74% home win
16% draw
9% away win
Head-to-head before 1983/05/21
81. FC Lok Leipzig
4draws
91. FC Union Berlin
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ 1. FC Lok Leipzig | ⌀ 1. FC Union Berlin | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 28:26 | 1752 | 1639 | -3 | -60 |
Oberliga![]() |
21 | 8 | 4 | 9 | 28:26 | 1752 | 1639 | -3 | -60 |
Rating comparison
1. FC Lok Leipzig1. FC Union Berlin
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/20 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1596 → 1610 (+14) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1864 → 1850 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 54 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/03/22 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1613 → 1626 (+13) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1810 → 1797 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/09/15 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1771 → 1775 (+4) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1656 → 1652 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1978/79 | 1979/06/06 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1633 → 1635 (+2) | 0 - 0 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1792 → 1790 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/09 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1837 → 1841 (+4) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1671 → 1667 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/06 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1647 → 1635 (-12) | 1 - 3 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1811 → 1823 (+12) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/11/06 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1835 → 1818 (-17) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1652 → 1669 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/04/30 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1854 → 1858 (+4) | 3 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1615 → 1611 (-4) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/11/06 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1563 → 1552 (-11) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1810 → 1821 (+11) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/16 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1773 → 1766 (-7) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1587 → 1594 (+7) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/11/22 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1637 → 1616 (-21) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1676 → 1697 (+21) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1972/04/15 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1645 → 1659 (+14) | 4 - 1 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1682 → 1668 (-14) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/12/11 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1672 → 1679 (+7) | 3 - 2 | 1. FC Union Berlin1654 → 1647 (-7) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/29 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1656 → 1653 (-3) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1653 → 1656 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/24 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1666 → 1673 (+7) | 2 - 1 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1669 → 1662 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1968/69 | 1969/05/17 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1655 → 1651 (-4) | 1 - 1 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1628 → 1632 (+4) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1968/69 | 1968/11/09 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1634 → 1646 (+12) | 2 - 0 | 1. FC Union Berlin1664 → 1652 (-12) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1967/68 | 1968/04/27 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1732 → 1717 (-15) | 0 - 1 | 1. FC Union Berlin1630 → 1645 (+15) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1967/68 | 1967/09/30 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1702 → 1710 (+8) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1746 → 1738 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1966/67 | 1967/04/08 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Lok Leipzig1766 → 1739 (-27) | 0 - 3 | 1. FC Union Berlin1657 → 1684 (+27) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1966/67 | 1966/09/24 | Oberliga![]() |
1. FC Union Berlin1625 → 1637 (+12) | 1 - 0 | 1. FC Lok Leipzig1783 → 1771 (-12) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
