12% home win
18% draw
69% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/23
29Fram Reykjavík
18draws
11Breiðablik
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Fram Reykjavík | ⌀ Breiðablik | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 58 | 29 | 18 | 11 | 92:70 | 1346 | 1309 | +2 | +124 |
Urvalsdeild![]() |
52 | 26 | 16 | 10 | 79:60 | 1346 | 1297 | +2 | +98 |
Iceland League Cup![]() |
4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 9:7 | 1339 | 1404 | +4 | +15 |
Iceland Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4:3 | 1356 | 1434 | +6 | +11 |
Rating comparison
Fram ReykjavíkBreiðablik
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014/15 | 2014/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1402 → 1408 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1238 → 1232 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 14 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/05/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1254 → 1256 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1430 → 1428 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2013/14 | 2014/03/08 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Breiðablik1458 → 1461 (+3) | 4 - 3 | Fram Reykjavík1283 → 1280 (-3) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1467 → 1450 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1288 → 1305 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2013/14 | 2013/08/04 | Iceland Cup![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1317 → 1329 (+12) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1497 → 1485 (-12) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/06/30 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1337 → 1338 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1459 → 1458 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/03/09 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1316 → 1327 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Breiðablik1402 → 1391 (-11) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1297 → 1305 (+8) | 3 - 2 | Breiðablik1344 → 1336 (-8) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/05/24 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1337 → 1317 (-20) | 0 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1328 → 1348 (+20) | 47 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/06 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Breiðablik1357 → 1347 (-10) | 1 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1336 → 1346 (+10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/09/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1277 → 1287 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Breiðablik1368 → 1358 (-10) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/06/07 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1384 → 1380 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1316 → 1320 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/07/25 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1418 → 1430 (+12) | 3 - 1 | Breiðablik1443 → 1431 (-12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/05/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1375 → 1374 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1424 → 1425 (+1) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/25 | Iceland League Cup![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1422 → 1419 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1399 → 1402 (+3) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/03 | Iceland Cup neutral ground |
Fram Reykjavík1394 → 1393 (-1) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1371 → 1372 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1316 → 1315 (-1) | 3 - 3 | Fram Reykjavík1381 → 1382 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/06/01 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1309 → 1306 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1311 → 1314 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/09/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1350 → 1360 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1285 → 1275 (-10) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1246 → 1255 (+9) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1325 → 1316 (-9) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1309 → 1304 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1214 → 1219 (+5) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/07/03 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1208 → 1217 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Breiðablik1260 → 1251 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/07/29 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1191 → 1198 (+7) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1195 → 1188 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/05/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1250 → 1256 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1216 → 1210 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1232 → 1229 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Breiðablik1234 → 1237 (+3) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/07/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1233 → 1241 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1265 → 1257 (-8) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1286 → 1282 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1241 → 1245 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1219 → 1218 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1292 → 1293 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/08/18 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1276 → 1262 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1234 → 1248 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/06/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1270 → 1277 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Breiðablik1276 → 1269 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/08/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1326 → 1330 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1208 → 1204 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/06/09 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1211 → 1212 (+1) | 2 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1340 → 1339 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1992/93 | 1992/08/17 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1237 → 1250 (+13) | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1448 → 1435 (-13) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/06/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1520 → 1524 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Breiðablik1244 → 1240 (-4) | 76 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/07/22 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1284 → 1288 (+4) | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1518 → 1514 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/05/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1522 → 1514 (-8) | 3 - 3 | Breiðablik1250 → 1258 (+8) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/07/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1467 → 1470 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1270 → 1267 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/06/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1319 → 1308 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1389 → 1400 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/07/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1280 → 1278 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Breiðablik1303 → 1305 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1336 → 1322 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1293 → 1307 (+14) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/07/17 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1321 → 1330 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Fram Reykjavík1391 → 1382 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/05/20 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1396 → 1392 (-4) | 2 - 2 | Breiðablik1337 → 1341 (+4) | 53 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/07/16 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1341 → 1351 (+10) | 3 - 1 | Breiðablik1329 → 1319 (-10) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/05/15 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1279 → 1278 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1353 → 1354 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/13 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1364 → 1372 (+8) | 2 - 0 | Breiðablik1278 → 1270 (-8) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/07/10 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1224 → 1239 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1332 → 1317 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/07/25 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1344 → 1350 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Breiðablik1218 → 1212 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/05/27 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1303 → 1285 (-18) | 0 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1323 → 1341 (+18) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1366 → 1341 (-25) | 1 - 4 | Breiðablik1300 → 1325 (+25) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 1976/77 | 1977/06/04 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1294 → 1313 (+19) | 4 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1418 → 1399 (-19) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1976/77 | 1976/08/30 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1453 → 1459 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Breiðablik1287 → 1281 (-6) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1975/76 | 1976/06/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1234 → 1225 (-9) | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1383 → 1392 (+9) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 1973/74 | 1973/08/11 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1221 → 1214 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Fram Reykjavík1421 → 1428 (+7) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1972/73 | 1973/06/04 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1459 → 1462 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Breiðablik1269 → 1266 (-3) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/09/14 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1284 → 1276 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1469 → 1477 (+8) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1972/73 | 1972/07/06 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1442 → 1447 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Breiðablik1258 → 1253 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1971/72 | 1971/08/09 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Breiðablik1239 → 1252 (+13) | 2 - 1 | Fram Reykjavík1438 → 1425 (-13) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 1970/71 | 1971/05/23 | Urvalsdeild![]() |
Fram Reykjavík1415 → 1421 (+6) | 2 - 0 | Breiðablik1281 → 1275 (-6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
