50% home win
27% draw
23% away win
Head-to-head before 2011/01/18
20Albion Rovers
10draws
15Queens Park FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Albion Rovers | ⌀ Queens Park FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 45 | 20 | 10 | 15 | 56:59 | 976 | 1051 | +3 | +125 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
42 | 20 | 9 | 13 | 54:54 | 971 | 1051 | +4 | +155 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2:5 | 1041 | 1053 | -10 | -30 |
Rating comparison
Albion RoversQueens Park FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010/11 | 2010/11/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC978 → 966 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers1001 → 1013 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers930 → 940 (+10) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1037 → 1027 (-10) | 35 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/20 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1049 → 1054 (+5) | 1 - 0 | Albion Rovers940 → 935 (-5) | 59 / 23 / 18 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers929 → 940 (+11) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1060 → 1049 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers957 → 947 (-10) | 0 - 1 | Queens Park FC1070 → 1080 (+10) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/09/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1095 → 1078 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers908 → 925 (+17) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/29 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers932 → 925 (-7) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1155 → 1162 (+7) | 24 / 27 / 49 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/03/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1060 → 1068 (+8) | 5 - 0 | Albion Rovers928 → 920 (-8) | 62 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers889 → 900 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1029 → 1018 (-11) | 31 / 29 / 40 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/11/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1034 → 1038 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Albion Rovers869 → 865 (-4) | 65 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2006/07 | 2006/08/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers846 → 848 (+2) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC1022 → 1020 (-2) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers839 → 851 (+12) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1025 → 1013 (-12) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/01/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1020 → 1014 (-6) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers879 → 885 (+6) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers878 → 878 (0) | 1 - 1 | Queens Park FC989 → 989 (0) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/08/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC987 → 995 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Albion Rovers913 → 905 (-8) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/04/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers913 → 902 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC979 → 990 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/03/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers942 → 919 (-23) | 0 - 4 | Queens Park FC962 → 985 (+23) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/02/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC988 → 962 (-26) | 0 - 3 | Albion Rovers916 → 942 (+26) | 55 / 25 / 20 % |
| 2004/05 | 2004/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC963 → 961 (-2) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers988 → 990 (+2) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/05/01 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC958 → 946 (-12) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers983 → 995 (+12) | 43 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/03/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1026 → 1034 (+8) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC962 → 954 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2003/04 | 2004/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC955 → 954 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers1028 → 1029 (+1) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2003/04 | 2003/08/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1154 → 1159 (+5) | 3 - 1 | Queens Park FC985 → 980 (-5) | 66 / 20 / 14 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/04/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1115 → 1119 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC985 → 981 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/02/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1004 → 1003 (-1) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers1066 → 1067 (+1) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/14 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1095 → 1072 (-23) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC995 → 1018 (+23) | 58 / 24 / 18 % |
| 2002/03 | 2003/01/04 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1008 → 1008 (0) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers1095 → 1095 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/12/14 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1114 → 1090 (-24) | 0 - 2 | Queens Park FC973 → 997 (+24) | 63 / 22 / 16 % |
| 2002/03 | 2002/09/28 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC960 → 946 (-14) | 2 - 4 | Albion Rovers1090 → 1104 (+14) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/09 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1014 → 993 (-21) | 0 - 3 | Albion Rovers1034 → 1055 (+21) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/05 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1023 → 1034 (+11) | 2 - 0 | Queens Park FC1025 → 1014 (-11) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1020 → 1006 (-14) | 1 - 2 | Albion Rovers984 → 998 (+14) | 50 / 26 / 23 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/09/08 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers946 → 957 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1082 → 1071 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 39 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers935 → 923 (-12) | 0 - 3 | Queens Park FC1140 → 1152 (+12) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/01/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1132 → 1115 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers955 → 972 (+17) | 67 / 20 / 14 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/11/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers948 → 938 (-10) | 2 - 4 | Queens Park FC1166 → 1176 (+10) | 25 / 27 / 48 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/09/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1141 → 1146 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Albion Rovers960 → 955 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/03/13 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1087 → 1084 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Albion Rovers1068 → 1071 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/12/26 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1008 → 1018 (+10) | 1 - 0 | Queens Park FC1093 → 1083 (-10) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/10/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1089 → 1084 (-5) | 0 - 0 | Albion Rovers993 → 998 (+5) | 58 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/08/29 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers973 → 984 (+11) | 2 - 1 | Queens Park FC1102 → 1091 (-11) | 32 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1997/98 | 1998/04/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1023 → 1012 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Queens Park FC1096 → 1107 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/12/27 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1225 → 1199 (-26) | 2 - 4 | Albion Rovers997 → 1023 (+26) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/10/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers993 → 998 (+5) | 0 - 0 | Queens Park FC1285 → 1280 (-5) | 19 / 24 / 57 % |
| 1997/98 | 1997/08/23 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Queens Park FC1298 → 1300 (+2) | 5 - 1 | Albion Rovers919 → 917 (-2) | 82 / 13 / 5 % |
