45% home win
28% draw
27% away win
Head-to-head before 2016/02/23
8Albion Rovers
4draws
17Brechin City FC
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Albion Rovers | ⌀ Brechin City FC | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 29 | 8 | 4 | 17 | 35:51 | 1013 | 1143 | 0 | +8 |
League Two Scotland![]() |
16 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 16:36 | 985 | 1121 | -4 | -60 |
League One Scotland![]() |
10 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 14:13 | 1056 | 1173 | +3 | +32 |
FA Cup Scotland![]() |
3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5:2 | 1022 | 1162 | +12 | +36 |
Rating comparison
Albion RoversBrechin City FC
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/24 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1165 → 1151 (-14) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers1109 → 1123 (+14) | 53 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/08/29 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1069 → 1084 (+15) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1178 → 1163 (-15) | 34 / 29 / 36 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/30 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1178 → 1183 (+5) | 2 - 0 | Albion Rovers1000 → 995 (-5) | 67 / 20 / 13 % |
| 2012/13 | 2013/04/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers983 → 1004 (+21) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1218 → 1197 (-21) | 23 / 26 / 50 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/11/20 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1045 → 1034 (-11) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1111 → 1122 (+11) | 39 / 29 / 32 % |
| 2012/13 | 2012/08/11 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1112 → 1118 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Albion Rovers1059 → 1053 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2011/12 | 2012/03/17 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1159 → 1163 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Albion Rovers1044 → 1040 (-4) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/26 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1111 → 1100 (-11) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1185 → 1196 (+11) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/11/12 | League One Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1204 → 1177 (-27) | 1 - 4 | Albion Rovers1080 → 1107 (+27) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2011/12 | 2011/08/27 | League One Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1062 → 1054 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1221 → 1229 (+8) | 30 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/03/02 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1031 → 1023 (-8) | 0 - 1 | Brechin City FC1192 → 1200 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 42 % |
| 2001/02 | 2002/01/12 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1200 → 1193 (-7) | 0 - 0 | Albion Rovers1010 → 1017 (+7) | 68 / 19 / 13 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/12/08 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1217 → 1200 (-17) | 0 - 1 | Albion Rovers989 → 1006 (+17) | 72 / 18 / 11 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/03 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers998 → 990 (-8) | 1 - 2 | Brechin City FC1176 → 1184 (+8) | 28 / 28 / 44 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/08/25 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1210 → 1214 (+4) | 4 - 1 | Albion Rovers950 → 946 (-4) | 74 / 16 / 9 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/17 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1174 → 1157 (-17) | 1 - 2 | Albion Rovers969 → 986 (+17) | 69 / 19 / 12 % |
| 2000/01 | 2001/04/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers962 → 965 (+3) | 1 - 1 | Brechin City FC1167 → 1164 (-3) | 26 / 27 / 47 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/11/18 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1118 → 1122 (+4) | 2 - 1 | Albion Rovers967 → 963 (-4) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2000/01 | 2000/09/16 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers907 → 896 (-11) | 1 - 3 | Brechin City FC1097 → 1108 (+11) | 27 / 28 / 45 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/05/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1054 → 1058 (+4) | 3 - 2 | Albion Rovers906 → 902 (-4) | 63 / 21 / 15 % |
| 1999/00 | 2000/03/04 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers956 → 940 (-16) | 0 - 2 | Brechin City FC1042 → 1058 (+16) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/12/11 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1028 → 1040 (+12) | 8 - 1 | Albion Rovers944 → 932 (-12) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 1999/00 | 1999/08/21 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers997 → 996 (-1) | 0 - 0 | Brechin City FC1078 → 1079 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/04/10 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1059 → 1070 (+11) | 3 - 1 | Albion Rovers1073 → 1062 (-11) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/06 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1063 → 1078 (+15) | 4 - 1 | Brechin City FC1112 → 1097 (-15) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/02/02 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1049 → 1063 (+14) | 3 - 1 | Brechin City FC1126 → 1112 (-14) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1998/99 | 1999/01/23 | FA Cup Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1142 → 1137 (-5) | 1 - 1 | Albion Rovers1029 → 1034 (+5) | 60 / 23 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/11/07 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Brechin City FC1132 → 1136 (+4) | 1 - 0 | Albion Rovers1008 → 1004 (-4) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 1998/99 | 1998/09/19 | League Two Scotland![]() |
Albion Rovers1012 → 993 (-19) | 1 - 4 | Brechin City FC1089 → 1108 (+19) | 38 / 29 / 33 % |
