62% home win
22% draw
16% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/12/23
11Fulham FC
8draws
9Barnsley FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Fulham FC | ⌀ Barnsley FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 28 | 11 | 8 | 9 | 47:38 | 1727 | 1685 | 0 | -2 |
Championship![]() |
22 | 10 | 4 | 8 | 38:29 | 1763 | 1707 | 0 | -4 |
League One![]() |
6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 9:9 | 1598 | 1605 | 0 | +2 |
Rating comparison
Fulham FCBarnsley FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2017/01/14 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1747 → 1756 (+9) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1705 → 1696 (-9) | 51 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/15 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1681 → 1661 (-20) | 2 - 4 | Fulham FC1655 → 1675 (+20) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/02/10 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1698 → 1701 (+3) | 0 - 0 | Fulham FC1894 → 1891 (-3) | 26 / 28 / 46 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/10 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1810 → 1823 (+13) | 5 - 1 | Barnsley FC1797 → 1784 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/21 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1813 → 1820 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fulham FC1787 → 1780 (-7) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/13 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1816 → 1796 (-20) | 1 - 3 | Barnsley FC1787 → 1807 (+20) | 50 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1689 → 1700 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1705 → 1694 (-11) | 44 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/08/31 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1726 → 1738 (+12) | 2 - 0 | Fulham FC1766 → 1754 (-12) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/05/04 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1766 → 1762 (-4) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1730 → 1734 (+4) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/12/01 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1772 → 1779 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Fulham FC1771 → 1764 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/14 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1694 → 1702 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1728 → 1720 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1983/84 | 1983/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1740 → 1754 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Fulham FC1761 → 1747 (-14) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1781 → 1788 (+7) | 1 - 0 | Barnsley FC1776 → 1769 (-7) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/10/02 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1783 → 1788 (+5) | 4 - 3 | Fulham FC1702 → 1697 (-5) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/16 | League One![]() |
Fulham FC1544 → 1535 (-9) | 2 - 3 | Barnsley FC1664 → 1673 (+9) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/11/29 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1635 → 1630 (-5) | 2 - 2 | Fulham FC1530 → 1535 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/10/17 | League One![]() |
Fulham FC1689 → 1684 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1581 → 1586 (+5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 1970/71 | 1970/08/15 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1579 → 1568 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Fulham FC1656 → 1667 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1969/70 | 1970/02/21 | League One![]() |
Barnsley FC1557 → 1555 (-2) | 3 - 3 | Fulham FC1577 → 1579 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1969/70 | 1969/10/25 | League One![]() |
Fulham FC1591 → 1589 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Barnsley FC1611 → 1613 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 1958/59 | 1959/04/18 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1544 → 1537 (-7) | 2 - 4 | Fulham FC1838 → 1845 (+7) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1958/59 | 1958/11/29 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1858 → 1863 (+5) | 5 - 2 | Barnsley FC1650 → 1645 (-5) | 70 / 19 / 12 % |
| 1957/58 | 1958/01/18 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1690 → 1700 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Fulham FC1775 → 1765 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1957/58 | 1957/09/14 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1770 → 1764 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Barnsley FC1620 → 1626 (+6) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/22 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1608 → 1609 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Fulham FC1746 → 1745 (-1) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1956/57 | 1957/04/19 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1724 → 1731 (+7) | 2 - 0 | Barnsley FC1624 → 1617 (-7) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/12/24 | Championship![]() |
Barnsley FC1663 → 1677 (+14) | 3 - 0 | Fulham FC1695 → 1681 (-14) | 43 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1955/56 | 1955/08/27 | Championship![]() |
Fulham FC1735 → 1747 (+12) | 5 - 1 | Barnsley FC1709 → 1697 (-12) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
