29% home win
29% draw
43% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/10/20
6Albion Rovers
4draws
17Arbroath FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Albion Rovers | ⌀ Arbroath FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 27 | 6 | 4 | 17 | 30:55 | 946 | 1147 | 0 | +12 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
20 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 22:35 | 928 | 1151 | +2 | +36 |
League One Scotland![]() |
4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5:13 | 1063 | 1153 | -3 | -11 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1:3 | 901 | 1115 | -5 | -9 |
Scotland League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2:4 | 926 | 1102 | -4 | -4 |
Rating comparison
Albion RoversArbroath FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2012/04/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1086 → 1087 (+1) | 1 - 1 | Arbroath FC1206 → 1205 (-1) | 33 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/01/21 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1172 → 1182 (+10) | 6 - 1 | Albion Rovers1083 → 1073 (-10) | 57 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/10/22 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1024 → 1035 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Arbroath FC1159 → 1148 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/06 | League One Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1076 → 1089 (+13) | 6 - 2 | Albion Rovers1058 → 1045 (-13) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1020 → 1038 (+18) | 3 - 0 | Arbroath FC1121 → 1103 (-18) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/03/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers999 → 984 (-15) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1101 → 1116 (+15) | 35 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/02/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1083 → 1091 (+8) | 3 - 0 | Albion Rovers984 → 976 (-8) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1081 → 1075 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers964 → 970 (+6) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers865 → 854 (-11) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1052 → 1063 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/02/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1087 → 1057 (-30) | 1 - 4 | Albion Rovers872 → 902 (+30) | 70 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers885 → 908 (+23) | 5 - 2 | Arbroath FC1091 → 1068 (-23) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/09/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1104 → 1107 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Albion Rovers902 → 899 (-3) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/08 | Scotland League Cup![]() |
Arbroath FC1102 → 1106 (+4) | 4 - 2 | Albion Rovers926 → 922 (-4) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/31 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers911 → 899 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Arbroath FC1128 → 1140 (+12) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1085 → 1079 (-6) | 0 - 0 | Albion Rovers952 → 958 (+6) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers886 → 875 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Arbroath FC1071 → 1082 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/18 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1068 → 1071 (+3) | 2 - 1 | Albion Rovers889 → 886 (-3) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/09/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1098 → 1080 (-18) | 2 - 3 | Albion Rovers841 → 859 (+18) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/04/15 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1070 → 1073 (+3) | 1 - 0 | Albion Rovers853 → 850 (-3) | 71 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers864 → 854 (-10) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1096 → 1106 (+10) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/10/22 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1094 → 1076 (-18) | 1 - 2 | Albion Rovers855 → 873 (+18) | 73 / 17 / 10 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers901 → 906 (+5) | 2 - 2 | Arbroath FC1171 → 1166 (-5) | 21 / 25 / 55 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/12/11 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers913 → 907 (-6) | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC1161 → 1167 (+6) | 22 / 26 / 52 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1012 → 1005 (-7) | 0 - 2 | Arbroath FC1334 → 1341 (+7) | 17 / 22 / 61 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1036 → 1031 (-5) | 0 - 1 | Arbroath FC1338 → 1343 (+5) | 18 / 23 / 58 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1410 → 1412 (+2) | 3 - 1 | Albion Rovers999 → 997 (-2) | 84 / 12 / 4 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Arbroath FC1408 → 1409 (+1) | 3 - 0 | Albion Rovers964 → 963 (-1) | 85 / 11 / 4 % |
