44% home win
28% draw
28% away win
Head-to-head before 2017/03/15
10Gil Vicente
7draws
5FC Penafiel
| Competition | P | W | D | L | Goals | ⌀ Gil Vicente | ⌀ FC Penafiel | ⌀ Elo | ∑ Elo |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Total | 22 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 33:22 | 1602 | 1553 | +2 | +41 |
Primeira Liga![]() |
10 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 13:8 | 1610 | 1584 | +3 | +29 |
Segunda Liga![]() |
9 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 15:8 | 1575 | 1518 | +3 | +26 |
Portugal Cup![]() |
2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3:4 | 1637 | 1575 | -5 | -9 |
Portugal League Cup![]() |
1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2:2 | 1681 | 1529 | -5 | -5 |
Rating comparison
Gil VicenteFC Penafiel
Previous meetings
| Season | Date | Competition | Home | Result | Away | Probabilities |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016/17 | 2016/10/19 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1571 → 1577 (+6) | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente1506 → 1500 (-6) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2015/16 | 2016/03/09 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1525 → 1534 (+9) | 1 - 0 | Gil Vicente1578 → 1569 (-9) | 40 / 29 / 31 % |
| 2015/16 | 2015/10/10 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1534 → 1541 (+7) | 1 - 0 | FC Penafiel1533 → 1526 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/05/17 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1534 → 1542 (+8) | 2 - 1 | Gil Vicente1575 → 1567 (-8) | 42 / 29 / 30 % |
| 2014/15 | 2015/01/11 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1570 → 1577 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1579 → 1572 (-7) | 45 / 28 / 27 % |
| 2014/15 | 2014/12/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
Gil Vicente1581 → 1588 (+7) | 2 - 1 | FC Penafiel1584 → 1577 (-7) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/05/12 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1608 → 1617 (+9) | 4 - 1 | FC Penafiel1524 → 1515 (-9) | 56 / 24 / 19 % |
| 2010/11 | 2011/01/06 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1547 → 1544 (-3) | 2 - 2 | Gil Vicente1543 → 1546 (+3) | 47 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2009/10 | 2010/01/17 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1451 → 1451 (0) | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente1545 → 1545 (0) | 36 / 29 / 35 % |
| 2009/10 | 2009/08/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1569 → 1577 (+8) | 3 - 1 | FC Penafiel1506 → 1498 (-8) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2007/08 | 2008/04/27 | Segunda Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1627 → 1633 (+6) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1502 → 1496 (-6) | 61 / 22 / 17 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/12/16 | Segunda Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1499 → 1491 (-8) | 2 - 3 | Gil Vicente1669 → 1677 (+8) | 29 / 29 / 43 % |
| 2007/08 | 2007/08/05 | Portugal League Cup![]() |
Gil Vicente1681 → 1676 (-5) | 2 - 2 | FC Penafiel1529 → 1534 (+5) | 64 / 21 / 15 % |
| 2005/06 | 2006/03/19 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1530 → 1530 (0) | 1 - 1 | Gil Vicente1646 → 1646 (0) | 34 / 29 / 37 % |
| 2005/06 | 2005/11/06 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1656 → 1652 (-4) | 2 - 2 | FC Penafiel1589 → 1593 (+4) | 54 / 25 / 21 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/05/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1652 → 1633 (-19) | 1 - 3 | Gil Vicente1655 → 1674 (+19) | 46 / 28 / 26 % |
| 2004/05 | 2005/01/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1686 → 1670 (-16) | 0 - 1 | FC Penafiel1564 → 1580 (+16) | 61 / 23 / 17 % |
| 2001/02 | 2001/11/17 | Portugal Cup![]() |
FC Penafiel1566 → 1582 (+16) | 3 - 1 | Gil Vicente1693 → 1677 (-16) | 33 / 29 / 38 % |
| 1991/92 | 1992/02/16 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1607 → 1617 (+10) | 2 - 0 | FC Penafiel1585 → 1575 (-10) | 49 / 27 / 24 % |
| 1991/92 | 1991/09/22 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1605 → 1602 (-3) | 0 - 0 | Gil Vicente1593 → 1596 (+3) | 48 / 27 / 25 % |
| 1990/91 | 1991/03/03 | Primeira Liga![]() |
Gil Vicente1556 → 1555 (-1) | 0 - 0 | FC Penafiel1635 → 1636 (+1) | 37 / 29 / 33 % |
| 1990/91 | 1990/09/30 | Primeira Liga![]() |
FC Penafiel1566 → 1547 (-19) | 0 - 2 | Gil Vicente1560 → 1579 (+19) | 47 / 28 / 25 % |
