27% home win
28% draw
46% away win
Head-to-head before 2000/09/08
15Galway United
13draws
18St Patricks Athletic
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Galway United | ⌀ St Patricks Athletic | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 46 | 15 | 13 | 18 | 50:68 | 1232 | 1368 | +2 | +104 |
Premier Division![]() |
46 | 15 | 13 | 18 | 50:68 | 1232 | 1368 | +2 | +104 |
Rating comparison
Galway UnitedSt Patricks Athletic
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1999/00 | 2000/04/23 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1181 → 1195 (+14) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1427 (-14) | 21 / 25 / 53 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/21 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1452 → 1456 (+4) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1181 → 1177 (-4) | 75 / 16 / 9 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1137 → 1133 (-4) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1491 → 1495 (+4) | 15 / 21 / 64 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/04/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1438 → 1441 (+3) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1151 → 1148 (-3) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1995/96 | 1996/01/20 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1203 → 1196 (-7) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1427 → 1434 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 1995/96 | 1995/10/20 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1408 → 1392 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1271 → 1287 (+16) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 1994/95 | 1995/04/08 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1307 → 1290 (-17) | 2 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1349 → 1366 (+17) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1327 → 1338 (+11) | 4 - 2 | Galway United1337 → 1326 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1994/95 | 1994/09/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1322 → 1318 (-4) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1272 → 1276 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1993/94 | 1994/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1311 → 1298 (-13) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1285 → 1298 (+13) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1993/94 | 1993/10/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1267 (-14) | 2 - 3 | Galway United1236 → 1250 (+14) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/03/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1206 → 1219 (+13) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1396 → 1383 (-13) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/12/22 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1441 → 1433 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1158 → 1166 (+8) | 76 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/10/06 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1198 → 1226 (+28) | 4 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1481 → 1453 (-28) | 20 / 24 / 56 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1535 → 1527 (-8) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1245 → 1253 (+8) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/12/30 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1254 → 1245 (-9) | 0 - 4 | St Patricks Athletic1550 → 1559 (+9) | 19 / 24 / 58 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/10/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1558 → 1562 (+4) | 4 - 0 | Galway United1267 → 1263 (-4) | 77 / 15 / 8 % |
| 1989/90 | 1990/02/25 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1285 → 1289 (+4) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1524 → 1520 (-4) | 23 / 26 / 51 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/12/17 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1485 → 1488 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Galway United1275 → 1272 (-3) | 70 / 18 / 12 % |
| 1989/90 | 1989/10/01 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1297 → 1299 (+2) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1480 → 1478 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 1988/89 | 1989/02/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1481 → 1474 (-7) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1262 → 1269 (+7) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/12/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1286 → 1289 (+3) | 1 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1478 → 1475 (-3) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1988/89 | 1988/09/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1444 → 1454 (+10) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1373 → 1363 (-10) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1988/03/13 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1349 → 1348 (-1) | 2 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1417 → 1418 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/12/27 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1397 → 1392 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1321 → 1326 (+5) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1987/88 | 1987/10/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1378 → 1384 (+6) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1344 → 1338 (-6) | 50 / 27 / 23 % |
| 1986/87 | 1987/03/22 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1335 → 1342 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1338 → 1331 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 1986/87 | 1986/12/07 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1328 → 1336 (+8) | 1 - 0 | Galway United1366 → 1358 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1986/02/16 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1329 → 1327 (-2) | 0 - 0 | Galway United1365 → 1367 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 1985/86 | 1985/11/17 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1297 → 1304 (+7) | 2 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1304 → 1297 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1985/03/10 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1274 → 1285 (+11) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1281 → 1270 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1984/85 | 1984/11/18 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1252 → 1249 (-3) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1259 → 1262 (+3) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/04/15 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1233 → 1216 (-17) | 1 - 3 | St Patricks Athletic1291 → 1308 (+17) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 1983/84 | 1984/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1314 → 1298 (-16) | 1 - 2 | Galway United1169 → 1185 (+16) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1983/03/12 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1366 → 1372 (+6) | 3 - 0 | Galway United1208 → 1202 (-6) | 65 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1982/83 | 1982/11/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1168 → 1160 (-8) | 0 - 1 | St Patricks Athletic1323 → 1331 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
| 1981/82 | 1982/04/09 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1367 → 1359 (-8) | 1 - 1 | Galway United1121 → 1129 (+8) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 1981/82 | 1981/10/04 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1149 → 1139 (-10) | 1 - 2 | St Patricks Athletic1246 → 1256 (+10) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 1980/81 | 1981/01/11 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1166 → 1175 (+9) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1239 → 1230 (-9) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1980/81 | 1980/09/28 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1245 → 1230 (-15) | 2 - 3 | Galway United1164 → 1179 (+15) | 56 / 25 / 20 % |
| 1979/80 | 1980/01/13 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1245 → 1230 (-15) | 0 - 1 | Galway United1160 → 1175 (+15) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1979/80 | 1979/10/29 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1065 → 1083 (+18) | 2 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1230 → 1212 (-18) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/12/24 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1064 → 1075 (+11) | 1 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1186 → 1175 (-11) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1978/79 | 1978/09/10 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1276 → 1279 (+3) | 3 - 2 | Galway United1092 → 1089 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1978/01/01 | Premier Division![]() |
St Patricks Athletic1283 → 1289 (+6) | 4 - 0 | Galway United1104 → 1098 (-6) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1977/78 | 1977/08/28 | Premier Division![]() |
Galway United1133 → 1135 (+2) | 0 - 0 | St Patricks Athletic1287 → 1285 (-2) | 30 / 29 / 41 % |
