4 | 1. FC Köln II1396 → 1408 (+12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/10 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1419 → 1415 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1391 → 1395 (+4) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/10/15 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1324 → 1340 (+16) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Köln II1454 → 1438 (-16) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1308 → 1288 (-20) | 0 - 4 | 1. FC Köln II1378 → 1398 (+20) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1416 → 1421 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1343 → 1338 (-5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/04/05 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
1. FC Köln II1394 → 1405 (+11) | 4 - 0 | Bor. Mönchengladbach II1343 → 1332 (-11) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/10/18 | Regionalliga (4th level)![]() |
Bor. Mönchengladbach II1368 → 1366 (-2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Köln II1392 → 1394 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
