60% home win
23% draw
17% away win
Head-to-head before 2012/04/28
2GD Estoril
6draws
3CD Santa Clara
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ GD Estoril | ⌀ CD Santa Clara | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 11 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 13:12 | 1546 | 1560 | -1 | -8 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
9 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11:10 | 1548 | 1553 | -1 | -6 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1562 | 1590 | -2 | -2 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1:1 | 1504 | 1592 | 0 | 0 |
Rating comparison
GD EstorilCD Santa Clara
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011/12 | 2011/12/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1547 → 1535 (-12) | 1 - 2 | GD Estoril1594 → 1606 (+12) | 41 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/04/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1557 → 1537 (-20) | 0 - 2 | CD Santa Clara1546 → 1566 (+20) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/12/05 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1572 → 1578 (+6) | 1 - 0 | GD Estoril1523 → 1517 (-6) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2010/11 | 2010/08/15 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
GD Estoril1504 → 1504 (0) | 1 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1592 → 1592 (0) | 37 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/03/07 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1535 → 1533 (-2) | 0 - 0 | CD Santa Clara1574 → 1576 (+2) | 42 / 29 / 29 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/10/24 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1576 → 1572 (-4) | 1 - 1 | GD Estoril1528 → 1532 (+4) | 52 / 26 / 22 % |
| 2008/09 | 2009/03/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1538 → 1526 (-12) | 1 - 2 | CD Santa Clara1559 → 1571 (+12) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2008/09 | 2008/11/02 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1504 → 1502 (-2) | 1 - 1 | GD Estoril1522 → 1524 (+2) | 44 / 28 / 28 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/03/15 | Segunda Liga![]() |
CD Santa Clara1486 → 1486 (0) | 1 - 1 | GD Estoril1578 → 1578 (0) | 36 / 29 / 34 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/10/28 | Segunda Liga![]() |
GD Estoril1561 → 1577 (+16) | 5 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1614 → 1598 (-16) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2006/07 | 2007/01/07 | Portugal Cup![]() |
GD Estoril1562 → 1560 (-2) | 1 - 1 | CD Santa Clara1590 → 1592 (+2) | 43 / 29 / 28 % |
